Race Results for
MSC #5, Wildflower Rush
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 06/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Foresta   South Jordan, UT26.95 315976  602 Laketown Bicycles/Cafe Rio/Angelo's
2 Shawn Yakovich   Rock Springs, WY29.09 310645  1003 cafe rio
3 Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO29.8 314386  764 aCOS / G-Force

Men - CAT 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Quinn Reece   33.74  862 SMBA

Men - CAT 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO26.46 309949  528 RPM/Yeti
2 zakary ulin   Castle Rock, CO26 352982  1025 Royal Racing
3 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO27.21 248811  738 Banshee / Geronimo
4 Shane Ellis   Durango, CO28.87 294216  702 durango devo
5 Malcolm Penny-Kosser   Boulder, CO37.08 347778  636 Yeti/SMBA

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO27.05 264191  946 Durango Devo
2 Bryce Minor   26.85  635 Casino Bicycles
3 Mitch McFee   Pueblo, CO27.21 351946  518 ODI / Azonic-Leatt / IXS Sports Division
4 Tory Powers   Lyons, CO27.21 282235  973 
5 Connor Hesen   Littleton, CO28.68 309703  782 Mojo Wheels
6 Roscoe O'Donnell   Longmont, CO29.43 309804  859 MOJO
7 Lane Speas   Castle Rock, CO29.46 293713  881 
8 Luke Shepherd   Littleton, CO29.97 317372  733 
9 Jamie Erhart   Amarillo, TX35.45 297030  682 Oneghost Industries

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kai Rogers   Steamboat Springs, CO25.62 321494  727 
2 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO26.05 264517  515 Wolf Rock Racing
3 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO25.32 292910  522 Wolf Rock Racing
4 Cody Smith   Colorado Springs, CO25.28 316308  508 Palmer High Cycling Team
5 John Nichols   Flagstaff, AZ26.21 296612  801 Absolute Bikes Team
6 Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM26.91 319400  526 
7 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO27.03 246529  828 Team Geronimo - Banshee Bikes
8 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO27.73 267136  513 Team Geronimo
9 Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO26.57 307404  732 Mojo Wheels
10 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO27.21 219375  537 Aloha Mtn Cycles
11 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO27.38 298244  503 Wolf Rock Cycling
12 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO27.71 246796  737 Banshee / Geronimo
13 Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO32.01 297484  608 Sol Vista
14 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO37.96 289154  637 aCOS
DNF Ben Robinson   Centennial, CO 286829  689 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Boughton   Aspen, CO24.45 355794  756 
2 James Helmer   Salida, CO27.24 319658  524 Monarch Mountain
3 Matthew Wells   Breckenridge Co26.75 322556  873 aCOS / Secret Cyclery
4 Jeremy Kuntz   Loveland, CO27.33 320248  951 Snap-on Tools
5 Mark Hild   28.52  977 
6 Matt Ripley   Greenwood Vlg, CO28.89 230682  972 Terminal Velocity Racing
DNF Pete Maiman     854 
DNF Zach Sandell   Littleton, CO 316514  901 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Steele   Lakewood, CO26.86 349504  507 aCOS
2 Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM27.08 315120  749 Bike Works
3 Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO26.06 321520  763 aCOS / G-Force
4 Robert Gerwing   Golden, CO26.63 316608  1042 aCOS
5 Evan Chute   Golden, CO27.63 180833  618 RPM/Yeti
6 kazzy Saito   Carbondale, CO27.92 275265  808 Grassroots cycles/X-Fusion
7 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO28.59 247957  878 Neverest Racing
8 Richard OConnor   Albuquerque, NM27.24 318054  858 Canfield Bros.
9 Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO28.15 243646  965 Rocky Mountain Bikes / Summit Velo
10 Daniel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM28.7 311070  741 
11 Matthew Bollig   Grand Junction, CO28.75 315846  1119 Grassroots Cycles
12 Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO29.6 97386  880 MOJO Wheels
13 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO33.83 237847  535 RPM / Yeti
DNF Moises Alarcon   Thornton, CO 79633  539 Stirring Earth

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Marino   Newbury Park23.97 233908  617 Marzocchi / ODI / Turner
2 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO25.24 294146  525 Wolf Rock Racing
3 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO24.25 265510  544 Totally Wired
4 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO25.06 294143  517 Wolf Rock Racing
5 Cole Picchiottino   Murrieta, CA24.05 351042  662 
6 Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TX25.06 281838  768 One Ghost Industries
7 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO25.23 219366  536 RPM/Yeti
8 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO25.28 286155  720 aCOS
9 Galen Carter   Salt Lake City, UT25.7 231784  597 Transition/Go-Ride/661/Maxxis/Smith Optics
DNF Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO 292907  521 Wolf Rock Racing

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID23.65 191946  696 Mountain High Freeride
2 Brian Faenza   Fairplay, CO23.36 194910  837 Nate Cote 4 President campaign
3 Michael Allen   Littleton, CO24.98 299008  538 
4 James Ontiveros   Boulder, CO24.61 179629  1046 Staats Bikes
5 Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO26.11 255069  647 Pedal the Peaks/monster energy/one industries/spy optics/gamut usa
6 Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MT26.96 326338  904 
DNF brett tetzloff   Tucson, AZ 354530  1000 JJ Bicycles

Men - CAT 1 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darrell Jamieson   La Center, WA24.34 230745  715 Yeti Cycles
2 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO24.42 83560  890 SMAC Innovations
3 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM25.51 259921  816 Bike Works Albuquerque
4 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO25.65 245608  542 Maxxis/MRP/MotorTabs
5 Brian Pier   Golden, CO24.77 192988  1122 Yeti Cycles
6 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO24.78 266715  501 aCOS / Smiling Moose Deli
7 James Gillespie   Golden, CO25.75 215566  777 Mojo Wheels
8 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO25.89 279045  966 
9 Todd Hood   Monument, CO25.99 270990  710 Mojo Wheels
10 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO26.12 263444  1131 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
DNF John Pentecost   Golden, CO 27673  546 Yeti Cycles
DNF Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO 191597  877 Neverest

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Graves   22  14 Yeti Fox Factory
2 Shaun O'Connor   22.48  15 Yeti Fox Factory
3 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM23.02 215006  Yeti Cycles National Team
4 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ22.82 240674  92 Commencal/Dainese/Smith/Fox/Spank
5 Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA22.66 200586  35 KHS Bicycles Inc
6 Ross Milan   Denver, CO23.13 173237  23 Yeti Cycles National Team
7 Jarrod Adcock   Pekin, IL23.43 295747  127 
8 Cody Johnson   San Diego, CA22.91 291622  54 ODI-Southridge-Foes
9 Kevin Aiello   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA23.12 245409  30 KHS Bicycles Inc
10 Cody Kelley   Riverton, UT23.26 264805  55 Cafe Rio/Specialized/Enve/Five Ten
11 David Ziegman   Wheatridge, CO23.43 111812  133 Yeti Cycles National Team
12 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO23.72 202502  Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
13 Jarrod Jakubiak   Ontario, CA23.91 277306  94 
14 Matson Hunter   Tijeras, NM24.22 281707  90 Bike Works / Commencal
15 Eric Landis   Grand Junction, CO24.25 288034  132 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi/BikeJames
16 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO24.64 230683  39 Mojo Wheels
17 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO24.83 266100  140 TVR
18 Blake Foxx   Queen Creek, AZ25.07 265157  76 
19 Brian Ballard   Broomall, PA25.72 2429  79 Mojo Wheels

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sophia foresta   South Jordan, UT33.81 333242  603 Laketown Bicycles/Cafe Rio/Angelo's
2 Rachel Weaver   40.04  742 Frankie Flats Cycling Squad
3 Aleya Speas   Castle Rock, CO40.04 339352  971 

Women - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO29.72 330222  500 Mojo Wheels

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ24.55 75536  77 KHS Bicycles
2 Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY27.85 298049  108 Beacon Cycles / Kona
3 Mary Moncorge   Fairfax, CA27.48 285422  29 Santa Cruz Alliance
4 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO29.2 199716  83 Ellsworth Bikes/Smile Generation
5 Catherine Cantway   Steamboat Springs, CO28.85 203117  103 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee