Race Results for
Rockleigh Criterium Series
Rockleigh, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 08/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Hoffman   New York City 309396   Century Road Club Association
2 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
3 Brean Shea   New York, NY 261749   Chicago Cuttin Crew
4 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT 278135   Connecticut Coast Cycling
5 pedro depena   Fort Lee, NJ 310392   Innovation Bike
6 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY 230311   Foundation
7 Tyler Conlon (1 - Cat5)   Chestnut Ridge, NY 341726   OrganicAthlete
8 Matthew Davitt   Garnerville, NY 292591   Kissena Cycling Club
9 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ 225585   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
10 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT 281564   Jamis Bicycles
12 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   Pawling Cycle & Sport
13 Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ 252003   Westwood Velo
14 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   Kissena Cycling Club
15 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   Team Cosmic
16 Bryan Guenther   New York, NY 332616   siggi's/nyvelocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766   Jonathan Adler Racing
2 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008   Foundation
4 Max Lippolis (1 - Cat2)   Pound Ridge, NY 126915   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5 Agustin Fraysse      
6 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
7 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY 340670   Columbia University-NYC
8 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
9 Euri Madera (2 - Cat2)   Hartsdale , NY 215937   Foundation
10 Gabriel Acaba Ortiz      
11 Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078   Rapha Racing
12 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ 230099   DeathRow Velo
13 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   Finkraft
14 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Finkraft
15 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
16 Michael Zak   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653   Team Cosmic
17 Mitchell Jacaruso (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121   Jonathan Adler Racing
18 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
19 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Foundation
20 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516   GS Gotham

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee