Race Results for
Allegheny Cycling Assocation Wednesday Night Crite
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
2 Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA 241389   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
3 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
4 Adam Young   Carnegie, PA 323178   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 Cory Hartman   Frederick, MD 322762   West Liberty Cycles
6 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129   Iron City Bikes
7 Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
8 Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA 304355   East End Cycling Club
9 Menachem Brodie (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 263146   About Time Cycling
10 Kevin Ordons   Pittsburgh, PA 338510   East End Cycling Club
11 Chris Helbling   Pittsburgh, PA 316914   East End Cycling Club
12 Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA 315738   Steel City Endurance
13 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
14 Drew Chidester   Wexford, PA 275999   National Velo
15 Rob Riddell   Pittsburgh, PA 162391   West Liberty Cycles
16 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA 306241   Stage5/Cycling Fusion
17 Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298   University of Pittsburgh
18 Josh Carson   New Kensington, PA 144054   Allegheny Cycling Association
19 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   Allegheny Cycling Association
20 Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA 224526   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
21 E Hubstenberger III   Pittsburgh, PA 73171   Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
2 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
4 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
5 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
6 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
7 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Fort Pitt Velo
8 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
9 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10 Kevan Rutledge (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 248566   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452   Steel City Endurance
12 Jeffrey Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA 95107   UPMC Cycling Performance
13 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA 30633   Allegheny Cycling Association
14 Micheal Jernigan (2 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 178469   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
15 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL 311519   Campass Cycling
16 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806   ChamRakh Cycling
17 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898   Carbon Racing
18 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479   Allegheny Cycling Association
19 Christian Schott (1 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
20 Jack Neyer   Pittsburgh, PA 60507   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
21 Jeremy Kirchin (3 - Cat2)   Seven Fields, PA 237434   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
22 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Fort Pitt Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee