Race Results for
Tour of St. Louis
St. Louis, MO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Buescher   Evanston, IL 333296  212 Team Mack
2 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO 338496  224 Off the Front
3 Jeffrey Akerson   Ballwin, MO 344402  210 Goetz Racing
4 Brian Graybill (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 324342  231 CBC
5 JP Slosar     204 Unattached
6 caleb davis   Springfield, MO 341832  352 Black Oak
7 Matt Callahan     239 Washington University
8 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684  203 Dogfish Racing
9 Aaron Oakley   Woodside, NY 323874  228 Unattached
10 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440  202 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
11 Travis Fittro (2 - Cat5)   Saint Charles, MO 312112  215 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
12 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834  235 Unattached
13 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838  225 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
14 Paul Dees     213 Unattached
15 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323  404 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
16 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566  230 Unattached
17 jared loyd   Edwardsville, IL 275281  219 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
18 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  211 Bicycles of Tulsa
19 Andrew Hessel (3 - Cat5)   Edwardsville, IL 323520  217 Dogfish Racing
20 Riccardo Moreno   Chesterfield, MO 332374  221 Off the Front
21 Sean Ross   Saint Peters, MO 63079  238 Momentum
22 David Brett     236 The Hub
23 Jeff Klaus   Ballwin, MO 342720  233 Unattached
24 Dale Peluso   Saintlouis, MO 305081  209 SCCC
25 Ed King   Springfield, MO 305184  201 Ozark
26 Kevin Gross   Stlouis, MO 307817  208 Washington University
27 Bradly Fletchall (4 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 225416  216 Unattached
28 Kyle Rowbotham (5 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT 298921  223 Mesa Cycles
DQ Cody Lennon     227 Unattached
DNP Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822  205 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  206 Dogfish Racing
DNP Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  207 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Michael McKee   Sesser, IL 219399  220 Bike Surgeon
DNP Bo Collins     226 Unattached
DNP Tyler Bussmann (Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 346040  229 Unattached
DNP Duc Tang   Saint Louis, MO 224596  232 Unattached
DNP Tod Hetzel   Bartonville, IL 335798  234 Proctor Cycling
DNP Seth Gausnell   Saint Louis, MO 229327  237 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222  414 Unattached
2 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  415 CBC Race Team
3 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  422 Cyclewerx
4 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  429 Big D Cycling
5 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  207 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585  206 Dogfish Racing
7 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL 171045  412 Wheel Fast
8 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887  430 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Aaron Gardner   St Louis, MO 289187  425 Dogfish Racing
10 chuck barwick   Cape Girardeau, MO 309536  402 Cyclewerx
11 Dwayne VanHoose   Saint Louis, MO 36334  420 Velo Force
12 Collin Mayhan   Holts Summit, MO 304468  431 CBC Race Team
13 Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO 300418  424 Momentum
14 Barrett Schmidt   Brighton, IL 304479  426 Metro East Cycling
15 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL 266411  413 Proctor Cycling
16 Grant Gruen   Chatham, IL 323402  407 Wheel Fast
17 Unknown Unknown     999 Unknown
18 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  427 Momentum
19 Scott Aalfs   Town And Country, MO 243449  417 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
20 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542  411 Off the Front
21 Thomas Valvo   St. Louis, MO 250057  432 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
22 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO 281554  433 Quad Trio
23 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  416 Bike Surgeon
24 Timothy Chumley   Saint Louis, MO 306769  401 Washington University
25 Matthew Hynes   Saintlouis, MO 306822  205 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
26 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  405 Wheel Fast
27 Josh Johnson   Cape Girardeau, MO 298124  423 Cyclewerx
28 Caleb Hopkins   St. Louis, MO 304150  408 The Hub
29 Lenny Jones   Saint Louis, MO 296875  409 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 Unknown Unknown     434 Unknown
31 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  419 Team Colavita
32 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438  418 Dogfish Racing
DNP Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061  403 Dogfish Racing
DNP Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323  404 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNP Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354  434 Cyclewerx
DNP Jason Kettler   Saint Louis, MO 311571  410 708 Racing
DNP Devin Glenn   Columbia, MO 242213  428 CBC Race Team
DNP Greg Froehlich   Saint Louis, MO 211920  421 The Hub

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  70 708 Racing
2 Joshua Leibowitz   St. Louis, MO 292415  51 Washington University
3 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  65 Chipotle Junior Development
4 Jeremy Bock   O Fallon, MO 64883  80 Dogfish Racing
5 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  67 Proctor
6 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010  85 Off the Front
7 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281  56 CBL
8 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  77 708 Racing
9 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  66 708 Racing
10 Stuart Robson   Wildwood, MO 286242  83 Off the Front
11 Peter Krause   Springfield, MO 274810  84 In A Tug Cycling
12 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  60 Proctor
13 Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO 54244  81 Blind Squirrel
14 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  82 Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  69 Ghisallo Racing
16 Chris Cleeland   St Louis, MO 189565  63 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
17 B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607  61 Momentum
18 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  58 Dogfish Racing
19 Mark Hofmeister   St Louis, MO 185102  71 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
20 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  75 Veda Cycling
21 Darin Marlow   Ballwin, MO 228080  76 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
22 Karl King   Saint Charles, MO 234146  74 Mesa
23 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  86 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Damien Garrels   Saint Louis, MO 251923  54 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
25 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  55 Off the Front
26 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673  88 Dogfish Racing
27 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  72 Unattached
28 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  59 Proctor
29 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308  52 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  322 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
31 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL 258364  78 Ritte
31 Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700  62 Cyclewerx
32 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  57 Dogfish Racing
33 Aron Rauls   Wildwood, MO 222230  90 Unattached
34 Ben Beges     89 Momentum
35 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844  68 Dogfish Racing
36 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  53 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
38 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI 290324  64 Dogfish Racing
39 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  301 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
40 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286  87 Veda Cycling
DNP Chris Miller   Florissant, MO 233745  73 Cannonball Hug
DNP Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  79 Wheel Fast

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579  305 Gateway
2 Chris Harre (1 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 15149  316 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
3 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  313 Proctor Cycling Team
4 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  307 Team Mack
5 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908  321 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
6 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  320 Vida Cycling
7 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  317 Bike Surgeon
8 Dan young   Saint Louis, MO 243485  314 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
9 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657  306 Team Mack
10 Salvatore Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481  308 Unattached
11 Jeff Kloha   Saint Louis, MO 242496  303 Off the Front
12 Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  322 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
13 Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  312 Wheel Fast Racing
14 Kent Smith     309 ICCC
15 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142  318 Dogfish Racing
16 Frank Brummer   Teutopolis, IL 160252  304 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
17 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352  315 Dogfish Racing
18 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  319 Dogfish Racing
19 Chuck Pass   Saint Louis, MO 175256  302 Velo Force
20 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  311 Black Oak
21 Mark Kantner   Richmond, VA 59469  301 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
22 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288  333 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
23 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998  310 CBC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  Dogfish Racing
2 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  25 Indianapolis Cycling Club
3 Brad Huff     17 Jelly Belly
4 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  33 The Hub Cycling Team
5 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064  27 Dogfish Racing
6 Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  Nuvo/Cultural Trail
7 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  34 Dogfish Racing
8 Joseph Schmalz     13 Elbowz Racing
9 John Marbarger   Olivette, MO 157639  42 Greenstreets
10 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  18 Mercy Elite
11 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  20 Mercy Elite
12 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  24 Maxxis First Endurance
13 Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024  37 St Johns Racing
14 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716  Mercy Elite
15 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  10 Mercy Elite
16 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  23 Wheelfast
17 steve frierdich (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, IL 272700  29 The Hub Cycling Team
18 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  28 Dogfish Racing
19 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  St. John's Racing
20 Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO 144636  43 Gateway Cycling Club
21 Robert Brokaw (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  21 Wheelfast
22 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039  26 Boston Mounain Cyclist
23 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  Gateway Harley/Mesa
24 Unknown Unknown     44 Unknown
25 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874  36 Dogfish Racing
26 Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388  19 The Hub/Cannonball
27 David Reyes   Chicago, IL 211512  30 Bloomington Cycling Team
28 Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498  38 St Johns Racing
29 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen   Saint Louis, MO 232361  Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
30 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794  22 Dogfish Racing
31 Kevin Willbanks   Salt Lake City, UT 226315  41 Dogfish Racing
32 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  31 Bloomington Cycling Team
33 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO 105279  40 Gateway Cycling
34 Thomas Price (3 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 28705  12 Mercy Elite
35 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273  46 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
36 Christopher Hulse   Saint Louis, MO 17097  35 Unattached
37 Craig Cooper   St Louis, MO 210771  45 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
38 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  St Johns Racing
39 Dan Damotte (4 - Cat2)   Pekin, IL 249079  15 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
40 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691  39 The Hub Cycling Team
41 Logan VonBokel (5 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 226879  14 Mercy Elite
DNP Chris Creed   Barnhart, MO 50917  Mesa
DNP alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  Gateway Harley/Mesa
DNP Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595  11 Gateway Harley/Mesa
DNP Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  16 Wheelfast
DNP Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO 159712  32 Dogfish Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Flaig   Effingham, IL 307112  141 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
2 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364  142 The Hub
3 Nadine Chalmers   Ridgewood Nj 285771  143 The Hub
4 jennifer steffee   St. Louis, MO 344102  145 Unattached
5 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401  144 Team Revolution
6 Claire Brook   St Louis, MO 181121  140 Dogfish Racing
7 Kathleen Beardsell   Wildwood, MO 280806  146 Off the Front

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emilie Flanigan   Eureka, MO 214541  111 Dogfish Racing
2 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  110 PTC
3 Cindy Reese (1 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR 244168  107 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Jamie Valencheck (2 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO 268406  104 Momentum
5 Rebekah Dilley (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 309115  112 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867  113 Alrikksson Cyclese
7 Suzanne Johnson (2 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  100 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
8 Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  109 Proctor Cycling Team
9 Christine Roettger (3 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 245651  103 Team Revolution
10 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  105 Tulsa Tough Racing
11 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539  101 The Hub
12 Jacqueline Denny (3 - Cat3)   Liberty, MO 260785  106 Kenda
13 michelle krawczyk (4 - Cat3)   Leavenworth, KS 308648  108 Sante Fe Trails
DNP Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  102 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Borella   Glendale, MO 345484  351 Seeds of Happiness
2 Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027  353 Black Oak Racing
3 Micah Bennett (1 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 316620  368 CBC
4 Guy Knapp   Saint Louis, MO 343312  359 Unattached
5 Ethan Cadenhead (2 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 290153  355 Mesa Cycles
6 Alexandra Cadenhead (1 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 261510  356 Mesa Cycles
7 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922  366 Mesa Cycles
8 James Barrs (3 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 346618  362 Unattached
9 Nathan Mittelberg (4 - Cat5)   Ewing, MO 300015  364 Team Mack
10 Austin Gomes   Florissant, MO 347112  354 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 caleb davis (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 341832  352 Black Oak
2 Jack Biggs (1 - Cat5)   Saint Louis, MO 308978  360 Unattached
3 Joshua Mittelberg (2 - Cat5)   Ewing, MO 305885  363 Team Mack
4 Ryan Mittelberg (3 - Cat5)   Ewing, MO 305886  365 Team Mack
5 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  367 CBC
6 Zach Baker (2 - Cat4)   Montgomery City, MO 340882  357 Herman Revolution
7 Samuel Archie   Saint Louis, MO 343570  361 Unattached
8 Mason Hegeman   Richmond Heights, MO 341712  358 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee