Race Results for
Joules Cross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.82Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  204 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2315.23Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  214 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3328.65Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  206 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4342.06David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  212 GP VeloTek
5355.48Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  200 360 Racing
6368.89Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  201 Unattached
DNFJoel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  213 360 Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.93Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  80 Team Monster Energy
2329.56Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  60 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3333.18John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302  61 
4336.81David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  65 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5340.43Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  76 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6344.06Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  99 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7347.69James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  74 lone wolf racing
8351.31Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  83 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9354.94Michael J. Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  88 Unattached
10358.56Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  54 Shores Sports
11362.19Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  82 Kinetic Cycling
12365.82Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  85 Localcycling.com
13369.44Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  79 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14373.07Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  86 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15376.69Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  66 Fcs Cycling Club
16380.32Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  77 360 Racing
17383.94Chris Steil   Shawnee Mission, KS 209954  87 Unattached
18387.57Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  75 Slimenundgrossen
19391.20Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  84 Capps Rebound
20Ian Smith     78 Unattached
DNFRichard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  63 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNFSydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  53 chechlismo
DNFClint Robinson   Lincoln, NE 329376  81 
DNFMatt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  70 Free State Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.46Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  11 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2223.59Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  13 Ethos Racing
3234.71Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4245.83Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
5256.95Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  18 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
6268.07Tyler Carmichael (1 - Cat2)   Roca, NE 176740  16 Re-Cycled
7279.20Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  21 GP VeloTek
8290.32Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  22 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
9301.44Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  19 360 Racing
10312.56Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  17 Team Monster Energy
11323.69J P Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing
12334.81Jeffrey Unruh (3 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  Slimenundgrossen
DNFJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  20 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.64Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  188 Big D Cycling
2394.38Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  168 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3401.13Derick Shackelford   Lawrence, KS 342138  183 
4407.87Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  197 MAPL-Elite Cycling
5414.62Nathan Stover   Lawrence, KS 219996  189 Slimenundgrossen
6Kupo Mleya     132 
7428.11Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  191 In-A-Tub
8Jeff Keele     179 Unattached
9441.60Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  171 
10448.35Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  159 KCBC
11455.09Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  161 Unattached
12461.84Cliff Straub   Overlandpark, KS 301896  196 
13468.58Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  177 tall grass
14475.33Tyler Shoaf   Overland Park, KS 345030  184 Blue River Bicycle Club
15482.07Tracy Rockwell   Kansas City, KS 355638  130 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16488.82Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  193 Unattached
17495.56James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  195 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18502.31Levon Weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  199 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19509.05Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  180 GP VeloTek
20515.80Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  170 GP VeloTek
21Donald Jonas Jr     167 Localcycling.com
22Wallace Nelson     190 
23536.04Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  131 GP VeloTek
24Ryan Hamann     182 
25549.53Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  162 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26Brent Bartram     181 
27Virgilio Villareal     194 Black Sheep Cartel
28569.76Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  192 
29576.51David Hunter   Lees Summit, MO 361036  187 
30John Perry     185 Unattached
31David Lafond     198 Unattached
DNFNicholas Valdes   Minneapolis, MN 245162  186 Big Shark Racing

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.86Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  109 Slimenundgrossen
2445.08Jon Sink   Overland Park, KS 108767  110 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3Jeff Keele     108 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.16David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  272 360 Racing
2285.34George Robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  263 Slimenundgrossen
3297.52John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  262 my wife inc
4309.70Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  265 Slimenundgrossen
5321.89Mathew Eastlack (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 242296  264 Slimenundgrossen
6334.07Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  261 360 Racing
7346.25Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  270 KCOI Blvd
8358.43Bob Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  268 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
9370.61Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  256 Slimen Und Grossen
10382.79Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  275 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
11394.98Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  266 SKC Racing
12407.16Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  274 KCOI Boulevard
13419.34Randall Ensley   Shawnee, KS 295046  271 Localcycling.com
14431.52Joel Hammontree (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  273 360 Racing
15443.70Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  269 Shores Sports
DNFDavid Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  267 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.88Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  336 360 Racing
2283.34Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  345 360 Racing
3295.81Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  302 Velo Veloce
4308.27David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  303 360 Racing
5320.74Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  349 Unattached
6333.20Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  344 360 Racing
7345.67Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  300 360 Racing
8358.13Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  343 KCOI/Boulevard
9370.59Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  301 Tri-Fam
10383.06David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  341 Localcycling.com
12395.52Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  337 KCOI Boulevard
13407.99Jon Parker (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  347 KCOI/Boulevard
14420.45Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  334 Localcycling.com
DNFTodd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  335 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.04Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  490 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2430.75Frank Dreiling (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  491 
3451.45Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  495 GP VeloTek
4472.15David Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  494 Localcycling.com
5492.85Dan Peak (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  499 Cycle City Racing
6513.56Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  489 Bicycle Shack Racing
7534.26Bill Hall   Springfield, MO 146871  492 Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  242 U 20
2Dakota Morrow     241 Bicycle Shack Racing
3Quincy Eastlack     240 Slimen Und Grossen

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.28Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  417 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2406.01Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  415 Bike America Racing
3422.73Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  409 Free State Racing
4439.46Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  407 Free State Racing
5456.19Jessica Vanackeren (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 361387  422 Localcycling.com
6472.91Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  402 GP VeloTek
7489.64Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  405 Sheclismo
8506.37Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  414 Unattached
9523.09Jen Hein (2 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 361038  424 Sheclismo
10539.82Emily Johnson   Prairie Village, KS 301828  426 
11556.55Berly Brown (3 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 360890  406 Sheclismo
12573.27Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  425 Slimen Und Grossen
13590.00Michelle Mills (4 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 357554  423 Localcycling.com
DNFKelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  413 Bike America Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.36Sydney Brown (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 250848  34 chechlismo
2327.04Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  39 Team Kenda
3338.72Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  38 Ethos Racing
4Lindsay Jones     42 
5362.08Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  40 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
6373.76Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  41 Free State Racing
7385.44Kerry Jones   Lees Summit, MO 220324  43 Unattached

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.67Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  359 Black Sheep Cartel
2484.69Amy Bretall (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 279229  357 360 Racing
3519.71Jennifer Schwartz   Lawrence, KS 338450  354 wfsr
4554.73Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  355 Localcycling.com
5Sev Tournadre     353 Unattached
DNFSuzanne Johnson (Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  358 Michelob Ultra Bigshark

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.70Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  366 Team Twin Six
2488.08Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  365 Free State Racing
3570.47Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  363 Localcycling.com
DNFJennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  361 SKC Racing

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.99Sandy Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  360 Tri-Fam
2469.60Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  373 Localcycling.com
3518.21Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  370 Free State Racing
4Carol Hall     372 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee