Race Results for
Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race
Enumclaw, WA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Turek   North Bend, WA1:25:43 336434  298 Eastgate Cycling Club
2542.27PJ Bauser   Seattle, WA1:25:43 332266  276 Hagens Berman Cycling
3544.55Joseph Schliesman   Sumner Wa, WA1:26:57 279688  294 Team Bonney Lake Bicycle
4546.82Keelan Christensen   Seatte, WA1:27:01 345598  278 Methow Cycle & Sport / Blue Sta
5549.09Philip Macino   Newcastle, WA1:27:05 333960  286 Eastgate Cycling Club
6551.36James Vahlsing   Catonsville, MD1:27:05 330946  299 Unattached
7553.64Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA1:27:05 171054  287 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
8555.91Ryan Reisbick   Yakima, WA1:27:07 280153  293 Chinook Cycling of Yakima
9558.18Michael McGuffin   Mercer Island, WA1:27:08 331382  288 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
10560.45Alfonso Lopez   Seattle, WA1:27:08 333054  285 Unattached
11562.73Alex Watt   Bellingham, WA1:27:08 261873  300 JL Velo
12565.00Steven Hatton   Olympia, WA1:27:08 341642  283 Unattached
13567.27Kyle Sweeney   Olympia, WA1:27:08 349996  297 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
14569.55Chris Searcy   Enumclaw, WA1:28:20 343070  295 Unattached
15571.82Travis Dutton   Tacoma, WA1:28:41 301933  279 Old Town Bicycle
16Robert Bautista   1:29:15  277 TBA
17576.36Kevin Stewart   Aberdeen, WA1:31:30 344010  296 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
18578.64James Hart   Buckley, WA1:35:48 339566  282 Bonney Lake Bicycle
19580.91Jeffrey Goldman   Mercer Island, WA1:35:58 331434  281 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
20John Austring   1:42:23  275 Unattached
21585.45Benjamin Quintana   Boise, ID1:42:39 324238  292 BYRDS
22587.73Luke Grant   Federalway, WA1:50:54 292862  467 JL Velo
23590.00Dylan Quintana   Boise, ID2:30:15 324240  291 BYRDS
DNSJim Dykstra   Seattle, WADNS 304706  280 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNSKristopher Lindsey   Lacey, WADNS 262251  284 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNSJeff Nyman   Bellingham, WADNS 254001  289 Fairhaven Bike Club
DNSScott Patton   Orting, WADNS 290275  290 Central Washington University

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.45Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA2:01:53 198969  259 Old Town Bicycle
2493.04Jason Cemanski   Waterloo Wi2:01:53 318408  202 Apex Racing
3494.63Warren McAndrew   Edmonds, WA2:01:53 321144  233 ByrneInvent
4496.22Bill Booth   Seattle, WA2:01:53 333350  199 TBA
5Jeff Rasor   2:01:53  246 TBA
6499.40Francis Atkinson   Port Townsend, WA2:01:53 310182  193 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
7500.99Cory Custer   Seattle, WA2:01:53 104062  210 ByrneInvent
8502.58Daniel Milner   Bellingham, WA2:01:53 307354  235 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
9504.17Jed Barden   Spokane, WA2:01:57 292436  194 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10505.76Jesse Nofziger   Issaquah, WA2:02:12 307040  239 JL Velo
11507.35Dean Jasper   Bellevue, WA2:02:12 286550  224 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
12508.93Michael Blizniak   Seattle, WA2:02:12 243958  198 Unattached
13510.52Matthew Becker   Seabeck, WA2:02:12 177956  195 Old Town Bicycle
14512.11Nicholas MorozKoops   Kenmore, WA2:02:23 335040  237 ByrneInvent
15513.70Daniel Liberator   Seattle, WA2:05:16 125693  226 Bikesport Racing
16515.29Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA2:05:16 285437  258 Arrivee Endurance Sports
17516.88Ryan Wigg   Bellingham, WA2:05:16 335682  270 Western Washington University
18518.47Michael Hartmaier   Seattle, WA2:05:16 273565  220 Hagens Berman Cycling
19Chad Kowalenko   2:05:16  225 Escape Velocity
20521.65Jeffrey Reed   Lake Stevens, WA2:05:16 297596  248 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
21Wilson Tran   2:05:29  263 Escape Velocity
22524.83Peter Tang   Seattle, WA2:06:16 338864  261 NWCC - Dimensional
23526.42stephen Mair   Bellevue, WA2:06:16 305645  229 ByrneInvent
24528.01Jeff Pfost   Seattle, WA2:06:16 67360  243 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
25529.60jason connell   Lynnwood, WA2:06:16 305679  205 CycleU
26531.19David Meyers   Bellevue, WA2:06:16 24225  234 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
27Mark Sherman   2:06:16  255 Unattached
28Tristan Hughes   2:06:16  223 dEVo
29535.96Justin Dahl   Mount Vernon, WA2:06:16 342520  211 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
30537.55Carsten Croff   Seattle, WA2:06:16 309482  207 Second Ascent
31Jake Van Der Vliet   2:06:19  266 Comox Valley Cycling Club
32540.73Morgan Simon   Seattle, WA2:06:19 310319  256 Unattached
33542.31Tim Hickok   Bothell, WA2:07:58 335250  221 AUDI
34543.90Matthew Brittain   College Place, WA2:08:01 287146  200 L'Ecole #41
35545.49Chad Sullivan   Bellevue, WA2:08:01 305201  260 CycleU
36547.08Ed Gourley   Maplevalley, WA2:08:01 310487  216 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
37548.67Travis Biechele   Seattle, WA2:08:03 294358  196 CycleU
38Darcy Reno   2:08:07  249 Glotman Simpson Cycling
39551.85Colby Plagge   Mount Vernon, WA2:08:30 325376  245 NWCC - Dimensional
40553.44Andrew Roths   Kenmore, WA2:09:43 305716  253 Bikesale.com
41555.03Derek Churchyard   Bothell, WA2:09:43 339716  204 Bikesale.com
42556.62Andrew Buthorn   Kirkland, WA2:09:43 237210  201 AUDI
43558.21Randy Manion   Maplevalley, WA2:11:58 288325  230 ByrneInvent
44559.80Hal Miller   Nampa, ID2:12:32 238012  218 Broken Spoke Cycling
45561.39James Wells   Mount Vernon, WA2:12:32 262630  268 NWCC - Dimensional
46562.98Chris Mahan   Seatac, WA2:12:32 190831  228 Second Ascent
47564.57Kyle Mattson   Seattle, WA2:12:32 289263  232 AUDI
48566.16Tim Farrell   Seattle, WA2:12:32 292499  214 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
49567.75Landon Sealey   Federal Way, WA2:12:32 308514  254 Tacoma Bike
50569.34Jason Hansen   Fife, WA2:12:32 318090  219 Tacoma Bike
51570.93David OBrien   Olympia, WA2:12:39 251353  241 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
52572.52Paul Way   Fremont Ne2:14:15 303048  267 ByrneInvent
53574.10Rod Garbarino   Redmond, WA2:14:15 291529  215 Recycled Cycles Racing
54575.69Tim Pierce   Kenmore, WA2:17:39 309353  244 ByrneInvent
55577.28Aaron Adelstein   Seattle, WA2:18:26 305846  190 Bikesale.com
56Andrew Grant   2:19:37  217 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
57Adam Reddy   2:19:37  247 dEVo
58582.05Samuel Bliss   Mercer Island, WA2:19:37 308703  197 Second Ascent
59583.64Andrew Eisen   Seattle, WA2:21:01 305019  212 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
60585.23Garrett Charlson   Issaquah, WA2:21:21 331232  203 AUDI
61Devon Moonie   2:23:22  236 Devo
62588.41Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL2:31:35 220338  257 United Finance
63590.00John Curtis   Eagle, ID2:38:59 320356  209 BYRDS
DNSrhett alden   Seattle, WADNS 330866  191 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
DNSAdam Cramer   Olympia, WADNS 300450  206 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNSWilliam Currie   Bellingham, WADNS 261512  208 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
DNSStephen Evans   Verona, WIDNS 305564  213 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
DNSVu Nguyen   Bellevue, WADNS 271893  238 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
DNSPaul Noyes   Redmond, WADNS 308323  240 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNSRandy Resch   Edgewood, WADNS 308898  251 Tacoma Bike
DNSEdward Rosenberg   Seattle, WADNS 286466  252 Second Ascent
DNSDarnell Umagat   Kent, WADNS 307266  264 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
DNSBryan Urakawa   Seattle, WADNS 235138  265 ByrneInvent
DNSTim Whiteaker   Bellevue, WADNS 252235  269 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSDavid Yamamoto   Auburn, WADNS 302619  271 JL Velo
DNFJames Anderson   Mill Creek, WADNF 304352  192 AUDI
DNFMichael Hocking   Boise, IDDNF 276766  222 BYRDS
DNFJohn Livingstone   DNF  227 Escape Velocity
DNFKaler Marshall   Walla Walla, WADNF 321012  231 L'Ecole No. 41
DNFEric Odem   Plymouth, MNDNF 273327  242 AUDI
DNFGabriel Templeton   Redmond, WADNF 275258  262 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.52James Holbrooks   Olympia, WA3:17:55 180568  143 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
2403.49Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR3:22:10 284714  165 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
3Adam De Vos   3:22:10  135 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
4411.43Steven Kusy   Alexandria, VA3:22:10 306704  148 Recycled Cycles Racing
5415.39Ian Baldwin   Bellingham, WA3:22:10 282722  123 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
6419.36Max Toeldte   Boise, ID3:22:10 291393  181 BYRDS
7423.33Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID3:22:10 253956  156 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
8Andrew Latreille   3:22:10  150 Mighty Riders
9431.27Phillip Somers   Fort Collins, CO3:22:10 281783  175 L'Ecole No. 41
10Dustin Brons   3:22:10  127 dEVo
11439.20Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO3:22:10 91050  182 Hagens Berman Cycling
12Simon Sterling   3:22:10  179 Russ Hays Racing Team
13447.14William Barta   Boise, ID3:22:10 277745  124 BYRDS
14451.11Brian Parker   Boise, ID3:22:10 248018  163 Bob's Bicycles
15Henri De Boever   3:22:10  134 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
16459.05David Gordon   Olympia, WA3:22:10 279863  142 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
17463.01Max O'Neal   Seattle, WA3:22:10 229273  160 HSP
18466.98Robert McDaniel   Seattle, WA3:22:10 284692  155 Second Ascent
19Denny Rowe Iii   3:22:10  170 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
20474.92Morgan Coleman   Bainbridge Island, WA3:22:10 272452  131 Garage Racing
21478.89Brian Sullivan   Mishawaka, IN3:22:10 238604  180 AUDI
22482.86Brian Dagnon   Bellingham, WA3:22:10 263863  133 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
23486.82Louis Paolella   Seattle, WA3:22:10 242251  162 Bikesale.com
24490.79Tim Smith   Olympia, WA3:22:10 241621  174 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
25494.76Nicholas Zylkowski   Seatac, WA3:22:10 297629  185 Hagens Berman Cycling
26498.73Alex Walker   Tacoma, WA3:22:10 212549  183 Old Town Bicycle
27Zachary Renwick   3:22:51  250 dEVo
28506.67Ross Gilbert   Gig Harbor, WA3:22:51 275520  140 Old Town Bicycle
29510.63Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID3:22:51 310252  121 BYRDS
30Jordan Duncan   3:22:51  136 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
31518.57Jeff Dunn   Olympia, WA3:22:51 220003  137 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
32522.54Alex Wilson   Seattle, WA3:22:51 191547  186 Recycled Cycles Racing
33526.51Evan Schmitt   Roslyn, WA3:22:51 194871  171 Hagens Berman Cycling
34Fergus Lavelle   3:22:51  151 Escape Velocity
35534.44Michael Spring   Seattle3:23:17 242900  177 Bikesale.com
36538.41Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA3:24:26 250108  147 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
37542.38Joseph Skokan   Seattle, WA3:24:27 289466  173 Bikesale.com
38546.35Brandon Macemon   Colorado Springs, CO3:24:29 291112  126 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons D
39550.32Keiichi Otani   Kirkland, WA3:24:29 289231  161 Hagens Berman Cycling
40554.29Jim Wood   Seattle, WA3:24:29 213076  184 Alki / Rubicon
41558.25Maxwell Coleman   Walla Walla, WA3:24:29 7366  132 AUDI
42562.22David Kirske Jr   Seattle, WA3:25:35 261975  146 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
43Geordie Morrison   3:29:49  157 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
44570.16Mike Robson   Bothell, WA3:30:35 118582  168 Bikesale.com
45574.13Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA3:30:37 113072  120 Recycled Cycles Racing
46578.10Jackson Long   Boulder, CO3:33:07 246024  152 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
47582.06Vern Cole   Kent, WA3:33:26 65114  130 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
48586.03Ethan Reynolds   Boise, ID3:41:20 280215  166 BYRDS
49Eric Kameka   3:44:52  145 Escape Velocity
DNSClinton Anderson   Burien, WADNS 273184  122 JL Velo
DNSPaul Boivin   Seattle, WADNS 231826  125 Team Stanley
DNSChris Eagon   Walla Walla, WADNS 261734  138 AUDI
DNSRyan Gist   Seattle, WADNS 214975  141 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSJ. Irons   Seattle, WADNS 271659  144 Bikesale.com
DNSDarrell Manning   Bozeman, MTDNS 22390  154 dEVo
DNSChad Richmond   Bothell, WADNS 266765  167 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNSJoshua Simpson   Seattle, WADNS 256802  172 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNSPhilip Spencer   Duluth MnDNS 70352  176 AUDI
DNFAidan Caves   DNF  128 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
DNFDavid Chipchase   Dupont, WADNF 220071  129 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFCameron Forsythe   Woodinville, WADNF 12059  139 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
DNFScott Larson   Orting, WADNF 266713  149 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNFAvi Mahan   Seatac, WADNF 210067  153 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
DNFJeffery Nettles   Seattle, WADNF 159943  158 Recycled Cycles Racing
DNFAnders Nystrom   Boise, IDDNF 281627  159 BYRDS
DNFTrevor Pearson   DNF  164 Cycling BC / BC Junior Team
DNFHahn Rossman   Seattle, WADNF 147211  169 Alki / Rubicon
DNFErik Spring   Bellevue, WADNF 306633  178 Bikesale.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID0:40:21 266037  479 BYRDS
1Maggie Coles-Lyster   0:44:16  485 Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods
2550.00Mitchell Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:41:54 296923  482 JL Velo
2555.00Eleanor James   Seattle, WA0:47:51 297799  486 JL Velo
3565.00Jack Alessi   Boise, ID0:42:23 329868  477 BYRDS
3Jessica Reynolds   0:47:57  487 Comox Valley Cycling Club
4Mark Grant   0:42:45  478 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
5575.00Alastair Magun   Mercer Island, WA0:43:49 317500  480 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
6Isaac Van Der Vliet   0:44:31  483 Comox Valley Cycling Club
7585.00Alexander Walentynowicz   Mill Creek, WA0:44:56 326272  484 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
8590.00Luca Szyperski (1 - Cat5)   Bellevue, WA1:03:41 326492  481 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tyler Daniel   Woodinville, WA0:41:44 292775  464 JL Velo
2James Grant   0:41:49  466 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
3547.69Evan Geary (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA0:41:52 251552  465 JL Velo
4551.54Alec Miller   Nampa, ID0:42:00 297927  469 BYRDS
5Keifer Livingstone   0:42:16  468 dEVo
6559.23Trey Thornton   Issaquah, WA0:42:17 296922  471 JL Velo
7Brendan Cowley   0:42:21  463 dEVo
8566.92Jarrett Aregger   Kent, WA0:42:25 285209  460 JL Velo
9570.77Alexander West   Covington, WA0:42:36 278369  473 Unattached
10574.62Matthew Wilkinson   Seattle, WA0:42:38 235592  475 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
11578.46Lewis Whiley   Olympia, WA0:43:42 351580  474 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
12582.31Jim Baskin   Boise, ID0:44:13 300616  461 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13586.15allan realiza   Auburn, WA0:44:33 344910  470 JL Velo
14590.00Aaron Watt (1 - Cat5)   Bellingham, WA0:47:36 284521  472 JL Velo
DNSHarry Brelsford (Cat5)   Bainbridge Island, WADNS 297734  462 Classic Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.32John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT2:05:41 37860  457 MBW Racing
2404.62David Hecht   Issaquah, WA2:05:41 15626  430 Thumbprint
3409.91Steven Holland   Portland2:05:41 72446  431 United Finance
4415.21Tom Hackleman   Tacoma, WA2:05:41 58115  427 Old Town Bicycle
5420.51David Ryan   Jackson, WY2:05:41 30982  451 Bikesale.com
6425.80Rollin Rogers   Seattle, WA2:05:41 222969  450 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
7431.10Brian Bolin   Medina, WA2:05:41 224629  414 ByrneInvent
8436.40Thomas Potter   Browns Point, WA2:05:41 206784  447 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
9441.69Kenton Berg   Sammamish, WA2:05:41 263438  413 Second Ascent
10446.99John McAllister   Redmond, WA2:05:41 306966  442 Unattached
11452.29Glen Norton (1 - Cat2)   Renton, WA2:05:41 47254  444 Excel Sports Boulder
12457.58Donald Stimson   Newcastle, WA2:05:41 67392  455 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
13462.88Michael Burdo   Kirkland, WA2:05:41 48373  415 Garage Racing
14468.18John Clouse   Seattle, WA2:05:41 302850  420 ByrneInvent
15473.47Timothy Hughes   Olympia, WA2:05:41 288962  433 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16478.77Garth Ferber   Seattle, WA2:05:46 277301  422 JL Velo
17484.07Ivan Meadors   Hillsboro, OR2:05:48 23865  443 United Finance
18489.36Francisco Pons   Maple Valley, WA2:07:21 276266  446 ByrneInvent
19494.66Rick Benson   Seattle, WA2:07:32 3371  412 ByrneInvent
20499.96Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA2:07:32 171544  441 Old Town Bicycle
21505.25kerby kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA2:07:32 272670  437 Bikesale.com
22510.55J Juelis   Calabasas, CA2:07:32 205913  435 Bikesport Racing
23515.85John Rodgers   Tacoma, WA2:07:32 264341  449 Old Town Bicycle
24521.14Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA2:07:32 214989  411 Allegro Cyclery
25526.44David Acheson   Winthrop, WA2:10:25 1083  410 Methow Cycle & Sport / Blue Sta
26531.74Joe Little   Marysville, WA2:14:30 319968  438 Emerald City Cycling Club
27537.03Robert Sackett - Converse   Enumclaw, WA2:14:30 166554  452 Four Corners / Cycle Therapy
28542.33Jason Celestine   Olympia, WA2:18:23 297624  418 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
29547.63Chris Casey (1 - Cat5)   Winthrop, WA2:18:23 264063  417 Methow Cycle & Sport / Blue Sta
30552.92Mark Follmer   Renton, WA2:22:59 225619  423 Cycle Therapy / 4 Corners Racin
31558.22Michael Payne   Gig Harbor, WA2:24:22 285183  445 Old Town Bicycle
32563.52Michael Skinner   Clinton, WA2:24:29 169468  453 Unattached
33568.81Charles Woosley (2 - Cat5)   Tualatin, OR2:26:35 106985  458 United Finance
34574.11Thomas Hardersen (1 - Cat4)   Buckley, WA2:27:07 75210  428 Recycled Cycles Racing
35579.41Christopher Soelling   Kirkland, WA2:33:59 305711  454 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
36584.70David Friedt   Mercer Island, WA2:33:59 209057  424 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
37Steve Grant   2:37:24  426 Trail Bicycles / Eatmore Sprout
DNSPaul Camera (Cat4)   Sammamish, WADNS 230866  416 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
DNSWilliam Childs (Cat4)   Renton, WADNS 6781  419 Bikesale.com
DNSScott Ennis   DNS  421 Unattached
DNSSteven Ginsberg (Cat4)   Seattle, WADNS 239334  425 Bikesale.com
DNSPat Harrington   KirklandDNS 334794  429 Bikesale.com
DNSPaul Krebsbach   Kent, WADNS 19808  436 JL Velo
DNSTimothy Purcell   Bellevue, WADNS 45820  448 ByrneInvent
DNSMatt Swanson   University Place, WADNS 206149  456 Old Town Bicycle
DNFMark Hubbard   Kirkland, WADNF 302869  432 AUDI
DNFDavid Inadomi   Woodway, WADNF 303930  434 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
DNFKevin Macdonald   DNF  439 Steed Cycles
DNFCorrie Martin (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNF 220576  440 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.27Nathan Webber   Port Orchard, WA2:32:23 87178  404 Hagens Berman Cycling
2356.98David Iannotti   Seattle, WA2:40:04 71685  383 Bikesale.com
3366.69Aaron Levin   Mercer Island, WA2:40:10 46828  386 Peterson Bicycle / DZ Nuts
4Rory McAdams   2:40:10  389 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
5386.10Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA2:40:10 16599  381 Hagens Berman Cycling
6395.81Mike Schwindeller   Seattle, WA2:40:10 259190  398 Bikesale.com
7405.52Jason Schniepp (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA2:40:10 42448  397 Bikesale.com
8415.23Thomas Wick   Seattle, WA2:40:10 204808  406 Garage Racing
9424.94Bob Ludeman   Newcastle , WA2:40:10 21766  387 AUDI
10434.65Trevor Kosa   Olympia, WA2:40:10 161850  385 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
11444.36Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA2:40:10 190844  382 Vertical Earth
12454.07Sean Phillips   Bellevue, WA2:40:10 274488  393 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
13463.78Todd Gallaher   Seattle, WA2:40:10 12680  379 United Finance
14473.49Warren Atkey   Bothell, WA2:40:10 50756  370 Bikesale.com
15483.20Anthony Dickson   Seattle, WA2:40:10 117337  377 Second Ascent
16492.91Todd Davis   Seattle, WA2:40:10 103745  375 AUDI
17502.62Richard McClung   Kirkland, WA2:40:10 23281  390 Hagens Berman Cycling
18512.33Jeff Beltramini (1 - Cat3)   Anacortes, WA2:40:10 203428  373 NWCC - Dimensional
19522.03Mark Franks   North Bend, WA2:40:10 183911  378 Excel Sports Boulder
20531.74Martin Senkyrik   Renton, WA2:40:10 253666  399 Second Ascent
21541.45Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA2:40:10 253377  401 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
22551.16Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA2:40:10 37104  403 JL Velo
23560.87Kevin Masterson   Newcastle, WA2:40:31 188289  388 Garage Racing
24570.58Neil Casserly   Seattle, WA2:40:46 161972  374 Garage Racing
25580.29Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA2:43:36 59413  392 AUDI
26Julian Base   3:02:13  372 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
DNSJoe Baratto   Seattle, WADNS 51702  371 Bikesale.com
DNSMark Hinman   Seattle, WADNS 195131  380 Bikesale.com
DNSMike Rogers   Seattle, WADNS 48546  394 Bikesale.com
DNSKeven Ruf   Seattle, WADNS 188043  396 Garage Racing
DNSSteve Sonheim   Seattle, WADNS 54980  400 JL Velo
DNSChris White   DNS  405 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
DNFRyan Denney (Cat2)   Mt Vernon, WADNF 299562  376 NWCC - Dimensional
DNFEric Knapp   Batesville, ARDNF 226324  384 NWCC - Dimensional
DNFJohn O'Donnell   Seattle, WADNF 100146  391 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFAlex Rosenast   Seattle, WADNF 196878  395 Garage Racing
DNFRobert Velez   Issaquah, WADNF 179565  402 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.50Ian Crane   Seattle, WA3:33:39 184284  13 Hagens Berman Elite
2154.60Quinn Keogh   Tucson, AZ3:33:39 254092  35 Team Exergy
3Tyler Trace   3:33:39  69 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
4164.81Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA3:33:39 156693  49 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5169.92Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA3:33:39 74147  66 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
6175.02Sean Passage   Bend, OR3:33:39 153756  54 ByrneInvent
7Cyrus Kangarloo   3:33:39  33 TopGear ROAD pb Calgary Cycle
8185.24Christopher Parrish   Bend, OR3:33:39 220473  53 Hagens Berman Elite
9Tim Abercrombie   3:33:39  31 Garneau Evolution
10195.45Kai Applequist   Boise, ID3:33:39 243374  Team Exergy
11Garrett McLeod   3:33:39  48 Team H&R Block
12205.66Scott Gray   Bend, OR3:33:39 245167  24 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
13210.77Colby Wait-Molyneux   Vancouver, WA3:33:39 293479  73 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
14Sebastian Salas   3:33:39  61 Team H&R Block
15Jeff Werner   3:33:39  74 Garneau Evolution
16226.08Logan Owen   Bremerton, WA3:33:39 222488  52 Lake Washington Velo
17231.19Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA3:33:39 204225  20 Hagens Berman Elite
18236.30Shannon Maris (1 - Cat2)   Buckley, WA3:33:39 213130  44 Bikesale.com
19Adam Thuss   3:33:39  68 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
20Jason Thompson   3:33:45  67 Garneau Evolution
21251.61Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA3:33:49 228238  46 Unattached
22Craig Logan   3:33:51  42 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
23261.82Paul Bourcier   Eugene, OR3:34:28 4391  Team Oregon presented by Laurel
24266.93Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL3:34:28 145543  Garage Racing
25272.04Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:34:28 256803  55 Hagens Berman Elite
26Cameron Mackinnon   3:34:30  43 Team H&R Block
27282.25Shawn Ongers   Walla Walla, WA3:34:30 220235  51 AUDI
28Zachery Garland   3:34:34  21 Team H&R Block
29Cody Canning   3:35:17  12 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
30297.57Sam Johnson   Boise, ID3:35:17 208321  Team Exergy
31Scott Laliberte   3:35:17  39 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
32Alistair Howard   3:35:17  30 Garneau Evolution
33312.88Joe Prettyman (2 - Cat2)   Portland, OR3:35:19 284314  57 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
34Bailey McKnight   3:36:11  47 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
35323.10Steven Wilssens   Bothell, WA3:36:11 287991  77 Bikesale.com
36Kristofer Dahl   3:37:07  15 Team H&R Block
37Marvin Guzman   3:37:07  25 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
38James Larmer   3:41:10  40 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
39Bryson Bowers   3:41:27  10 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
40Dan Skinner   3:41:27  64 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
41353.73Daniel Harm   Seattle3:43:04 209022  26 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
42358.84Brian Hitchcock   Seattle, WA3:43:04 284741  28 Garage Racing
43363.94Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:43:04 168449  58 Hagens Berman Elite
44Aaron Schooler   3:51:19  62 Team H&R Block
45Kyle Buckosky   3:52:45  11 Garneau Evolution
46379.26Christopher DuBois   Portland, OR3:52:45 318474  16 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
47384.37Elijah Romer   Portland, OR3:58:39 259214  60 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
DNSMackenzie Garvin   DNS  22 Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
DNSZachary Jones   Kent, WADNS 225834  32 Garage Racing
DNSBradford Kilcline   Kirkland, WADNS 254141  37 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSDavid Richter   Seattle, WADNS 29781  59 HSP
DNSDustin Van Wyck   Seattle, WADNS 229254  70 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSBrian Williams   Missoula, MTDNS 243211  76 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
DNFAlan Adams   Bozeman, MTDNF 198136  Lake Washington Velo
DNFDustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CADNF 277767  Team H&R Block
DNFJoseph Baum   Seattle, WADNF 54315  Garage Racing
DNFStephen Bedford   Portland, ORDNF 305665  Team Oregon presented by Laurel
DNFGrant Boursaw   Clatskanie, ORDNF 170203  Gregg's Cycles / TREK
DNFKarl Cunningham   Seattle, WADNF 293139  14 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFAdam Edgerton (Cat2)   Portland, ORDNF 226628  17 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
DNFPhillip Elsasser   Bellingham, WADNF 225566  18 Hagens Berman Elite
DNFKyle Farrell   Seattle, WADNF 230828  19 Garage Racing
DNFDavid Gillam   DNF  23 Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNFMichael Hernandez   Oakland, CADNF 136641  27 Great Basin Imaging / Kinetic C
DNFJeff Hoover   Bellevue, WADNF 335684  29 AUDI
DNFGregory Kauper   Seattle, WADNF 221706  34 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNFJustin Kerr   DNF  36 Team H&R Block
DNFColin Krebsbach   Kent, WADNF 217642  38 Hammer Nutrition / CMG Racing
DNFMike Laxdal   DNF  41 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
DNFBoris Martin   DNF  45 Rideokanagan.com
DNFWilliam O'Donnell (Cat2)   Oxford, NJDNF 225893  50 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
DNFMatt Potma   DNF  56 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
DNFAaron Shaw   Seattle, WADNF 128315  63 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNFJames Stangeland   Seattle, WADNF 208222  65 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNFGabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, IDDNF 249909  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
DNFDave Vukets   DNF  72 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
DNFRobin Wessel (Cat2)   Tigard, ORDNF 128236  75 Team Oregon presented by Laurel
DNFChristopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WADNF 247269  78 Lake Washington Velo
DNFJordan Campbell (Cat2)   Vashon, WADNF 219231  79 AUDI
DNFRyan Short   Kirkland, WADNF 217099  80 Western Washington University

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.61Eryn Maris   Buckley, WA1:30:47 264004  351 Bikesale.com
2446.59Danyel Longmire   Issaquah, WA1:31:36 244537  350 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
3Meghan Grant   1:32:02  345 Glotman Simpson Cycling
4458.54Lisa Coyne   Seattle, WA1:32:02 328328  337 Team Group Health
5464.51Tina Wang   Seattle, WA1:32:05 305576  366 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
6470.49Kirsten Moore   Bellingham, WA1:32:06 335830  355 Unattached
7476.47Melissa Desimone   Seattle, WA1:34:42 340766  341 Bikesale.com
8482.44AnneMarije Rook   Seattle, WA1:34:42 332470  359 Team Group Health
9488.42Heidi Fischer   Seattle, WA1:34:42 309733  343 Alki / Rubicon
10494.39erin miller   Los Angeles, CA1:34:42 333810  354 Bikesale.com
11500.37Deenie Robertson   Woodinville, WA1:34:42 139337  358 Hagens Berman Cycling
12506.34sheila walsh   Seattle, WA1:34:42 331096  365 ByrneInvent
13512.32Eva Kness   Seattle, WA1:36:27 306108  347 Bikesale.com
14518.29Brianne Kwasny   Seattle, WA1:37:01 327494  349 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
15Melanie Von Stetten   1:37:20  364 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
16530.25Veronica Parkin   Bellingham, WA1:37:20 291780  356 Fanatik Bike Co / Shuksan Velo
17536.22Sandrine McFadden   Bothell, WA1:37:55 258469  353 Team Group Health
18Liisa Ingimundson   1:44:15  346 Mighty Riders
19548.17Karen Kuykendall   Ravensdale, WA1:44:15 293034  348 Bikesale.com
20554.15Shannon Elliott   Olympia, WA1:45:16 335962  342 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
21560.12Cynthia Freed   Federal Way, WA1:46:45 212912  344 Motofish Racing
22566.10Barbara Wilkie   Seattle, WA1:47:11 237047  367 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
23572.07Angela Cudone-Sheridan   Bainbridge Island, WA1:47:11 275104  340 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
24Colleen Skinner   1:52:46  362 Whidbey Island Bicycle Club
25584.02Kathy Rowell   Seattle, WA2:00:26 272829  360 Team Group Health
26Vikki Bourcier   2:08:54  335 Unattached
DNSMarissa Carr   Stanwood, WADNS 336040  336 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
DNSLauren Cramer   Olympia, WADNS 323608  338 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNSJackie Craver   Seattle, WADNS 271333  339 Bikesale.com
DNSChristina Mays   Bothell, WADNS 331754  352 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNSSara Rades Rhodes   Seattle, WADNS 236614  357 Team Group Health
DNSTina Ziegler   Issaquah, WADNS 309658  361 CycleU
DNSLori Swanson   University Place, WADNS 223550  363 Old Town Bicycle
DNSKimberly Wood   Seattle, WADNS 291295  368 Husky Cycling
DNFMeg Zabielski   Seattle, WADNF 331190  369 Team Group Health

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Cabot   2:51:19  306 Glotman Simpson Cycling
2441.81Courtenay McFadden   Bellingham, WA2:54:07 262453  317 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
3451.69Sarah Carroll   Seattle, WA3:03:51 305968  307 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
4461.57Laura Chang   Kent, WA3:03:51 258166  309 Bikesale.com
5471.45Emily Eggers   Seattle, WA3:03:51 307722  311 Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine
6481.33Mirna Nieto   Seattle, WA3:03:51 303593  319 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
7491.21Theresa Harding   Seattle, WA3:03:51 333834  313 SCCA / Starbucks Cycling
8501.09Kelly Plese   Enumclaw, WA3:03:51 281405  322 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
9510.96Suzie Kauper   Seattle, WA3:03:51 239232  314 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
10520.84Megan Zdancewic   Seattle, WA3:08:42 342476  330 Bikesale.com
11530.72Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA3:12:01 177331  321 Bikesale.com
12540.60Robin Sheedy   Seattle, WA3:12:01 268225  324 Team Group Health
13550.48Sara Youmans   Ketchum, ID3:14:12 268528  329 Peanut Butter & Co Twenty 12
14560.36Lee Smith   Seattle, WA3:19:05 236239  326 Team Group Health
15570.24Karen Wilkinson   Seattle, WA3:19:05 236442  328 Team Group Health
16580.12Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID3:20:43 281413  315 Bob's Bicycles
17590.00Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA3:26:58 287816  305 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
DNSAndrea Casebolt   Olympia, WADNS 256332  308 Revel Consulting / Rad Racing N
DNSTRIsh Deim   Meridain, IDDNS 279017  310 TREK
DNSKamila Gwiazda   Seattle, WADNS 308240  312 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
DNSLB Kregenow   Seattle, WADNS 239673  316 Team Group Health
DNSHeather McKain   Seattle , WADNS 228328  318 Hagens Berman Cycling
DNSJesse Opp   Camano Island, WADNS 283252  320 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
DNSTamasin Reno   DNS  323 Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNSDevon Simpson   Kirkland, WADNS 196519  325 Team Group Health
DNSLisa Toner   Seattle, WADNS 289294  327 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kia Van Der Vliet   0:43:45  476 Comox Valley Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.63Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA2:51:17 252152  105 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
2252.21Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR2:51:17 255887  115 Landshark / Flywheel
3Katy Curtis   2:51:17  95 Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle
4273.35Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA2:51:17 241002  83 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
5283.92Hilary Billington   Portland, OR2:51:17 265089  85 Danbury Audi
6Nik Vogler   2:51:17  113 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp
7Laura Brown   2:52:33  88 Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods
8315.64Jessica Cutler   Seattle, WA2:52:33 158992  96 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
9Claire Cameron   2:52:33  91 Mighty Riders
10Karlee Gendron   2:52:53  99 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
11347.36Suz Weldon   Brier, WA2:52:53 187313  114 Bikesale.com
12Steph Roorda   2:53:31  108 Local Ride / Dr. Vie Superfoods
13Kristine Brynjolfson   2:53:31  89 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
14Naomi Cooper   2:53:35  94 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
15389.65Jennifer Burtner   Olympia, WA2:53:49 273510  90 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
16400.23Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA2:54:06 179798  104 Hagens Berman Cycling
17410.80Lindsay Fox   Phoenix, AZ2:54:06 293037  98 Athletes Lounge
18421.37Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO2:54:06 260140  111 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
19431.95Rosalyn Rombauer (1 - Cat2)   Seatac, WA2:54:06 303507  107 Hagens Berman Cycling
20442.52Jocelyn Setter   Bothell, WA2:56:54 278305  109 Hagens Berman Cycling
21Shoshauna Laxson   3:03:51  102 Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosai
22463.67Alicia Boland   Kent, WA3:03:51 255790  86 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
23Erin Redl   3:03:51  106 Glotman Simpson Cycling
24484.81Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA3:03:51 152541  97 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
25495.39Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT3:03:51 47028  84 Northen Rockies Orthopaedic
26505.96Michele Conrad   Seattle, WA3:03:51 157480  93 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
27516.53Jennifer Triplett (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO3:11:55 219367  110 Hagens Berman Cycling
28527.10Christine Chang (3 - Cat2)   Boise, ID3:12:03 232249  92 Keller Rohrback Cycling Team
DNSAmara Boursaw (Cat2)   Newcastle , WADNS 170202  87 Gregg's Cycles / TREK
DNSErica Lorenzen   Seattle, WADNS 240486  103 FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
DNSCatherine Varland (Cat2)   Seattle, WADNS 241479  112 Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNFMichelle Kautzmann   Olympia, WADNF 18634  100 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
DNFSara Laliberte   DNF  101 Westwood Cycle Cannondale Pb sp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee