Race Results for
MSC #4, Chile Challenge
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Super D on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Dean   Boulder, CO9:43.58 318372  565 SMBA Boulder Co
2 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX9:55.15 237533  673 
3 Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO10:05.99 316112  791 RPM: Yeti
4 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX10:12.71 277433  717 Matrix/RBM
5 Bryce Prescott   11:23.43  847 Xtreme Team Cycling
6 Jet Macrae   Fort Collins, CO11:46.52 295336  609 
7 Josh McGuire   12:20.42  849 Xtreme Team Cycling
8 Ian Wihebrink   12:55.38  850 Xtreme Team Cycling
9 Austin Prescott   13:57.15  848 Xtreme Team Cycling
10 Cyrus Stites   15:08.90  837 Gila Hike-n-Bike
11 Griffen Chabot   15:34.57  524 
12 Merrick Westman   Buffalo Creek, CO17:30.71 264262  853 
DNF Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO 292498  602 Durango Devo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Mccullough   9:25.02  688 Ruby Canyon
2 Devin Trainor   9:35.70  702 
3 Paul McClain   9:43.13  661 
4 Seth Beckton   10:02.43  862 
5 Ryan Stimac   10:23.27  861 
6 Sean Andrasik   10:40.90  852 
7 Scott Polly   11:20.62  510 One Ghost Industries
8 Scott Preston   Albuquerque, NM12:26.40 315842  601 University of New Mexico

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO9:48.22 152235  786 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
2 Beau Baigas   10:03.49  703 
3 Brian Pier   Golden, CO10:12.80 192988  814 Yeti Cycles
4 David Vieglais   Annapolis, MD10:13.42 184936  576 
5 Timothy Trujillo   10:14.10  794 
6 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO10:19.08 102948  568 Nema/Azonic/Kicker/GoPro/SteelMX
7 Fred Zacherl   10:35.44  789 
8 Rohan Stites   10:41.33  691 Gila Hike and Bike
9 Daniel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM10:41.83 311070  663 
10 Seth Strickland   Breckenridge, CO10:42.27 243646  619 Rocky Mountain Bikes / Summit Velo
11 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO10:58.29 164941  694 
12 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM11:04.93 279657  859 Team F.I.Taos
13 Stephen Fussnecker   11:18.42  816 
14 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX11:34.76 212036  810 Lonestar Gravity
15 Art Hammack   11:47.77  572 
16 Michael George Hall   11:52.00  800 Lonestar Gravity
17 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM12:04.79 245268  858 Team F.I.Taos/Taos Cyclery
18 Jim Freeman   Austin, TX13:10.14 340556  796 
19 Steve Marshall   Fort Collins, CO13:11.74 276098  562 Overland Mountain Bike Club
DNF Will Edgington   Boulder, CO 314428  506 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO8:42.28 37786  23 Yeti Cycles
2 Ross Milan   Denver, CO8:45.61 173237  24 Yeti Cycles National Team
3 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO8:46.52 213616  59 Rocky Mountain Bikes
4 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO8:48.85 218052  32 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes
5 Erik Nelson   Gilbert, AZ8:50.25 240674  17 Commencal/Dainese/Smith/Fox/Spank
6 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO8:53.37 201161  31 Wolf Rock Racing
7 Naish Ulmer   Hood River, OR9:12.72 175253  13 Spy Optics/Rollic Dark Timbers/GO-RIDE.com
8 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO9:23.90 12796  851 Wolf Rock Racing
9 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO9:24.93 217452  40 3D Racing
10 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ9:37.81 264768  742 Sedona Bike & Bean
11 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO10:15.23 198767  66 Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team
12 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO10:47.63 144576  55 Turner Bicycles
DNF William Lujan   Albuquerque, NM 211813  41 Angel Fire Resort / Paradise Power / BikeWorks / Giant

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Yost   Brighton, CO12:15.86 330222  527 Mojo Wheels
2 Amy Knepper   Grand Junction, CO12:19.04 310492  670 Grassroots Cycles
3 Dana Albright   12:32.26  804 GS Boulder Trek Store
4 Heather Gelhorn   12:34.97  857 GS Boulder Trek / New Hope
5 Jazmine Sausameda   12:38.04  856 Crazy Cat
6 Traci Koesis   12:46.18  860 
7 Sara Landis   12:50.34  655 Grassroots Cycles/MRP/Transition/Marzocchi
8 Tara Peltier   12:54.81  803 Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Jill Hueckman   Durango, CO14:02.24 350478  833 
10 Rachel Weaver   Santa Fe, NM16:23.23 316416  662 
11 Elizabeth Simpson   Longmont, CO19:28.66 321970  844 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alisha Gibson   Durango, CO11:02.05 243237  72 Ft Lewis
2 Heidi Rentz   Moab, UT11:22.30 252832  70 
3 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO12:04.12 234957  10 Yeti Beti

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee