Race Results for
Tour Del Sol
St. George, UT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.94Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT25:45.78 89388  604 Life Time Fitness
2273.34David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT25:50.38 277908  601 Canyon Bicycles
3287.73Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID26:20.71 201431  624 Ski Utah-MarketStar
4302.12Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT26:43.83 182569  611 Canyon Bicycles
5316.52Curtis Doman   Draper, UT26:48.01 73704  606 Revolution Cafe Rio
6330.91Tyler Riedesel   Salt Lake City, UT26:48.54 264518  626 Canyon Bicycles
7345.31David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT27:11.15 15338  607 Canyon Bicycles
8359.70Jason Asay   Orem, UT27:15.98 249740  610 Tahitian Noni International
9374.09Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City27:30.43 219095  618 Canyon Bicycles
10388.49Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT27:31.00 181440  602 ffkr/sportsbaseonline
11402.88Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT28:08.74 237328  625 FFKR Sportsbaseonline pb Tour o
12417.27joe waters   Ogden, UT28:20.94 267821  613 Canyon Bicycles
13431.67Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT28:51.23 274402  615 Canyon Bicycles
14446.06Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT29:11.20 242242  623 Revolution Cafe Rio Racing Team
15460.46Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT29:13.07 2708  622 Ski Utah-MarketStar
16474.85Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT29:17.84 248993  616 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
17489.24Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT29:24.96 212282  617 Ski Utah-MarketStar
18503.64Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT29:31.55 19955  620 FFKR/Sportsbase Online
19518.03Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT30:04.12 250061  608 Ski Utah-MarketStar
20532.42BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT30:14.90 274878  603 Canyon Bicycles
21546.82Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA30:46.75 288624  614 Simple Green/Bike Religion Raci
22561.21Chris MacKay   Park City, UT31:07.26 228770  605 Cole Sport Racing
23575.61Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV32:43.85 271824  621 Allegiant Air/Pain MD's.com
24590.00Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV37:13.88 28603  612 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
DNSEric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT 148432  609 Canyon Bicycles
DNSNorman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT 201017  619 Ski Utah-MarketStar

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris FEDOR   23:49.17  118 
2J Dryden SLEMBOSKI   23:55.14  117 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Anderson   Las Vegas, NV17:44.87 333722  149 Nu Vision Cyclery
2Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV18:01.70 274180  147 Nu Vision Cyclery

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.14Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT28:24.29 281191  47 Bountiful Mazda
2463.22Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT28:38.80 103430  42 Canyon Bicycles
3481.29Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT29:57.87 253994  48 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4499.37Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT30:03.96 260377  46 Ski Utah
5517.45Gary Porter   Roy, UT30:19.92 60559  41  Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6535.52Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT30:36.61 207596  49 Ski Utah Cycling Team
7553.60Eric Martin   St. George, UT30:51.58 266132  40 skull Candy P/B JSA Architects
8571.67Michael Loveland   Morgan, UT31:02.78 246361  45 Needles Peak
9589.75Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT31:32.84 62926  44 Canyon Bicycles
DNSKen Yonemura   Salt Lake City, UT 39236  43 Ski Utah Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.43Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV27:57.81 280155  193 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
2435.32Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT29:21.20 142960  189 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3448.21Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT29:25.41 156926  181 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
4461.10Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.70 7974  184 Sports Base Online
5473.99Curtis Ingle   Las Vegasvegas, NV30:44.31 338546  182 
6486.88Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT30:51.32 146521  191 Bountiful Mazda
7499.77James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV31:23.40 283640  188 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonlin
8512.66Gary Simmons   Layton, UT31:40.38 199407  187 Bountiful Mazda
9525.55Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT32:00.44 16081  185 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
10538.44Lynn Thackeray   Payson, UT33:46.57 35268  190 Contender Bicycle
11David THOMPSON   35:42.03  183 Infinite Cycles
12564.22Mike Taggett   Hurricane, UT35:51.59 335662  192 Team FireWheel
13577.11Alex Nieroth   Oakley, UT36:17.61 297662  180 
14590.00Gary Powers   Draper, UT38:22.98 176500  186 rev/ cafe rio

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Simon Parsons   Sandy, UT27:41.20 342340  682 
2541.56thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT29:19.18 334296  684 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycl
3543.12Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT30:26.62 298346  672 Barbacoa Mi-Doule
4Devan TANDY   30:40.69  660 SBR Sports
5546.25Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba32:07.83 303778  677 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
6547.81Shelby Burton   Provo, UT32:09.59 314932  681 Ritte Racing
7549.38Pete Truelson   Las Vegas, NV32:27.18 330860  673 ESC Sports/LVC
8550.94David Swensen   Riverton, UT32:33.74 311872  659 Revolution Cafe Rio
9552.50Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT32:53.66 338664  663 Coles Sport
10554.06Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT32:54.67 308066  678 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
11555.62Kodey Myers   Logan, UT33:17.90 340240  667 Utah State University
12557.19Zach Ahleen   Saint George, UT33:57.98 322610  685 Team Red Rock
13558.75Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV33:59.32 320404  664 Penta
14560.31Mark Estlund   Papillion, NE34:05.83 312876  669 Roosters-Bikers Edge
15561.88Aaron Papa   Las Vegas, NV34:14.09 311810  651 Team ESC/Las Vegas Cyclery
16563.44christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV34:18.66 303219  657 mandalay bay/mcghies
17565.00Gregoey Galloway   West Jordan, UT34:35.44 335426  662 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
18566.56Brian Madsen   Eagle Mountain34:43.41 342608  653 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
19568.12erhan ayan   Salt Lake City, UT34:45.21 337340  661 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
20569.69Bryan Johnson   Las Vegas, NV34:52.01 251990  654 Team ESC Sports/LVC
21571.25Mckay Bird   Provo, UT34:52.02 309125  670 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
22572.81Kelly White   Park City, UT34:53.24 37979  666 
23Preston YARDLEY   35:28.73  674 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
24575.94Jason Burnham   Bountiful, UT35:32.82 308371  665 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
25577.50Andrew Peterson   Iowa City, IA35:55.82 207441  652 
26579.06Stephen Rash   Las Vegas, NV36:23.04 334456  683 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
27580.62Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV36:29.29 310847  671 Mcghies/Las Vegas High Rollers
28Shea KENDAL   37:06.55  680 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
29Rob JOHNSTON   37:11.02  675 N/A
30Chris JONES   39:21.34  656 The Church of the Big Ring pb.
31586.88Cameron Durman   Southjordan, UT39:35.85 298529  655 YEA
32588.44Danny Booth   Lehi, UT41:04.23 337402  658 
33Lance ANDERSON   45:30.17  668 Rite Van Vlaanderen
DNSRoger Ivey   St George, UT 17475  676 Team Red Rock
DNFRyan McMahon   Sandy, UT 341814  679 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV27:53.st 238552  431 Mandalay Bay / McGhie's
2541.35Brian Cadman   Park City, UT28:06.st 296523  426 The Church of the Big Ring p/b
3542.70Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT28:32.st 219425  425 Canyon Bicycles Draper
4544.05Nathan King   Salt Lake City, UT28:34.st 317564  446 Church of the Big Ring p/b Real
5545.41Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV28:49.st 306014  479 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
6546.76Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT29:16.st 306117  476 Needles Peak
7548.11Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT29:32.st 300502  437 Simply Mac
8549.46Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT30:13.st 181987  471 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
9550.81Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT30:18.st 210155  429 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
10552.16Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT30:23.st 295868  447 TEAM BIG RING/REALCYCLIST
11553.51michael blevins   Sandy, UT30:50.st 308631  444 canyon cycles/Gymjones
12554.86Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV30:58.st 279417  445 NuVision Cyclery
13556.22Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT31:08.st 292920  423 Utah State University
14557.57Blake Fessler   South Ogden, UT31:08.st 264500  424 The Bike Shoppe/ Chick-Fil-A
15558.92Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV31:09.st 293638  477 NuVision
16560.27Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT31:17.st 26520  439 Ozone/SBR
17561.62Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV31:52.st 305812  433 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18562.97Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT31:56.st 330984  474 Canyon Bicycles Draper
19564.32Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT31:59.st 282248  435 Cole Sport
20565.68Matthew Wilson   Orem, UT31:59.st 301884  443 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
21567.03Joseph Johnson   San Juan Capistrano, CA32:01.st 311991  438 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
22568.38Pat Terry    Mapleton, UT32:03.st 293984  448 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
23569.73Dustin Nielsen   Ogden, UT32:23.st 295057  432 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
24571.08Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV32:33.st 233012  475 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
25572.43Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT32:33.st 296771  478 Ozone/SBR
26573.78Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT32:36.st 322076  473 Racerheads SLC
27Brian SMITH   32:40.st  427 Canyon Bicycles
28576.49Ben Towery   Clinton, UT32:58.st 276103  422 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Rac
29577.84Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT33:01.st 318710  436 Revolution Cycle
30579.19Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV33:16.st 255265  470 Mandalay Bay Race Team
31580.54Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut33:21.st 318632  441 Revolution Cycle
32581.89Travis Tung   Aurora, CO34:00.st 252262  472 Mandalay Bay
33583.24Douglas Olmstead   South Weber, UT34:12.st 211306  430 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
34584.59Clay Adair   Arlington, VA34:18.st 296000  428 Ritte Racing
35585.95Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT34:39.st 278311  442 
36587.30Kenton Nielson   Orem, UT35:23.st 294875  440 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
37588.65Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV36:50.st 308547  434 Nu Vision
38590.00Rodney Bradley   Las Vegas, NV41:45.st 166978  449 Nu Vision
DNSAustin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT 291966  421 Utah State University

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.38Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT27:24.98 230640  324 Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling
2463.41James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV27:44.16 254706  328 Allegiant Airlines
3470.44Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV27:50.78 305506  321 Barry Lasko DDS
4477.48Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT28:06.49 215197  322 Canyon Bicycles
5484.51Eric Ellis   Springville Ut28:08.84 296526  326 Utah Valley University/ SBR Spo
6491.54Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT28:30.36 175309  323 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
7498.57Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT29:12.55 274130  334 The-Bike-ShoppeChick-fil-a-Raci
8505.61Darren Goff   South Weber, UT29:18.58 301825  325 The Bike shoppe/Chick-fi-la Rac
9512.64Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT29:21.63 291403  335 Ozone SBR Racing
10519.67Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT29:29.76 298172  339 Needles Peak
11526.71Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT29:39.96 273772  340 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
12533.74Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT30:04.57 143463  338 canyon bicycles
13540.77Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT30:07.22 26145  336 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham C
14547.80matt bradley   Sandy, UT30:19.11 258372  333 Skull Candy/pb JSA Architects
15554.84jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT30:31.02 288895  330 FFKR/SBO p/b Tour of Utah
16561.87Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT30:36.38 248015  332 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
17568.90Perry Hall   Park City, UT31:56.64 206431  337 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
18575.93Jacob Stocking   Salt Lake City, UT32:41.60 222652  327 revolution cafe rio
19582.97Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA34:04.81 95081  329 RMCC/Cyclesmith
20590.00Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT40:08.67 212596  331 RMCC / Cyclesmith

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.57Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV26:08.56 65992  559 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team/ Paul
2390.80Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT26:49.75 66592  561 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
3405.03Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID27:32.98 81717  555 ICE/Rockymountain Surgery/Barri
4419.26Brent Cannon   Francis, UT27:43.67 114698  554 Canyon Bicycles
5433.49Scott Allen   Sandy, UT27:46.55 131004  566 canyon bicycles
6447.71Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV27:58.77 231101  563 Barry Lasko MDs / Paul Tracy Cy
7461.94Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT28:17.85 143866  567 bountiful mazda masters cycling
8476.17Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR28:50.68 203145  565 Barry Lasko DDS/Paul Tracy Raci
9490.40James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA29:09.28 30054  557 Barry Lasko DDS
10504.63Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT29:10.71 91576  552 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
11518.86Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV29:16.36 291027  553 Barry Lasko DDS.
12533.09Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT29:43.81 170977  556 Bountiful Mazda
13547.31James Ferguson   Ogden, UT30:13.52 200321  558 Bountiful Mazda
14561.54Mark Larsen   St George, UT30:30.41 54675  560 Team Red Rock
15575.77Scott Patten   Park City, UT30:59.24 146288  562 Ski Utah Cycling Team
16590.00Johnathan Edwards (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV31:29.24 10514  551 Barry Lasko DDS cycling
DNSPaul Bracken   Saint George, UT 292088  564 Team Red Rock

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.77Michael Kracht   Park City, UT28:51.87 271396  389 team big ring/realcyclist.com
2Colt ALBRECHT   29:03.52  377 Team Red Rock
3516.15Clark Stokes (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT29:08.33 272884  376 Canyon Bicycles- Draper
4519.85Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV29:33.02 127657  386 allegiant airlines/pain md's.co
5523.54Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV29:44.59 272539  372 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
6527.23John Uibel (2 - Cat4)   Cedar Hills, UT29:51.96 311258  384 3B yoga
7530.92Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT29:52.55 201749  371 CHURH OF THE BIG RING / REAL-CY
8534.62Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT30:10.70 247618  374 FFKR SPORTSBASE ONLINE
9538.31Sean Fessenden (3 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT30:22.50 165677  391 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
10Sean HAWS   30:39.75  392 Team Red Rock
11545.69Jared Royer   Santa Clara, UT31:06.48 313066  383 Team Red Rock
12549.38James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT31:17.24 295234  381 Porcupine Cycling
13553.08TIM PRINDLE (1 - Cat5)   Cedar City, UT31:24.98 320728  393 Mandalay-McGhies Las Vegas High
14556.77Mike Bergen   Atlanta, GA31:38.37 233311  390 Team Red Rock
15560.46Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT31:54.27 292104  378 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
16564.15Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT32:13.22 127202  373 RMCC/CycleSmith
17567.85mark keller   Las Vegas, NV32:18.41 308828  387 Berry Lasko/Paul Tracy race tea
18571.54Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV32:23.88 272049  385 Barry Lasko DDS / PaulTracy.com
19575.23George Klonizos (4 - Cat4)   Bountiful, UT32:26.97 211771  380 ffkr sportsbaseonline tour of u
20578.92Donald Goldberg (5 - Cat4)   Holladay, UT32:46.45 287308  395 Revolution
21582.62Chris Taylor   Cedar Hills, UT32:58.02 345424  375 
22586.31Michael Austin   Sandy, UT34:00.33 286257  388 Mi Duole
23590.00James Howton   Hooper, UT35:28.92 48404  382 
DNSGary Lial (Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV 238273  379 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNSSteve OLSEN     394 Team Red Rock

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT19:44.60 276336  119 Young Endurance Athletes of Uta

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.33Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID30:36.78 207487  313 Idaho Kidney/ICE
2490.99Laura Patten   Park City, UT33:18.92 143579  314 Ski Utah Cycling
3515.65Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT33:32.65 208087  312 Revolution
4540.31Roberta Powers   Draper, UT34:23.62 264964  315 Revolution Cafe Rio
5564.97Donna Ingle   Las Vegas , NV35:00.31 338828  311 
6589.62Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT35:22.69 287258  310 revolution

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.30Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT33:33.19 319428  140 Simply mac Racing p/b Bingham c
2503.64Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV33:40.15 287639  141 Colavita Outback
3515.98Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT33:58.61 311329  136 Simply Mac Racing/pb Binghams c
4528.31Natalie Slemboski   Alpine, UT34:20.51 282525  138 
5540.65Kaelin Westbrook   Henderson, NV34:39.24 305717  135 
6552.99DeeDe Pace   Morgan, UT35:47.11 320620  133 Needles Peak
7565.33Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT36:05.76 326298  137 Dottie Becks Cycling
8577.66erin seely   Salt Lake City, UT38:19.14 336308  134 
9590.00Rachel Clayson   Salt Lake City, UT39:34.08 293665  139 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.41Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT29:41.13 100972  127 Primal/mapmyride
2403.86Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT29:45.64 201539  123 Primal/MapMyRide
3426.31Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT30:19.13 89443  121 Primal/MapMyRide
4448.76Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT31:48.89 311104  126 Revolution Cafe Rio
5471.21Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT33:01.07 247526  122 Ski Utah
6493.66Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT33:38.00 249124  125 Primal Utah
7516.11Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA36:25.52 207443  124 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee