Race Results for
MSC #3, RIVERSIDE RAMPAGE
Salida, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Wildcat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Townsend Hall   Boulder, CO33:03.44 352582  610 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Thelen   Colorado Springs, CO34:22.44 200176  512 Ascent Cycling
2 jonathan williams   Taos, NM35:17.50 299793  602 F.I. Taos
DNF David Krenz   DNF  601 

Men - CAT 3 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Greenberg   Durango, CO18:19.04 314728  561 Durango Devo
2 Adin Baird   Denver, CO19:38.21 302831  618 Co-Motion Sports
3 Kaden Sites   Salida, CO22:02.22 348594  620 RPM/YETI

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Polly   20:31.08  525 One Ghost Industries

Men - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Davoust   Durango, CO20:26.01 350316  581 
2 Scott Swandal   Colorado Springs, CO21:06.06 244601  522 One Ghost Industries

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Weinman   Steamboat Springs, CO16:32.05 294829  542 SSWSC/Moots
2 Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO16:50.04 316112  609 RPM: Yeti

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Archer   Breckenridge, CO16:59.05 349822  600 
2 Aaron Gonzales   Pueblo, CO17:09.06 348596  558 
3 Justin White   Aspen, CO18:42.06 347218  591 COMotion Sports/Yeti
DNS Casey McClure   DNS  587 One Ghost Industries

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bearden   Coloradosprings, CO15:45.05 308336  619 Fli Bye Racing
2 Gavin Scott   16:01.04  611 
3 Jason Meininger   Durango, CO16:22.11 155022  562 
4 Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO16:44.02 226855  549 GS Boulder
5 Christopher Taylor   Denver, CO17:41.11 263943  560 COMotion Sports/Yeti
6 Phillip Stevens   Leadville, CO18:28.03 34096  608 Colorado Custom Wood Floors
7 Jesse Sherwood   Silverthorne, CO18:44.09 316988  612 Flatwater Cycling/Bike Pedalers
DNS Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CODNS 337116  593 Honey Stinger/Bicycle Outfitters

Men - CAT 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Nudelman   Thronton, CO17:32.10 320434  532 Club Treads
2 roger villmow   Woodland Park, CO17:55.02 293337  546 LifeQuest
3 William Houth   Fountain, CO18:08.11 337942  504 
DNS Tim Long   Grand Junction, CODNS 210320  505 
DNS Rich Kritzer   DNS  607 Absolute Bikes

Men - CAT 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Peoples   Colorado Springs, CO20:09.03 152587  502 

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO28:00.48 264839  501 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/Devo Sweet Elite
2 Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO31:08.46 306809  596 RPM/Yeti
3 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO31:47.46 264191  580 Durango Devo
4 Haakon Sigurslid   Durango, CO32:06.43 314928  531 Devo
5 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO33:36.45 295821  518 Redstone Cyclery
6 Jeffrey Gay   Steamboat Springs, CO38:18.49 295981  550 SSWSC/Moots

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shea   Basalt, CO33:10.45 294673  584 ESC/Basalt Bike & Ski
2 Taylor Schmidt   Littleton, CO33:41.47 257291  573 OES/BikeSource
3 Christian Levy   Centennial, CO34:33.48 323474  543 Yeti Grassroots
4 William Lewis   Leadville, CO34:51.43 303235  592 COMotion Sports/Yeti

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Brickner   Fraser, CO33:28.22 115900  556 Winter Park Winery
2 Casey Hill   Talent, OR41:14.49 234118  598 Mafia Racing Pabst-Felt
DNS Frank Mapel   Durango, CODNS 22429  579 No-Tubes Race Team

Men - CAT 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO34:16.41 10203  574 OES-BS
2 Chad Sensenig   Golden, CO35:36.42 230603  528 COMotion Sports / Yeti
3 Shawn Gillis   Salida, CO37:52.42 13301  589 Absolute Bikes
4 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO39:45.40 151603  568 COMotion Sports

Men - CAT 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wade Wilderman   Fraser, CO34:43.39 38221  586 Rocky Mtn Roastery

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO28:03.95 203760  23 Tokyo Joes
2 Benjamin Sonntag   28:22.01  30 Team Jamis
3 Tad Elliott   Durango, CO28:33.00 230614  Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/Devo Sweet Elite
4 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO28:37.04 33334  19 Alpine Orthopaedics
5 Brad Bingham   Steamboat Springs, CO28:44.97 121632  10 Moots Cycles
6 Jay Henry   Avon, CO29:07.95 15853  37 Tokyo Joe's
7 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO29:22.04 301174  Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/Devo Sweet Elite
8 Mike West   Boulder, CO30:11.01 37786  39 Yeti Cycles
9 Ernie Watenpaugh   Telluride, CO30:34.97 37334  14 Peloton Cycles/Specialized/Honey Stinger
10 Jordan Williford   Boulder, CO31:05.98 246497  15 Epic Endurance Cycling
11 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO31:19.01 173190  35 Alpine Orthopaedics
12 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO31:34.04 161859  40 Pabst/Felt/Mafia
13 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO32:02.01 260538  26 Carmichael Training Systems
14 David Ochs   Crested Butte, CO32:20.03 179668  24 Alpine Orthopaedics
15 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO32:57.96 116610  12 Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team
16 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO35:03.00 104313  27 Durango Devo
DNS Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CODNS 17932  17 Bandwagon Racing
DNS Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CODNS 115063  18 Honey Stinger/Trek
DNS Robert Sousa   Thornton, CODNS 250172  36 Pro Cycling
DNF Jason Holbrook   Boulder, CODNF 211236  13 Yeti/Jett Pro XC Team

Women - Wildcat

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Ferrer   Boulder, CO35:07.28 207147  503 Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO20:40.24 347414  536 Dirt Divas

Women - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Archey   22:07.21  555 

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM20:12.17 269499  541 Get Out
2 Sage Kitson   Salida Co21:16.23 348606  553 RPM/Yeti

Women - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AliciaRose Pastore   Durango Co26:53.27 219217  500 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/Devo Sweet Elite
DNS Lindsay Dye   Flagstaff, AZDNS 296092  519 Tokyo Joe's

Women - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amy beisel   Gunnison, CO28:25.27 321990  583 Alpine Orthapedics
2 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO28:32.29 284503  535 COmotion Sports / Yeti

Women - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO28:44.25 244213  599 Rivet Sports Garage

Women - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Irelan   Colorado Springs, CO27:55.20 293959  597 
DNS Lynne McDade   Lakewood, CODNS 320830  520 CoMotion Sports/YETI

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO24:13.27 199903  Specialized/Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
2 Jennifer Smith   Gunnison, CO25:00.23 173838  20 Alpine Orthopaedics/SRAM
3 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV25:15.26 252205  Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory/Devo Sweet Elite
4 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM25:55.24 180986  38 NoTubes Women's Elite Mountain Bike Team
5 Kelly Boniface   Steamboatsprings, CO26:03.24 281695  11 Moots Cycles
6 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ26:18.32 260403  
7 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO27:25.30 234957  16 Yeti Beti
8 Carmen Small   Durango, CO27:47.26 229709  31 
9 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO28:15.26 165743  43 Alpine Orthopaedics
DNS Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CODNS 241201  44 Embrocation Cycling Journal

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee