Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762   DPS Penn
2 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
3 Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
5 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
6 Jacob Anderson   Virginia Beach, VA 335902   VA Tech
7 Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951   West Virginia University
8 Tom Senkovich      Unattached
9 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187   Pro Graphics
10 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
11 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696   Penn
12 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   National Velo
13 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
14 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773   Allegheny Cycling Association
15 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
16 Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
17 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes
18 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252   Iron City Bikes
19 Jim Carson      Dirty Harry's
20 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   East End Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
2 Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
5 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
7 Christian Schott (1 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
8 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
9 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
11 Jeffrey Guy (2 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482   ChamRakh Cycling
12 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA 265551   Iron City Bikes
14 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
15 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
16 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
17 Edward Grystar (3 - Cat2)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
18 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
19 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
21 Nehemiah McHugh (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
22 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762   DPS Penn

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpyOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee