Race Results for
Joules Cross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.96Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  60 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2341.84John Rokke   Lincoln, NE 117302  61 
3348.72David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  65 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4355.59Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  63 Cow Town Cycling Team
5362.47Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  66 Fcs Cycling Club
6369.35Aaron Tredway   Lincoln, NE 357767  51 the bike way
7376.23Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  67 Cycle City Racing
8383.11Bob Greigg   Sioux City, IA 61372  68 Powerade/Independent Fabrication
9389.98Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  58 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
10396.86Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  64 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11403.74Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  62 Slimen Und Grossen
12410.62Matt Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  70 Free State Racing
13417.50Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  69 MAPL-Elite Cycling
14424.37Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  59 
15431.25Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  54 Shores Sports
16438.13Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  52 East Point Track Club
17445.01Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  50 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
18451.89Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  56 Renaissance Coaching Cycling
19Charlie Backus     73 Velotek
DNFMatthew Speer   Republic, MO 196661  55 Vcrc Factory Racing
DNFCharles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  57 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFRobert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  71 Localcycling.com

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1215.62Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  11 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2228.81Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  13 Ethos Racing
3242.00Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4255.19Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
5268.38Bill Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
6281.57Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677  14 918XC
7294.76Kyle Skinner (1 - Cat2)   Peculiar, MO 293746  12 Bicycle Shack Racing
8307.96Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  15 Ethos Racing
9321.15John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  my wife inc
10334.34Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  10 Team Monster Energy
11347.53J P Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing
12360.72Jeffrey Unruh (3 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  Slimenundgrossen
13373.91Casey Buta (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, KS 302940  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14387.10Jack Funk (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 221084  Fcs Cycling Club

Men - All - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1undefined undefined     204 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2undefined undefined     206 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3undefined undefined     207 Cycle City Racing
4undefined undefined     210 
5undefined undefined     205 Shores Sports
6undefined undefined     208 Vcrc Factory Racing
7undefined undefined     202 360 Racing
8undefined undefined     209 Renaissance Coaching Cycling
9undefined undefined     203 360 Racing
10undefined undefined     211 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11undefined undefined     200 360 Racing
12undefined undefined     164 
13undefined undefined     201 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.08Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  168 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2420.85Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  158 GP VeloTek
3427.62Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  172 Bike America Racing
4434.38Stuart Smith   Kansas City, KS 307771  165 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5441.15Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  159 KCBC
6447.91Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  150 
7454.68Patrick Steele   Manhattan, KS 358589  177 
8461.45Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  163 KCOI Blvd
9468.21Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  171 Blue River Bicycle Club
10474.98Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  161 Unattached
11481.74Bentley Brooks   Carson City Nv 4962  166 Unattached
12488.51Hart Sanders   Lawrence, KS 341196  175 KU Cycling
13495.28Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS 315690  173 Psychlers
14502.04Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  155 Localcycling.com
15508.81Blake Romine   Boulder, CO 306442  176 
16515.57Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  170 GP VeloTek
17522.34Justin Luebbering   Leawood, KS 329484  169 Unattached
18Andrew Ellis     178 Unattached
19Donald Jonas Jr     167 Localcycling.com
20542.64Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  152 Specs Racing
21549.40Mark Cody   Overland Park, KS 328274  154 Unattached
22556.17Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  162 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
23Thomas Johnson     156 
24569.70Bill Hall   Springfield, MO 146871  157 Ozark Cycling Club
25John Porter     153 Unattached
26583.23Steve Schwada   Lawrence, KS 300253  151 Unattached
27590.00Bradly Mendel   Fort Leavenworth, KS 54329  160 
DNFBrian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  174 Townie Synd

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.98Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  100 Midwest Cycling
2422.17John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  107 Cow Town Cycling Team
3446.35Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  102 
4470.54Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  106 East Point Track Club
5494.72Liam Lair   Chicago, IL 315370  103 Johnny Sprockets
6518.90Matt Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI 287795  101 
7543.09Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  104 Specs Racing
DNFAdam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  105 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1329.03Michael J. Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  257 Unattached
2345.44Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  255 360 Racing
3361.84Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  259 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
4378.24Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  260 Bicycle Shack Racing
5394.64Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  256 Slimen Und Grossen
6411.05Robert Ades (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 198910  258 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.97Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  345 360 Racing
2274.46Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  302 Velo Veloce
3285.95David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  303 360 Racing
4297.44Dan Hansen   Wichita, KS 190790  349 Unattached
5308.93Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  348 SKC Racing
6320.41Mitch Dorris (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 219931  342 KCOI Blvd
7331.90Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  346 360 Racing
8343.39Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  340 Cycle City Racing
9354.88Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  343 KCOI/Boulevard
10366.37Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  344 360 Racing
11377.86Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  300 360 Racing
12389.34David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  339 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13400.83David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  341 Localcycling.com
14412.32Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  301 Tri-Fam
15423.81Gary Gaddis (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City Mo 253970  338 Localcycling.com
16435.30Joe Parker (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  347 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.58Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  490 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2425.44Steve Schweiker   Overland Park, KS 331338  497 Ethos Racing
3445.30Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  495 GP VeloTek
4465.16David Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  494 Localcycling.com
5485.02William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  493 Reelbikes
6504.88Dan Peak (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  499 Cycle City Racing
7Albert Elser     498 Unattached
DNFRich Pearson (Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  496 Team Kaos Cycling

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.35Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  417 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
2410.79Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  409 Free State Racing
3420.22Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  407 Free State Racing
4429.65Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  415 Bike America Racing
5439.08Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  405 Sheclismo
6448.51Jessica Vanackeren (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 361387  422 Localcycling.com
7457.95Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  402 GP VeloTek
8Hallie Ewing     420 
9476.81Francesca Deranzo (2 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 338362  404 Team Super Awesome.com
10486.24Jennifer Schwartz   Lawrence, KS 338450  408 wfsr
11495.68Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  414 Unattached
12505.11Barbara Wages (3 - Cat4)   North Kansas City, MO 220358  411 KCOI Boulevard
13Isabel Briones     403 Unattached
14523.97Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  410 Localcycling.com
15533.41Kathryn Gaherty (4 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 269517  416 KCOI Blvd
16Megan Lease     400 Unattached
17552.27Berly Brown (5 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 360890  406 Sheclismo
18561.70Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  419 GP VeloTek
19571.14Katie Horvath (6 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359698  401 Robots<3
20580.57Jennifer Smith (7 - Cat4)   Kansas City, KS 235628  421 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
21Christi Willson     418 
DNFKelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  413 Bike America Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.87Sydney Brown (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 250848  34 chechlismo
2322.71Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  39 Team Kenda
3343.54Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  38 Ethos Racing
4364.38Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  36 Free State Racing
5385.21Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  37 Free State Racing
6406.04Julia Daher (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 287516  31 Johnny Sprockets
7426.88Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  35 Bike America Racing
8447.71Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  30 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.43Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  358 Michelob Ultra Bigshark
2473.81Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  359 Black Sheep Cartel
3520.19Amy Bretall (2 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 279229  357 360 Racing
4566.57Jen Hein (1 - Cat4)   Lincoln, NE 361038  356 Sheclismo

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.92Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  361 SKC Racing
2432.69Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  364 Localcycling.com
3455.47Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  365 Free State Racing
4478.24Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  363 Localcycling.com
5501.01Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO 301987  362 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.34Sandy Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  360 Tri-Fam
2493.56Connie Henning (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 360362  371 Localcycling.com
3541.78Emily Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  370 Free State Racing
4Carol Hall     372 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee