Race Results for
Rockleigh Criterium Series
Rockleigh, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653   Team Cosmic
2 Richard Quezada   Plano 318258   Teany Cycling
3 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY 340670   Columbia University-NYC
4 pedro depena   Fort Lee, NJ 310392   Innovation Bike
5 Matthew Davitt   Garnerville, NY 292591   Kissena Cycling Club
6 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ 225585   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
7 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Calvin Campbell   Hackensack, NJ 202423   DeathRow Velo
9 javier mereles   Montclair, NJ 304788   Cycle Craft Racing
10 Gideon Sorkin   New York, NY 253337   Kissena Cycling Club
11 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480   Columbia University-NYC
12 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   Team Cosmic
13 Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJ 286587   GS Park Ridge
14 Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY 302975   US Military Academy
15 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ 296171   
16 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI 306921   Brown University
17 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
18 LUIS NAVARRO   Netcong, NJ 308234   Cycle Craft Racing
19 Tyler Conlon (1 - Cat5)   Chestnut Ridge, NY 341726   OrganicAthlete

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Foundation
2 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766   Jonathan Adler Racing
3 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5 Gabriel Acaba Ortiz      
6 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
7 Edgar Pimental Estevez      
8 Euri Madera (1 - Cat2)   Hartsdale , NY 215937   Foundation
9 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
10 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   Rapha Racing
11 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
12 Alan Blanchard (1 - Cat3)   New City, NY 255105   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
13 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
14 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
15 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
16 Rafael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ 9400   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
17 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
18 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ 268682   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
19 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY 270121   Century Road Club Association

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee