Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup - Rome
Rome, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Handcycle

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KREIG SCHABORT     594 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Gotsick   Acworth, GA 69847  605 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
2 Grant Baldwin   Atlanta, GA 254799  611 NGCA-Atlroof.com
3 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  610 Womack Carbon Technology

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Watkins   Lawrenceville, GA 294788  718 Team Army
2 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  711 Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Steve Cesinger   Atlanta, GA 121544  709 
4 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  712 BBC p/b WheelWorx
5 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA 57051  717 Chattanooga Performance Devo
6 David Dixon   Warner Robins, GA 303712  720 Armada Racing
7 Ronnie Bratcher   Cumming, GA 4666  708 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
8 David Barnhart   Huntsville, AL 216622  719 Spring City Cycling Club
9 JAMES HARLOW     721 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA 321974  523 North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc.
2 kurt schindler   Alpharetta, GA 282872  525 
3 Todd Gould   Kennesaw, GA 73194  504 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
4 chris brayton   Kennesaw, GA 305661  501 
5 Randall Martin   Dalton, GA 341180  592 
6 Nolan Wehr   Chattanooga, TN 313910  593 
7 Jim Burt   Sandy Springs, GA 118202  596 NGCA-Atlroof.com
8 DAVID MOSELEY     524 
9 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  510 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANNON WREGE     454 
2 Thomas Baggenstoss   Ooltewah, TN 308078  422 Krystal Cycling Team
3 Robert Berghel   Chattanooga, TN 306836  424 Scenic City Velo
4 SAM DOUGLAS     428 
5 Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413  436 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
6 Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA 336108  444 Krystal Cycling Team
7 RICHARD BARTOLO     423 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL 265581  316 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2 Brandon Pruett   Silvercreek, GA 299892  337 
3 tony blansit   Warner Robins, GA 231516  326 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
4 Lou Cataland   Atlanta, GA 290586  327 Round Here Racing
5 ZACH HOOVER     331 
6 Matthew Stahl   Rome, GA 33761  340 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
7 Tony Robinson   Marietta, GA 278037  338 FFCC Masters/Toyota Forklift of Atlanta
8 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  342 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
9 Chris Chastain   Atlanta, GA 314028  328 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Stone (1 - Cat1)   Monroe, GA 258441  131 Hincapie Development team
2 MATT LIPSCOMB     127 
3 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL 255870  132 GearLink Racing INC.
4 Benjamin Bryant   Athens 211145  119 Round Here Racing
5 Chris Lessing   Alpharetta, GA 274824  126 Round Here Racing
6 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  125 Birmingham Bicycle

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katarzyna Lapinska   Atlanta, GA 290854  901 
2 SHELLY MCKEE     999 
3 Tina Locklear   Warner Robins, GA 333532  906 Harbin Foundation Cycling Team
4 Diana Ramos   Woodstock, GA 295037  905 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee