Race Results for
Masters Track District Championships
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 07/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Master - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keila Classen (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA46.62 239635   Team TIBCO II

Women - Master - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Buffie Stark (1 - Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA42.09 252099   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA44.6 75728   Health is Wealth /Health is Wealth
3 Elizabeth Hernandez-Jones   Morgan Hill, CA45.7 280037   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

Women - Master - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA40.6 195720   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 Beverly Chaney (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA42.85 221127   Touchstone Climbing
3 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA44.87 203177   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
4 Marianne Hernandez   Davis, CA47.3 68813   Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA996 33024   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Master - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA40.85 179650   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
2 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA43.04 219719   B4T9/Foundation
3 Ileana Garcia (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA45.12 236207   San Jose
4 Melissa Cafiero (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA46.9 224273   
5 Robin Harness (2 - Cat4)   Carmel Valley, CA48.7 315794   Velo Club Monterey Inc./Velo Club Monterey Racing

Women - Master - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA46.08 259078   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Donna Woods (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, CA47.15 65809   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC

Mixed - Master - Masters - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA1.11.94 304367   Chica Sexy
2 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA1.16.89 219316   Metromint Cycling

Mixed - Master - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Billington (1 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA1.11.46 236147   LTO
2 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA1.17.00 182819   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo

Mixed - Master - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Broekema   San Francisco, CA1.12.68 345356   
2 David Albrecht   Chico, CA1.15.00 47091   Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Corsa Cycling Club
3 John Licatesi   Davis, CA1.17.28 183265   Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 David Bryan (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA1.18.50 210778   San Jose Bicycle Club

Mixed - Master - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA1.16.29 202515   Metromint Cycling
2 Paul Malenke   Roseville, CA1.16.66 82738   Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Rich Rozzi (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood Ca1.17.69 230031   Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
4 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA1.21.35 102258   Dolce Vita

Mixed - Master - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Ankiel   Morgan Hill, CA38.5 159419   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA38.81 107871   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
3 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA40.46 270067   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
4 Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA41.27 109383   Major Motion
DNS Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA996 21896   San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
DNS Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA996 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters

Mixed - Master - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Macbeth   Santa Cruz, CA37.6 214177   San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Raymond Gildea (1 - Cat4)   Emerald Hills, CA38.41 133970   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA38.51 45020   NorCal Elite Cycling
4 John Simmons   San Jose, CA39.68 90241   Garden City Cyclists
5 Timothy Montagne (1 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA40.07 24781   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Mixed - Master - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Millar (1 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA39.28 24329   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jeffrey Pallin   Menlo Park, CA40.23 106496   Third Pillar
3 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA40.51 219527   Team Hammer Nutrition
4 Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA41.2 52800   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA42.17 251716   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA996 30269   LTO Velo

Mixed - Master - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA40.06 117518   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
2 David Trousdale   Mountain View, CA43.7 268598   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA45.22 202171   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNS John Elgart (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA996 45071   Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo

Mixed - Master - Masters - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA42.8 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
2 Terry Fuller (1 - Cat5)   Monterey, CA43.6 322852   
DNS William Fallis   San Mateo, CA996 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee