Race Results for
Midwest Regional Masters Championship
Cleves, OH
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Cat 5 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Podrosky   Columbus, OH 194149   Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Ryan O'Rourke      
3 Adam Liette   Springboro, OH 335564   Fuji Cycling

Men - Master Cat 5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blaine Steimel (1 - Cat5)   Jasper, IN 341770   
2 Eddie Clark (2 - Cat5)   New Albany, OH 356907   
3 Anthony Mominee (1 - Cat4)   Dayton, OH 296166   Fuji Cycling

Men - Master Cat 5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Young   Finchville, KY 337686   Main Street Velo
2 marvin Schwartz (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 344392   Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN 357342   
4 Michael Burns   Marengo, IL 299317   ABD Cycle Club
5 Michael Rash   Villa Hills, KY 354030   

Men - Master Cat 5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH 348246   
2 Robert Dawson   Union, KY 353280   

Men - Master Cat 5 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert DiDomenico (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 296892   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Mark Kirby   Jasper, IN 345382   
3 Jay Hissett   Ft Mitchell, KY 357515   

Men - Master Cat 4 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN 339660   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846   Team Six One Four
3 Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110   Covington-Newport Cycling
4 Grant Gibson (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 332994   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 4 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2 David Shuley   Ft Thomas, KY 278635   
3 David Bennett   Louisville, KY 187153   Twinspires.com
4 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429   Zephyr Wheel Sports
5 Brett Miller   Bowling Green, KY 253928   Main Street Velo

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bendel   Lebanon, OH 264780   Queen City Wheels
2 Bryan Horton (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 149473   Covington-Newport Cycling
3 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822   Queen City Wheels
4 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066   Queen City Wheels
5 Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH 335220   Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Jack Arnolde   Crystal Lake, IL 114597   North Branch Cycling Club

Men - Master Cat 4 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261   Queen City Wheels
2 David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233   Stark Velo
3 Steven Schmidt (1 - Cat4)   O Fallon, IL 229759   Metro East Cycling
4 Peter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630   
5 James Pontius   Maineville, OH 186322   Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Greg Grinter (2 - Cat4)   Edwardsville, IL 14228   Metro East Cycling

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686   Covington-Newport Cycling
2 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040   Off the Front Racing
3 Tim Collins (1 - Cat3)   Mercer Island, WA 270856   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927   Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team
2 Greg Tombragel   Cincinnati, OH 287386   7 Hills Racing Inc
3 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669   Fuji Cycling

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505   Revolution Fitness
2 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
3 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625   Queen City Wheels

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Stickler   Glenview, KY 233853   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 Brandan Hill (1 - Cat3)   Ada, MI 71358   Priority Health Cycling Team
3 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   New Hampshire Cycling Club
2 Timothy Taylor   Lexington, TN 50441   Jackson Spokes
3 Richard Toler (1 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   
4 Scott Ecclestone   Fort Wayne, IN 287459   Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
2 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014   Stark Velo
4 Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692   Team Dayton Bicycling
5 Gene Spangler   Centerville, OH 295691   BSM Cycling
6 James Naber   Bellbrook, OH 293165   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
7 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM
8 Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435   Fuji Cycling
9 Robert Panico   Ofallon, IL 52869   Metro East Cycling
10 Forrest Steely   Lexington, KY 340698   

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Swope   Louisville, KY 47984   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047   Fuji Cycling
3 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   Fuji Cycling
4 Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH 204734   Queen City Wheels
5 Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259   JoyRide Bicycles
6 John Twombly (1 - Cat5)   Cincinnati, OH 356780   

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Benusis (1 - Cat3)   Rapid City, SD 47526   Black Hills Domestiques
2 Jules Sturbois   Athens, OH 34509   Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH 200960   Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christa Zielke   Cincinnati, OH 325704   Covington-Newport Cycling

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 298474   Speedway Wheelmen
2 Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH 289561   Team Hungry
3 Jeanette Shires (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 271728   Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH 328848   Team Six One Four
2 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH 286289   Secret Cycling
3 Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   Secret Cycling

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI 262343   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Stephanie Hyatt (1 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH 281752   Team Dayton Fuji

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Geisse (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   Spin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee