Race Results for
2011 Mellow Johnnys Classic
Dripping Springs, TX
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 04/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Plaxton   1:33:15  Specialized Racing
2 Todd Wells   Durango, CO1:34:40 83401  Specialized Racing
3 Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:35:34 164788  Subaru-Trek
4 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL1:35:49 153440  83 Brick City Bicycles
5 Ignacio Torres   1:36:31  52 Turbo Bike Team
6 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA1:36:43 152029  12 Kona Factory Team
7 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:37:14 189074  BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
8 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT1:37:20 31059  19 Team Jamis
9 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO1:37:24 203760  68 Tokyo Joe's
10 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA1:37:25 126922  25 Trek Mountain Co-Op
11 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT1:37:43 205717  45 BikeReg.com/Joe's Garage/Scott
12 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO1:39:57 225238  27 Firstplaceracing.com Super Cool Bike
13 Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY1:40:49 242397  48 Giant-Mid Atlantic MTB Team
14 Sid Taberlay   1:41:47  Kenda/H2O Overdrive
15 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:42:09 264350  43 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
16 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO1:42:20 284995  87 Team Jamis
17 Juan Carlos Hernandez   1:42:31  53 Turbo Bike Team
18 Alejandro Barajas   1:42:56  50 TURBO BIKE TEAM
19 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:43:58 13715  17 Cycle Progression
20 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:45:16 198394  23 Orbea USA
21 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:45:41 188971  22 Atheletes On Track
22 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX1:45:51 175637  24 Team Jamis
23 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA1:46:27 26168  49 Bear Valley Bikes
24 Troy Wells   Durango, CO1:46:46 112599  14 Team CLIF Bar
25 Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA1:47:07 280759  64 Whole Athlete-Specialized
26 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA1:47:08 179397  55 Team CF
27 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:47:09 255731  20 Golds Gym Laredo / Sage Cycles
28 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:48:00 202564  65 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
29 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO1:48:09 228336  38 Subaru-Trek
30 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS1:48:15 115327  75 High Gear/Trek
31 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:48:41 193522  54 SDG/Felt
32 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:48:46 5255  69 Bicycles Plus TX
33 Martin Cox   1:49:50  80 
34 Jason Young   Boulder, CO1:49:55 43908  29 Feedback Sports
35 John Rines   Wildwood, MO1:50:30 29925  36 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
36 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA1:50:45 121452  30 The Hub Bicycle Shop
37 Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA1:51:15 206326  76 
38 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:51:25 260538  66 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
39 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:51:43 163464  21 Team Super Awesome
40 David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:51:56 252465  41 Ride Away Bicycles
41 Hadji Corona   1:52:00  56 ya-dale/buff
42 Thomas Sampson   Holderness, NH1:52:17 160766  62 Rhino/Cannondale
43 Katriel Statman   1:53:54  67 Pioneer Racing/West End Bikes
44 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO1:54:23 37334  72 Peloton/Specialized
45 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN1:54:27 283629  42 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
46 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa1:57:18 152298  57 GIANT Mid-Atlantic
47 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO1:58:59 210855  61 Honey Stinger/Trek Off Road
48 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX2:13:17 125961  39 RBM/Matrix
49 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:13:28 124975  35 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
50 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2:13:59 269465  44 918XC Racing
51 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ2:14:13 57466  73 Trek
52 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:15:08 187734  74 destroy.forcecom
DNS Emmanuel Valencia   DNS  51 Turbo
DNS Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CODNS 16737  Subaru-Trek
DNF Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OKDNF 244226  28 Team Phoenix
DNF Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TXDNF 41944  70 desTROYforce.com/Elite Bikes
DNF Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LADNF 171261  40 Delta Racing
DNF Joshua Carlson   DNF  47 ROCKSTAR Racing/GIANT Bicycles
DNF Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CADNF 75094  58 Rock Lobster
DNF Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CADNF 128164  26 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNF William Curtis   San Rafael, CADNF 233101  63 Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNF Adam Craig   Bend, ORDNF 94510  Giant Rabo Bank
DNF Kevin Fish   Austin, TXDNF 189245  16 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TXDNF 168160  18 Austin Tri Cyclist
DNF Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TXDNF 42964  59 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Carl Friberg   DNF  60 Jarfalla CK

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:21:13 183192  Luna Pro Team
2 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:26:22 164014  Specialized Racing
3 Daniela Campuzano   1:27:38  16 TURBO BIKE TEAM
4 Krista Park   Madison, SD1:27:39 203842  Cannondale/No Tubes
5 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:28:59 214920  BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
6 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT1:29:21 204404  11 elete Electrolytes
7 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:31:02 139753  15 Team CF
8 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC1:40:59 285702  17 Momentum Racing/Pro Bikes
9 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:42:31 230062  14 BMC Mountainbike Development Team USA
10 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA1:57:31 224763  18 Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Judy Freeman   Littleton CoDNF 182719  Kenda/Felt Mountain Bike Team
DNF Heather Irmiger   DNF  Subaru/Trek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee