Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762   DPS Penn
2 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
3 Gregory Flood (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 91839   Steel City Endurance
4 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   Steel City Endurance
6 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   DPS Penn
7 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
8 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
9 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   National Velo
10 Colby Samstag   Seattle, WA 307696   Penn
11 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance
12 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
13 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
14 Michael Runco   Pittsburgh, PA 278321   Team Citius
15 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
16 Paul Carlson   Butler, PA 277695   Iron City Bikes
17 Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281   Iron City Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA 259653   Fort Pitt Velo
2 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
3 Joseph Ruggery (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
5 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
6 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
7 Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA 169825   Allegheny Cycling Association
8 Edward Grystar (2 - Cat2)   Oakmont, PA 244283   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
9 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
11 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
12 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
13 Nehemiah McHugh (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Wayne Archer   Coraopolis, PA 1860   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
15 Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404   Fort Pitt Velo
16 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
17 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999   Allegheny Cycling Association
18 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
19 Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA 185084   Ag3r
20 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo
21 Mark Nichol      Team GPOA
22 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
23 Brian Wieczorek   Ligonier, PA 38143   Freddie Fu Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee