Race Results for
Gateway Tire & Service Criterium Race Series 2011
Nashville, TN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.68Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  181 Sonic-Treehouse
2171.05Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  172 Team Gran Fondo
3181.42Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  182 NashvilleCyclist.com
4191.79Kenneth Poole   Asheville, NC 309874  174 SVMIC Cycling
5202.16Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  167 Team Gran Fondo
6212.53Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  178 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
7222.90Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  168 NashvilleCyclist.com
8233.27Mark Fleishman (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  164 Team Gran Fondo
9243.64Scott Winzeler   Franklin, TN 269290  180 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
10254.01Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  162 Cumberland Transit Cycling
11264.38Dwayne Toombs (1 - Cat3)   Murfreesboro, TN 223106  173 TriStar Cycling Team
12274.75Isaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  175 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
13285.11Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  176 Team Gran Fondo
14295.48John Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  163 Sonic-Treehouse
15305.85Troy Tucker (2 - Cat3)   Nashville, TN 91206  183 TriStar Cycling - Bazaarvoice
16316.22Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  152 Team Gran Fondo
17326.59edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  171 SVMIC Cycling
18336.96Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  159 Team Gran Fondo
19347.33David Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  177 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
20357.70Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  166 NashvilleCyclist.com
21368.07John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  189 Team Gran Fondo
22378.44Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  151 Team Gran Fondo
23388.81Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  179 Cumberland Transit Cycling
24399.18Ivan Murdock   Clarksville, TN 298503  165 Team Bikes and Moore
DNPMarcus Ambrester (Cat3)   Pegram, TN 266453  153 TriStar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.80J Walker   Huntsville, AL 352492  549 Spring City Cycling Club (SCCC)
2496.85Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY 347692  548 University at Buffalo
3500.90Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  515 Team Bikers Choice
4504.95Jonathan Hamby   Nashville, TN 299138  558 Trace Bikes
5509.00Lonnie Puterbaugh   Brentwood, TN 348930  543 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
6513.05Kevin Early   Antioch, TN 350854  545 Team Bikers Choice
7517.10Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  546 Team Andrew
8521.15Jared Stiefel   Nolensville, TN 345334  523 
9525.20Thomas Wann   Nashville, TN 300090  526 Team Gran Fondo
10529.25Hartono Tanuwidjaja   Trabuco Canyon, CA 345886  553 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11533.30Kyle Schirmer   Nashville, TN 324060  510 Trace Bikes
12537.35Steve Saxton   Brentwood, TN 336798  536 Trace Bikes
13William Greene     542 unattached
14Chris Cooper     550 Team Ride for Reading
15549.50Matt Winn   Clarksville, TN 356621  555 Gran Fondo
16553.55Frank BorgerGilligan   Nashville, TN 331492  508 Trace Bikes
17557.60james Fletcher   Woodbury, TN 349266  551 unattached
18561.65Marvyn Hortman   Nashville, TN 343600  502 
19Andrew Folkmann     554 Unattached
20569.75David Gregg   White House, TN 286967  503 
21573.80Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN 291436  538 Team Bikers Choice
22David Jensen     557 Unattached
23581.90Alan D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 263595  530 
24585.95Peter Radebaugh   Nashville, TN 344656  556 Trace Bikes
25590.00Arvin Jansen   Nashville, TN 313306  552 Trace Bikes
DNPKevin Hipp   Nolensville, TN 317622  513 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
DNPDaniel Robertson   Hendersonville, TN 352942  514 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.91joe grubbs   White House, TN 292782  303 Team Bikers Choice
2363.85David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  345 Team Bikes and Moore
3369.79Steven Ragle   Nashville, TN 303199  306 Cumberland Transit Cycling
4375.72Dale Chrystie   Collierville, TN 274171  355 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
5381.66William Welborn   Nashville, TN 310038  313 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6387.60Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895  301 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7393.54Jordan Taylor   Antioch, TN 319868  320 Cumberland University
8399.48Steve Fermanich   Bartlett, TN 209338  351 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
9405.41Danny Boone   Olive Branch, MS 334030  357 BPC Cycling
10411.35Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY 253928  358 Main Street Velo
11417.29Jeff Treuden   Mount Juliet, TN 123341  348 Trace Bikes
12423.23Rip Clayton   Nashville, TN 309392  339 Cumberland Transit Cycling
13429.16Benjamin Webster   Cookeville, TN 37510  354 Calfkiller Cycling Team
14435.10David Collins   Franklin, TN 309802  304 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
15441.04David Hack   Madisonville, KY 305254  329 Team Bikes and Moore
16446.98Matthew Thompson   Nashville, TN 301078  325 unattached
17452.92Eli Wemyss   Cedar Hill, TN 292403  316 BPC Cycling
18458.85Todd Mosley   Memphis, TN 88010  356 Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
19464.79Kevin Cleveland   Fairview, TN 241640  310 Cumberland Transit Cycling
20470.73Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  332 Team CFW- We Can!
21476.67Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593  322 Team Bikers Choice
22482.61Carl D'Alessandro   Clarksville, TN 66207  330 Team Gran Fondo
23488.54Douglas Hardin   Goodletsville, TN 156232  328 Team Bikers Choice
24494.48Christopher Beres   Nashville, TN 252930  308 Cumberland Transit Cycling
25500.42Cooper Magli   Franklin, TN 271411  326 Cumberland Transit Cycling
26506.36Ellis Caldwell   Murfreesboro, TN 302414  346 SVMIC Cycling
27512.30Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792  309 SVMIC Cycling
28518.23Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  343 Cumberland Transit Cycling
29524.17Michael Barber   Nashville, TN 311907  318 Trace Bikes
30530.11Michael Miller   Clarksville, TN 221844  334 Team Gran Fondo
31536.05Don Fields   Nashville, TN 245874  319 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNPNicholas Aleman   Germantown, TN 85210  353 BPC Cycling
DNPMarshall Bassett   Nashville, TN 169870  317 SVMIC Cycling
DNPShawn Ewing   Nashville, TN 307062  327 Harpeth Bicycles Racing
DNPSteve Ziemba   Franklin, TN 239336  333 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.45Tanner Hurst (1 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 277734  24 Team Bikers Choice
2178.58John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  56 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3188.70John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  Cumberland Transit Cycling
4198.82Edward Krei (1 - Cat2)   Memphis, TN 257615  23 Cumberland Transit Cycling
5208.94Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  19 NashvilleCyclist.com
6219.07Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  NashvilleCyclist.com
7229.19Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  58 Steel City Endurance
8239.31Demarico Howard (2 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN 142501  55 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9249.43Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  22 Team Bikers Choice
10259.56John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  46 Team Gran Fondo
11269.68Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  57 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12279.80Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788  17 NashvilleCyclist.com
13289.92Marcus Ambrester (3 - Cat3)   Pegram, TN 266453  11 TriStar Cycling Team
14300.05Robert Dodd   Nashville, TN 40072  Team Gran Fondo
15310.17Chris Stoll   Nashville, TN 221168  Team Gran Fondo
16320.29Thomas Gates   Franklin, TN 45364  Team Gran Fondo
17330.41Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  34 Team Gran Fondo
18340.54Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  30 Team Gran Fondo
19350.66Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  33 Homegrown Bicycles
20360.78Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  31 Team Gran Fondo
DNPStephen Duncan (Cat3)   Lexington, KY 205093  59 Cumberland Transit
DNPIsaac South   Honolulu, HI 63026  44 Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master
DNPDavid Briggs   Brentwood, TN 197269  48 Tristar - BazaarVoice Cycling Team
DNPedward mcclarty   Nashville, TN 260460  54 SVMIC Cycling
DNPJohn Waggoner   Brentwood, TN 147542  36 Sonic-Treehouse
DNPShannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  38 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNPMark Fleishman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 260212  28 Team Gran Fondo
DNPMark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  10 Cumberland Transit Cycling
DNPTravis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  29 Sonic-Treehouse

Women - Women/1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.79Shelly Collins   Franklin, TN 305394  204 Team Belladium
2294.36Amanda Ragle   Brentwood, TN 314570  205 Cumberland Transit Cycling
3309.93Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637  216 SVMIC Cycling
4325.50Sandra Talavera (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 89430  211 SVMIC Cycling
5341.08Marsha Williams   Nashville, TN 206219  206 Cumberland Transit Cycling
6356.65Beth Travers (1 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 242041  220 SVMIC Cycling
7372.22Emily Magli   Franklin, TN 326078  215 Cumberland Transit Cycling
8387.79Allison Greening   Tucson, AZ 222948  217 Cumberland Transit Cycling
9Karah Lewis     221 
10418.93Heather Yost (1 - Cat4)   Franklin, TN 347106  222 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee