Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup - Gainsville Omnium
Gainesville, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Magner   Athens, GA 258782  216 ATHENS VELO CLUB
2 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  36 AUDI
3 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  215 ATHENS VELO CLUB
4 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  300 Aaron's
5 Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA 290562  Round Here
6 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  295 Round Here
7 Scott Hilburn   Atlanta, GA 16152  285 Blue
8 Ty Tagami   Decatur, GA 221683  290 Aaron's
9 Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  217 ATHENS VELO CLUB
10 Ryan Cleary   Cumming, GA 279917  294 Round Here
11 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663  218 ATHENS VELO CLUB

Men - M45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Conatser   Cumming, GA 256353  608 NOUVEAU VELO CYCLING TEAM
2 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  784 Aaron's
3 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  782 Vandessel Factory
4 Elliot Van Patten   Buford, GA 215529  770 Revolution Cycle Sport
5 Jim Palmer   North Augusta, SC 232169  445 Outspoken Augusta
6 Gregory Hanson   Dacula, GA 267772  724 FRAZIER CYCLING

Men - M35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  288 NGAC
2 William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  296 WEST POINT CYCLING TEAM
3 John Litz   Fort Benning, GA 201924  214 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
4 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  289 
5 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799  780 NGCA
6 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 244641  293 FLORIDA MASTERS
7 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  ATL ROOF
8 Ray Healy   Alpharetta, GA 82398  765 
9 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029  213 NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
10 marcelo martino   Grayson, GA 345944  771 Lifetime Bikes

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682  715 
2 Rob Brunken   Moore, SC 333258  726 GTC
3 DEREK STEPHENS     720 
4 Sean Philyaw   Buford, GA 336742  723 Habersham Flyers
5 Scott Flynn   Cartersville, GA 343006  717 NORTH ATLANTA RIDING CLUB
6 Robbin Rahman   Atlanta, GA 290408  777 Aaron's
7 Jon Harbert   Decatur, GA 94375  732 
8 Gregg Hammond   Jonesboro, GA 342328  790 Southern Cresent
9 Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA 335618  778 Lifetime Bikes
10 William Thurber   Grayson, GA 319348  776 Lifetime Bikes
11 Stephen Locke   Kennesaw, GA 331854  775 PT Solutions
12 Patrick Robertson   Alpharetta, GA 272628  768 Northstar
13 Scott Daniell     772 Lifetime Bikes
14 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047  773 Lifetime Bikes
15 Thomas Pleck   Grayson, GA 308335  774 Lifetime Bikes
16 Stephen Sisk   Lula, GA 338142  719 HABERSHAM FLYERS
17 Stephen Baxter   Canton, GA 247741  716 OUT SPOKIN RACING
18 Angus Whyte   Atlanta, GA 260448  766 Ride Away Cycling Club
19 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580  769 
20 Albert Harrison     758 
21 Manuel Ramos   Woodstock, GA 296647  763 NGCA
22 JD Davis     754 Lifetime Bikes
23 Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA 73194  718 HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
24 Harvey Blanco   Loganville, GA 231047  755 Lifetime Bikes
25 Scott Daniell     756 Lifetime Bikes
26 James Ashenfelter   Bristol, VT 307142  800 
27 Ryan Brooks   Newnan, GA 351646  722 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
28 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  721 FUJI CYCLING / TEAM DAYTON BICYCLING
29 Mike Crawford     792 
30 Matt McCullough     746 Dahlonega Wheelworks

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  789 Clemson
2 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  781 Krystal SCV
3 Garey Gomez   Atlanta, GA 166346  706 AARON'S NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
4 Drago Cepar   Mableton, GA 276916  725 DEPAULA RACING
5 steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380  404 NGCA ATLROOF
6 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903  764 DRUMMOND RACING
7 Douglas Kerns   Chatsworth, GA 222803  731 ROME VELO PRESENTED BY FOOT AND ANKLE SPECIALIST
8 Cory Lasseigne   Columbia, SC 222353  793 Cycle Center Racing
9 Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  510 ROUND HERE RACING
10 Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118  711 UNATTACHED
11 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  788 Clemson
12 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  727 LIFETIME BIKES/CANNONDALE
13 Jeffrey Licciardello   Acworth, GA 222452  761 NGCA
14 Luke Broadwell   Roswell, GA 246131  702 FULTON FLYERS
15 Paul Duffy   Alpharetta, GA 316742  401 NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
16 Shannon Wrege   Altanta, GA 274191  786 Toyota Foklifts
17 Jesus Lopez   Flowery Branch, GA 314218  481 Veloce
18 Chad Hayes   Flowery Branch, GA 289308  767 Hayes
19 rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  779 OSP
20 ben Green   Athens, GA 251315  707 
21 Daniel Thorogood   Atlanta, GA 307828  787 Round Here
22 Therron Smith   Rome, GA 326516  729 HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
23 Scott Solomon   Decatur, GA 218926  730 AARONS CYCLING TEAM P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
24 Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837  713 
25 Marc Maginn   Duluth, GA 257586  728 
26 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  760 NGCA
27 amos harvey   Cumming, GA 298681  407 ROUND HERE RACING
28 Bill Cole   Savannah, GA 239860  424 SAVANNAH WHEELMEN/OSP
29 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  785 Chain Reation
30 Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540  874 NARC
31 Justin Smith   Athens, GA 339636  752 Athens Velo
32 Stephen Wiley   Buford, GA 193731  701 LIFETIME BIKES/CANNONDALE
33 JeanPierre Marsaudon   Marietta, GA 298701  409 VELO VOODOO
34 Lee Cromwell   Duluth, GA 302665  400 NGCA ATL-ROOFS.COM

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  307 AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
2 Luke Correale   Charleston, SC 215865  292 Charlston Bike
3 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL 265581  304 VELOWBREW CYCLING CLUB
4 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  282 Birmingham Bicycle
5 Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  298 L5 Flyers
6 Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403  212 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS RACING
7 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  206 GEORGIA SOUTHERN
8 Brad Parkerson   Loganville, GA 297241  11 Loganville Bikes
9 Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC 258874  279 
10 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  299 Reality Bikes
11 Joe Greenfeld   Roswell, GA 218219  362 IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
12 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  204 GA NUERO
13 Dustin Mealor   Alto, GA 235305  201 IRON DATA P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
14 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  297 Toyota Forklifts
15 Tracy Honeycutt   Marietta, GA 279537  287 FFCC
16 Matt Karzen   Athens, GA 288216  284 Cycle Sport Concepts
17 Patrick Maginn   Duluth, GA 212094  211 SUWANEE CREEK BIKES
18 Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA 256557  330 CYCLE SPORT CONCEPTS
19 Kenneth Wood   Atlanta, GA 260714  281 Drummond Racing
20 Tim Cornett   Austin, TX 300679  286 Cyclesport Concepts
21 E Daniel Klapheke   Atlanta, GA 126632  291 ATLROOF.COM
22 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  203 AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
23 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  205 TEAM GRAN FONDO/BIANCHI
24 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  210 HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
25 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  209 HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
26 Eduardo Avila   Atlanta, GA 257358  208 PEACHTREE BIKES
27 Erik Olson   Atlanta, GA 287316  207 FFCC TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
28 Brian Molloy   Athens, GA 24735  202 ATHENS VELO CLUB

Women - W3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  762 FULTON FLYERS DEVO
2 Julia Casals (1 - Cat4)   The Plains, VA 299331  783 Kenda
3 Jacqueline Whited (2 - Cat4)   Decatur, GA 334740  791 Sorella Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee