Race Results for
Rockleigh Criterium Series
Rockleigh, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 - 19-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Blake   Boulder, CO 331990   Foundation
2 Anthony Fatuzzo   Fair Lawn, NJ 340902   Team Cosmic
3 pedro depena   Fort Lee, NJ 310392   Innovation Bike
4 Tyler Conlon (1 - Cat5)   Chestnut Ridge, NY 341726   OrganicAthlete
5 William Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526   American University
6 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL 313408   
7 joseph meyerfuchs   Oakland, NJ 283258   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579   Kissena Cycling Club
9 Calvin Campbell   Hackensack, NJ 202423   DeathRow Velo
10 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 George Abitante   Tenafly, NJ 347868   Westwood Velo
12 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ 296171   
13 James Louch   Middletown 356500   
14 Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT 281564   Jamis Bicycles
15 Robert Kotch   Ridgewood, NJ 50987   Breakaway Courier
16 Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ 194416   Jimenez Velo Sport
17 David Regen   New York, NY 203741   Century Road Club Association
18 kenneth ingersoll   Charleston, SC 347108   Century Road Club Association
19 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY 237266   FGX Racing
20 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
21 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879   Teany Cycling
22 Matthew Davitt   Garnerville, NY 292591   Kissena Cycling Club
23 Andrew Fitzpatrick (2 - Cat5)   Westwood, NJ 323982   Team Cyclesport
24 Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NY 332634   siggi's/nyvelocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Acaba Ortiz      
2 Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Foundation
3 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY 210766   Jonathan Adler Racing
4 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY 268390   Brauer - Mick Management
5 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
6 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
7 Dylan Lowe   New York, NY 340670   Columbia University-NYC
8 Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
9 Euri Madera (1 - Cat2)   Hartsdale , NY 215937   Foundation
10 Ted Horwitz   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750   Team Cosmic
11 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516   GS Gotham
12 Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ 201953   
13 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   
14 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
15 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868   Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital
16 Steven Tinston (1 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226   Westwood Velo
17 Rafael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ 9400   GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
18 Juan Castro (2 - Cat2)   Monroe, NY 6449   Innovation Bike
19 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633   Mainline Cycling
20 Michael Beckerman   Ridgewood, NJ 248001   FGX Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee