Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762   DPS Penn
2 John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA 194058   UPMC Cycling Performance
3 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
4 Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
5 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
6 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
7 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
8 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
9 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   West Virginia University
10 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes
11 Craig Cozza   Presto, PA 309720   UPMC Cycling Performance
12 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
13 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Andrew Vogeler (1 - Cat4)   Bethelpark, PA 309078   East End Cycling Club
15 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
16 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Mark Bedel   Gibsonia, PA 194975   Team Citius
18 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
19 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
20 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
21 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
2 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
4 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751   Fort Pitt Velo
5 Kevan Rutledge (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 248566   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
7 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
8 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
9 Joseph Ruggery (2 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
11 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
12 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
13 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
14 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762   DPS Penn
15 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
16 Nehemiah McHugh (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
17 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
18 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
19 Mark Nichol      Team GPOA
20 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
21 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
22 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
23 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee