Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.77Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA 314156  351 Tiger Cycling Foundation
2520.41Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS 100469  348 Absolute Racing Team
3525.05Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA 325204  353 Team LaS'port
4529.69Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS 337330  335 Absolute Racing Team
5534.33Lance McCann   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  346 0
6538.97Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  340 Team LaS'port
7543.61Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA 319360  338 S3 Racing team
8548.25Joseph Bacala   Anchorage, AK 330938  334 Louisiana State University
9552.89Chris LeMoine   Baton Rouge, LA 308830  343 GEAUX Race
10557.53John Wozniak   Pearl, MS 334102  359 Absolute Racing Team
11562.17Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS 311633  360 Absolute Racing Team
12566.81Michael Harvey   Clinton, LA 308788  341 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13571.45Timothy Rosen   Baton Rouge, LA 331914  352 S3 Racing team
14Paul Trouth     361 0
15580.73Stefan Smith   Lake Charles, LA 331560  356 Rhino Racing
16585.37Manuel Peralta   Baton Rouge, LA 340272  349 Louisiana State University
17590.01Daniel Anderson   Bossier City, LA 316042  333 Team LaS'port
DNFRobert Maupin   New Orleans, LA 306543  345 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 4 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.01Trey Pounds   Brookhaven, MS0:49:19 258236  244 Herring Gas Cycling
2419.01chase romero   New Iberia, LA0:49:29 328648  257 Precision Bikes Racing
3428.01Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:49:31 281156  237 Raising Cane's Racing
4437.01Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA0:49:31 314514  250 Raising Cane's Racing
5446.01Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA0:49:35 308797  243 Precision Bikes Racing
6455.01Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge0:49:33 298245  233 S3 Racing team
7464.01JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:49:35 303584  242 Vantage Multisport
8473.01Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:49:35 259883  247 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9482.01Greg Tant   Madison, MS0:49:35 290458  259 Absolute Racing Team
10491.01Robert Monahan   Covington, LA0:49:51 298696  254 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11500.01Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:50:35 216985  238 Raising Cane's Racing
12509.01Michael Fontana   West Monroe, LA0:50:35 57794  240 Vantage Multisport
13518.01Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA0:50:44 299447  232 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14527.01Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:50:44 337684  255 Absolute Racing Team
15536.01Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA0:50:44 307161  248 Precision Bikes Racing
16545.01Leonard Kopowski   Metairie, LA0:51:00 19644  249 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
17554.01Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL0:51:00 305770  234 West Florida Wheelmen
18563.01David Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:55:08 294506  256 S3 Racing team
19572.01Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA0:55:40 52447  236 Team LaS'port
20581.01Kenneth Hintzen   Dallas, TX0:57:12 212894  245 Dallas Racing
21590.01Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL1:02:20 333272  260 Frazier Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JT Winders     162 
2530.02Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  556 Team LaS'port
3533.55Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA 340498  553 Team LaS'port
4537.08Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA 345040  566 Team LaS'port
5540.61Andrew McMickens (1 - Cat4)   Boyce, LA 280882  559 Team LaS'port
6544.14Keaton Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 352198  571 Frazier Cycling
7547.67joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936  567 Team LaS'port
8551.20Claudio Smith (1 - Cat5)   Pineville, LA 280881  569 S3 Racing team
9554.73Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  562 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10558.26Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  558 S3 Racing team
11561.79Jack Sledge (2 - Cat5)   Fairhope, AL 351406  568 Frazier Cycling
12565.32Andre Arsenault   Dallas, TX 316186  547 S3 Racing team
13568.85Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  561 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14572.38Mark Hesser (3 - Cat5)   Alexandria, LA 294510  550 S3 Racing team
15575.91Matt Barker (4 - Cat5)   Bossier City, LA 345870  548 Team LaS'port
16579.44Daniel VanWinterswyk (5 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA 346424  570 Team LaS'port
17582.97james melvin   Haughton, LA 345866  560 Team LaS'port
18586.50Abigail Beach   N. Scituate, MA 337090  551 Frazier Cycling
19590.03Madison Beach   Scituate, MA 337092  552 Frazier Cycling
DNFHope Garrigan     572 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.76Hunter East   Little Rock, AR0:52:23 10367  419 Dickson Street Cycling Club
2313.27Jorge Merle   Garland, TX0:52:27 24084  425 Dallas Racing
3327.78Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA0:52:23 186366  421 Team LaS'port
4342.29Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA0:52:33 271440  426 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5356.80Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:52:33 201550  415 West Florida Wheelmen
6371.31Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA0:52:33 265029  417 Rhino Racing
7385.82Darryl Williams (1 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:53:32 197204  434 West Florida Wheelmen
8400.33Destry LeBrun (2 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL0:53:28 211692  423 West Florida Wheelmen
9414.84David Edwards (1 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS0:53:32 54678  420 Team LaS'port
10429.35Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL0:53:30 290535  428 West Florida Wheelmen
11443.86Guy Lott (3 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL0:53:32 228176  424 West Florida Wheelmen
12458.37Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX0:53:32 49022  427 Dallas Racing
13472.88Jed Darby (4 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS0:53:32 272941  413 Midsouth Masters Cycling
14487.39Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:53:32 237710  418 S3 Racing team
15501.90John Dias   Luling, LA0:53:32 54226  416 S3 Racing team
16516.41Charles Davis   Metairie, LA0:53:32 55780  414 Midsouth Masters Cycling
17530.92John Egan (5 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:53:46 176983  435 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18545.43Wade Weems (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA0:55:46 260332  432 S3 Racing team
19559.94Paul Wellen (6 - Cat3)   Pearland, TX0:57:22 271738  433 M7 Racing
20574.45David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL0:58:33 228717  431 West Florida Wheelmen
21588.96H Michael Lew (2 - Cat2)   Mandeville, LA1:00:50 46889  436 Bicycle World Racing
DNFDavid Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322  429 Team LaS'port
DNFSheldon Thornell (Cat4)   Eros, LA 255104  430 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.72Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:52:23 45586  456 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2486.03Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX1:00:28 188058  455 Team LaS'port
3511.34John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA1:01:08 290827  458 Team LaS'port
4536.65FRANK GAENSEHALS (1 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA1:01:12 236154  454 Team LaS'port
5561.96Joe French   Shreveport, LA1:01:15 95831  453 Team LaS'port
6587.27Dean Flanner (1 - Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA1:04:10 298787  452 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1147.42Jeb Falgout (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA1:01:24 248562  135 Herring Gas Cycling
2160.34Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA1:01:24 230433  131 Team LaS'port
3173.26Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX1:01:28 177122  160 Team Hotel San Jose
4186.18phillip dobbs   Pensacola, FL1:01:34 249894  132 West Florida Wheelmen
5199.10Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA1:02:48 193992  128 Herring Gas Cycling
6212.02Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA1:02:54 263501  129 Herring Gas Cycling
7224.94Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA1:02:54 166132  144 S3 Racing team
8237.86Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO1:02:54 282064  148 Herring Gas Cycling
9250.78James Milne   Belden, MS1:02:54 59074  146 Tupelo Bicycle Club
10263.70Jordan Lambert   New Orleans, LA1:02:54 297469  142 Tulane University
11276.62Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX1:02:54 222979  139 0
12289.54Keith McCollum   Houston, TX1:02:54 51905  145 0
13302.46Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX1:03:46 294768  127 Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14315.38Stephen Mire   Covington, LA1:03:46 281103  147 Sigma Development Racing Team
15328.30Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA1:03:46 201617  125 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16341.22David Potter   Shreveport, LA1:03:46 225620  149 S3 Racing team
17354.14John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX1:03:46 298416  161 The Woodlands Cycling Club
18367.06Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS1:03:46 281348  140 Absolute Racing Team
19379.98Clint Austin (1 - Cat3)   Cutoff, LA1:03:46 192533  126 Absolute Racing Team
20392.90JT Winders (2 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS1:03:46 319646  162 0
21405.82Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA1:04:13 229031  150 S3 Racing team
22418.74Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA1:04:40 196684  133 Tiger Cycling Foundation
23431.66Peter Eckel (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport La1:04:40 168532  134 S3 Racing team
24444.58Brandon Martin (3 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA1:05:03 320500  163 Team LaS'port
25457.50Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS1:05:03 213476  138 Herring Gas Cycling
26470.42David Ansel (4 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, TN1:05:03 266459  124 S3 Racing team
27483.34D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA1:05:03 8612  130 Tiger Cycling Foundation
28496.26Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA1:06:08 218330  136 Tiger Cycling Foundation
29509.18Edward Kendrick Sr   Pineville, LA1:07:27 230524  141 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNSKris French   Little Rock, AR 265172  137 Snapple Cycling Team
DNSJonathan Lang (Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:00:00 244682  143 Sigma Development Racing Team
DNFGlenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  158 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFJoshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  159 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.76Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC0:35:25 84776  89 Absolute Racing Team
2343.38Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:42:11 247536  86 Tiger Cycling Foundation
3361.00Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA0:42:13 106272  87 S3 Racing team
4378.62Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA0:42:17 184321  94 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5396.24Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH0:42:17 308581  78 Frazier Cycling
6413.86Louise Cheetham   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:43 330890  80 S3 Racing team
7431.48Laurie Davidson (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:43 316360  82 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8449.10Kelly Henry (3 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA0:43:43 314454  83 Raising Cane's Racing
9466.72Frances Sledge   Fairhope, AL0:43:43 333616  92 Frazier Cycling
10484.34Kimberly Ryder   Pineville, LA0:46:06 391366  91 0
11501.96Celeste Power   Albuquerque, NM0:46:06 336484  90 Louisiana State University
12519.58Myrna Merle (4 - Cat4)   Garland, TX0:54:13 310310  88 Dallas Racing
13537.20Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA0:54:39 237040  85 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14554.82Claire Daunis   River Ridge, LA0:56:00 331926  81 S3 Racing team
15572.44Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA1:01:05 317618  79 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16590.06Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA1:15:01 255840  95 S3 Racing team
DNFMary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA 64143  84 Team LaS'port

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee