Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup - Brooks/Senoia Omnium
SENOIA, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edison Turner   Waxhaw, NC 261080  17 HINCAPIE DEVO
2 JON ATKINS     97 GEORGIA CUP
3 Mike Stone   Monroe, GA 258441  16 HINCAPIE DEVO
4 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  12 AEROCAT
5 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA 341418  18 AEROCAT
6 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  99 WOMACK CARBON
7 MIGUEL BABILONIA     98 
8 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA 259337  13 AEROCAT
9 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  96 ATHENS VELO
10 David Gearhart   Smyrna, GA 230227  NGAC - ATL ROOF
11 Chris Purvis   Columbus, GA 108431  15 
12 igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 261409  95 PEACHTREE BIKES
13 David Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  11 BBC P/B WHEELWORX
14 Jeffrey Jones   Atlanta, GA 238616  Iron Data Racing

Men - M45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nello Teer   Alpharetta, GA 240265  801 NGAC
2 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  802 AARON'S

Men - M35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  GA NEURO CYCLING
2 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  799 
3 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  703 AARON'S
4 John Litz   Fort Benning, GA 201924  14 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
5 Steve Hatfield   Atlanta, GA 139174  705 AARON'S

Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Jacobs   Atlanta, GA 339560  902 ROUND HERE RACING
2 Stefan Grose   Atlanta, GA 300874  920 
3 Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682  905 
4 Daniel Busch   Roswell, GA 313642  996 BECKS JANITORIAL
5 Michael Fitzgerald   Decatur, GA 261128  897 AARON'S
6 David Pearson   Snellville, GA 307648  926 
7 Josh Fuller   Opelika 345574  998 COMP VELO
8 Sean Hodgson   Marietta, GA 320430  922 
9 Marc Wong   Atlanta, GA 342046  938 AARON'S
10 Anthony Lobino   Columbus, GA 340166  994 THE BIKE SHIP OF COLUMBUS
11 Wesley Gass   Marietta, GA 326056  497 SMYRNA BIKES
12 Edward Rollins   Valdosta, GA 321504  931 BAZER CYCLING
13 Neil Blalock   Barnesville, GA 307851  997 FCA ENDURANCE
14 Eric Grijalva   Decatur, GA 310442  919 AARON'S
16 Trey Woodall   Griffin, GA 103602  995 TIDAL WAVE
17 Daniel McCarthy   Smyrna, GA 234574  904 SMYRNA BIKES
18 Patrick Robertson   Alpharetta, GA 272628  903 NORTHSTAR RACING
19 Matt Fletcher   Alpharetta, GA 340266  917 NORTHSTAR

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leonardo Marquez   Lawrenceville, GA 347902  496 AEROCAT
2 THERRON SMITH     498 HARBIN CLINIC
3 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA 245911  415 AARON'S
4 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  409 SCV
5 Robert Mason   Marietta, GA 83911  493 DRUMMOND RACING
6 Jack Easter   Smyrna, GA 257903  412 DRUMMOND RACING
7 Ronald Mace   Newnan, GA 264812  419 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
8 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177  404 NGAC
9 Matthew Burks   Birmingham, AL 276423  414 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE
10 rex demers   Savannah, GA 270264  499 OSP
11 Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA 306802  495 LIFETIME/CANNONDALE
12 Patrick Newton   Little Rock, AR 248484  429 CARVE
13 Christopher Withers   Perkins, GA 308291  407 CHAIN REACTION
14 jorge collado   Hampton, GA 258324  428 CLINICA UNION
15 Jed Wible   Newnan, GA 299696  430 Coweta Cycling
16 Julian Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273042  426 HARBIN FOUNDATION
17 Josesph Gasser   Atlanta, GA 237020  431 NGCA
18 LIno Asiatico   Sharpsburg, GA 314822  435 NGCA
19 Taylor Bosch   Valdosta, GA 305862  427 BLAZER CYCLING
20 Jonathan Watson   Colorado Springs, CO 289956  494 

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Harris   Charlotte, NC 241231  313 
2 Jason Smitherman   Atlanta, GA 306781  319 ROUND HERE RACING
3 Mclean Harris   Atlanta, GA 300050  399 SMYRNA BICYCLES
4 Jason Peterson   Davis, CA 296225  318 TEAM GHISALLO
5 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL 239403  320 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
6 Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA 275823  317 BECKJANITORIAL.COM
7 Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  307 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
8 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL 265581  304 VELOBREW CYCLING CLUB
9 Erik Olson   Atlanta, GA 287316  398 FFCC TOYOTA
10 Christopher McGee   Rome, GA 147396  395 HARBIN FOUNDATION
11 Brian Tester   Atlanta, GA 35254  VICCHISHOLM CYCLING
12 Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA 277981  394 HUB BICYCLES
13 Jose Solis   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403  315 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
15 Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA 168447  302 AARON'S
16 matt ragan   Columbus, GA 254939  397 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
17 Sean McCombs   Chattanooga, TN 23296  308 SCV

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee