Race Results for
Northwest Collegiate Cycling Championships
Moscow, ID
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Barlow   Missoula, MT 336510  455 WC
2Ye Tian (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 332834  389 UW
3Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  477 PSU
4Bryan Carriker   Everett, WA 308283  494 GU
5Ray Collier   El Cerrito, CA 342716  422 WSU
6Tony Ortiz (2 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 342186  417 UI
7James Barron   Moscow, ID 338582  421 UI
8Mark Estrebillo (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 279328  447 BSU
9Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973  463 BSU
10Jace Hargrave (3 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 341062  498 BSU
11Christopher LaMaita   Hood River, OR 332810  459 UW
12Daniel Gray   Eugene, OR 338534  415 UO
13Benjamin Lukes (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305345  462 UW
14Jerome Ng   Seattle, WA 331956  461 UW
15Seungjin Hwang   Eugene, OR 338164  406 UO
16Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134  404 MSU
17Kellen Rosburg (5 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 338306  438 WWU
18Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  472 OSU
19Anthony Schilling (6 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 338110  449 UI
20Forrest Madsen (7 - Cat4)   Yellowstone National Park, WY 337262  402 MSU
21Birk Roseman   Moscow, ID 341810  392 UI
22Conner Jeffries (8 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 342224  419 UI
23Cole Harder (9 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 340992  414 UI
24Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  440 WWU
25Pete Edlund   Portland, OR 336128  482 PSU
26Tyler Coons   Clarkston, WA 342686  394 WSU
27Francisco Villa   Kennewick, WA 344942  490 GU
28Cameron PennerAsh   Portland, OR 336392  426 WC

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  253 UO
2Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  200 UW
3Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  259 UI
4Luke Ogden   Walla Walla, WA 333612  264 WC
5Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  271 OSU
6Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  272 UW
7Chase Martin (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335448  269 WC
8NIcholas Carey (2 - Cat4)   Clarkston, WA 341812  260 UI
9Aaron Buckley (3 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 224285  231 UI
10Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  266 OSU
11Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  245 UO
12Ted Sweeney   Eugene, OR 306352  233 UO
13Thomas Gerhardt (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308572  215 UW
14John Whiting   Walla Walla, WA 306988  256 WC
15Anthony deCordoba   Portland, OR 82183  248 PSU
16Justin Tutor   Portland, OR 337162  247 PSU
17Ryan Wigg (5 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335682  278 WWU
18Ross Anderton   Yakima, WA 344362  274 GU
19Sean Mathew   Bellingham, WA 335788  268 WWU
20Casey Schwenk (6 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 336608  265 WWU
21Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  270 WWU
22James Ramey   Portland, OR 303465  279 PSU
23nathan luke (7 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 292325  238 MSU
24Alexander Kohan   Salem, OR 332206  262 WU
25Anthony Purviance (8 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO 274987  214 UM
26Jim Maddock   South Berwick, ME 245670  280 UW
27Trevor Bergstrom (9 - Cat4)   Bainbridge Island, WA 310005  252 CWU
28Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  263 UW
29Caleb Moore (10 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 339954  242 WSU
30Kyle Curtin   Tacoma, WA 328184  210 PLU
31Randy Paschall   Eugene, OR 337654  234 UO
32Justin Etzel   Salem, OR 304052  222 WU
33Jordan Tremper (11 - Cat4)   Puyallup, WA 307990  207 PLU
34Joseph Oldenburg   Boulder, CO 313696  275 UM
35eric archambault   Eugene, OR 341784  267 UO
36Guillermo Romano (12 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA 337228  276 UW
37Scott Patton   Orting, WA 290275  251 CWU
38John Petshow   Bozeman, MT 307567  258 MSU
39Brandon deJong   Laketapps, WA 308151  208 PLU
40weston fitzsimmons   Bozeman, MT 311780  237 MSU
41Thomas Vogt   Wallawalla, WA 304685  219 WC

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  111 UW
2Phil Neumann   Corvallis, OR 336150  150 OSU
3michael lilienthal   Portland, OR 285794  151 PSU
4Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  131 UO
5Austin Sommerfield   Eugene, OR 276927  132 UO
6Samuel Bliss (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 308703  119 WWU
7Peter Young! (1 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 307347  108 UM
8Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  104 PSU
9David Hancock (2 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 305049  152 WC
10Andrew Kersh (3 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 307816  103 GU
11Ahmed Zuhairy (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 334178  153 PSU
12Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  140 WSU
13Simon Pendleton (5 - Cat4)   Canaan Nh 289027  156 WC
14bryan richardson   Portland, OR 306122  106 PSU
15Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040  134 MSU
16Daniel Mahoney   Eugene, OR 306384  143 UO
17Chris Heron   Corvallis, OR 15958  155 OSU
18Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097  105 PSU
19Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  116 WU
20Ian Compton (6 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 308634  141 WSU
21Zhaolong Wu   Corvallis, OR 344374  154 OSU
22Austin Burton   Graham, WA 308422  124 CWU
23Harmen Zijlstra (7 - Cat4)   Troy, ID 288055  127 UI

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Crane   Seattle, WA 184284  17 WWU
2Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  11 UW
3Stephen Bedford   Portland, OR 305665  PSU
4Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR 274038  23 OSU
5Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  15 UW
6Samuel Forsyth (1 - Cat3)   Solomons, MD 295095  38 MSU
7Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444  UM
8Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  18 WWU
9David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  33 UO
10Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353  36 UM
11Jeremy Garbellano   Portland, OR 337358  24 UO
12Adrian Richardson   Portland, OR 284608  PSU
13Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  13 UW
14Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099  39 WWU
15Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  BSU
16Ryan Larson (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 307664  14 UW
17mckenzie sampson   Stpaul, OR 305838  34 UO
18Tyler Mangum   Eugene, OR 290215  26 UO

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marijke SchwarzSmith   Seattle, WA 290274  335 UW
2Lisa Healy   Seattle, WA 309706  333 UW
3Toni Christen (1 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 306419  332 CWU
4Liz Cartwright   Buxton, OR 298143  304 GU
5Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  366 WSU
6Hannah Raszka   Salem, OR 339088  311 PLU
7chelsey stanger   Moscow, ID 345138  305 UI
8Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  345 WWU
9Sarah Goodhew   Portland, OR 333968  316 PSU
10Talia Rudee   Seattle, WA 335072  341 WC
11Elizabeth Peterson   Seattle, WA 304994  338 WC
12michael McGuire   Bainbridge Island, WA 292399  353 CWU
13Katie Houck (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 294638  334 UW
14Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  355 UI
15Vanessa Ditto   Beaverton, OR 331594  315 PSU
16Emily Goodenow   Reno, NV 344524  372 GU
17Sydney Barry (3 - Cat4)   Helena, MT 336372  310 PLU
18Brianna Walling   Kalispell, MT 337436  312 PLU
19Katheryn Pelissier   Eugene, OR 337352  357 UO
20Catherine Cooper (4 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 341262  314 PSU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Schubiger   Pullman, WA 344178  178 WSU
2Alexandria Schultz   Portland, OR 332366  182 PSU
3Kimberly Wood   Seattle, WA 291295  196 UW
4Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  176 UM
5Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  168 UO
6Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  185 BSU
7Genevieve Gebhart (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 304653  183 UW
8Katie Chapman   Walla Walla, WA 340634  172 WC
9Kelly Farrell   Corvallis, OR 308698  169 OSU
10Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517  192 WWU
11Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  174 OSU
12Katie Berberick   Post Falls, ID 292275  189 CWU
13Jessica Hudec   White Salmon, WA 308685  197 UW
14Rachel Geiter (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukie, OR 334726  170 WC
15Veronica Parkin (3 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 291780  193 WWU
16Marissa Carr   Stanwood, WA 336040  181 UW
17Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092  173 MSU
18Kaya Mills   Spokane, WA 310768  184 GU
19Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  187 MSU
20Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296  188 MSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  66 UM
2Eloise Zimbelman (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 215403  90 WC
3Rachel Hoar (2 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 288051  93 WC
4Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  98 SPU
5Jesse Opp (3 - Cat4)   Camano Island, WA 283252  95 UW
6Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  94 UW
7Kamila Gwiazda (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  99 UW
8Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  86 MSU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee