Race Results for
2011 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Dripping Springs, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.50Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:32:18.00 258019  975 Ozone
2465.27Emil Ellis   Austin, TX1:32:19.00 217070  978 Cycle Progression
3470.04aaron fanning   Waco, TX1:34:50.00 341622  973 Bicycles Outback
4474.81Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:36:22.00 310498  989 
5Jesse Combs   1:37:27.00  979 Team 770
6484.35Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:38:32.00 202641  990 Ozone
7Jason Pettit   1:39:01.00  986 RYR Cycling
8493.89Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX1:43:25.00 337426  976 PutSomeStankOnit
9498.66Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:45:22.00 308865  971 
10Chris Quick   1:46:31.00  982 Texas Prohealth Racing
11Adam Phillips   1:47:20.00  981 RYR Cycling/Bonzai
12Robert Remlinger   1:49:36.00  985 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
13517.74adam martinez   Dickinson, TX1:52:30.00 348128  980 
14Shawn Brasher   2:11.00  984 Shawn Brasher
15527.28Matt Harris   Carrollton, TX2:02:14.00 283690  972 Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
16532.05Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX2:19:38.00 290358  987 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSJason Amezquita   DNS  983 
DNSMark Wise   Houston, TXDNS 160025  988 Bike Barn
DNFKevin Napier   Houston, TXDNF 174454  974 David's Cycles Racing

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.39Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX2:06:47.00 188575  510 WFT/WAM/Bikelane/Cap Carter Racing
2347.38Marshall Bell   Austin, TX2:15:09.00 194835  515 Bicycle Sport Shop
3361.37Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK2:18:40.00 176264  511 Sound Pony
4375.36Robert McGuire   Austin, TX2:23:04.00 133554  506 Bicycle Sport Shop
5389.35Chris Carlson   Plano, TX2:27:06.00 6135  508 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
6403.34Steve Etherton   Austin, TX2:31:29.00 271761  500 Cycle Progression
7417.33Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:42:41.00 243606  503 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFScot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  501 Austin Cycle Camp
DNFTrevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  502 Cap Carter Racing
DNFDon Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNF 303581  504 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
DNFBarton Beddingfield   Austin, TXDNF 93976  514 Team Super Awesome
DNFIan Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  507 Cycle Progression
DNFJoe Guerra   San Antonio, TXDNF 196162  517 
DNFJames Hill   Pflugerville, TXDNF 289773  509 Violet Crown
DNFJohn Martin   Houston, TXDNF 287196  142 BikeSport/ION
DNFChris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  512 Bikesport/Ion
DNFIan Margrave   Amarillo, TXDNF 260999  516 Pirate Race Productions
DNFJeff Campbell   Helotes, TXDNF 5947  505 Joe's Pro Bike's

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.32Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:54:25.00 31059  387 Team Jamis
2238.27Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:56:30.00 198394  Orbea USA
3248.22Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:59:41.00 175637  108 Team Jamis
4258.17Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:03:17.00 168160  15 Austin Tri Cyclist
5268.12Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:03:53.00 13715  11 Cycle Progression
6278.07Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:04:31.00 5255  23 Bicycles Plus TX
7288.02Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX2:07:01.00 255731  19 Golds Gym Laredo / Sage Cycles
8297.97Cole Kirkpatrick   Dallas, TX2:07:03.00 315146  10 Bicycles Plus/Mirage
9307.92Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:09:15.00 155738  16 Adventure Daters
10317.87Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL2:10:17.00 185995  24 
11327.82Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX2:11:21.00 26937  20 Bicycle Plus
12337.77Scott Minard   Houston, TX2:12:46.00 92947  West End Bikes
13347.72Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:15:50.00 33754  22 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
14357.67Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:19:17.00 125961  13 RBM/Matrix
15367.62Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ2:24:49.00 57466  30 Trek
16377.57Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:32:11.00 187734  destroy.forcecom
17387.52Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:37:24.00 277431  14 Bike Barn
DNSSean Ahmadi   Austin, TXDNS 42964  18 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSDana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CADNS 126922  Trek Mountain Co-Op
DNFRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  Atheletes On Track
DNFWiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNF 163464  Team Super Awesome
DNFDrew Edsall   Denver, CODNF 225238  Firstplaceracing.com Super Cool Bike
DNFJoshua Clark   Fort Worth, TXDNF 153682  25 Colonel's Army
DNFKyle Johnson   Austin, TXDNF 165778  17 Matrix/RBM
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TXDNF 96459  21 787 Racing
DNFCraig Kunz   Austin, TXDNF 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFDavid Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  12 Ride Away Bicycles
DNFStephen Kidd   Tyler, TXDNF 41944  desTROYforce.com/Elite Bikes
DNFJordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CADNF 41985  26 California Giant Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Dearman   0:14:52  1554 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
2Tallon Pemberton   0:15:02  1544 Austin Cycle Camp
3489.63logan maxey   Royse City, TX0:15:04 288879  1545 King Racing Group
4494.28Nye Yackle   Reno, NV0:15:05 307201  1541 
5498.93Noah Given   Kerrville, TX0:15:56 293234  1549 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Bryce Gray   0:17:04  1557 Team Bike Lane
7Jared Friedmann   0:17:22  1551 Team Bikelane
8512.88Devin Carlson   Plano, TX0:17:52 341552  1980 Richardson Bike Mart
9Kyle Dearman   0:18:50  1555 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
10Andrew Scott   0:20:07  1559 Hill Country Bicycle Works
11Adin Jose   0:20:13  1542 The PeddlerManifesto
12Brandon Pemberton   0:21:32  1543 Austin Cycle Camp
13Josef Stone   0:21:35  1552 
14Aidan del Pino   0:21:38  1547 Texas Pro Health Racing
15Samuel Watts   0:21:39  1558 Hill Country Bicycle Works
16Hayden Putman   0:24:45  2000 BikeWorld
17Andrew del Pino   0:24:46  1546 Texas Pro Health Racing
18Ryan Pena   0:25:54  1548 
19Ashton Durst   0:25:55  1556 Bicycle Sports Shop Jr Team
20Lance Lakoski   0:30:00  1560 Bully Hill Cove Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.99Colton Sacket   Troy, TX0:21:32 266357  1504 Tri-City Bicycles
2474.16Parker Given   Kerrville, TX0:21:33 293228  1505 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3478.33Jake Yackle   Reno, NV0:21:34 307192  1501 
4482.50Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:22:29 272556  1506 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
5486.67Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:23:41 291057  1503 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Mauricio Garcia   0:23:51  1507 Sun & Ski Sports
7495.01William Roberson   Katy, TX0:24:05 297864  1513 envioINKS.com
8Bradyn Lange   0:26:36  1512 Monkey Wrench Racing
9503.35 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX0:29:27 263801  1508 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Braeden Murphy   0:33:11  1502 MTMOI/Outsiders
11Cainan Claycomb   0:34:39  1514 
12Ethan Dowdy   0:35:39  1511 Tri-City Bicycles
DNFR (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TXDNF 323098  1509 Matrix/RBM
DNFTrevor Meegan   DNF  1510 Bike World Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:47:34 237375  1848 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2442.65Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX0:48:24 290909  1842 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3447.33Luke Fleming   Damon, TX0:50:38 264100  1846 Cycle Progression
4Michael Dearman   0:50:58  1850 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5456.69Omar Nunez   Laredo0:51:23 394252  1858 
6461.37Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX0:52:36 336530  1851 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7466.05Jacob Grant   Austin, TX0:56:12 281727  1844 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8470.73Hayden Price   Austin, TX0:57:25 297115  1847 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9475.41Spencer Christian   Austin, TX0:57:26 342222  1843 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10Hoyt Taylor   1:01:28  1852 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11484.77Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX1:05:23 299435  1855 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12Samuel Levatino   1:08:27  1857 Team Leationo Pace
13494.13Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:14:17 329158  1845 Bike Barn Houston
14Harrison Worzel   1:20:23  1841 David's Cycles
15Jacob Dowdy   1:25:28  1853 Tri City Bicyles
16508.17Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX2:05:56 344376  1849 EnivroInks.com
DNFKeirnan Green   Austin, TXDNF 285887  1856 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFEthan Storm   Arlington, TXDNF 341794  1854 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Madden   Houston, TX0:50:49 329156  1812 Bike Barn Houston
2Michael Stivers   0:52:44  1813 Traveling Light
3Lachlan Hopping   0:53:27  1600 
4Anthony Spivey   1:10:14  1811 Livestrong

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.20Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX0:47:43 263553  1578 Dominion / Falcon Bank
2Kyle Halloran   0:47:44  1575 Monkey Wrench Racing
3469.38Luke Gentry   New Braunfels, TX0:49:23 340952  1586 Hub Racing
4Eugene Tier   0:49:40  1584 Glenslow
5Vince Colvin   0:50:41  1602 
6Gabriel Garza   0:52:12  1590 Hub Race
7Michael Beach   0:52:45  1581 Sun & Ski Sports
8504.83Jorge Lozano   Laredo, TX0:54:08 338816  1571 Level X
9Thomas Sebring   0:56:15  1580 
10John Vondra   0:57:21  1599 Snow Drop Foundation
11Erik Richenberger   0:58:40  1579 Team Bikelane
12William Plasket   0:58:55  1594 The University of Texas at Tyler
13Leonardo Lozano   0:59:59  1577 Level X
14Michael Rahn   1:02:05  1603 
15Robert Posey   1:02:34  1587 
16Conley Covert   1:02:35  1591 SkylesBayne Company
17Juan Hetor Gonzalez   1:16:15  1576 Jaguares
18Rigoberto Longoria   1:18:39  1597 
19Juan Garanzuay   1:21:25  1596 
20Enrique Birriel   1:25:54  1588 
DNFSean Whitehead   Austin, TXDNF 346172  1595 
DNFAbraham Garcia   DNF  1593 
DNFJohn Quinn   DNF  1589 
DNFJustin Smith   DNF  1605 MAC Racing/Concho Bike Shop
DNFJaron Crocker   Kearns UtDNF 308989  1585 AJ Cyclery / COBB Tuning
DNFHoracio Munoz   DNF  1583 Level X
DNFKyle Hammerton   DNF  1582 
DNFBarrett Yeager   DNF  1574 University of Texas
DNFJeremy Reyna   Katy, TXDNF 242721  1573 
DNFAaron Mason   DNF  1572 Bicycles Plus
DNFMatt Carr   DNF  1592 
DNFBilly Brooks   DNF  1604 COBB Tuning

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.33Ryan Helms   Austin, TX0:44:37 344088  1706 WBF Racing
2534.94Rolando Roman   Austin, TX0:45:24 220829  2001 Team Concept Racing
3Gary Rogers   0:45:53  1687 Team Bike Lane
4Aaron De La Garza   0:47:56  1669 
5536.77Bradford Swaim   Katy, TX0:48:22 302424  1690 Bike Barn
6537.38Markus Beeby   Austin, TX0:48:34 311065  1688 Team Chain Drop
7537.99Seth Montgomery   Spring, TX0:49:16 333088  1686 Team Bike Lane
8Shae Tribout   0:49:27  1716 Tri-City Bicycles
9539.21Steve Leitch   Austin, TX0:49:50 297687  1721 Violet Crown
10Edwin Gama   0:50:09  1711 
11540.43John Jose   Pflugerville, TX0:50:10 347130  1666 The Peddler Manifesto
12Christopher Conley   0:50:11  1659 K2/Maverick/1x1
13Christopher Whelchel   0:50:12  1740 
14John Banning   0:50:22  1715 
15Stephen Peters   0:50:23  1710 The Impossibles
16543.48Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX0:50:24 365553  1665 Superior Haulers
17544.09Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX0:50:52 310474  1682 Team Chain Drop
18544.70Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX0:51:22 310215  1697 
19545.31Martin Garcia   Rohrersville, MD0:51:29 339724  1684 Team Army
20Ramon Fierros   0:51:31  1668 
21546.53Eric Nordquist   Austin, TX0:51:43 305823  1720 Austin Nationals
22Joseph Lao   0:51:44  1691 Austin Cycle Camp
23Arturo Cuellar III   0:51:45  1722 
24Scott Boldt   0:51:55  1658 Cap Carter Racing
25Matthew Szynal   0:52:08  1698 Team Live Medium
26Robert Johnston   0:52:18  1736 Hub Racing
27550.19Brandon Gleason   Austin, TX0:52:30 336132  1676 
28550.80Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX0:52:55 304728  1717 The Bicycle Shack
29551.41Christopher Vachon   Cibolo, TX0:53:19 250354  1708 VT Bike Stuff
30552.02Alan White   Edmond, OK0:53:20 328308  1653 Team Phoenix
31Robert Howell   0:54:20  1667 
32Michael Morgan   0:54:54  1709 www.houstontechys.com
33Drew Ireland   0:55:11  1689 
34Tony Ramos   0:56:12  1712 
35555.07Peter Marsh   Austin, TX0:56:13 241990  1674 Monkey Wench Racing
36Chad Mahagan   0:56:14  1694 
37David Gonzalez   0:56:24  1660 Level X
38556.90Eric Swarvar   Flower Mound, TX0:56:25 344218  1730 
39Edward Trujillo   1:00:01  1700 EnviroINKS
40558.12Brett Henderson   Spring, TX1:01:03 329370  1651 
41Jorge Quintanilla   1:01:34  1672 LCC
42Seth Tharpe   1:01:49  1699 David's Cycles Racing
43Stuart Gillingham   1:02:02  1693 Sgill 32
44Todd Ritz   1:02:08  1733 
45Glen Cuinal   1:02:13  1652 Team Bike Barn
46Ricardo Puente   1:02:14  1726 orthopedicstore.com
47Shawn Slack   1:02:15  1718 
48Jeff Coyle   1:02:16  1713 
49Rick Ramirez   1:03:49  1675 Splatter Paint Racing
50564.22Jason Whitson   Austin, TX1:03:55 350662  1703 
51564.83Jared Dilg   Austin, TX1:04:01 335774  1707 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
52565.44Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX1:04:17 332080  1654 Houston Fit Adventure Racing
53Jay Jose   1:04:21  1677 Manifesto: The Ministry of Cycles
54566.66Sean Nieto   Kyle, TX1:04:49 268690  1681 Pirate Race Productions
55Nicholas A Garza   1:05:51  1701 South Texas Trailblazers
56Joshua Bailey   1:06:28  1735 OMW Racing
57568.49Robert Pabon   Houston, TX1:06:31 311306  1657 Team Pedal Heads
58Jason Blackwell   1:07:18  1704 PutSomeStankOnit
59569.71Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:08:40 308180  1673 Jaguares
60Alex Anaya   1:11:09  1714 team Wolf
61George Dowdy   1:13:41  1723 
62Darren Melnar   1:14:52  1727 
63Joey Palacios   1:14:58  1702 
64Thomas Tran   1:16:48  1732 
65573.37David Hernandez   San Benito, TX1:18:53 333494  1683 Unlimited Sports Adventures
66Marc Mendoza   1:20:37  1656 MAD69
DNFPatrick Harrison   DNF  1725 
DNFBrian Jackson   DNF  1655 
DNFAlberto Salas   Laredo, TXDNF 336846  1661 Level X Cycling Association
DNFTravis Caffey   San Marcos, TXDNF 349028  1670 Hub Racing
DNFChris Hackard   DNF  1724 Austin Canoe & Kayak
DNFChris Kucharski   Pflugerville, TXDNF 317436  1671 
DNFJuan Carlos Ibarra   DNF  1728 
DNFDimitri Mundarain   DNF  1729 
DNFBrandon Brown   DNF  1696 
DNFLyle Mattick   Boerne, TXDNF 309988  1695 The Bicycle Shack
DNFDandy Villanueva   DNF  1679 Cap Carter Racing
DNFDavid Knight   Buda, TXDNF 219069  1680 Velossimo Racing
DNFJames Thornton   Fulshear, TXDNF 307298  1692 Bikeland Development Factory Team
DNFSamuel Segura   DNF  1685 
DNFMike Moyers   Spring, TXDNF 109114  1705 David's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.80Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX0:45:38 272213  1779 Team Bikelane
2513.50Robert Via   Belton, TX0:47:30 306106  1771 Tri City Bicycles
3Doug Lange   0:49:32  1753 Monkey Wrench Racing
4514.90Justin Joyner   Austin, TX0:49:55 339710  1767 Team Chain Drop
5Tony Lumpkin   0:50:06  1798 
6516.30Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX0:51:13 300045  1751 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7517.00Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK0:51:45 343874  1772 Schlegels Bikes
8Devin Wedward   0:52:18  1757 
9518.40Jeff Lang   Benton, LA0:52:19 310305  1755 
10519.10Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX0:52:26 308986  1750 Natural Water
11Charles Clements   0:53:12  1761 Monkey Wrench Racing
12520.50Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX0:53:14 351560  1764 
13Glenn North   0:53:25  1759 
14Juan Jacob Garcia   0:54:03  1784 Team Wolf
15522.60Randy Christian   Austin, TX0:54:23 342226  1754 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
16Greg Lyons   0:54:38  1744 
17524.00David Calvo   San Antonio, TX0:54:39 336804  1783 A1 Alarm & Tint
18Bill Carlson   0:55:03  1550 David's Cycling Racing
19Jack Hambrick   0:55:04  1790 Monkey Wrench
20James Hopping   0:55:05  1795 
21Lee Stott   0:55:10  1776 
22John Eltiste   0:55:15  1778 
23528.20Paul Kokoszyna   Pflugerville, TX0:55:27 316688  1756 
24John Gonzales   0:55:40  1785 Mac Racing
25Joe Incardona   0:56:08  1787 Bikemojo.com
26Richard Garcia   0:56:15  1781 Texas Spinal Care
27Miguel Villarreal   0:56:34  1797 David's Cycles Racing
28Damon Landry   0:56:46  1788 
29532.40Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX0:58:39 350038  1791 Flying Pigs
30Lewis Dutel   1:00:01  1786 Displaced Cajuns
31Peter Mora   1:00:12  1777 Dripping Springs Dragons
32Troy Coleman   1:00:18  1763 
33535.20Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX1:02:42 305435  1747 
34Ed Perrey   1:04:30  1752 Team Perrey
35Eduardo Salas-Gonzalez   1:06:04  1760 Level X
36Ben Royer   1:11:36  1770 
37Chris Dorsett   1:11:38  1758 
38Quincy Hall   1:14:09  1765 
39Trey Bryant   1:14:52  1768 
40Peter Kutheis   1:15:59  1769 
41Jason Campbell   1:16:16  1762 
42Michael Gignac   1:21:50  1799 
43Ben Bergman   1:26:03  1742 
44Robert J. Saldivar   1:26:40  1766 Unlimited Sport Adventures
45Jim Shepard   1:31:17  1796 
DNFJeffrey Pitts   DNF  1782 
DNFBennett Crow   DNF  1775 Waco Bicycles Outback
DNFShelby Hamilton   DNF  1774 Slow and Easy
DNFJody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TXDNF 292210  1780 Team Bikelane
DNFEric Benisek   DNF  1792 
DNFMartin Rojas   Cedar Park, TXDNF 197399  1749 
DNFClay Carroll   Southlake, TXDNF 6275  1789 The Carroll Law Firm
DNFShane Merz   DNF  1746 
DNFGreg Colvin   DNF  1793 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Worzel   Spring, TX0:49:06 325610  1874 David's Cycle Racing
2David Barrera   0:51:53  1876 
3548.20Chris Robin   Houston, TX0:52:44 339330  1887 Robin's Roost
4Bob Seibert   0:53:13  1880 David's Cycles
5Ted Davis   0:57:13  1889 
6560.50Mick Gillitzer   Grapevine, TX0:57:26 316708  1875 
7Jimmy Mann   1:00:19  1877 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
8Steve Salisbury   1:00:36  1872 
9572.80Mike Robin   Houston, TX1:00:52 340466  1885 Robin's Roost
10Hector J Hernandez   1:02:31  1881 
11581.00Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX1:02:42 271255  1890 Level X
12Tim Schmidt   1:10:54  1886 Fasthouse
13Mark Cobin   1:19:02  1884 
DNFTony Coakley   DNF  1879 Tri City Bicycles
DNFEdward Barnett   DNF  1888 
DNFGlenn Raiche   DNF  1743 
DNFMichael O\'Toole   DNF  1882 Team Bike Lane
DNFEd Lamarche   DNF  1883 Dexter Field Service
DNFTom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 334056  1878 787 Racing
DNFJudson Belmont   DNF  1873 Suncook Valley Team

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Lange   1:29:25.00  523 Monkey Wrench Racing
2444.66Damian Castillo   Austin1:32:37.00 289300  535 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
3450.45Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:41:48.00 308456  521 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4Maxwell Ponte   1:43:07.00  532 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
5462.03Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:43:40.00 281860  522 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6Luis Rivera   1:46:24.00  534 BikeWorld
7473.61Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:46:25.00 286775  525 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8479.40Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:54:04.00 243589  531 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9485.19Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:57:37.00 291129  530 Matrix/RBM
DNSEric Labod   Tomball, TXDNS 291146  527 Bikelane
DNFClayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 271341  529 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFRobby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TXDNF 337506  528 787 Racing
DNFCesar Tidrick   AustinDNF 320954  526 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFAlex Vazquez   DNF  533 TKO

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Stewart   1:27:34.00  565 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
2430.41Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:28:00.00 264681  549 Tri-City Bicycles / Cap Carter Racing
3438.76Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:29:48.00 340206  544 Hub Racing
4447.11Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:32:51.00 304144  556 787 Racing
5455.46Scott Crowley   Houston, TX1:36:15.00 333614  559 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6463.81Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX1:38:25.00 312394  553 Bicycles Inc
7Christopher Leedy   1:40:13.00  1601 
8480.51Christopher Woods   Mission, TX1:40:51.00 288884  546 Team McAllen
9Eric Biebighauser   1:42:04.00  550 Simpson's Adventure Sports
10497.21Eric Clifton   San Marcos, TX1:46:50.00 302502  545 Hub Racing
11Al Ruiz   1:48:59.00  564 Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford
12Jared Haney   1:52:02.00  558 
13522.26Daniel Sato   Austin, TX1:52:25.00 278430  551 Pirate Race Productions
14Jayme Brown   1:55:29.00  566 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
15Richard Gardner   1:57:34.00  547 
16Matt O\'Bryan   2:38.00  555 Bicycles Outback
17Jeremy Albrecht   2:13:13.00  554 Team BikeMojo.com
DNSBenjamin Silva   College Station, TXDNS 301234  548 Aggieland Cycling
DNSLuis Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNS 338850  541 Level X
DNSCheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CADNS 262304  543 
DNFJonathan Triantafyllou   Denton, TXDNF 328600  563 
DNFEli Seidner   Austin, TXDNF 216438  557 Pirate Race Productions
DNFCarlo Molano   Laredo , TXDNF 310021  560 Level X
DNFRichard Schmitt   DNF  561 
DNFJoseph Saenz   DNF  552 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.99Wes Jerman   Austin, TX1:25:40.00 296681  591 Alchemy Racing
2Jason Silva   1:29:26.00  590 C&J Pumps
3Matthew Sappington   1:31:34.00  589 
4444.76Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:33:17.00 308762  575 Bicycles Plus
5455.35Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:33:47.00 291254  586 Rockwall Cycling
6465.94Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX1:37:13.00 378991  584 OMW Racing
7476.53Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:38:12.00 287031  585 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Andrew Bianchi   1:41:12.00  577 
9497.71Chris Lovin   Austin, TX1:41:18.00 238600  571 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10Lance Hyde   1:43:04.00  582 OMW Racing
11Rico Vazquez   1:43:23.00  588 Des TROY
12529.48Clayton Smith   Pearland, TX1:44:49.00 334872  572 Mona Vie
13540.07Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA1:49:55.00 325720  583 LOCO
14550.66Joe Kraxner   Platte City, MO1:50:03.00 143787  581 Team Kraxner
15561.25Ty Smith   Houston, TX2:01:56.00 326578  573 Trailantulus
16Travis Robertson   2:15:35.00  579 
DNSJeffrey Knupp   Spring, TXDNS 193817  574 Bikelane
DNFLalo Estrada   DNF  592 Beacon BMX
DNFBlake Marrou   New Braunfels, TXDNF 194302  578 Team FCA Endurance
DNFJustin Moen   Flower Mound, TXDNF 303595  576 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
DNFJohn Montoya   DNF  587 Team Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.52Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:28:52.00 309278  682 Bicycles Inc.
2383.27William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:30:16.00 300922  685 Team BikeLane
3Simon Toozoff   1:31:22.00  683 Mfia Racing
4390.77Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:33:10.00 306371  666 Texas ProHealth Racing
5394.52Paul Fafard   Austin, TX1:33:11.00 258845  668 Cycle Progression
6398.27David Beverly   Irving, TX1:33:28.00 138824  677 Central Texas Powersports
7402.02Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:34:15.00 301751  673 Dallas Racing
8405.77James Webb   Kyle, TX1:35:22.00 199834  652 Mafia Racing
9409.52Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:36:21.00 166733  674 Ozone Bikes
10413.27Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:36:35.00 290334  660 Bicycles Inc.
11Hugo Ortega Sanchez   1:38:55.00  649 Anfibios MTB Team
12420.77Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:40:20.00 248131  655 Ozone Bikes
13424.52Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:40:27.00 295606  678 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
14Yogi Lozano   1:40:58.00  667 The Bicycle Company El Paso
15432.02Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX1:41:03.00 158168  656 Bully Hill Cove Racing
16435.77Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:43:00.00 232048  669 Ozone Bikes
17Joey Gabel   1:43:12.00  664 Sun & Ski Sports
18Thomas Clements   1:43:22.00  647 David's Cycles
19Lucas Hilbrich   1:45:08.00  672 
20Andrew M Smith   1:45:30.00  642 Cycle Progression
21454.52Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX1:45:50.00 178260  684 Young Life Racing
22Mike Meiers   1:48:37.00  646 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
23John Bolin   1:49:36.00  662 Sun Country Bicycles
24Jacobe Daniels   1:55:50.00  658 
25Ben Stovall   1:56:56.00  676 BSS
26473.27Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:59:02.00 205040  645 West End Bicycle
27Steven Gonzales   2:32.00  679 
28480.77Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX2:06:22.00 173513  671 GS Tenzing
29Daniel Gonzalez   2:13:22.00  680 Hairy Leg Mtn Bike
DNSChris Hartley   DNS  663 David Cycles
DNSVincent Parshall   Mckinney, TXDNS 289622  665 Dallas Bike Works
DNSTodd Murphy   Frisco, TXDNS 295384  643 Outsiders Racing
DNSKelley Simmons   DNS  648 Bike Lane
DNFDavid Ness   Lewisville, TXDNF 361040  675 Bicycles Plus
DNFHirem Bruno   Spring, TXDNF 290110  650 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
DNFJuan Carlos Sierra   DNF  681 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNFAndrew Smith   Austin, TXDNF 291982  670 Bike Lane/WCCRT
DNFJavier Elenes   Austin, TXDNF 286938  661 Pirate Race Productions
DNFKenneth Lee   Austin, TXDNF 129220  657 
DNFJohn Lakoski   Austin, TXDNF 158172  654 Bully Hill Cove Racing
DNFEric Wolf   Wylie, TXDNF 340810  651 The Wolf Pack
DNFJamie Bell   Arlington, TXDNF 303829  659 Bicycles Inc
DNFTimothy Spence   DNF  644 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR
DNFMike Jankowski   DNF  653 Austin Flyers

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.97John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:28:16.00 188387  753 Bike World Racing
2436.83Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:30:44.00 254984  751 787 Racing
3439.69Tim Gray   Austin, TX1:31:23.00 329384  727 Bully Hill Cove Racing
4442.55John Madden   Houston, TX1:31:45.00 308953  728 Bike Barn Houston
5445.41Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:33:17.00 258791  744 Mac Racing-Concho Bike
6Leonard Sands   1:34:07.00  765 
7451.13Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:34:39.00 301057  725 Austin Bikes/Revenant
8453.99Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:35:39.00 23500  764 Hill Country Bicycle works
9456.85Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:37:16.00 325182  735 PACC
10Gary Hanna   1:37:40.00  743 Bicycle Sport Shop
11462.57Jason Schwab   Boerne, TX1:40:03.00 109710  721 Ride Away
12465.43Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:40:36.00 257392  760 EnviroInks.com
13468.29Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:41:00.00 291124  731 Bike Lane
14Robert Trujillo   1:41:22.00  739 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
15Eddie del Pino   1:41:38.00  734 Texas Pro Health Racing
16Jimmy Boyle   1:41:51.00  766 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17Ubaldo Castillo   1:43:20.00  770 Southern Elite/APARD/Sun & Ski
18482.59James Koehn   Austin, TX1:44:29.00 272648  757 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19Brent Murphy   1:44:57.00  722 MTMOI/Outsiders
20James Ellis   1:45:32.00  737 3#2
21491.17Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX1:48:29.00 188914  756 Team Lifesize/Udell Direct
22Joel Jimenez   1:48:39.00  746 Team WOLF
23496.89Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:48:52.00 194267  755 Team Bike Lane
24Neal McSpedden   1:49:27.00  726 Mac Racing Concho Bike
25502.61Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:51:07.00 188559  750 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
26Rudy Reyes   1:51:36.00  752 Rogue
27508.33Keith Gumney   Houston, TX1:52:23.00 237540  730 Bikesport/ION
28511.19Colin Hill   League City, TX1:52:44.00 283831  741 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
29514.05Tom Hallberg   Austin, TX1:53:41.00 311430  749 Hell on Wheels
30Scott McGowan   1:54:23.00  768 Canton Power Sports
31Tony Baustert   1:54:43.00  733 405 Bicycles
32Eddie Villarreal   1:56:02.00  762 Dominion-Falcon Bank
33525.49Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:53:43.00 255092  754 P -n- J -n- J
34Greg Hammer   1:57:17.00  769 Classic Zoe Fitness
35James Randall   1:58:46.00  767 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
36Jason Falk   2:13:12.00  758 Dallas Bike Works
37Tim Shanahan   2:25:58.00  729 
DNSDon Losole   San Antonio, TXDNS 185708  736 Lifetime Fitness
DNSClayton Perriraz   DNS  759 Cap Carter Racing
DNFGabe Haarsma   DNF  763 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
DNFCarl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TXDNF 187765  732 GS Tenzing\Wheels in Motion
DNFChris Jones   DNF  738 Sun Country Bikes
DNFEdward Lindner   DNF  742 
DNFCesar R Flores   DNF  745 Laredo Cycling
DNFJoseph Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  748 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
DNFCraig Nadel   DNF  747 Slight of Hand Metalworks/Groove Labs
DNFAndy Puentes   Spring, TXDNF 256594  723 Team BikeLane

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Shepherd   1:37:52.00  798 Bully Hill Cove Racing
2James Helbig   1:37:53.00  793 
3Mick McDonald   1:38:02.00  815 Websters Bikes
4494.91Joey Machado   Austin, TX1:39:19.00 91641  809 Austin Flyers
5Adam Jackson   1:41:45.00  813 Boogies BBQ
6Rick Phelan   1:43:09.00  816 Tri-Cities Bicycles
7503.01Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX1:45:01.00 11322  804 Action Bikes
8505.71Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX1:45:20.00 293752  814 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
9508.41Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX1:46:18.00 341150  811 Bicycles Outback
10511.11Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:48:16.00 39085  812 i cycle/ El Rey
11Mark Engelberg   1:48:55.00  817 DBW
12James Elston   1:52:09.00  807 Red River Velo
13519.21Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:52:52.00 294742  797 Team First Fidelity Title
14521.91David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:53:57.00 184335  799 Team Brain & Spine Racing
15Doug Gardner   1:54:16.00  810 
16527.31Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:55:45.00 68703  808 Bicycles Inc.
17Edward Barnett   1:57:12.00  882 
18532.71Leland Rusk   Austin, TX2:41.00 113100  800 GS Tenzing
19535.41Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:04:36.00 119613  796 Bicycles Inc.
20Daniel Riojas   2:07:16.00  803 
21Dan Hickman   2:16:06.00  806 OMW Racing
22543.51Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX2:17:16.00 185910  792 
DNSRuben Pena   Harlingen, TXDNS 273347  805 Team ALS-C3
DNSBlake Roberts   Pflugerville, TXDNS 265914  795 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSGreg Gorsha   DNS  794 EnviroInks& Bike Route
DNFJose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  801 Dominion - Falcon Bank
DNFBill Duckworth   Houston, TXDNF 125976  802 David's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Willcox   1:39:11.00  878 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
2532.81Bruce Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:43:57.00 210901  876 Team Kinetic Cycles
3David Levitan   1:45:30.00  868 
4Russell Cox   1:47:40.00  873 AMSOIL Dealers / Synolsynthetics
5537.19Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:47:59.00 71077  886 
6538.65James Ramsaur   Ruston, LA1:48:46.00 29095  871 Piney Hill Cyclist
7540.11Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:50:44.00 252730  879 Violet Crown Sport Association
8Robert Sparacino   1:51:03.00  881 Bike Lane
9Jack Dempsey   1:51:50.00  877 Hairy Leg Mtn Bikers
10Mark Sheffield   1:53:45.00  880 
11John Mccully   1:54:26.00  887 
12Anthony Chalupa   1:55:08.00  870 Team Sage Cycles
13548.87James Cammack   Houston, TX1:57:08.00 278959  869 Bike Barn Texas
14Sergio Garcia   1:57:55.00  885 Bicycles Outback
15Rich Schmidt   1:59:16.00  561 
16553.25Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX2:04:21.00 182578  875 Racer-X
17Thomas Wolter   2:06:14.00  874 Valero
18Gerard Bulhon   2:09:12.00  862 
19557.63Rick Kieffer   Austin, TX2:18:04.00 268863  872 Team Ciao!/AAR
20Phillip Evans   3:22:00.00  861 Phillips Evans Piano Service
DNSJeff Chattin   Austin, TXDNS 6688  883 TREK
DNSGreg Morning   DNS  863 
DNSMatt Sjoberg   Austin, TXDNS 155343  864 Beef & Pie
DNFJohn Dowling   Seabrook, TXDNF 318478  865 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
DNFRoel Chapa   Arlington, TXDNF 291206  866 Bicycles Inc.
DNFMark Boraski   Highland Village, TXDNF 293816  867 Infinity Cycling Club
DNFBill Nelson   Reklaw, TXDNF 286856  884 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.75Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:19:15.00 276372  69 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2362.69Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:27:00.00 237533  68 Richardson Bike Mart
3386.63Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:31:52.00 277433  67 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4410.57Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:36:11.00 286395  66 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5434.51Jeffery Sikes   Edmond, OK1:46:56.00 228074  61 Team Phoenix
6458.45Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:44:47.00 287900  63 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFColin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286774  64 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFEric Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264099  65 Park Place Lexus
DNFSanford Morton   Austin, TXDNF 315782  62 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFJansen Lindner   DNF  70 Cycle Youth

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.12Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO2:08:09.00 302154  97 Ethos
2403.20jeremy morris   Arlington, TX2:14:26.00 272491  107 B&B Bicycles
3424.28Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX2:16:25.00 316522  95 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4445.36Justin Calland   Austin, TX2:17:15.00 258117  96 Cycle Progression
5466.44Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX2:21:06.00 282991  93 ATOM Cyclist
6487.52Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX2:22:22.00 326054  102 Aggieland Cycling YETI
7508.60Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX2:35:22.00 275193  101 PACC
8529.68Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA2:43:40.00 331342  92 desTROYsquad.com / Bikes Etc
9550.76Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:47:54.00 284774  103 Mafia Racing
10571.84Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX2:58:25.00 253566  99 Bicycle World of Houston
DNSJoshua Tschuor   Crosby, TXDNS 252112  94 Team Bike Lane
DNFChauncey Deller   Tyler, TXDNF 311905  98 DesTROY Racing
DNFMichael Wilder   Albuquerque, NMDNF 260481  100 PACC
DNFDevon Coetzer   DNF  105 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
DNFJason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TXDNF 310144  106 DPS Penn
DNFAlex Garza   San Marcos, TXDNF 299037  109 Team Sage Cycles
DNFJustin Marquand   Fletcher, NCDNF 276196  104 Team Florida
DNFAnthony Brand   DNF  91 Bikeland Factory Developmental Team

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.87Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO2:10:29.00 299757  144 Ethos Racing
2Tyruss Cramer   2:12:12.00  155 
3364.79Jason Savill   Dale, TX2:13:14.00 201276  162 Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys
4371.75Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX2:14:39.00 112874  136 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5378.71Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:19:02.00 265213  148 Tortoise Racing
6385.67Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:19:41.00 184663  147 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
7392.63Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:21:27.00 254112  152 Tortoise Racing
8399.59Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:21:28.00 115405  135 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9406.55Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:24:02.00 177873  160 Park Place/Bike Works
10413.51Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX2:25:28.00 178646  143 Austin Tri Cyclist
11420.47Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:26:06.00 212036  156 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamar Service
12427.43Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX2:30:42.00 145305  159 Dallas Bike Works
13434.39Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:32:51.00 279173  138 Bicycles Plus
14441.35Manuel Gallegos   Austin, TX2:36:47.00 256128  151 AirEvac p/b Crazy Cat Cyclery
15448.31Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:44:24.00 85789  166 Colonels
16455.27Jason Krempin   Austin, TX2:51:30.00 270946  146 Monkey Wrench Racing
17462.23Alex Bernard   Houston, TX3:26:00.00 156895  157 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNSRobert Sisk   Houston, TXDNS 165285  132 Bikesport/ION
DNFLuke Yantis   Austin, TXDNF 291841  134 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMike Aguayo   Spring, TXDNF 282793  133 Team Bike Lane
DNFCasey Crosby   Austin, TXDNF 238357  154 Oakley
DNFDerek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697  137 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFJerry Bueno   Austin, TXDNF 161001  161 787 Racing
DNFLonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, ARDNF 19209  131 360 CycleWorks
DNFScott Borne   Covington, LADNF 228867  158 Subaru Cyclones
DNFShey Lindner   DNF  164 Cycle Youth
DNFMarc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022  153 Austin Bikes
DNFKeevin Sharp   Amarillo, TXDNF 139617  165 team Kordestani Cycling
DNFJayson Webb   Fort Worth, TXDNF 37464  150 Broken Films Racing / Colonels Army
DNFJohn Russell   Austin, TXDNF 320070  149 Cycle Progression
DNFJack Cartwright   Austin, TXDNF 82824  139 Wilderness Sports
DNFZiranda Madrigal   DNF  140 Turbo Bike Team
DNFWarney Crosby   DallasDNF 69378  163 Specialized/Morgan Stanley
DNFJP Brocket   Raytown, MODNF 275550  145 Ethos

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.68Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:24:18.00 243590  222 Tri-City Bicycles
2331.91Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:24:54.00 154710  226 918XC.com
3340.14Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:25:56.00 26755  224 Team Cycle Progression
4348.37Terry Coddington   Conway, AR1:27:18.00 230012  231 Super Cool Bike Shop
5356.60Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX1:27:19.00 282583  242 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
6364.83Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:27:50.00 194241  235 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
7373.06Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:30:11.00 18135  247 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8381.29Terry Roach   Benbrook, TX1:30:25.00 244013  237 
9389.52Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:32:00.00 15780  227 Cycle Progression
10397.75Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:32:55.00 187011  238 Team Bike Lane
11405.98Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX1:33:36.00 84724  229 Dominion-Falcon Bank
12414.21Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX1:34:04.00 85066  241 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
13422.44Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:35:48.00 151023  217 RBM/Mirage
14430.67Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX1:35:54.00 283161  218 Camaleonex
15438.90Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:36:02.00 97614  252 Bully Hill Cove Racing
16447.13Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:36:30.00 68231  240 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17455.36Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:37:25.00 163030  244 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
18463.59Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO1:39:12.00 26780  212 Subaru-Gary Fisher
19471.82Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:40:34.00 209161  243 Cycle Progression
20480.05Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:41:30.00 157782  215 Bicycle Heaven
21488.28Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX1:45:19.00 175885  250 918XC Racing
22496.51Chris Hughes   San Antonio, TX1:45:52.00 113411  216 Rideaway biccycles / Odwalla
23504.74Paul Snyder   Austin, TX1:48:12.00 33395  223 Bobo
24512.97Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:49:27.00 255458  220 Bike Barn
25521.20Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:56:09.00 334912  233 Knobbies & Slicks
26Jon Rourke   1:56:25.00  211 Subaru Gary Fisher
27537.66William Moritz   Houston, TX2:10:55.00 161036  249 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
DNFJim Thomas   San Antonio, TXDNF 272107  232 Team Sage Cycles
DNFAndy Glasgow   Austin, TXDNF 273992  230 
DNFRoberto Morales   Laredo, TXDNF 99341  234 Dominion
DNFKevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TXDNF 271193  236 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
DNFDerek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  239 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
DNFForist David Jr   Converse, TXDNF 219282  219 Team Sage Cycles
DNFBrian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  246 Webster Bicycle/Peak Coaching
DNFMark Wiggans   Austin, TXDNF 38177  245 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNFBrian Bajat   Haughton, LADNF 141343  213 Team La'Sport
DNFAntonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNF 204871  228 Hammerhead Bikes
DNFJohn Larson   Mckinney, TXDNF 194312  248 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
DNFShawn Harris   Tomball, TXDNF 220914  221 Team Bike Lane
DNFAllen Zolondek   Round Rock, TXDNF 104907  225 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
DNFRamon Avina   Laredo, TXDNF 127062  214 Camaleonex / Larredo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.15Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:31:16.00 18277  312 Lone Star Racing Club
2394.13Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:31:40.00 280446  295 Team Bike Lane
3399.11Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:33:39.00 16827  291 Wheelsport
4404.09Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:34:34.00 33420  309 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5409.07Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:38:05.00 73177  311 Monkey Wrench Bikes
6414.05Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:39:48.00 188556  306 Texas Pro Health Racing
7419.03Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:40:04.00 269518  303 Mac/Concho Bike
8424.01Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:40:59.00 107218  294 Bikesport/Ion
9428.99Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:44:49.00 13909  310 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
10433.97Phillip Bird   Anna, TX1:46:12.00 245630  304 Team Wicked
11438.95Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:48:53.00 157600  293 Matrix/RBM
12443.93Greg Rueb   Georgetown1:51:14.00 142796  298 Rocky Hill Ranch
13448.91Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:51:37.00 275430  305 Tri City Bicycles
14453.89James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:52:10.00 98324  307 Odin
15458.87James Davis   Conroe, TX1:54:08.00 185473  302 Team Bike Lane
16463.85Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:58:13.00 88139  300 
17468.83Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:02:31.00 126923  292 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
18473.81Jack Hicks   Austin, TX2:08:58.00 16105  308 Cycle Progression
19478.79John Fleming   Damon, TX2:20:11.00 273864  296 Cycle Progression
DNSSergio Godinez   Grapevine, TXDNS 168145  299 Mad Duck
DNFRick Morris   San Antonio, TXDNF 177354  314 Team Sage Cycles
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  297 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing
DNFSpencer Jewell   Waco, TXDNF 110566  301 Bicycles Outback

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.48Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:36:27.00 18590  355 Andy's Racing Team / Cap Carter Racing
2444.39Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:44:23.00 30494  354 Team Mcallen
3455.30John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:54:25.00 244112  313 Bay Area Cycling
4466.21Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX1:57:22.00 115518  358 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5477.12Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:59:04.00 109257  353 Bicycles Outback / Magura
6488.03Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:08:58.00 84650  351 Bicycles Inc./TREK
DNFMark Hargis   Grapevine, TXDNF 140813  357 Bicycles Inc.
DNFTyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TXDNF 32780  356 
DNFWhitney Fanning   Waco, TXDNF 89401  352 Bicycles Outback

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.25Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA2:27:44.00 224763  386 Embrocation Cycling Journal
2465.42Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:35:21.00 149261  384 787 Racing
3514.59Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA2:49:50.00 251746  388 Team Super Awesome
4563.76Claire McKenna   Austin, TX3:00.00 280868  382 Hammerhead Bicycles
DNFShontell Gauthier   Austin, TXDNF 80726  466 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNFMelanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271764  381 Cycle Progression
DNFKatherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TXDNF 161129  385 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX0:18:19 297865  1569 enviroINKS.com
2Kaylee Bewick   0:18:37  1565 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
3Kyla Bewick   0:18:57  1564 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
4Shelby Dierschke   0:20:57  1563 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
5Emma Jones   0:22:52  1568 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   0:24:40  1562 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7582.84Briana Roberson   Katy, TX0:24:41 297960  1567 enviroINKS.com
8Gabriela Watts   0:30:36  1566 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Boatman   0:33:42  1533 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
2Kenzi Wood   0:34:28  1535 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Madeleine Bruno   0:36:15  1532 Team Bike Lane
4Pearson Davis   DNS  1534 Waco Bicycles Outback

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Dierschke   1:09:21  1981 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
2556.67Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX1:19:34 347478  1984 Bike World Racing
3Myranda Elston   1:28:24  1982 Nautilus
4Ruby Chism   1:29:04  1983 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Summer Bewick   1:50:56  1991 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhiannon Smith   1:05:01  1918 
2Larissa Tater   1:07:07  1914 Team Chain Drop
3Yanira Garcia   1:08:36  1915 
4577.50Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA1:15:44 341020  1912 destroyforce.com/Elite
5Lucie Vondra   1:30:38  1917 Snowdrop Foundation
DNFStephanie Moist   Bryan, TXDNF 326582  1916 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFKristina Hite   DNF  1913 
DNFCassandra Osborn   DNF  1911 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amber Tune   Dallas, TX1:02:56 310685  1935 Team TOMS
2Christine Buckstead   1:03:44  1941 Mac Racing - Concho Bike
3Melissa Sanchez   1:04:05  1938 Team Texas Pro Health
4Dionnie Hoelsken   1:04:50  1942 Mac-Concho Bike
5Fayza Elmostehi   1:09:00  1931 Houston Fit AR
6Katy Cornelius   1:09:40  1937 Texas Pro Health Racing
7Darlene Streeter   1:12:27  1936 PutSomeStankOnit
8Leslie Danaher   1:22:03  1933 Team Texas Pro Health
DNSLinda Meiers   DNS  1932 EnviroInks/Bike Route
DNSJessica Hanover   Austin, TXDNS 332390  1934 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
DNFHedi Johnson   DNF  1940 Canyon Lake Bicycle Shop
DNFToni Quick   DNF  1939 Team Texas Pro Health Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Candace Mann   Kemah, TX1:01:20 341940  1952 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
2548.16Linda Tannos   League City, TX1:02:05 338466  1954 Team Texas Pro Health
3556.32Andi Phillips   Dallas, TX1:05:23 337572  1951 Team First Fidelity Title
4564.48Clarissa Wilson   Friendswood, TX1:09:58 338464  1955 Team Texas Pro Health
5572.64Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX1:11:39 350048  1956 
6580.80Danielle Stephens   Bellaire, TX1:33:39 277800  1953 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx2:07:19.00 281770  951 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.72Erin O'Neill   Austin, TX1:46:10.00 297055  894 Austin Flyers / TSA
2524.96Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:50:47.00 337574  892 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3549.20Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX1:57:08.00 364747  893 
4Deanna Weber   2:52.00  891 Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.30Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:54:10.00 310472  912 Bike Lane
2509.82April Herring   The Woodlands, TX2:01:10.00 304663  913 Woodlands Race Team
3522.34Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:06:26.00 303989  914 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4Xochilt Gonzalez   2:07:59.00  915 Knobbies & Slicks
5547.38Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:15:49.00 222610  916 Bicycle Sport Shop
6559.90Carlie Spence   Austin, TX2:28:30.00 315548  911 Mafia Racing / Felt / PBR

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.42Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:04:10.00 291188  938 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2497.18Michele Clark   Austin, TX2:05:10.00 307670  932 
3512.94Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX2:08:14.00 286821  941 
4528.70Lynnette Wood   Lindale, TX2:09:50.00 326040  931 Gears & Beers
5Marni Holben   2:14:35.00  936 Matrix/Bike Mart
6560.22Denise Weber   Bloomington, IL2:26:34.00 209658  939 Dallas Bike Works
7575.98Carla Jennings   Austin, TX3:16:01.00 237027  935 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFGinger Renshaw   DNF  933 918XC.com
DNFBecky Dierschke   DNF  934 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
DNFHeidi Blackmon   DNF  937 LUNA Chix

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.53Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:44:43.00 325178  432 PACC
2471.34Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:47:00.00 267760  383 Sugar Cycles - 180
3496.15Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:48:27.00 291250  435 Team Soundpony
4520.96Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:55:16.00 337334  434 Dalla Bike Works
5545.77Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:56:10.00 185706  436 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFTracy Jones   Houston, TXDNF 289166  437 Bikesport/Ion
DNFLori Barrett   Austin, TXDNF 255636  440 Team Soundpony
DNFJulia Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 206021  439 Cap Carter Racing
DNFJessica Rawlins   Denton, TXDNF 308761  433 Bicycles Plus
DNFLisa Hartman   Houston, TXDNF 217745  431 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNFErin Turrentine   Mckinney, TXDNF 317542  438 Team PACC

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.86Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:49:45.00 185730  492 BicycleSport Shop
2504.47Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO1:56:44.00 287354  491 Ethos
3561.08April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:09:12.00 195908  493 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.32Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:42:29.00 157443  463 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2470.76Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:42:57.00 203939  461 Juan Solo
3473.20Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:57:43.00 157028  464 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
4475.64Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:13:26.00 143436  465 Team Rockwall Cycling
5478.08Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:21:43.00 306767  462 Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX2:11:17.00 269016  482 Team Ciao!/AAR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee