Race Results for
StomachOfAngerCX
Lansing, MI
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink (1 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI 119033   
2 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610   
3 Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327   
4 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099   
5 Francis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576   
6 Mike Weigand      
DNF Brian Crosby (Cat2)   Lansing, MI 197944   

Men - Cat 2/3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612   
2 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI 240802   
3 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI 234565   
4 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI 300557   
5 Christopher Cluett (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 288612   
6 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI 359411   
7 Alan Barnosky (1 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI 360679   
8 Wade Burch (2 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 306862   
9 Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI 94327   
10 undefined Dacher      
11 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518   
12 Scott Myers   Baltimore 360252   
13 Doug Derdowski   Williamston, MI 264959   
14 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA 342874   
15 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI 301353   
16 Mike Bellowich      
17 Bjorn Flora   Freeland, MI 118684   
18 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030   
19 Brian Kearns   Manhattan, KS 288570   
20 Aaron Dowling      
21 Patrick Drueke      
22 Zachary Konnett      
23 Chad Rector   Holland, MI 346060   
24 Stuart Neils-Kraft      
25 Michael Horner      
26 Thomas Reineking (3 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI 325692   
27 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571   

Men - Cat 4 - 19-34 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI 290612   
2 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030   
3 Michael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362   
4 Todd McInathy      
5 Brian Boomgaard   Ypsilanti, MI 329944   
6 Nikita Bonar      
7 Richard McNally      
8 Jeremy VanSpronson      

Men - Cat 4 - 35+ (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728   
2 Greg Hughes   Williamston, MI 297058   
3 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   
4 Scott Nason      
5 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI 311408   
6 Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI 360326   
7 Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL 296403   
8 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI 310167   
9 Alan Becke      
10 Tim Potter      
11 Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI 302342   
12 John Pike   East Lansing 360469   
13 Robert Falik   Lansing, MI 362193   
14 Jake Rowan      
15 Sean O'Hearon      
16 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571   

Men - Master - 35+ (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI 48059   

Men - Master - 45+ (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Austin   Los Angeles, CA 251417   
2 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045   
3 Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905   
4 Mark Warner   Lansing, MI 299805   
5 Matthew Reeves   Boston, MA 163738   
6 Craig Rawlings (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 208778   
DNF Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793   

Men - Junior - 14 and U (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane O'Hearon      
2 Andrew Garrecht      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973   
2 Anne Grofvert (1 - Cat3)   Dimondale, MI 14256   

Women - Cat 3/4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 360150   
2 Daphne Hidayetogh      
3 Patricia Weiss      
4 Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MI 354286   
5 Andrea Davis (2 - Cat4)   Maple Valley, WA 260881   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee