Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  351 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  348 Absolute Racing Team
3Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA 325204  353 Team LaS'port
4Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA 319360  338 S3 Racing team
5Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  340 Team LaS'port
6Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  335 Absolute Racing Team
7Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  356 Rhino Racing
8Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938  334 Louisiana State University
9Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  343 GEAUX Race
10John Wozniak   Pearl, MS 334102  359 Absolute Racing Team
11Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  346 0
12Paul Trouth     361 0
13Nick Tullos   Shreveport, LA 343302  358 Team LaS'port
14Timothy Rosen   Baton Rouge, LA 331914  352 S3 Racing team
16Damon Bourque     332 S3 Racing team
16Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS 311633  360 Absolute Racing Team
17Michael Harvey   Clinton, LA 308788  341 Tiger Cycling Foundation
18Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA 306543  345 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
19Mike HcHalffey     347 Team LaS'port
DNFManuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA 340272  349 Louisiana State University
DNFDaniel Anderson   Bossier City, LA 316042  333 Team LaS'port
DNFMICHAEL GORTON   Lake Charles, LA 333354  339 0
DNFEmerich Heny   Houma, LA 349596  342 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
DNFChris Macaluso   Metairie, LA 333374  344 0
DNFJim Rabalais     350 0
DNFConner Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 348218  336 Team LaS'port
DNFfred schroeder   Abitasprings, LA 307535  354 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNFHoward Sklar   Boulder, CO 339594   0
DNFGary Todd   Bossier City, LA 307546   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA2:50:24.8 314514  250 Raising Cane's Racing
2Greg Tant   Madison, MS2:50:38.1 290458  259 Absolute Racing Team
3JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA2:50:45.3 303584  242 Vantage Multisport
4Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS2:50:57.0 258236  244 Herring Gas Cycling
5Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge2:50:57.4 298245  233 S3 Racing team
6chase romero   New Iberia, LA2:51:09.4 328648  257 Precision Bikes Racing
7Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA2:51:16.0 281156  237 Raising Cane's Racing
8Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA2:51:21.2 308797  243 Precision Bikes Racing
9Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA2:52:01.8 259883  247 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Adam Morris   Belden, MS2:52:12.5 337684  255 Absolute Racing Team
11Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA2:52:15.0 307161  248 Precision Bikes Racing
12Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA2:52:29.8 57794  240 Vantage Multisport
13Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA2:52:34.9 216985  238 Raising Cane's Racing
14Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA2:52:36.5 299447  232 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL2:53:24.0 305770  234 West Florida Wheelmen
16Leonard Kopowski   Metairie, LA2:58:16.9 19644  249 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL3:05:26.4 333272  260 Frazier Cycling
18David Hesser   Alexandria, LA3:06:19.5 294506  256 S3 Racing team
19Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA3:07:09.1 52447  236 Team LaS'port
20Robert Monahan   Covington, LA3:08:00.0 298696  254 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX3:26:51.9 212894  245 Dallas Racing
DNFRyan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  241 S3 Racing team
DNFDarron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  251 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFJonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA 260420  239 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFjohn bullock   Shreveport, LA 287422   Team LaS'port
DNFjason weinland   Shreveport, LA 298621   0
DNFScott Hofer   Lake Charles, LA 305419   Rhino Racing
DNFBrandon Martin   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
DNFMichael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  252 Rhino Racing
DNFBenjamin Schuler     258 Raising Cane's Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  556 Team LaS'port
2Keaton Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 352198  571 Frazier Cycling
3Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498  553 Team LaS'port
4Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040  566 Team LaS'port
5JT Winders     162 #REF!
6Andrew McMickens (2 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA 280882  559 Team LaS'port
7joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936  567 Team LaS'port
8Claudio Smith (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA 280881  569 S3 Racing team
10Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  562 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Matt Rose     565 S3 Racing team
11Daniel VanWinterswyk (2 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 346424  570 Team LaS'port
12Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  558 S3 Racing team
13james melvin   Haughton, LA 345866  560 Team LaS'port
14Jack Sledge (3 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 351406  568 Frazier Cycling
15Matt Barker (4 - Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 345870  548 Team LaS'port
16Andre Arsenault   Alexandria, LA 316186  547 S3 Racing team
17Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  561 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18Joshua Gatch     555 0
19Mark Hesser (5 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA 294510  550 S3 Racing team
20Wes Baumhower (6 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 337648  549 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL3:37:12.0 201550  415 West Florida Wheelmen
2Hunter East   Little Rock, AR3:37:32.8 10367  419 Dickson Street Cycling Club
3Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA3:37:41.1 186366  421 Team LaS'port
4Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA3:37:52.0 271440  426 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA3:37:52.2 265029  417 Rhino Racing
6Jorge Merle   Garland, TX3:37:54.8 24084  425 Dallas Racing
7Grant Dona   Monroe, LA3:38:43.6 237710  418 S3 Racing team
8Jed Darby (1 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS3:38:45.4 272941  413 Midsouth Masters Cycling
9John Dias   Luling, LA3:38:55.2 54226  416 S3 Racing team
10Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL3:38:57.3 290535  428 West Florida Wheelmen
11Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX3:39:15.5 49022  427 Dallas Racing
12Destry LeBrun (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL3:39:28.3 211692  423 West Florida Wheelmen
13Darryl Williams (3 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL3:39:51.0 197204  434 West Florida Wheelmen
14David Edwards (1 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS3:40:00.5 54678  420 Team LaS'port
15Guy Lott (4 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL3:40:21.4 228176  424 West Florida Wheelmen
16John Egan (5 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:40:39.4 176983  435 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17Wade Weems (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA3:41:43.9 260332  432 S3 Racing team
18Paul Wellen (6 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX3:43:10.4 271738  433 M7 Racing
19David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL3:44:34.7 228717  431 West Florida Wheelmen
20H Michael Lew (2 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA3:47:12.6 46889  436 Bicycle World Racing
21Charles Davis   Metairie, LA3:48:16.3 55780  414 Midsouth Masters Cycling
22David Starrett   Tyler, TX3:50:23.2 69322  429 Team LaS'port
DNFSheldon Thornell (Cat4)   Eros, LA 255104  430 S3 Racing team
DNFJackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260  411 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNFJeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564  412 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNFTodd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163  422 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Legeai   New Orleans La3:37:59.0 45586  456 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX3:46:55.4 188058  455 Team LaS'port
3John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA3:47:30.4 290827  458 Team LaS'port
4FRANK GAENSEHALS (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA3:47:36.8 236154  454 Team LaS'port
5Joe French   Shreveport, LA4:05:41.7 95831  453 Team LaS'port
6Dean Flanner (1 - Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA4:09:19.1 298787  452 0
DNFTim Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA 47076  451 Team LaS'port
DNFBrian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677  459 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA4:26:45.3 230433  131 Team LaS'port
2Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX4:26:59.2 177122  160 Team Hotel San Jose
3Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA4:27:08.7 248562  135 Herring Gas Cycling
4phillip dobbs   Pensacola, FL4:27:18.6 249894  132 West Florida Wheelmen
5Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA4:28:33.8 193992  128 Herring Gas Cycling
6Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA4:28:35.7 263501  129 Herring Gas Cycling
7Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:28:39.5 166132  144 S3 Racing team
8Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA4:28:53.0 297469  142 Tulane University
9James Milne   Belden, MS4:28:55.3 59074  146 Tupelo Bicycle Club
10Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO4:28:56.9 282064  148 Herring Gas Cycling
11Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX4:29:16.7 222979  139 0
12Keith McCollum   Houston, TX4:29:22.6 51905  145 0
13John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX4:29:32.5 298416  161 The Woodlands Cycling Club
14Clint Austin (1 - Cat3)   Cutoff, LA4:29:46.9 192533  126 Absolute Racing Team
15Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA4:29:52.5 229031  150 S3 Racing team
16Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA4:29:55.1 201617  125 Tiger Cycling Foundation
17Stephen Mire   Covington, LA4:29:58.0 281103  147 Sigma Development Racing Team
18David Potter   Shreveport, LA4:30:03.7 225620  149 S3 Racing team
19JT Winders (2 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS4:30:10.9 319646  162 0
20Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX4:30:14.1 294768  127 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
21Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La4:30:36.3 168532  134 S3 Racing team
22Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS4:31:07.7 213476  138 Herring Gas Cycling
23David Ansel (3 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN4:31:13.5 266459  124 S3 Racing team
24Brandon Martin (4 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA4:31:18.5 320500  163 Team LaS'port
25D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA4:31:56.0 8612  130 Tiger Cycling Foundation
26Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA4:32:01.0 196684  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA4:32:23.4 218330  136 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA4:34:01.8 230524  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS5:12:47.9 281348  140 Absolute Racing Team
DNFKris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  137 Snapple Cycling Team
DNFGlenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  158 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  159 0
DNFJonathan Lang (Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 244682  143 Sigma Development Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:00:00 84776  89 Absolute Racing Team
2Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:14:43 247536  86 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:17:07 184321  94 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:17:15 106272  87 S3 Racing team
5Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH0:17:29 308581  78 Frazier Cycling
6Laurie Davidson (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:18:28 316360  82 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7Kelly Henry (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:19:30 314454  83 Raising Cane's Racing
8Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:19:37 333616  92 Frazier Cycling
9Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA0:19:38 330890  80 S3 Racing team
10Kimberly Ryder   0:30:17  91 0
11Celeste Power   Albuquerque, NM0:33:54 336484  90 Louisiana State University
12Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:41:30 237040  85 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA0:54:12 331926  81 S3 Racing team
14Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA0:58:31 317618  79 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15Myrna Merle (4 - Cat4)   Garland, TX0:58:39 310310  88 Dallas Racing
16Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA1:50:02 255840  95 S3 Racing team
DNFMary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143  84 Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee