Race Results for
Races at the Lake
Munroe Falls, OH
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH 310626  47 SoupCan Racing
2 Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE 336220  33 Ride On Wooster
3 Chip Meek   Berea, OH 259873  50 Spin
4 thomas franek   Hiram, OH 344242  45 UNATTACHED
5 Christopher Leppla   Kent, OH 335208  34 WAS Labs Cycling
6 Shawn Gerber   Kidron, OH 337454  40 Ride On Wooster
7 Kurt Broadwater   Ravenna, OH 348990  53 WAS Labs Cycling
7 KURT BROADWATER     53 WAS Labs Cycling
8 Shawn Jones   Wadsworth, OH 266650  31 SoupCan Racing
9 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  38 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP William Neidinger   Broadview Heights, OH 331826  29 UNATTACHED
DNP Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942  30 UNATTACHED
DNP Kenneth Dombroski   Aurora, OH 338286  32 UNATTACHED
DNP Brandon France   Kent, OH 330128  35 UNATTACHED
DNP Tad Hughes   Zanesville Oh 268596  36 UNATTACHED
DNP DAVID KREIDER     39 UNATTACHED
DNP Mark Belmont   Creston, OH 340078  41 Ride On Wooster
DNP Brandon Halleen   Akron, OH 302187  42 UNATTACHED
DNP Scott Kuboff   University Heights, OH 298848  43 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Dylan Morris   Lakewood, OH 303439  44 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  46 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Rick Martin   Barbertonnorton, OH 346360  48 UNATTACHED
DNP Koustov Guha   Wexford, PA 331388  49 UNATTACHED
DNP KYLE WILLIAMS     51 UNATTACHED
DNP Kyle Williams   Stow, OH 347240  51 UNATTACHED
DNP Ryan Pierce   Cleveland, OH 338372  52 Ride On Wooster
DNP Jason Winkler   Seven Hills, OH 344846  54 A World Of Pain
DNP kevin rose   Milford, MI 342266  55 UNATTACHED
DNP Paul Bosela   Stow, OH 315200  56 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP Josh Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 287999  57 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
DNP JOE CHERICO     37 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  121 Team Lake Effect
2 Todd Howman   Wooster, OH 316934  102 Ride On Wooster
3 Aaron Conley   Columbus, OH 311000  117 Team Competitive Gear
4 Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH 307096  103 Ride On Wooster
5 Brett Bailor   Erie, PA 125331  107 Team Competitive Gear
6 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  108 STARK VELO
7 Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  106 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
8 Michael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  116 STARK VELO
9 Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621  129 UNATTACHED
10 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752  120 SNAKE BITE RACING
11 Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH 278540  130 UNATTACHED
12 Eric Young   Parkville, MO 337618  114 Ride On Wooster
13 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  112 STARK VELO
14 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  111 Prochain Cycling
15 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  126 Team Lake Effect
16 Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151  122 WAS Labs Cycling
17 Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH 281977  113 STARK VELO
18 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707  138 Summit Freewheelers
19 Brian Hall   Wooster, OH 255626  105 Ride On Wooster
20 Jim Laing   Northolmsted, OH 302256  125 STARK VELO
21 Greg Banic   Uniontown, OH 274925  137 STARK VELO
22 Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476  124 WAS Labs Cycling
23 James Dannug   Macedonia, OH 310607  128 WAS Labs Cycling
24 David Schindley   Huron, OH 243045  135 Ride On Wooster
25 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900  123 WAS Labs Cycling
26 Steven Watts   Medina, OH 313778  115 Summit Freewheelers
DNP Seth Buckwalter   Warren, PA 241453  101 Ride On Wooster
DNP William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH 50641  104 Ride On Wooster
DNP Dewane Jubara   Canal Fulton, OH 306090  109 Ride On Wooster
DNP Dominic Calvarese   Tallmadge, OH 313060  110 Orrville Cycling Team
DNP Chris Lamb   Erie, PA 271910  118 Team Competitive Gear
DNP George Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800  119 Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNP James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  127 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP dean Sauer   Cleveland, OH 269228  131 Spin
DNP David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  132 STARK VELO
DNP Matthew Demarest   Cleveland Heights, OH 214988  133 Ride On Wooster
DNP Joseph Huth   Kent, OH 45487  134 Team CVV
DNP David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501  136 not attch

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905  759 Spin
2 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  751 Team Competitive Gear
3 Richard Nieto   Columbia Station, OH 290560  760 Pista Elite
4 Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266  758 Summit Freewheelers
5 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  762 Team Competitive Gear
6 Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  754 WAS Labs Cycling
7 Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  749 STARK VELO
8 Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  756 Team Lake Effect
9 Wesley Jones   Orrville, OH 200114  757 SoupCan Racing
10 Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  761 Spin
11 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312  752 STARK VELO
12 James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978  755 Team Cyclist Connection
DNP Michael Adams (Cat4)   Stow, OH 115151  750 WAS Labs Cycling
DNP Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  753 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715  18 Lake Effect Cycling Team
2 Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  23 Carbon Racing
3 Derek Wilford (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  29 Spin
4 Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH 115805  38 Team Lake Effect
5 Richard Brink   Cleveland, OH 4859  35 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
6 Jeff Grzybowski   South Euclid, OH 51518  24 Summit Freewheelers
7 Joseph Pallotto (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH 54101  36 Lake Effect Cycling Team
8 Jeffery Blodgett   Berlin Heights, OH 220717  32 A World Of Pain
9 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219  33 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
10 Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH 130921  30 UNATTACHED
11 Jeffery Huff   New Wilmington, PA 186695  26 Allegheny Cycling Association
12 George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603  10 Summit Freewheelers
13 Terry Bork (1 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 279668  28 Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Robert Brnilovich   Akron, OH 281967  25 STARK VELO
15 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723  19 UNATTACHED
16 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  12 STARK VELO
DNP Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318  11 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNP Fritz Hoffmann   Medina, OH 281977  15 STARK VELO
DNP George Hluck (Cat4)   Painted Post, NY 114800  16 Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNP David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  20 STARK VELO
DNP Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965  21 SNAKE BITE RACING
DNP Marshall Leininger (Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294  27 STARK VELO
DNP David Levy   Beachwood, OH 347800  31 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
2 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  31 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
3 Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  27 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
4 Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  26 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
5 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  25 Carbon Racing
6 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  33 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
7 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  15 Carbon Racing
8 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847  24 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
9 Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530  18 Carbon Racing
10 Josh Halvax (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, OH 253371  14 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
11 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  19 Spin
12 Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527  20 Carbon Racing
13 Jeff Braumberger   Mansfield, OH 46774  16 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
14 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  40 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15 Jonathan Shell   Wooster, OH 71499  11 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
16 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665  30 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
17 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377  17 Spin
18 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  22 Presque Isle Cycling Club
19 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  37 Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  Cleveland Clinic Sports Health _ RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNP Rudy Sroka (Cat2)   N Royalton, OH 33715  Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNP Brett Davis   University Heights, OH 207616  10 Spin
DNP Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  12 Team Competitive Gear
DNP scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666  13 Team Lake Effect
DNP Aaron Cruikshank (Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  21 Carbon Racing
DNP Ryan Williams (Cat3)   Bay Village, OH 200908  23 Spin
DNP Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH 214963  28 Spin
DNP Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603  29 Spin
DNP Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998  Team Competitive Gear
DNP Jeremy Kirchin (Cat2)   Seven Fields, PA 237434  32 UNATTACHED
DNP Weldon West (Cat2)   Akron, OH 305743  34 UNATTACHED
DNP Todd Bolgrin   Greer, SC 150143  35 Team Lake Effect
DNP Jared Durieux (Cat3)   Kent, OH 225670  36 Carbon Racing
DNP Robert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126  38 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNP Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794  39 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
DNP Derek Wilford (Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  Spin
DNP Joshua Blubaugh   Akron, OH 201034  WAS Labs Cycling
DNP Greg Flecher (Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985  Team Lake Effect
DNP Jim Gilmore   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 171628  Team Lake Effect
DNP Drew Bercaw (Cat3)   North Canton, OH 211109  Prochain Cycling

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Weston Flickinger   Akron, OH 298929  354 Prochain Cycling
2 Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA 288219  355 Team Citius
3 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913  357 J.O.N.E.S Racing
4 Daniel Lausin   Willowick, OH 345004  360 UNATTACHED
5 Luke Gauntner   Stow, OH 348950  350 UNATTACHED
6 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218  358 J.O.N.E.S Racing
7 Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  352 STARK VELO
9 KEEGAN MINARD     359 UNATTACHED
DQ Chase Howard   Salem, OH 321202  351 UNATTACHED
DNP JOE LAUTZENHEISER     361 UNATTACHED

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Brode (House) (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 206620  500 Carbon Racing
2 Sally Price (2 - Cat2)   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593  528 Team SummaCare
3 Erin Quinlan (3 - Cat2)   Salem, OH 227179  499 Carbon Racing
4 Jackie McKay (1 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH 294402  492 Team Competitive Gear
5 Audra Horomanski (1 - Cat3)   Hudson, OH 337530  491 Case Western Reserve University
6 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754  458 Carbon Racing
7 Amy Smith (2 - Cat4)   Fairview, PA 293734  489 Team Competitive Gear
8 Jane Geisse (2 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161  493 Spin
9 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  490 SNAKE BITE RACING
10 Kelly Baker   North Olmsted, OH 333290  498 UNATTACHED
11 Amanda Schmidt   Oberlin, OH 288000  496 Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Laurel Huff   New Wilmington, PA 350044  529 UNATTACHED

Women - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682  353 J.O.N.E.S Racing
10 Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405  356 J.O.N.E.S Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee