Race Results for
Georgia Tech Road Race
Newman, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrett Bell   Forsyth, GA 339198  422 Georgia Southern

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 gabriel suarez   Tallahassee, FL 325830  427 Florida State
2 William Powell   Kingsland Ga 325554  416 Georgia Southern
3 Nicholas Luther   Goosecreek, SC 287070  476 Clemson
4 Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL 236729  426 Florida State
5 Aaron Greenwell   Statesboro, GA 337908  420 Georgia Southern
6 Jackson Esoda   Marietta, GA 311542  280 Georgia Tech
7 Max Kell   Atlanta, GA 327850  455 Georgia Tech
8 Christian DiCenso   Atlanta, GA 338118  418 Georgia Tech
9 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  415 Alabama-Huntsville
10 Don Humphreys (1 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 309069  480 Tennessee-Chattanooga
11 Steven DeWitt   Titusville, FL 288292  695 Central Florida
12 Blake Molina   Athens, GA 312596  477 Georgia
13 Robert Hill (2 - Cat4)   Chattanooga, TN 342148  482 Tennessee-Chattanooga
14 Thomas Pittman (3 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 335412  444 College of Charleston
15 Brett Stark (4 - Cat4)   Newbury Park, CA 267235  450 Lees McRae
16 Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA 327418  421 Georgia Southern
17 Philip Lee   Laurens, SC 300660  475 Clemson
18 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  474 Cumberland
19 James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN 320634  479 Tennessee-Chattanooga
20 Jody Buckner   Dalton, GA 103952  414 Dalton State College
DNF Charles Martino (Cat4)   West Columbia, SC 335886  408 Clemson
DNF Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  454 Georgia Tech
DNF BJ Thomas   Warner Robins, GA 340456  459 Georgia
DNF Brendan Taylor (Cat4)   Signalmountain, TN 285390  481 Tennessee-Chattanooga

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Correale (1 - Cat4)   Charleston, SC 215865  202 College of Charleston
2 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH 262103  226 Lees McRae
3 David Gibson (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 287493  254 Florida
4 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  247 Brevard
5 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  228 Lees McRae
6 Jordan Gillespie (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 310063  231 Lees McRae
7 jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  229 Lees McRae
8 Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT 274283  230 Lees McRae
9 Brandon Milet   Atten.cycling Coach  276068  245 Brevard
10 robert nelson   Charleston Sc 309555  253 Clemson
11 Jesse Miller   Mountain View, CA 289288  208 Clemson
12 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  248 Brevard
13 Jordan Taylor (3 - Cat4)   Antioch, TN 319868  251 Cumberland
14 Alex Kellum   Clemson, SC 332188  252 Clemson
15 Ethan Zehr   Sugar Valley, GA 273039  209 Dalton State College
16 Walker Ziewitz (4 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 336214  238 Florida
17 Justin Sanak (5 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 288272  219 Central Florida
18 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021  207 Clemson
19 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY 305450  244 Lees McRae
20 Michael Rozelle (6 - Cat4)   Banner Elk, NC 202069  216 Lees McRae
21 James Harnois (1 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 241478  233 Lees McRae
DNF Jackson Reynolds (Cat4)   Mt. Juliet, TN 293838  249 Cumberland

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  51 Lees McRae
2 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009  24 Florida
3 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  26 Furman
4 Peter Haile (1 - Cat1)   Barbourville, KY 284284  39 Lees McRae
5 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  42 Lees McRae
6 Corey Meyer (1 - Cat3)   Little Falls, MN 259029  54 Brevard
7 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012  13 College of Charleston
8 Michael Palevo (2 - Cat3)   Gallatin, TN 281176  56 Brevard
9 Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN 295183  58 Cumberland
10 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  18 Clemson
11 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  57 Brevard
12 Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN 305979  11 Cumberland
13 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  12 Cumberland
14 Britton Kinnard   Nashville, TN 64317  10 Cumberland
15 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459  20 Clemson
16 Alexander Montoya (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 252256  17 Alabama
17 Bryan Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Davisburg 260349  55 Brevard
18 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001  48 Georgia State
19 Nate Weston (5 - Cat3)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  38 Lees McRae
20 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535  Georgia Southern
21 Alex Parks (6 - Cat3)   Lebanon, TN 245406  Cumberland
22 Marshal Hartley (1 - Cat4)   Clarks Mills 200787  53 Brevard
23 Chris Sandelli (2 - Cat4)   Tallahassee, FL 304765  22 Florida State
DNF Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263  66 Florida
DNF Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488  88 Florida
DNF Nat Bricker (Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 287860  60 Florida
DNF Nathan Larson   Erie, PA 215328  41 Lees McRae
DNF Daniel Broshar (Cat3)   Marietta, GA 288650  47 Georgia State
DNF Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN 269189  Cumberland
DNF James Mitchell (Cat4)   Mableton, GA 290921  27 Furman
DNF Chris Riggins (Cat4)   Easley, SC 300153  21 Clemson
DNF Brooks Bostick (Cat3)   Charleston, SC 306753  99 College of Charleston
DNF Aubrey Moore   Nashville, TN 223542  59 Cumberland
DNF David Talbott (Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  52 Tennessee-Chattanooga

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Whitsitt   Daytona Beach, FL 335484  722 Central Florida
2 Courtney Isaacs   Mount Airy, NC 253904  737 Lees McRae
3 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237  711 Florida State
4 Amber Roberts   Orlando, FL 340774  723 Central Florida

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 272896  605 Lees McRae
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  699 Tennessee-Chattanooga
3 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  609 Lees McRae
4 Molly Hubbard   Seneca, SC 337496  610 Clemson
5 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN 254020  697 Tennessee-Chattanooga
6 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  698 Tennessee-Chattanooga
7 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC 325312  694 Union College
8 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001  693 Florida State
9 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH 279817  612 Warren Wilson

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee