Race Results for
2011 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Dripping Springs, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:32:18.00 258019  975 Ozone
2 Emil Ellis   Austin, TX1:32:19.00 217070  978 Cycle Progression
3 aaron fanning   Waco, TX1:34:50.00 341622  973 Bicycles Outback
4 Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:36:22.00 310498  989 
5 Jesse Combs   1:37:27.00  979 Team 770
6 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:38:32.00 202641  990 Ozone
7 Jason Pettit   1:39:01.00  986 RYR Cycling
8 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX1:43:25.00 337426  976 PutSomeStankOnit
9 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:45:22.00 308865  971 
10 Chris Quick   1:46:31.00  982 Texas Prohealth Racing
11 Adam Phillips   1:47:20.00  981 RYR Cycling/Bonzai
12 Robert Remlinger   1:49:36.00  985 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
13 adam martinez   Dickinson, TX1:52:30.00 348128  980 
14 Shawn Brasher   2:11.00  984 Shawn Brasher
15 Matt Harris   Carrollton, TX2:02:14.00 283690  972 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
16 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX2:19:38.00 290358  987 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Jason Amezquita   DNS  983 
DNS Mark Wise   Houston, TXDNS 160025  988 Bike Barn
DNF Kevin Napier   Houston, TXDNF 174454  974 David's Cycles Racing

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:06:47.00 188575  510 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
2 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX2:15:09.00 194835  515 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:18:40.00 176264  511 Sound Pony
4 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX2:23:04.00 133554  506 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:27:06.00 6135  508 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
6 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX2:31:29.00 271761  500 Cycle Progression
7 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:42:41.00 243606  503 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  501 Austin Cycle Camp
DNF Trevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  502 Cap Carter Racing
DNF Don Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNF 303581  504 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
DNF Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TXDNF 93976  514 Team Super Awesome
DNF Ian Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  507 Cycle Progression
DNF Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TXDNF 196162  517 
DNF James Hill   Pflugerville, TXDNF 289773  509 Violet Crown
DNF John Martin   Houston, TXDNF 287196  142 BikeSport/ION
DNF Chris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  512 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TXDNF 260999  516 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TXDNF 5947  505 Joe's Pro Bike's

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:54:25.00 31059  387 Team Jamis
2 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:56:30.00 198394  Orbea USA
3 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:59:41.00 175637  108 Team Jamis
4 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:03:17.00 168160  15 Austin Tri Cyclist
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:03:53.00 13715  11 Cycle Progression
6 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:04:31.00 5255  23 Bicycles Plus TX
7 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX2:07:01.00 255731  19 Golds Gym Laredo / Sage Cycles
8 Cole Kirkpatrick   Dallas, TX2:07:03.00 315146  10 Bicycles Plus/Mirage
9 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:09:15.00 155738  16 Adventure Daters
10 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL2:10:17.00 185995  24 
11 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:11:21.00 26937  20 Bicycle Plus
12 Scott Minard   Houston, TX2:12:46.00 92947  West End Bikes
13 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:15:50.00 33754  22 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
14 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:19:17.00 125961  13 RBM/Matrix
15 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ2:24:49.00 57466  30 Trek
16 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:32:11.00 187734  destroy.forcecom
17 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:37:24.00 277431  14 Bike Barn
DNS Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TXDNS 42964  18 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CADNS 126922  Trek Mountain Co-Op
DNF Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  Atheletes On Track
DNF Wiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNF 163464  Team Super Awesome
DNF Drew Edsall   Denver, CODNF 225238  Firstplaceracing.com Super Cool Bike
DNF Kyle Johnson   Austin, TXDNF 165778  17 Matrix/RBM
DNF Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TXDNF 96459  21 787 Racing
DNF Craig Kunz   Austin, TXDNF 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF David Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  12 Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TXDNF 41944  desTROYforce.com/Elite Bikes
DNF Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CADNF 41985  26 California Giant Cycling
DNF Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TXDNF 153682  25 Colonel's Army

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Dearman   0:14:52  1554 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
2 Tallon Pemberton   0:15:02  1544 Austin Cycle Camp
3 logan maxey   Royse City, TX0:15:04 288879  1545 King Racing Group
4 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV0:15:05 307201  1541 
5 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX0:15:56 293234  1549 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Bryce Gray   0:17:04  1557 Team Bike Lane
7 Jared Friedmann   0:17:22  1551 Team Bikelane
8 Devin Carlson   Plano, TX0:17:52 341552  1980 Richardson Bike Mart
9 Kyle Dearman   0:18:50  1555 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
10 Andrew Scott   0:20:07  1559 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11 Adin Jose   0:20:13  1542 The PeddlerManifesto
12 Brandon Pemberton   0:21:32  1543 Austin Cycle Camp
13 Josef Stone   0:21:35  1552 
14 Aidan del Pino   0:21:38  1547 Texas Pro Health Racing
15 Samuel Watts   0:21:39  1558 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16 Hayden Putman   0:24:45  2000 BikeWorld
17 Andrew del Pino   0:24:46  1546 Texas Pro Health Racing
18 Ryan Pena   0:25:54  1548 
19 Ashton Durst   0:25:55  1556 Bicycle Sports Shop Jr Team
20 Lance Lakoski   0:30:00  1560 Bully Hill Cove Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX0:21:32 266357  1504 Tri-City Bicycles
2 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX0:21:33 293228  1505 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV0:21:34 307192  1501 
4 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:22:29 272556  1506 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
5 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:23:41 291057  1503 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Mauricio Garcia   0:23:51  1507 Sun & Ski Sports
7 William Roberson   Katy, TX0:24:05 297864  1513 envioINKS.com
8 Bradyn Lange   0:26:36  1512 Monkey Wrench Racing
9 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX0:29:27 263801  1508 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Braeden Murphy   0:33:11  1502 MTMOI/Outsiders
11 Cainan Claycomb   0:34:39  1514 
12 Ethan Dowdy   0:35:39  1511 Tri-City Bicycles
DNF R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TXDNF 323098  1509 Matrix/RBM
DNF Trevor Meegan   DNF  1510 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:47:34 237375  1848 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:48:24 290909  1842 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX0:50:38 264100  1846 Cycle Progression
4 Michael Dearman   0:50:58  1850 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5 Omar Nunez   Laredo0:51:23 394252  1858 
6 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX0:52:36 336530  1851 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX0:56:12 281727  1844 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8 Hayden Price   Austin, TX0:57:25 297115  1847 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9 Spencer Christian   Austin, TX0:57:26 342222  1843 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10 Hoyt Taylor   1:01:28  1852 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11 Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX1:05:23 299435  1855 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Samuel Levatino   1:08:27  1857 Team Leationo Pace
13 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:14:17 329158  1845 Bike Barn Houston
14 Harrison Worzel   1:20:23  1841 David's Cycles
15 Jacob Dowdy   1:25:28  1853 Tri City Bicyles
16 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX2:05:56 344376  1849 EnivroInks.com
DNF Keirnan Green   Austin, TXDNF 285887  1856 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Ethan Storm   Arlington, TXDNF 341794  1854 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Madden   Houston, TX0:50:49 329156  1812 Bike Barn Houston
2 Michael Stivers   0:52:44  1813 Traveling Light
3 Lachlan Hopping   0:53:27  1600 
4 Anthony Spivey   1:10:14  1811 Livestrong

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX0:47:43 263553  1578 Dominion / Falcon Bank
2 Kyle Halloran   0:47:44  1575 Monkey Wrench Racing
3 Luke Gentry   New Braunfels, TX0:49:23 340952  1586 Hub Racing
4 Eugene Tier   0:49:40  1584 Glenslow
5 Vince Colvin   0:50:41  1602 
6 Gabriel Garza   0:52:12  1590 Hub Race
7 Michael Beach   0:52:45  1581 Sun & Ski Sports
8 Jorge Lozano   Laredo, TX0:54:08 338816  1571 Level X
9 Thomas Sebring   0:56:15  1580 
10 John Vondra   0:57:21  1599 Snow Drop Foundation
11 Erik Richenberger   0:58:40  1579 Team Bikelane
12 William Plasket   0:58:55  1594 The University of Texas at Tyler
13 Leonardo Lozano   0:59:59  1577 Level X
14 Michael Rahn   1:02:05  1603 
15 Robert Posey   1:02:34  1587 
16 Conley Covert   1:02:35  1591 SkylesBayne Company
17 Juan Hetor Gonzalez   1:16:15  1576 Jaguares
18 Rigoberto Longoria   1:18:39  1597 
19 Juan Garanzuay   1:21:25  1596 
20 Enrique Birriel   1:25:54  1588 
DNF Sean Whitehead   Austin, TXDNF 346172  1595 
DNF Abraham Garcia   DNF  1593 
DNF John Quinn   DNF  1589 
DNF Justin Smith   DNF  1605 MAC Racing/Concho Bike Shop
DNF Jaron Crocker   Kearns UtDNF 308989  1585 AJ Cyclery / COBB Tuning
DNF Horacio Munoz   DNF  1583 Level X
DNF Kyle Hammerton   DNF  1582 
DNF Barrett Yeager   DNF  1574 University of Texas
DNF Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TXDNF 242721  1573 
DNF Aaron Mason   DNF  1572 Bicycles Plus
DNF Matt Carr   DNF  1592 
DNF Billy Brooks   DNF  1604 COBB Tuning

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Helms   Austin, TX0:44:37 344088  1706 WBF Racing
2 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX0:45:24 220829  2001 Team Concept Racing
3 Gary Rogers   0:45:53  1687 Team Bike Lane
4 Aaron De La Garza   0:47:56  1669 
5 Bradford Swaim   Katy, TX0:48:22 302424  1690 Bike Barn
6 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX0:48:34 311065  1688 Team Chain Drop
7 Seth Montgomery   Spring, TX0:49:16 333088  1686 Team Bike Lane
8 Shae Tribout   0:49:27  1716 Tri-City Bicycles
9 Steve Leitch   Austin, TX0:49:50 297687  1721 Violet Crown
10 Edwin Gama   0:50:09  1711 
11 John Jose   Pflugerville, TX0:50:10 347130  1666 The Peddler Manifesto
12 Christopher Conley   0:50:11  1659 K2/Maverick/1x1
13 Christopher Whelchel   0:50:12  1740 
14 John Banning   0:50:22  1715 
15 Stephen Peters   0:50:23  1710 The Impossibles
16 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX0:50:24 365553  1665 Superior Haulers
17 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX0:50:52 310474  1682 Team Chain Drop
18 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX0:51:22 310215  1697 
19 Martin Garcia   Rohrersville, MD0:51:29 339724  1684 Team Army
20 Ramon Fierros   0:51:31  1668 
21 Eric Nordquist   Austin, TX0:51:43 305823  1720 Austin Nationals
22 Joseph Lao   0:51:44  1691 Austin Cycle Camp
23 Arturo Cuellar III   0:51:45  1722 
24 Scott Boldt   0:51:55  1658 Cap Carter Racing
25 Matthew Szynal   0:52:08  1698 Team Live Medium
26 Robert Johnston   0:52:18  1736 Hub Racing
27 Brandon Gleason   Austin, TX0:52:30 336132  1676 
28 Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX0:52:55 304728  1717 The Bicycle Shack
29 Christopher Vachon   Cibolo, TX0:53:19 250354  1708 VT Bike Stuff
30 Alan White   Edmond, OK0:53:20 328308  1653 Team Phoenix
31 Robert Howell   0:54:20  1667 
32 Michael Morgan   0:54:54  1709 www.houstontechys.com
33 Drew Ireland   0:55:11  1689 
34 Tony Ramos   0:56:12  1712 
35 Peter Marsh   Austin, TX0:56:13 241990  1674 Monkey Wench Racing
36 Chad Mahagan   0:56:14  1694 
37 David Gonzalez   0:56:24  1660 Level X
38 Eric Swarvar   Flower Mound, TX0:56:25 344218  1730 
39 Edward Trujillo   1:00:01  1700 EnviroINKS
40 Brett Henderson   Spring, TX1:01:03 329370  1651 
41 Jorge Quintanilla   1:01:34  1672 LCC
42 Seth Tharpe   1:01:49  1699 David's Cycles Racing
43 Stuart Gillingham   1:02:02  1693 Sgill 32
44 Todd Ritz   1:02:08  1733 
45 Glen Cuinal   1:02:13  1652 Team Bike Barn
46 Ricardo Puente   1:02:14  1726 orthopedicstore.com
47 Shawn Slack   1:02:15  1718 
48 Jeff Coyle   1:02:16  1713 
49 Rick Ramirez   1:03:49  1675 Splatter Paint Racing
50 Jason Whitson   Austin, TX1:03:55 350662  1703 
51 Jared Dilg   Austin, TX1:04:01 335774  1707 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
52 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX1:04:17 332080  1654 Houston Fit Adventure Racing
53 Jay Jose   1:04:21  1677 Manifesto: The Ministry of Cycles
54 Sean Nieto   Kyle, TX1:04:49 268690  1681 Pirate Race Productions
55 Nicholas A Garza   1:05:51  1701 South Texas Trailblazers
56 Joshua Bailey   1:06:28  1735 OMW Racing
57 Robert Pabon   Houston, TX1:06:31 311306  1657 Team Pedal Heads
58 Jason Blackwell   1:07:18  1704 PutSomeStankOnit
59 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:08:40 308180  1673 Jaguares
60 Alex Anaya   1:11:09  1714 team Wolf
61 George Dowdy   1:13:41  1723 
62 Darren Melnar   1:14:52  1727 
63 Joey Palacios   1:14:58  1702 
64 Thomas Tran   1:16:48  1732 
65 David Hernandez   San Benito, TX1:18:53 333494  1683 Unlimited Sports Adventures
66 Marc Mendoza   1:20:37  1656 MAD69
DNF Patrick Harrison   DNF  1725 
DNF Brian Jackson   DNF  1655 
DNF Alberto Salas   Laredo, TXDNF 336846  1661 Level X Cycling Association
DNF Travis Caffey   San Marcos, TXDNF 349028  1670 Hub Racing
DNF Chris Hackard   DNF  1724 Austin Canoe & Kayak
DNF Chris Kucharski   Pflugerville, TXDNF 317436  1671 
DNF Juan Carlos Ibarra   DNF  1728 
DNF Dimitri Mundarain   DNF  1729 
DNF Brandon Brown   DNF  1696 
DNF Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TXDNF 309988  1695 The Bicycle Shack
DNF Dandy Villanueva   DNF  1679 Cap Carter Racing
DNF David Knight   Buda, TXDNF 219069  1680 Velossimo Racing
DNF James Thornton   Fulshear, TXDNF 307298  1692 Bikeland Development Factory Team
DNF Samuel Segura   DNF  1685 
DNF Mike Moyers   Spring, TXDNF 109114  1705 David's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX0:45:38 272213  1779 Team Bikelane
2 Robert Via   Belton, TX0:47:30 306106  1771 Tri City Bicycles
3 Doug Lange   0:49:32  1753 Monkey Wrench Racing
4 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX0:49:55 339710  1767 Team Chain Drop
5 Tony Lumpkin   0:50:06  1798 
6 Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX0:51:13 300045  1751 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:45 343874  1772 Schlegels Bikes
8 Devin Wedward   0:52:18  1757 
9 Jeff Lang   Benton, LA0:52:19 310305  1755 
10 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX0:52:26 308986  1750 Natural Water
11 Charles Clements   0:53:12  1761 Monkey Wrench Racing
12 Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX0:53:14 351560  1764 
13 Glenn North   0:53:25  1759 
14 Juan Jacob Garcia   0:54:03  1784 Team Wolf
15 Randy Christian   Austin, TX0:54:23 342226  1754 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
16 Greg Lyons   0:54:38  1744 
17 David Calvo   San Antonio, TX0:54:39 336804  1783 A1 Alarm & Tint
18 Bill Carlson   0:55:03  1550 David's Cycling Racing
19 Jack Hambrick   0:55:04  1790 Monkey Wrench
20 James Hopping   0:55:05  1795 
21 Lee Stott   0:55:10  1776 
22 John Eltiste   0:55:15  1778 
23 Paul Kokoszyna   Pflugerville, TX0:55:27 316688  1756 
24 John Gonzales   0:55:40  1785 Mac Racing
25 Joe Incardona   0:56:08  1787 Bikemojo.com
26 Richard Garcia   0:56:15  1781 Texas Spinal Care
27 Miguel Villarreal   0:56:34  1797 David's Cycles Racing
28 Damon Landry   0:56:46  1788 
29 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX0:58:39 350038  1791 Flying Pigs
30 Lewis Dutel   1:00:01  1786 Displaced Cajuns
31 Peter Mora   1:00:12  1777 Dripping Springs Dragons
32 Troy Coleman   1:00:18  1763 
33 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX1:02:42 305435  1747 
34 Ed Perrey   1:04:30  1752 Team Perrey
35 Eduardo Salas-Gonzalez   1:06:04  1760 Level X
36 Ben Royer   1:11:36  1770 
37 Chris Dorsett   1:11:38  1758 
38 Quincy Hall   1:14:09  1765 
39 Trey Bryant   1:14:52  1768 
40 Peter Kutheis   1:15:59  1769 
41 Jason Campbell   1:16:16  1762 
42 Michael Gignac   1:21:50  1799 
43 Ben Bergman   1:26:03  1742 
44 Robert J. Saldivar   1:26:40  1766 Unlimited Sport Adventures
45 Jim Shepard   1:31:17  1796 
DNF Jeffrey Pitts   DNF  1782 
DNF Bennett Crow   DNF  1775 Waco Bicycles Outback
DNF Shelby Hamilton   DNF  1774 Slow and Easy
DNF Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TXDNF 292210  1780 Team Bikelane
DNF Eric Benisek   DNF  1792 
DNF Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TXDNF 197399  1749 
DNF Clay Carroll   Southlake, TXDNF 6275  1789 The Carroll Law Firm
DNF Shane Merz   DNF  1746 
DNF Greg Colvin   DNF  1793 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Worzel   Spring, TX0:49:06 325610  1874 David's Cycle Racing
2 David Barrera   0:51:53  1876 
3 Chris Robin   Houston, TX0:52:44 339330  1887 Robin's Roost
4 Bob Seibert   0:53:13  1880 David's Cycles
5 Ted Davis   0:57:13  1889 
6 Mick Gillitzer   Grapevine, TX0:57:26 316708  1875 
7 Jimmy Mann   1:00:19  1877 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
8 Steve Salisbury   1:00:36  1872 
9 Mike Robin   Houston, TX1:00:52 340466  1885 Robin's Roost
10 Hector J Hernandez   1:02:31  1881 
11 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX1:02:42 271255  1890 Level X
12 Tim Schmidt   1:10:54  1886 Fasthouse
13 Mark Cobin   1:19:02  1884 
DNF Tony Coakley   DNF  1879 Tri City Bicycles
DNF Edward Barnett   DNF  1888 
DNF Glenn Raiche   DNF  1743 
DNF Michael O'Toole   DNF  1882 Team Bike Lane
DNF Ed Lamarche   DNF  1883 Dexter Field Service
DNF Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 334056  1878 787 Racing
DNF Judson Belmont   DNF  1873 Suncook Valley Team

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Lange   1:29:25.00  523 Monkey Wrench Racing
2 Damian Castillo   Austin1:32:37.00 289300  535 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
3 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:41:48.00 308456  521 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4 Maxwell Ponte   1:43:07.00  532 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
5 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:43:40.00 281860  522 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6 Luis Rivera   1:46:24.00  534 BikeWorld
7 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:46:25.00 286775  525 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:54:04.00 243589  531 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:57:37.00 291129  530 Matrix/RBM
DNS Eric Labod   Tomball, TXDNS 291146  527 Bikelane
DNF Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 271341  529 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 337506  528 787 Racing
DNF Cesar Tidrick   AustinDNF 320954  526 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Alex Vazquez   DNF  533 TKO

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Stewart   1:27:34.00  565 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
2 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:28:00.00 264681  549 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
3 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:29:48.00 340206  544 Hub Racing
4 Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:32:51.00 304144  556 787 Racing
5 Scott Crowley   Houston, TX1:36:15.00 333614  559 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX1:38:25.00 312394  553 Bicycles Inc
7 Christopher Leedy   1:40:13.00  1601 
8 Christopher Woods   Mission, TX1:40:51.00 288884  546 Team McAllen
9 Eric Biebighauser   1:42:04.00  550 Simpson's Adventure Sports
10 Eric Clifton   San Marcos, TX1:46:50.00 302502  545 Hub Racing
11 Al Ruiz   1:48:59.00  564 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
12 Jared Haney   1:52:02.00  558 
13 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX1:52:25.00 278430  551 Pirate Race Productions
14 Jayme Brown   1:55:29.00  566 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
15 Richard Gardner   1:57:34.00  547 
16 Matt O'Bryan   2:38.00  555 Bicycles Outback
17 Jeremy Albrecht   2:13:13.00  554 Team BikeMojo.com
DNS Benjamin Silva   College Station, TXDNS 301234  548 Aggieland Cycling
DNS Luis Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNS 338850  541 Level X
DNS Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CADNS 262304  543 
DNF Jonathan Triantafyllou   Denton, TXDNF 328600  563 
DNF Eli Seidner   Austin, TXDNF 216438  557 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Carlo Molano   Laredo , TXDNF 310021  560 Level X
DNF Richard Schmitt   DNF  561 
DNF Joseph Saenz   DNF  552 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wes Jerman   Austin, TX1:25:40.00 296681  591 Alchemy Racing
2 Jason Silva   1:29:26.00  590 C&J Pumps
3 Matthew Sappington   1:31:34.00  589 
4 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:33:17.00 308762  575 Bicycles Plus
5 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:33:47.00 291254  586 Rockwall Cycling
6 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX1:37:13.00 378991  584 OMW Racing
7 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:38:12.00 287031  585 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Andrew Bianchi   1:41:12.00  577 
9 Chris Lovin   Austin, TX1:41:18.00 238600  571 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Lance Hyde   1:43:04.00  582 OMW Racing
11 Rico Vazquez   1:43:23.00  588 Des TROY
12 Clayton Smith   Pearland, TX1:44:49.00 334872  572 Mona Vie
13 Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA1:49:55.00 325720  583 LOCO
14 Joe Kraxner   Platte City, MO1:50:03.00 143787  581 Team Kraxner
15 Ty Smith   Houston, TX2:01:56.00 326578  573 Trailantulus
16 Travis Robertson   2:15:35.00  579 
DNS Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TXDNS 193817  574 Bikelane
DNF Lalo Estrada   DNF  592 Beacon BMX
DNF Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TXDNF 194302  578 Team FCA Endurance
DNF Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TXDNF 303595  576 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
DNF John Montoya   DNF  587 Team Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:28:52.00 309278  682 Bicycles Inc.
2 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:30:16.00 300922  685 Team BikeLane
3 Simon Toozoff   1:31:22.00  683 Mfia Racing
4 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:33:10.00 306371  666 Texas ProHealth Racing
5 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX1:33:11.00 258845  668 Cycle Progression
6 David Beverly   Irving, TX1:33:28.00 138824  677 Central Texas Powersports
7 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:34:15.00 301751  673 Dallas Racing
8 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:35:22.00 199834  652 Mafia Racing
9 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:36:21.00 166733  674 Ozone Bikes
10 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:36:35.00 290334  660 Bicycles Inc.
11 Hugo Ortega Sanchez   1:38:55.00  649 Anfibios MTB Team
12 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:40:20.00 248131  655 Ozone Bikes
13 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:40:27.00 295606  678 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
14 Yogi Lozano   1:40:58.00  667 The Bicycle Company El Paso
15 Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX1:41:03.00 158168  656 Bully Hill Cove Racing
16 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:43:00.00 232048  669 Ozone Bikes
17 Joey Gabel   1:43:12.00  664 Sun & Ski Sports
18 Thomas Clements   1:43:22.00  647 David's Cycles
19 Lucas Hilbrich   1:45:08.00  672 
20 Andrew M Smith   1:45:30.00  642 Cycle Progression
21 Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX1:45:50.00 178260  684 Young Life Racing
22 Mike Meiers   1:48:37.00  646 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
23 John Bolin   1:49:36.00  662 Sun Country Bicycles
24 Jacobe Daniels   1:55:50.00  658 
25 Ben Stovall   1:56:56.00  676 BSS
26 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:59:02.00 205040  645 West End Bicycle
27 Steven Gonzales   2:32.00  679 
28 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX2:06:22.00 173513  671 GS Tenzing
29 Daniel Gonzalez   2:13:22.00  680 Hairy Leg Mtn Bike
DNS Chris Hartley   DNS  663 David Cycles
DNS Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TXDNS 289622  665 Dallas Bike Works
DNS Todd Murphy   Frisco, TXDNS 295384  643 Outsiders Racing
DNS Kelley Simmons   DNS  648 Bike Lane
DNF David Ness   Lewisville, TXDNF 361040  675 Bicycles Plus
DNF Hirem Bruno   Spring, TXDNF 290110  650 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
DNF Juan Carlos Sierra   DNF  681 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNF Andrew Smith   Austin, TXDNF 291982  670 Bike Lane/WCCRT
DNF Javier Elenes   Austin, TXDNF 286938  661 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Kenneth Lee   Austin, TXDNF 129220  657 
DNF John Lakoski   Austin, TXDNF 158172  654 Bully Hill Cove Racing
DNF Eric Wolf   Wylie, TXDNF 340810  651 The Wolf Pack
DNF Jamie Bell   Arlington, TXDNF 303829  659 Bicycles Inc
DNF Timothy Spence   DNF  644 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
DNF Mike Jankowski   DNF  653 Austin Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:28:16.00 188387  753 Bike World Racing
2 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:30:44.00 254984  751 787 Racing
3 Tim Gray   Austin, TX1:31:23.00 329384  727 Bully Hill Cove Racing
4 John Madden   Houston, TX1:31:45.00 308953  728 Bike Barn Houston
5 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:33:17.00 258791  744 Mac Racing-Concho Bike
6 Leonard Sands   1:34:07.00  765 
7 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:34:39.00 301057  725 Austin Bikes/Revenant
8 Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:35:39.00 23500  764 Hill Country Bicycle works
9 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:37:16.00 325182  735 PACC
10 Gary Hanna   1:37:40.00  743 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX1:40:03.00 109710  721 Ride Away
12 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:40:36.00 257392  760 EnviroInks.com
13 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:41:00.00 291124  731 Bike Lane
14 Robert Trujillo   1:41:22.00  739 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
15 Eddie del Pino   1:41:38.00  734 Texas Pro Health Racing
16 Jimmy Boyle   1:41:51.00  766 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17 Ubaldo Castillo   1:43:20.00  770 Southern Elite/APARD/Sun & Ski
18 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:44:29.00 272648  757 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Brent Murphy   1:44:57.00  722 MTMOI/Outsiders
20 James Ellis   1:45:32.00  737 3#2
21 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX1:48:29.00 188914  756 Team Lifesize/Udell Direct
22 Joel Jimenez   1:48:39.00  746 Team WOLF
23 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:48:52.00 194267  755 Team Bike Lane
24 Neal McSpedden   1:49:27.00  726 Mac Racing Concho Bike
25 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:51:07.00 188559  750 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
26 Rudy Reyes   1:51:36.00  752 Rogue
27 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX1:52:23.00 237540  730 Bikesport/ION
28 Colin Hill   `1:52:44.00 283831  741 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
29 Tom Hallberg   Austin, TX1:53:41.00 311430  749 Hell on Wheels
30 Scott McGowan   1:54:23.00  768 Canton Power Sports
31 Tony Baustert   1:54:43.00  733 405 Bicycles
32 Eddie Villarreal   1:56:02.00  762 Dominion-Falcon Bank
33 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:53:43.00 255092  754 P -n- J -n- J
34 Greg Hammer   1:57:17.00  769 Classic Zoe Fitness
35 James Randall   1:58:46.00  767 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
36 Jason Falk   2:13:12.00  758 Dallas Bike Works
37 Tim Shanahan   2:25:58.00  729 
DNS Don Losole   San Antonio, TXDNS 185708  736 Lifetime Fitness
DNS Clayton Perriraz   DNS  759 Cap Carter Racing
DNF Gabe Haarsma   DNF  763 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
DNF Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TXDNF 187765  732 GS TenzingWheels in Motion
DNF Chris Jones   DNF  738 Sun Country Bikes
DNF Edward Lindner   DNF  742 
DNF Cesar R Flores   DNF  745 Laredo Cycling
DNF Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  748 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
DNF Craig Nadel   DNF  747 Slight of Hand Metalworks/Groove Labs
DNF Andy Puentes   Spring, TXDNF 256594  723 Team BikeLane

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Shepherd   1:37:52.00  798 Bully Hill Cove Racing
2 James Helbig   1:37:53.00  793 
3 Mick McDonald   1:38:02.00  815 Websters Bikes
4 Joey Machado   Austin, TX1:39:19.00 91641  809 Austin Flyers
5 Adam Jackson   1:41:45.00  813 Boogies BBQ
6 Rick Phelan   1:43:09.00  816 Tri-Cities Bicycles
7 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX1:45:01.00 11322  804 Action Bikes
8 Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX1:45:20.00 293752  814 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
9 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX1:46:18.00 341150  811 Bicycles Outback
10 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:48:16.00 39085  812 i cycle/ El Rey
11 Mark Engelberg   1:48:55.00  817 DBW
12 James Elston   1:52:09.00  807 Red River Velo
13 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:52:52.00 294742  797 Team First Fidelity Title
14 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:53:57.00 184335  799 Team Brain & Spine Racing
15 Doug Gardner   1:54:16.00  810 
16 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:55:45.00 68703  808 Bicycles Inc.
17 Edward Barnett   1:57:12.00  882 
18 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX2:41.00 113100  800 GS Tenzing
19 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:04:36.00 119613  796 Bicycles Inc.
20 Daniel Riojas   2:07:16.00  803 
21 Dan Hickman   2:16:06.00  806 OMW Racing
22 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX2:17:16.00 185910  792 
DNS Ruben Pena   Harlingen, TXDNS 273347  805 Team ALS-C3
DNS Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TXDNS 265914  795 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Greg Gorsha   DNS  794 EnviroInks& Bike Route
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  801 Dominion - Falcon Bank
DNF Bill Duckworth   Houston, TXDNF 125976  802 David's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Willcox   1:39:11.00  878 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
2 Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:43:57.00 210901  876 Team Kinetic Cycles
3 David Levitan   1:45:30.00  868 
4 Russell Cox   1:47:40.00  873 AMSOIL Dealers / Synolsynthetics
5 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:47:59.00 71077  886 
6 James Ramsaur   Ruston, LA1:48:46.00 29095  871 Piney Hill Cyclist
7 Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:50:44.00 252730  879 Violet Crown Sport Association
8 Robert Sparacino   1:51:03.00  881 Bike Lane
9 Jack Dempsey   1:51:50.00  877 Hairy Leg Mtn Bikers
10 Mark Sheffield   1:53:45.00  880 
11 John Mccully   1:54:26.00  887 
12 Anthony Chalupa   1:55:08.00  870 Team Sage Cycles
13 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:57:08.00 278959  869 Bike Barn Texas
14 Sergio Garcia   1:57:55.00  885 Bicycles Outback
15 Rich Schmidt   1:59:16.00  561 
16 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX2:04:21.00 182578  875 Racer-X
17 Thomas Wolter   2:06:14.00  874 Valero
18 Gerard Bulhon   2:09:12.00  862 
19 Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:18:04.00 268863  872 Team Ciao!/AAR
20 Phillip Evans   3:22:00.00  861 Phillips Evans Piano Service
DNS Jeff Chattin   Austin, TXDNS 6688  883 TREK
DNS Greg Morning   DNS  863 
DNS Matt Sjoberg   Austin, TXDNS 155343  864 Beef & Pie
DNF John Dowling   Seabrook, TXDNF 318478  865 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
DNF Roel Chapa   Arlington, TXDNF 291206  866 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TXDNF 293816  867 Infinity Cycling Club
DNF Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TXDNF 286856  884 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:19:15.00 276372  69 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:27:00.00 237533  68 Richardson Bike Mart
3 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:31:52.00 277433  67 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:36:11.00 286395  66 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK1:46:56.00 228074  61 Team Phoenix
6 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:44:47.00 287900  63 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286774  64 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Eric Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264099  65 Park Place Lexus
DNF Sanford Morton   Austin, TXDNF 315782  62 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Jansen Lindner   DNF  70 Cycle Youth

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO2:08:09.00 302154  97 Ethos
2 jeremy morris   Arlington, TX2:14:26.00 272491  107 B&B Bicycles
3 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX2:16:25.00 316522  95 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Justin Calland   Austin, TX2:17:15.00 258117  96 Cycle Progression
5 Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX2:21:06.00 282991  93 ATOM Cyclist
6 Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX2:22:22.00 326054  102 Aggieland Cycling YETI
7 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:35:22.00 275193  101 PACC
8 Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA2:43:40.00 331342  92 desTROYsquad.com / Bikes Etc
9 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:47:54.00 284774  103 Mafia Racing
10 Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX2:58:25.00 253566  99 Bicycle World of Houston
DNS Joshua Tschuor   Crosby, TXDNS 252112  94 Team Bike Lane
DNF Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TXDNF 311905  98 DesTROY Racing
DNF Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NMDNF 260481  100 PACC
DNF Devon Coetzer   DNF  105 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
DNF Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TXDNF 310144  106 DPS Penn
DNF Alex Garza   San Marcos, TXDNF 299037  109 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NCDNF 276196  104 Team Florida
DNF Anthony Brand   DNF  91 Bikeland Factory Developmental Team

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO2:10:29.00 299757  144 Ethos Racing
2 Tyruss Cramer   2:12:12.00  155 
3 Jason Savill   Dale, TX2:13:14.00 201276  162 Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys
4 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:14:39.00 112874  136 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:19:02.00 265213  148 Tortoise Racing
6 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:19:41.00 184663  147 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
7 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:21:27.00 254112  152 Tortoise Racing
8 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:21:28.00 115405  135 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:24:02.00 177873  160 Park Place/Bike Works
10 Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX2:25:28.00 178646  143 Austin Tri Cyclist
11 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:26:06.00 212036  156 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamar Service
12 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX2:30:42.00 145305  159 Dallas Bike Works
13 Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:32:51.00 279173  138 Bicycles Plus
14 Manuel Gallegos   Austin, TX2:36:47.00 256128  151 AirEvac p/b Crazy Cat Cyclery
15 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:44:24.00 85789  166 Colonels
16 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX2:51:30.00 270946  146 Monkey Wrench Racing
17 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX3:26:00.00 156895  157 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNS Robert Sisk   Houston, TXDNS 165285  132 Bikesport/ION
DNF Luke Yantis   Austin, TXDNF 291841  134 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Mike Aguayo   Spring, TXDNF 282793  133 Team Bike Lane
DNF Casey Crosby   Austin, TXDNF 238357  154 Oakley
DNF Derek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697  137 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Jerry Bueno   Austin, TXDNF 161001  161 787 Racing
DNF Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CODNF 19209  131 360 CycleWorks
DNF Scott Borne   Covington, LADNF 228867  158 Subaru Cyclones
DNF Shey Lindner   DNF  164 Cycle Youth
DNF Marc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022  153 Austin Bikes
DNF Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TXDNF 139617  165 team Kordestani Cycling
DNF Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TXDNF 37464  150 Broken Films Racing / Colonels Army
DNF John Russell   Austin, TXDNF 320070  149 Cycle Progression
DNF Jack Cartwright   Austin, TXDNF 82824  139 Wilderness Sports
DNF Ziranda Madrigal   DNF  140 Turbo Bike Team
DNF Warney Crosby   DallasDNF 69378  163 Specialized/Morgan Stanley
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MODNF 275550  145 Ethos

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:24:18.00 243590  222 Tri-City Bicycles
2 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:24:54.00 154710  226 918XC.com
3 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:25:56.00 26755  224 Team Cycle Progression
4 Terry Coddington   Conway, AR1:27:18.00 230012  231 Super Cool Bike Shop
5 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX1:27:19.00 282583  242 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
6 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:27:50.00 194241  235 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
7 Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:30:11.00 18135  247 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Terry Roach   Benbrook, TX1:30:25.00 244013  237 
9 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:32:00.00 15780  227 Cycle Progression
10 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:32:55.00 187011  238 Team Bike Lane
11 Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX1:33:36.00 84724  229 Dominion-Falcon Bank
12 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX1:34:04.00 85066  241 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
13 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:35:48.00 151023  217 RBM/Mirage
14 Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX1:35:54.00 283161  218 Camaleonex
15 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:36:02.00 97614  252 Bully Hill Cove Racing
16 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:36:30.00 68231  240 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:37:25.00 163030  244 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
18 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO1:39:12.00 26780  212 Subaru-Gary Fisher
19 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:40:34.00 209161  243 Cycle Progression
20 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:41:30.00 157782  215 Bicycle Heaven
21 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX1:45:19.00 175885  250 918XC Racing
22 Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX1:45:52.00 113411  216 Rideaway biccycles / Odwalla
23 Paul Snyder   Austin, TX1:48:12.00 33395  223 Bobo
24 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:49:27.00 255458  220 Bike Barn
25 Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:56:09.00 334912  233 Knobbies & Slicks
26 Jon Rourke   1:56:25.00  211 Subaru Gary Fisher
27 William Moritz   Houston, TX2:10:55.00 161036  249 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
DNF Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TXDNF 272107  232 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Andy Glasgow   Austin, TXDNF 273992  230 
DNF Roberto Morales   Laredo, TXDNF 99341  234 Dominion
DNF Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271193  236 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
DNF Forist David Jr   Converse, TXDNF 219282  219 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  246 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
DNF Mark Wiggans   Austin, TXDNF 38177  245 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF Antonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNF 204871  228 Hammerhead Bikes
DNF John Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  248 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
DNF Shawn Harris   Tomball, TXDNF 220914  221 Team Bike Lane
DNF Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNF 104907  225 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
DNF Ramon Avina   Laredo, TXDNF 127062  214 Camaleonex / Larredo Cycling Club
DNF Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  239 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
DNF Brian Bajat   Haughton, LADNF 141343  213 Team La'Sport

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:31:16.00 18277  312 Lone Star Racing Club
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:31:40.00 280446  295 Team Bike Lane
3 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:33:39.00 16827  291 Wheelsport
4 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:34:34.00 33420  309 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:38:05.00 73177  311 Monkey Wrench Bikes
6 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:39:48.00 188556  306 Texas Pro Health Racing
7 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:40:04.00 269518  303 Mac/Concho Bike
8 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:40:59.00 107218  294 Bikesport/Ion
9 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:44:49.00 13909  310 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
10 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX1:46:12.00 245630  304 Team Wicked
11 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:48:53.00 157600  293 Matrix/RBM
12 Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:51:14.00 142796  298 Rocky Hill Ranch
13 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:51:37.00 275430  305 Tri City Bicycles
14 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:52:10.00 98324  307 Odin
15 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:54:08.00 185473  302 Team Bike Lane
16 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:58:13.00 88139  300 
17 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:02:31.00 126923  292 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
18 Jack Hicks   Austin, TX2:08:58.00 16105  308 Cycle Progression
19 John Fleming   Damon, TX2:20:11.00 273864  296 Cycle Progression
DNS Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TXDNS 168145  299 Mad Duck
DNF Rick Morris   Provo, UTDNF 177354  314 Team Sage Cycles
DNF Todd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  297 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing
DNF Spencer Jewell   Waco, TXDNF 110566  301 Bicycles Outback

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:36:27.00 18590  355 Andy's Racing Team / Cap Carter Racing
2 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:44:23.00 30494  354 Team Mcallen
3 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:54:25.00 244112  313 Bay Area Cycling
4 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:57:22.00 115518  358 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:59:04.00 109257  353 Bicycles Outback / Magura
6 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:08:58.00 84650  351 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNF Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TXDNF 140813  357 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TXDNF 32780  356 
DNF Whitney Fanning   Waco, TXDNF 89401  352 Bicycles Outback

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA2:27:44.00 224763  386 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:35:21.00 149261  384 787 Racing
3 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA2:49:50.00 251746  388 Team Super Awesome
4 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX3:00.00 280868  382 Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF Melanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271764  381 Cycle Progression
DNF Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TXDNF 80726  466 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNF Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TXDNF 161129  385 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX0:18:19 297865  1569 enviroINKS.com
2 Kaylee Bewick   0:18:37  1565 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
3 Kyla Bewick   0:18:57  1564 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
4 Shelby Dierschke   0:20:57  1563 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
5 Emma Jones   0:22:52  1568 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   0:24:40  1562 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX0:24:41 297960  1567 enviroINKS.com
8 Gabriela Watts   0:30:36  1566 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire Boatman   0:33:42  1533 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
2 Kenzi Wood   0:34:28  1535 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Madeleine Bruno   0:36:15  1532 Team Bike Lane
4 Pearson Davis   DNS  1534 Waco Bicycles Outback

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Dierschke   1:09:21  1981 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
2 Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX1:19:34 347478  1984 Bike World Racing
3 Myranda Elston   1:28:24  1982 Nautilus
4 Ruby Chism   1:29:04  1983 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Summer Bewick   1:50:56  1991 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rhiannon Smith   1:05:01  1918 
2 Larissa Tater   1:07:07  1914 Team Chain Drop
3 Yanira Garcia   1:08:36  1915 
4 Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA1:15:44 341020  1912 destroyforce.com/Elite
5 Lucie Vondra   1:30:38  1917 Snowdrop Foundation
DNF Stephanie Moist   Bryan, TXDNF 326582  1916 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Kristina Hite   DNF  1913 
DNF Cassandra Osborn   DNF  1911 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Tune   Dallas, TX1:02:56 310685  1935 Team TOMS
2 Christine Buckstead   1:03:44  1941 Mac Racing - Concho Bike
3 Melissa Sanchez   1:04:05  1938 Team Texas Pro Health
4 Dionnie Hoelsken   1:04:50  1942 Mac-Concho Bike
5 Fayza Elmostehi   1:09:00  1931 Houston Fit AR
6 Katy Cornelius   1:09:40  1937 Texas Pro Health Racing
7 Darlene Streeter   1:12:27  1936 PutSomeStankOnit
8 Leslie Danaher   1:22:03  1933 Team Texas Pro Health
DNS Linda Meiers   DNS  1932 EnviroInks/Bike Route
DNS Jessica Hanover   Austin, TXDNS 332390  1934 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNF Hedi Johnson   DNF  1940 Canyon Lake Bicycle Shop
DNF Toni Quick   DNF  1939 Team Texas Pro Health Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Mann   Kemah, TX1:01:20 341940  1952 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
2 Linda Tannos   League City, TX1:02:05 338466  1954 Team Texas Pro Health
3 Andi Phillips   Dallas, TX1:05:23 337572  1951 Team First Fidelity Title
4 Clarissa Wilson   Friendswood, TX1:09:58 338464  1955 Team Texas Pro Health
5 Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX1:11:39 350048  1956 
6 Danielle Stephens   Bellaire, TX1:33:39 277800  1953 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx2:07:19.00 281770  951 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin O'Neill   Austin, TX1:46:10.00 297055  894 Austin Flyers / TSA
2 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:50:47.00 337574  892 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX1:57:08.00 364747  893 
4 Deanna Weber   2:52.00  891 Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:54:10.00 310472  912 Bike Lane
2 April Herring   The Woodlands, TX2:01:10.00 304663  913 Woodlands Race Team
3 Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:06:26.00 303989  914 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Xochilt Gonzalez   2:07:59.00  915 Knobbies & Slicks
5 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:15:49.00 222610  916 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX2:28:30.00 315548  911 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:04:10.00 291188  938 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Michele Clark   Austin, TX2:05:10.00 307670  932 
3 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX2:08:14.00 286821  941 
4 Lynnette Wood   Lindale, TX2:09:50.00 326040  931 Gears & Beers
5 Marni Holben   2:14:35.00  936 Matrix/Bike Mart
6 Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL2:26:34.00 209658  939 Dallas Bike Works
7 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX3:16:01.00 237027  935 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Ginger Renshaw   DNF  933 918XC.com
DNF Becky Dierschke   DNF  934 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
DNF Heidi Blackmon   DNF  937 LUNA Chix

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:44:43.00 325178  432 PACC
2 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:47:00.00 267760  383 Sugar Cycles - 180
3 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:48:27.00 291250  435 Team Soundpony
4 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:55:16.00 337334  434 Dalla Bike Works
5 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:56:10.00 185706  436 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Tracy Jones   Houston, TXDNF 289166  437 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Lori Barrett   Austin, TXDNF 255636  440 Team Soundpony
DNF Julia Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 206021  439 Cap Carter Racing
DNF Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TXDNF 308761  433 Bicycles Plus
DNF Lisa Hartman   Houston, TXDNF 217745  431 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Erin Turrentine   Mckinney, TXDNF 317542  438 Team PACC

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:49:45.00 185730  492 BicycleSport Shop
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1:56:44.00 287354  491 Ethos
3 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:09:12.00 195908  493 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:42:29.00 157443  463 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:42:57.00 203939  461 Juan Solo
3 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:57:43.00 157028  464 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
4 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:13:26.00 143436  465 Team Rockwall Cycling
5 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:21:43.00 306767  462 Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:11:17.00 269016  482 Team Ciao!/AAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee