Race Results for
CWU Stage Race (NWCCC)
Kittias, WA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Gray   Eugene, OR 338534  415 UO
2Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  477 PSU
3Peter Kagey   West Linn, OR 336212  385 PSU
4Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  472 OSU
5Jace Hargrave (1 - Cat4)   Meridian, ID 341062  498 BSU
6Seungjin Hwang   Eugene, OR 338164  406 UO
7Ye Tian (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 332834  389 UW
8Tony Ortiz (3 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 342186  417 UI
9Benjamin Lukes (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 305345  462 UW
10Jerome Ng   Seattle, WA 331956  461 UW
11James Barron   Moscow, ID 338582  421 UI
12Avinash Dev   Olympia, WA 335856  440 WWU
13Collin VanSlyke   North Bend 338762  435 WWU
14Kellen Rosburg (5 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RI 338306  438 WWU
15Cameron PennerAsh   Portland, OR 336392  426 WC
16Perry Yun     474 OSU
17Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134  404 MSU
18Tyler Coons   Clarkston, WA 342686  394 WSU
19Anthony Schilling (6 - Cat4)   Moscow, ID 338110  449 UI

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hay   Seattle, WA 337596  273 UW
2Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  266 OSU
3Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  253 UO
4Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  272 UW
5Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  245 UO
6Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  271 OSU
7Sean Mathew   Bellingham, WA 335788  268 WWU
8Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  259 UI
9Tyler Beeson   Shoreline, WA 342284  255 CWU
10Ryan Wigg (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335682  261 WWU
11NIcholas Carey (2 - Cat4)   Clarkston, WA 341812  260 UI
12Justin Tutor   Portland, OR 337162  247 PSU
13Chase Martin (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 335448  269 WC
14Randy Paschall   Eugene, OR 337654  234 UO
15Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  200 UW
16Luke Ogden   Walla Walla, WA 333612  264 WC
17Justin Etzel   Salem, OR 304052  222 WU
18Thomas Gerhardt (4 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308572  215 UW
19Frederick Livingston   Olympia, WA 335728  270 WWU
20Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  263 UW
21Gus Labayen     230 CWU
22Casey Schwenk (5 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 336608  265 WWU
23Brandon deJong   Laketapps, WA 308151  208 PLU
24Tyler Wilson (6 - Cat4)   Tacoma, WA 204223  209 PLU
25Alexander Kohan   Salem, OR 332206  262 WU
26Scott Patton   Orting, WA 290275  251 CWU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Sommerfield   Eugene, OR 276927  132 UO
2Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  131 UO
3michael lilienthal   Portland, OR 285794  151 PSU
4Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  140 WSU
5Phil Neumann   Corvallis, OR 336150  150 OSU
6Samuel Bliss (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 308703  119 WWU
7Ian Compton (2 - Cat4)   Pullman, WA 308634  141 WSU
8Benjamin Dulken   Sammamish, WA 290331  115 UW
9Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111  116 WU
10Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  104 PSU
11David Hancock (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 305049  152 WC
12Daniel Mahoney   Eugene, OR 306384  143 UO
13Austin Burton   Graham, WA 308422  124 CWU
14Alex Turpin   Salem, OR 304051  117 WU
15Zhaolong Wu   Corvallis, OR 344374  154 OSU

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230  15 UW
2Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR 274038  23 OSU
3Grant Boursaw (1 - Cat2)   Clatskanie, OR 170203  11 UW
4Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  18 WWU
5James Bird (1 - Cat3)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  UM
6Jeremy Garbellano   Portland, OR 337358  24 UO
7Adrian Richardson   Portland, OR 284608  PSU
8Matt Keeler   Eugene, OR 309341  30 UO
9Ryan Larson (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 307664  14 UW
10Tyler Mangum   Eugene, OR 290215  26 UO
11Christopher Daifuku (1 - Cat1)   Lawton, OK 221246  12 UW
12mckenzie sampson   Stpaul, OR 305838  34 UO
13Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR 288264  21 OSU
14Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  BSU
15Michael Spring   Seattle 242900  16 WWU
16Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  13 UW
17David Kuhns   Sherwood, OR 244713  33 UO
18Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346  31 UW
19Anthony Azevedo (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 276230  10 UW

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  370 UO
2Katheryn Pelissier   Eugene, OR 337352  357 UO
3Toni Christen (1 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 306419  352 CWU
4Helen Rappe   Portland, OR 336528  358 UO
5Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  366 WSU
6chelsey stanger   Moscow, ID 345138  305 UI
7Vanessa Ditto   Beaverton, OR 331594  315 PSU
8Hannah Raszka   Salem, OR 339088  311 PLU
9Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  345 WWU
10Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  355 UI
11Allison Risa   Bellevue, WA 336186  340 WC
12Amanda Bjornstrom   Bellevue, WA 338414  346 WWU
13Brianna Walling   Kalispell, MT 337436  312 PLU
14michael McGuire   Bainbridge Island, WA 292399  353 CWU

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandria Schultz   Portland, OR 332366  182 PSU
2danita dunlap   Bellingham, WA 309448  191 WWU
3Kimberly Wood   Seattle, WA 291295  196 UW
4Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517  192 WWU
5Rachel Geiter (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukie, OR 334726  170 WC
6Kelly Farrell   Corvallis, OR 308698  169 OSU
7Katie Chapman   Walla Walla, WA 340634  172 WC
8Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  174 OSU
9Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092  173 MSU
10Veronica Parkin (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 291780  193 WWU
11Katie Berberick   Post Falls, ID 292275  189 CWU
12Carla Schubiger   Pullman, WA 344178  178 WSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kamila Gwiazda (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  99 UW
2Jesse Opp (2 - Cat4)   Camano Island, WA 283252  95 UW
3CHELSEA MOMANY (3 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 275275  92 WC
4Rachel Hoar (4 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 288051  93 WC
5Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  86 MSU
6Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  94 UW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee