Race Results for
$100K BBPA Racing Series - Markham Park & Downtown
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Frank Rodriguez   09:59.0  58 Team Cocos
2 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC09:59.2 193086  18 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL09:59.4 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC09:59.4 177906  39 Chemstar
5 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA09:59.5 185065  53 Team Cocos
6 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL09:59.8 288710  999 Santo Cycling Team
7 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL10:00.4 290940  25 Team Cocos
8 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL10:00.4 73508  57 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL10:00.8 233364  Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL10:00.8 246897  32 Team Cocos
11 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL10:01.0 108117  30 GM Bikes Cycling Team
12 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL10:05.4 258392  13 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL10:05.7 155707  47 Unattached
14 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL10:07.5 153443  51 Unattached
15 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL10:11.6 225900  29 GM Bikes Cycling Team
16 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL10:11.8 305523  44 Santo Cycling Team
17 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL10:18.6 60148  Florida Velo
18 Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL10:32.2 198169  129 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
19 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL10:40.0 264076  15 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL10:58.2 290001  31 Santo Cycling Team
21 Jacob Hill   Oregon City, OR11:47.7 295688  48 Unattached
22 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL12:29.4 329024  26 Team Cocos
23 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL08:09.9 193019  45 Unattached
24 John Durango   Medellin Colombia08:10.4 275539  42 Unattached
25 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL08:10.5 51178  28 Team Santo
26 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL06:14.3 179136  GS Mengoni U.S.A.
27 Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL10:54.6 138362  46 Cool Beans Racing
28 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL04:10.6 185881  999 Santo Cycling Team
29 Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX13:57.9 286184  55 Williamscycling.com
30 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL10:10.1 246411  Florida Velo
31 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL51:49.4 152118  52 Bike America Racing Team
32 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL51:50.4 202522  Cool Beans Racing
33 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL43:27.4 139426  36 Chemstar
34 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL35:04.6 247860  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
35 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL30:59.5 67282  34 Cool Beans Racing
36 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL31:00.9 258254  Florida Velo
37 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL32:26.0 203360  10 Bill Bone Racing Team
38 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL27:07.2 163923  12 ZMOTION Racing Team
39 Osvaldo Delgado    Port Saint Lucie, FL29:00.2 261127  20 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
40 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL16:00.8 290219  200 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
41 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL16:01.9 286536  37 Four 2 One Sports
42 David Palomino Molina   17:45.5  49 Unattached
43 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL15:27.8 239823  56 Unattached
44 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL21:01.2 272424  103 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
45 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL06:13.2 221399  33 Team Cocos
46 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL06:07.6 76784  40 GM Bikes Cycling Team
47 Greg Cousins   Pompano Beach, FL06:10.7 257512  56 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL36:44.6 61905  402 Relentless Bicycles
2 Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL36:44.3 257185  401 Florida Masters Cycling
3 John Funke (2 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL38:07.7 330246  451 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL36:42.8 176531  365 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL36:44.4 45486  367 Unattached
3 Philip (Ted) Alber (1 - Cat5)   Royal Palm Beach, FL36:44.4 139832  334 Relentless Bicycles
4 Pete Loftis (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL36:45.2 244641  340 Florida Masters Cycling
5 Richard Marcus (1 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL36:48.1 258410  368 Unattached
6 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL36:48.2 159632  342 Big Wheel Sunrise
7 Charles Murray (2 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL36:48.4 295951  315 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL38:24.2 172355  312 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL38:35.9 258345  310 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL34:43.8 254968  313 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 Paul Hardison (2 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL37:16.2 212835  339 Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL36:44.8 264325  302 Unattached

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:46.4 222215  225 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Israel Vera   Miami, FL44:46.5 242172  224 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL44:46.6 196540  204 Florida Velo
4 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL44:48.0 253572  247 Breakaway Cycling LLC
5 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL44:47.5 294004  203 Florida Velo
6 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL44:47.6 142009  233 Velo Masters of Miami
7 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:47.7 299873  213 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL44:47.7 68370  234 Velo Masters of Miami
9 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:47.7 11814  209 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:47.9 239227  219 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL44:48.2 195918  210 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL44:48.7 207006  221 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL44:48.9 71611  220 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:48.9 246899  222 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL44:50.0 270047  232 Velo Masters of Miami
16 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL44:52.5 225734  239 Unattached
17 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL44:52.6 227279  235 Unattached
18 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL44:59.7 47280  237 Unattached
19 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL45:13.4 33966  205 Florida Velo
20 Randall Jacques (1 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL45:51.3 287319  212 ZMOTION Racing Team
21 Jose Benitez (1 - Cat5)   Cooper City, FL42:49.1 181442  240 Big Wheel Sunrise
22 michael bernsen   Naples, FL45:41.1 299790  229 Naples Velo
23 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL36:18.6 155000  248 Florida Velo
24 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL27:31.6 243202  207 Big Wheel Sunrise
25 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL25:35.6 67589  246 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
26 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL17:36.3 198843  228 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
27 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY02:18.8 102279  236 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL48:11.0 131982  119 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL48:11.1 15755  105 Bike America Racing Team
3 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL48:11.3 152118  52 Bike America Racing Team
4 Leandro Contreras Alarcon   West Palm Beach, FL48:11.5 198169  129 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5 Chris Hoch (1 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL48:11.6 272990  14 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Jonet Hernandez (2 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:11.8 235127  104 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL48:11.9 69855  148 Bike America Racing Team
8 Osvaldo Delgado  (3 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL48:12.2 261127  Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
9 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL48:12.4 257922  369 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL49:05.5 51741  136 Gordon & Donor Racing
11 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL49:05.7 24653  156 Bike America Racing Team
12 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL49:05.8 195916  141 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL49:05.8 175402  118 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
14 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL49:06.2 88669  111 ZMOTION Racing Team
15 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL49:06.2 121299  144 US Military Cycling
16 Joe Vietro (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL49:06.6 202293  120 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL49:06.7 334714  138 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
18 Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL49:08.3 222404  109 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
19 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL49:16.9 235207  Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
20 Amir Wexler   Boca Raton, FL49:25.5 260982  128 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
21 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL49:27.7 208000  155 Big Wheel Sunrise
22 Stephen Gilligan (4 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL49:28.0 85222  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL49:51.4 123241  50 Unattached
24 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL48:53.9 243186  110 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
25 Juan Hernandez   Virginia Gardens, FL48:54.0 306558  149 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
26 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL40:31.4 20915  116 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
27 Oscar Camacho (2 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL34:20.0 188691  412 ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Fernando Garcia   Miami, FL21:19.1 283071  132 Velo Masters of Miami
29 Dave Andexler (1 - Cat4)   Ft Lauderdale, FL17:50.7 181203  152 Bike America Racing Team
30 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN19:31.7 49330  133 David's World Cycling
31 Chris Bishop (5 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL12:24.9 144608  112 ZMOTION Racing Team
32 Dave Morris (6 - Cat2)   Ft Lauderdale, FL12:26.1 202521  157 Bicycle Generation Team
33 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL12:59.7 138708  19 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
34 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL10:31.2 256991  154 Bike America Racing Team
35 Karl Fele (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Creek, FL06:13.0 203776  114 ZMOTION Racing Team
36 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL04:17.2 49190  117 ZMOTION Racing Team
37 Martin Vernon (4 - Cat3)   Davie, FL02:15.7 115784  158 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amir Merali   Miami, FL17:41.2 234586  373 Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL17:42.6 272424  103 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
3 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL17:43.3 325196  101 Cool Beans Racing
4 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL18:05.1 318550  100 Bicycle Generation Team
5 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL18:09.0 273617  102 Unattached
6 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL18:18.4 306901  108 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL17:40.4 320912  244 Sun Cycling Team
2 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL17:40.9 312558  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
3 Daniel Torres   17:44.6  249 Unattached
4 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL17:44.8 312152  201 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
5 James Knippel   Miami, FL17:46.8 329556  504 Unattached
6 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL17:47.0 237816  227 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Perez Jr.   17:46.2  301 Unattached
2 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL17:49.8 329554  362 Sun Cycling Team
3 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL19:21.4 256024  364 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL17:37.8 269208  346 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL17:52.8 347326  360 Velo's Cyclery
6 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL19:21.7 321612  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale19:22.6 347582  363 Unattached

Men - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor Delgado   Hialeah, FL17:52.6 316004  448 Team Cocos
2 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL19:23.1 321610  400 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Biagio Tamburello   West Palm Beach, FL19:15.6 351448  449 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 bernardo nardo   Miami, FL41:07.3 312374  561 Unattached
2 Edwars Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL41:07.6 353154  556 Unattached
3 Alex Fix   41:07.7  509 Unattached
4 Harvey Perez   Miami, FL41:07.8 355978  557 Unattached
5 Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL41:08.1 338172  532 Velo's Cyclery
6 Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL41:08.4 345460  527 Unattached
7 Michael Cedeno   Miami, FL41:09.3 322368  507 Team Bike Werx
8 Giovanni Jimenez   41:10.7  510 Unattached
9 Daniel Barrera   Miami, FL41:12.5 306528  534 Unattached
10 Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL42:57.9 261320  528 Velo's Cyclery
11 Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL43:09.0 338170  552 Velo's Cyclery
12 Michael Montgomery   41:09.0  524 Unattached
13 jean palau   Hialeah, FL41:16.1 348478  564 Unattached
14 Roberto Zamora   41:19.9  562 Unattached
15 Johnathan Rodriguez   41:20.4  563 Unattached
16 Randy Walker   41:21.2  523 Unattached
17 Mark Stephenson   Miami, FL42:20.0 338800  512 Unattached
18 Jaime Gomez   Deerfield Beach, FL42:21.3 324622  501 Bicycle Generation/Morgan Stanley Racing
19 Robert Dunakin   42:21.3  503 Unattached
20 Ivan Castillo   Hialeah, FL42:57.6 288821  505 Unattached
21 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx41:30.8 334904  500 Cool Beans Racing
22 Oscar Peralta   Belleville, NJ42:58.1 331314  506 Montclair Cyclists
23 Peter Salas   Nicaragua43:08.7 302315  566 Unattached
24 Pablo Martinez   Hialeah, FL38:45.5 317446  502 Sun Cycling Team
25 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL41:21.2 328694  545 Bike America Racing Team
26 Alan Koesten   42:02.9  508 Unattached
27 James Knippel   Miami, FL43:07.9 329556  504 Unattached
28 Keith Hampshire   31:46.6  560 Unattached
29 jorge caba   17:15.6  558 Unattached
30 Bryant Thompson   Hollywood, FL07:29.5 346610  543 Team Bike Werx
31 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL04:46.9 311479  530 Velosport Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL30:15.8 293191  437 Unattached
2 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL30:16.1 287133  422 Cool Beans Racing
3 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL30:16.1 301623  202 Hollywood Big Wheelers
4 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL30:16.5 325948  403 Unattached
5 Xavier Carville   Miami Fl30:17.9 294665  416 Unattached
6 Pedro posueco   30:20.8  455 Unattached
7 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL30:36.8 317718  438 Unattached
8 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL31:14.9 308918  454 Unattached
9 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL31:14.4 322146  427 Unattached
10 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL31:14.6 315470  435 Unattached
11 Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny31:14.8 317968  457 Velo's Cyclery
12 Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL31:15.4 275563  458 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
13 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL31:15.9 336122  418 Cool Beans Racing
14 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL31:16.2 329554  362 Sun Cycling Team
15 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL31:16.4 294817  417 Unattached
16 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL31:17.0 313408  406 Unattached
17 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL31:17.7 293191  437 Unattached
18 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL31:17.9 188691  412 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL31:22.6 348346  405 Unattached
20 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL31:23.5 312152  201 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
21 Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL30:16.5 308262  411 ZMOTION Racing Team
22 Ryan Smith   Delray Beach, FL30:16.7 312226  452 Velo's Cyclery
23 Brian Fiete   Seattle, WA30:16.9 300560  404 Unattached
24 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL30:17.5 276793  450 Unattached
25 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL30:36.9 300600  415 Unattached
26 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL30:41.0 318550  100 Bicycle Generation Team
27 Paul Rosenberg   Scottsdale, AZ30:48.2 338514  459 Unattached
28 William Bove   Lake Worth, FL31:05.9 91786  423 Bill Bone Racing Team
29 ZAID RAHMAN   Miramar, FL31:16.8 259630  420 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
30 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL31:24.2 254969  408 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL32:51.2 237816  227 ZMOTION Racing Team
32 Heriberto Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL31:47.2 51187  453 Velo's Cyclery
33 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL21:32.2 277106  424 Cool Beans Racing
34 David Jenning   Alexandria, VA19:14.9 157422  460 Unattached
35 Josh Haber   Miami, FL15:29.5 271132  425 Velo Masters of Miami
36 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL15:35.7 308426  456 Unattached
37 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL13:19.6 139074  407 ZMOTION Racing Team
38 Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL11:02.3 309675  433 Velo's Cyclery
39 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL04:44.3 306392  445 Flying Ace Cycling Club
40 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL02:14.9 256612  432 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL34:25.6 226496  349 Unattached
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL34:25.6 194806  371 Relentless Bicycles
3 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL34:25.7 288822  370 Unattached
4 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL34:25.8 246741  304 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
5 Rigoberto Rielo   Tampa, FL34:26.2 333216  323 University Bicycle Center
6 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL34:26.3 257825  355 Velo Masters of Miami
7 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL34:26.4 312558  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL34:26.6 290071  354 Velo Masters of Miami
9 Richard Newman   Weston, FL34:27.2 288697  143 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Amir Merali   Miami, FL34:27.3 234586  373 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL34:27.6 291482  345 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
12 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL34:28.8 304174  348 Velo Masters of Miami
13 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY34:28.3 187485  347 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
14 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL34:28.3 325196  101 Cool Beans Racing
15 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL34:30.1 139002  350 Cool Beans Racing
16 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL34:41.6 306901  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
17 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL34:38.6 243336  307 Unattached
18 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL21:24.8 273617  102 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
19 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL21:33.6 64571  317 Bill Bone Racing Team
20 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL11:44.1 277949  353 Velo Masters of Miami

Women - Women 3-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL41:29.4 286461  303 Bike America Racing Team
2 Romina Mok   Weston, FL41:30.7 307103  321 Primal Rose Bandits
3 Jennifer Moos   Fort Lauderdale, FL41:33.9 334164  366 Hollywood Big Wheelers

Women - Women 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL41:46.7 68653  123 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Christy Keely   Holland Mi43:36.2 267467  27 Team Kenda
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL43:37.4 126302  122 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL41:30.4 202120  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
5 Daniela Christine Lionco   41:30.4  153 Unattached
6 Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL41:32.4 191535  126 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL43:45.7 274388  124 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL43:45.8 233167  324 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee