Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup - Brooks/Senoia Omnium
SENOIA, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILE ABRAHAM   Atlanta, GA 222021   AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
2 ANDY LOUGHER   Atlanta, GA 21638   IRON DATA
3 HANNES BAUMGARTEN (1 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 331856   IRON DATA RACING
4 SERGHEI TVETCOV   Alpharetta, GA 341418   AEROCAT CYCLING
5 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
6 DAVID GEARHART   Smyrna, GA 230227   NGCA - ATLROOF
7 ROY SIMMIONS      
8 IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   PEACHTREE BIKES
9 Benjy Coil   Decatur, GA 85178   LITESPEED
10 DYLAN DEGAN   Marietta, GA 238093   
11 DAMIEN DUNN   Athens, GA 227817   THE HUB
13 MIGUEL BABILONIA      
14 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
15 MIKE STONE      HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT
16 CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   ROUND HERE RACING
17 JOHN LITZ (1 - Cat2)   Fort Benning, GA 201924   THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
18 CARL SORANO      IRON DATA
19 DAVID LANSDEN (2 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL 275306   BBC P/B WHEELWORX
20 BRENDAN SULLIVAN      IRON DATA RACING
21 JOHN STOWE      GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
22 JAKE ANDREWS   Gray Ga 259171   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
23 SCOTT HILBURN   Atlanta, GA 16152   BLUE
24 JAVIER ROZO   Duluth, GA 220726   U.C.L.A
25 DANIEL KARNIS   Atlanta, GA 206929   IRON DATA
26 CHRIS CHOTAS   Atlanta, GA 137731   LITESPEED
27 TERRY O'TOOLE      IRON DATA RACING
28 TIM STONE      HINCAPIE GREEN
29 EDISON TURNER (2 - Cat1)   Waxhaw, NC 261080   HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT
30 EMILIO ASCONEGUY   Duluth, GA 259337   AEROCAT CYCLING TEAM
31 JEFFREY JONES      IRON DATA
32 DYLAN DEGAN   Marietta, GA 238093   DEPAULA RACING
33 CHRIS PURVIS (3 - Cat2)   Columbus, GA 108431   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781   ROUND HERE RACING
2 JEREMY WADKINS   Columbus, GA 137710   THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS GA
3 D Chad Strickland   Atlanta, GA 204674   AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
4 MARC CROUCH   Jensen Beach, FL 211302   AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
5 DANIEL RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 277981   HUB BICYCLES
6 BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
7 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037   FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
8 JASON PETERSON   Davis, CA 296225   TEAM GHISALLO
9 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447   AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
10 PAUL MADIGAN   Marietta, GA 248362   ATL ROOF.COM
11 JASON LANGSTON      VELOWBREW CYCLING CLUB
12 JOSE SOLIS      THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS RACING
13 CHRIS MCGEE   Golden, CO 23458   HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
14 LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA 290586   ROUND HERE
15 GREGG PALAIAN   Atlanta, GA 244209   ROUND HERE RACING
16 VICTOR KARM   Phenix City, AL 239403   THEBIKESHOPOFCOLUMBUS/MCCAFE
17 OLIVER FLAUTT   Boulder 307228   DEPAULA
18 DAN KLAPHEKE      ATLROOF.COM
19 TAYLOR DUNN   Stockbridge, GA 245911   AARONS CYCLING
20 SCOTT HARRIS      UNATTACHED
22 MATT STAHL      HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
23 EDDIE HSU   Buford, GA 16962   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
24 GEORGE DARDEN   Atlanta, GA 281602   TOYOTA FORKLIFT OF ATLANTA
25 CRAIG BARBER      FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFT OF ATLANTA
26 DAVID MARBUT   Villa Rica, GA 223854   FFCC/TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
28 TREY CRISP   Macon, GA 305489   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
29 SEAN MCCOMBS   Chattanooga, TN 23296   KRYSTAL ELITE CYCLING/SCV
30 ROBERT JORDAN      GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
31 ISAAC STRICKLAND   Newnan, GA 275823   BECKJANITORIAL.COM
32 MCLEAN HARRIS   Atlanta, GA 300050   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEONARDO MARQUEZ   Lawrenceville, GA 347902   AEROCAT
2 JUSTIN LANDIS   Atlanta, GA 291862   ROUND HERE RACING
3 JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062   SCV/KRYSTAL
4 steve simmons   Alpharetta, GA 318380   ATLROOF
5 NIKOLAY EREMIN   Alpharetta, GA 282784   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVO
6 JeanPierre Marsaudon   Marietta, GA 298701   VELO VOODOO
7 ALLAN EMMONS   Cumming, GA 220624   REALITY BIKES
8 DRAGO CEPAR   Mableton, GA 276916   DEPAULA RACING
9 Jeffrey Mayhand   Phenix City, AL 130639   COLUMBUS CYCLING
10 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802   LIFETIME
11 REX DEMERS   Savannah, GA 270264   OSP
12 ANDY BAILIE   Atlanta, GA 254732   AARON'S
13 JACK EASTER   Smyrna, GA 257903   DRUMMOND RACING
14 DANIEL THOROGOOD   Atlanta, GA 307828   ROUND HERE RACING
15 AMOS HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681   ROUND HERE RACING
16 ROD STUCKEY      
17 BRANDON RUDIN   Cumming, GA 286337   
18 THERRON SMITH   Rome, GA 326516   HARBIN FOUNDATION
19 HAROLD FRANCO   Alpharetta, GA 280419   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
20 MATTHEW BURKS   Birmingham, AL 276423   BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE CO. / PB WHEELWORX
21 JEFFREY LICCIARDELLO   Acworth, GA 222452   NGCA P/B ATLROOF.COM
22 JASON CLARK      MELOW
23 CHRIS STOUT      REALITY BIKES
24 MIKE VILLA      ATS
25 TAYLOR BOSCH   Valdosta, GA 305862   BLAZER CYCLING
26 SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
27 DAVID SCHOENHERR   Tijeras, NM 242716   LIFETIME BIKES
28 BRIAN FARMER      FFFC
29 ALEX HARROD   Dacula, GA 236019   GTC
30 CHRIS KUHN   Smyrna, GA 317252   ROUND HERE RACING
31 DAVID BRAUNECKER   Sandy Springs, GA 322818   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
32 LINO ASIATICO   Sharpsburg, GA 314822   ATLROOF.COM/NGCA
33 JORGE COLLADO   Hampton, GA 258324   CLINICA UNION
34 ROBERT MASON      DRUMMOND RACING
35 BRUCE ELDER      ATS
36 PATRICK NEWTON   Little Rock, AR 248484   CARVE
37 CHRIS WITHERS      CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES/ MIGHTY 190
38 JONATHAN SIERRA   Chatsworth, GA 336108   KRYSTAL SCENIC CITY VELO
39 DARRELL FARLOW   Atlanta, GA 309177   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
40 BEN GREEN      TBB SPORTS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANTHONY LOBINO   Columbus, GA 340166   THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
2 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642   BECKJANITORIAL.COM
3 TODD GOULD   Kennesaw, GA 73194   HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
4 STEVE CHURCH   Fayetteville, GA 340482   SOUTHERN CRESCENT
5 BRIAN WALTER   Cumming, GA 309530   MACON CHAIN GANG
7 WILLIAM ROSSMAN   Peachtree City, GA 343306   SSCC
8 chris freeman   Atlanta, GA 305966   DEPAULA RACING
9 GLEN SCOTT   Atlanta, GA 121682   
10 HUNTER SQUIRES   Macon, GA 343008   MACON CHAIN GANG
11 Chris Leslie   Atlanta, GA 342248   DRUMMOND RACING
12 PUL HEIN      COLUMBUS BIKE RACING/BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
13 MASON MAYER   Carrollton, GA 344382   
14 ROBERT BEDSOLE   Auburn, AL 348542   
15 KEVIN FROUNFELKER   Macon, GA 342628   MACON CHAIN GANG
16 David Priest   Solvang, CA 346580   
17 RANDY BROWN      THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS RACING
18 RYAN BROOKS      BECK CYCLING
19 STAN ETHRIDGE   Macon, GA 138558   MACON CHAIN GANG
20 GREGG HAMMOND   Jonesboro, GA 342328   SOUTHERN CRESENT CYCLING
21 SEAN HODGSON   Marietta, GA 320430   
22 SIDNEY HAYNES   Macon, GA 15551   MACON CHAIN GANG
23 STEFAN GROSE   Atlanta, GA 300874   UNATTACHED
24 EDWARD ROLLINS      BLAZER CYCLING
25 Lloyd Miller   Grayson, GA 335618   LIFETIME BIKES LOGANVILLE
26 SHANE BRIDGES   Forsyth, GA 351086   MACON CHAIN GANG
27 TOM ADRIEN   Macon, GA 286052   MACON CHAIN GANG
28 BRETT BARRON   Macon, GA 222720   MACON CHAIN GANG
29 RYAN BOYD      
30 MARC WONG      AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
31 JONATHAN ADEL   Alpharetta, GA 334614   NGCA/ATLROOF.COM
32 THOMAS HACKEMER   Cumming, GA 317576   
33 WILLIAM THURBER   Grayson, GA 319348   LIFETIME/CANNONDALE/PRC
34 JOSE CARDONA   Alameda, CA 296187   THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
35 DALE VAUGHAN   Macon, GA 109432   MACON CHAIN GANG
36 DAVID PEARSON      
37 ROBB PRESSLEY   Carrollton, GA 366142   PERPETUAL MOTIONS
38 JEFF KAHLEY   Macon, GA 338314   
39 MICHAEL TARABAY   Madison, IN 348678   CHAIN GANG
40 MICHAEL LEGGETT      DEPAULA RACING
41 BRANDT VANDERGAST      GOLDEN'S BIKE
42 DAMON THAMMARATH      COLUMBUS CYCLING
43 GREG HORME      DEPAULA
44 JEFF DAVIS      
45 ROGER CARR   Atlanta, GA 341174   SOUTHERN CRESENT
46 MANUEL RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 296647   FULTON FLYERS DEVO
47 CHARLIE PUTNAL   Flat Rock, NC 361156   BIKE TECH OF MACON
48 JOHN HARSCH   Hampton, GA 270942   SOUTHEN CRESCENT CYCLING
49 RICKY STOKES   Marietta, GA 365538   THE GHARIB GROUP
50 BRAD JACOBS   Los Gatos, CA 324074   ROUND HERE RACING

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRANT BALDWIN   Atlanta, GA 254799   NGCA
2 OLEG TANOVITCHI (1 - Cat5)   Alpharetta, GA 344978   
3 BILL SHAW (1 - Cat3)   Kennesaw, GA 254683   NGCA - ATLROOF.COM
4 NELLO TEER   Alpharetta, GA 240265   NGCA - ATLROOF.COM
5 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847   AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
6 Timothy Robinson (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 129087   IRON DATA
7 Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226   AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
8 Michael Gordon   Dunwoody, GA 205029   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
9 Steve Hatfield (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 139174   AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
10 REID EASTBURN   Atlanta, GA 275578   AARON'S
11 KEITH LAMBERSON (3 - Cat3)   Smyrna, GA 141026   IRON DATA RACING P/B APTO SOLUTIONS
12 JOSEPH MULLICAN   Decatur, GA 257678   EBIKE WAREHOUSE
13 JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES MAYER   Carrollton, GA 311631   
2 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128   AARON'S p/b New England Financial
3 WILLIAM CAUSEY   Macon, GA 272646   GEORGIA Neuro Cycling Team
4 STEVE CESINGER (1 - Cat5)   Atlanta, GA 121544   VALOR Investment Partners
5 Michael Jennings (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 17763   
6 Steve Dozier   Columbus, GA 120952   COLUMBUS Cycling
7 CHARLES SEWARD   Stockbridge, GA 45926   UNIONE Sport
8 RONNIE BRATCHER   Cumming, GA 4666   AARON'S p/b New England Financial
9 MIKE FITZGERALD      AARON'S p/b New England Financial

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TERESA BRUCE (1 - Cat4)   Valley, AL 340060   THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS RACING
2 JOEY MAYHAND (1 - Cat3)   Phenix City, AL 244760   COLUMBUS CYCLING
3 KATARZYNA LAPINSKA   Atlanta, GA 290854   
4 BING BUNCH   Atlanta, GA 243126   PEACHTREE BIKES
5 SHEILA PEELER (2 - Cat4)   Midland, GA 238571   COLUMBUS CYCLING
6 DIANA RAMOS   Woodstock, GA 295037   FULTON FLYERS DEVO
7 JEN O'CONNER      SORRELLO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee