Race Results for
Salty and Tall Race for the March of Dimes
Mannford and Skiatook, OK
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 UNKNOWN RIDER     623 
2 Luke Neafus   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 311172  600 Team Rad Racing Club
3 Kade Highfill   Choctaw, OK00:00:00.00 343922  610 DNA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Graham   00:00:00.00   
2 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:00.00 189403  201 OKC Velo
3 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 8341  207 Tulsa Tough
4 Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK00:00:00.00 57918  208 Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Bruce Dunn   00:00:00.00   
6 James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167780  200 Tulsa Tough Racing
7 Pete Lantz   00:00:00.00   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 189845  255 tulsa tough racing
2 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR00:00:00.00 46459  253 Snapple Cycling Team
3 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 16511  251 OKC Velo
4 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 228422  252 tulsa tough racing
5 Kevin CLEMENT   00:00:00.00  257 
6 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 148532  250 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNP Warren Christy   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 235158  256 PG13
DNP Tim ELLSWORTH   00:00:00.00  258 
DNP Peter Mayo   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 310346  259 
DNP sam roberts   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 275927  260 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNP Jim McDonald   00:00:00.00   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barrett Ellsworth   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 343202  553 Tulsa Tough Racing
2 Toby Smith   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 342012  525 Tom's Bicycles
3 Terry Blessing   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 314416  549 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 James Jones   Sapulpa, OK00:00:00.00 309806  507 Team Sound Pony
5 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 330186  570 SCHLEGEL BICYCLES
6 Robert Haney   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 342998  557 360 Sports
7 William Clark   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 307221  501 918xc
8 Dan Lehner   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 329564  513 360 Sports
10 Bradford Gildon   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 325404  555 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11 Grant Najera   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 331558  518 Tom's Bicycles
12 Chris Guidry   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 343050  556 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 331530  514 Tom's Bicycles
14 Shane McElravy   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 341818  516 Tom's Bicycles
15 Ryan OHL   00:00:00.00  519 Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 110491  521 918XC Bicycles
17 John Moore   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 215255  517 Team The Ride
18 Jeano Pelletier   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 332472  520 360 Sports
19 Mitch Dye   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 223503  504 360 Sports
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  572 -------
21 Anthony Varney   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 250878  529 Team Soundpony
22 Jarrod Cavner   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 293862  500 Team Air Assurance/TulsaConnec
23 Paul Barnes   Claremore, OK00:00:00.00 342014  547 360 Sports
24 Christopher Wilcox   Eucha, OK00:00:00.00 310854  531 Tulsa Tough Racing
25 James Lovely   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 334388  515 Team Soundpony
26 zach howard   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 332322  559 360 sports
27 Jonathan Jones   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 342376  508 tom's bicycles
28 Bob Atkins   Choctaw, OK00:00:00.00 343278  546 
29 John Stanfield   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 312474  526 360 Sports
30 Bill Hyman   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 239870  506 soundpony
31 William Keely   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 294669  511 CRRC
32 Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 304689  527 Team Phoenix
33 oliver seekins   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 343434  568 air assurence
34 Josh Combs   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 284768  550 918xc
35 Duane FRIESEN   00:00:00.00  554 
36 Jeff DeGarmo   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 343046  551 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
37 Matthew SHANNON   00:00:00.00  524 
38 Kevin Helf   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 306868  558 360 Sports
39 Michael Biggs   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 342178  548 360 Sports
40 Jon Ray   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 291943  564 360 Sports
41 Eddie James   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 342074  560 360 Sports Owasso
42 Tom Dorothy   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 291719  552 360 Sports
43 Matt Wickett   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 335980  530 Tom's Bicycles
44 James Schrag   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 291822  571 360 SPORTS
45 Paul Clayton   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 308162  502 Tom's Bicycles
46 Dana Jordison   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 340270  509 360 Sports
47 Robert Huizenga   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 265026  505 Tom's Bicycle
48 Ken Jorgensen   Sapulpa, OK00:00:00.00 298220  510 soundpony
49 Ronald Said   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 288575  522 Tom's Bicycles
50 Christian Montero   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 343812  576 team air assurance
51 sky checotah   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 343352  565 Team Undiscovered
52 Joseph Mills   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 169221  562 Team PG13
53 Alan Keller   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 314584  512 
DNP Justin Davis   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 332356  503 360 Sports
DNP James Schrag   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 291822  523 360 Sports
DNP John Tyler   Okc00:00:00.00 305203  528 
DNP Dan Joy   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 342908  561 Team airt Assurance
DNP Jesse Mole   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 305114  563 Air Assurance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Radler   Winter Park Fl00:00:00.00 280334  424 Tulsa Tough
2 Charlie Decker   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 290898  406 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 chad coccaro   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 305837  405 air assurance
4 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 213968  428 Tulsa Tough Racing
5 Justin Buchanan   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 309662  404 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Jonathan Silk   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 150186  430 BOT/OU CYCLING
7 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK00:00:00.00 294228  414 Foss1l Racing
8 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR00:00:00.00 294031  462 Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 275887  440 Bicycles of Tulsa
10 Aaron Lively   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 266208  421 Tom's Bicycles
11 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 110304  452 Team Raven
12 scott green   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 289268  413 Tom's Bicycles
13 James Dussling   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 290528  408 Tom's Bicycle
14 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX00:00:00.00 208430  435 Team Undiscovered
15 Matthew Flaherty   Wheaton, IL00:00:00.00 185054  409 Tulsa Tough Racing
16 Robert James   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 222616  416 Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 258053  451 Tom's Bicycles
18 Glenn Ladehoff   Canyon, TX00:00:00.00 259437  420 Tom's Bicycles
19 Michael Franklin   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 210502  412 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
20 Sean Stevens   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 238623  433 B.O.T.
21 Jay Selle   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 297452  429 Scuderia Superleggera
22 Bryan Yockers   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 293315  455 Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
23 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 202122  437 TULSA TOUGH RACING
24 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 259641  436 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNP Chris Barnes   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 295134  400 360 Sports
DNP Brady Beckham   Carthage, MO00:00:00.00 202437  401 Unattached
DNP Andrew Draper   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 294162  407 Oklahoma Cycling
DNP justin Fox   Norman, OK00:00:00.00 303210  410 
DNP Kory James   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 156606  415 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNP Kendall Johnson   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 268224  417 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNP Daren Lowe   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 64992  422 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Matthew Reynolds   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 166614  425 The Bicycle Store
DNP Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK00:00:00.00 293282  427 Team Undiscovered
DNP Michael Sokol   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 293757  431 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 176607  432 BMC/Walmart
DNP Bryan Wilks   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 278667  439 918xc
DNP Martin Buchanan   The Village, OK00:00:00.00 293886  446 Schlegel Bicycles
DNP Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 218904  447 Team PG13
DNP Joe Lederer   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 58829  448 Indie Velo
DNP Jeff Neeley   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 267805  449 Team PG13
DNP James Puckett   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 291365  450 Team PG13
DNP Michael Smith   Ada, OK00:00:00.00 315022  453 Team PG13
DNP Cody Woods   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 267199  454 Team PG 13
DNP Kevin Frankenburger   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 280084  458 Tulsa Tough Racing
DNP Ivan Rodriguez   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 268922  426 Tulsa Tough Race team
DNP Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS00:00:00.00 333938  456 
DNP Ryan Bowers   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 305038  402 Tom's Bicycles
DNP Jason Brandt   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 287929  403 Tom's Bicycles
DNP Robbin Jones   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 289837  418 Tom's Bicycles
DNP John Kock   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 258272  419 Tom's Bicycles
DNP Jamie Stopforth   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 308200  434 Tom's Bicycles
DNP Travis West   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 242405  438 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 225120  303 DNA Racing
2 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 213881  329 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK00:00:00.00 175928  309 DNA Racing
4 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 229656  330 Team Undiscovered
5 Andy Chasteen   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 290477  301 DNA Racing
6 Josh Estes   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 290785  304 Tyson Racing
7 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 7684  340 Team Soundpony
8 Bryan Fissel   Glenpool, OK00:00:00.00 273140  305 Tom's Bicycles
9 Garrett Grow   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 69669  307 tulsa tough
10 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 238789  315 Chipotle Junior Development Te
11 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 240939  344 Team Undiscovered
12 Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 286105  323 Team Soundpony
13 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 266864  310 Tyson Racing
14 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK00:00:00.00 272180  318 DNA Racing
15 Samuel Carroll   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 85425  342 Team Soundpony
16 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 27307  314 Bicycles of Tulsa
18 Jason Bolton   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 273357  326 Team The Ride
19 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 242873  312 BMC/Walmart
20 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 258588  302 Team Air Assurance
21 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM00:00:00.00 256994  311 OKC Velo
22 Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO00:00:00.00 292442  308 The Ride
23 Jason Burnett   Moore, OK00:00:00.00 67832  300 cycle-smart inc
24 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 192475  327 Team Simple Green
DNP Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 143663  306 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNP David Enmark   Yukon, OK00:00:00.00 41629  319 OKC Velo Club
DNP Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK00:00:00.00 203080  321 team pg 13
DNP Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS00:00:00.00 296609  324 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNP Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 192475  325 Team Simple Green
DNP Alex Fedak   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 268494  328 Team Undiscovered
DNP Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 248037  334 Bike Barn Texas
DNP Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK00:00:00.00 258549  335 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Joshua Thresher   Sandsprings, OK00:00:00.00 287317  317 Tom's Bicycles
DNF Kevin McFarland   Sand Springs, OK00:00:00.00 223878  313 Tom's Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 141654  35 Tulsa Tough Racing
2 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 66580  24 Team Soundpony
3 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS00:00:00.00 195267  31 Unattached
4 Zachary Earnest   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 305983  29 Tulsa Tough Racing
5 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 110309  21 Tulsa Tough Elite Racing Team
6 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 133355  15 Team Undiscovered
7 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 252928  Team Undiscovered
8 Justin Rempel   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 294677  17 918xc
9 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 188366  19 Team Soundpony
10 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 208841  28 Tulsa Tough Racing
11 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA00:00:00.00 259043  23 US Military Cycling
12 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS00:00:00.00 276726  33 Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY00:00:00.00 197148  McDonald's Cycling Team
14 Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS00:00:00.00 179001  Tulsa Tough Racing
15 Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 50919  37 Team Soundpony
16 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa00:00:00.00 150872  32 SCUDERIA SUPERLEGERA
17 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 145867  Tulsa Tough
18 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO00:00:00.00 73039  12 BMC/Walmart
19 Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 167018  36 Tulsa Tough Racing
20 Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS00:00:00.00 193798  13 BMC Wal-Mart pb PhatTire
21 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 242682  Bicycles of Tulsa
22 Levi Baker   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 233873  Tyson Racing
23 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 226469  DNA Racing
24 Nicholas Rogers (1 - Cat2)   Conway, AR00:00:00.00 259064  18 Boston Mountain Cyclists
25 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 246407  BMC Wal-Mart PB Phat Tire
26 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 199458  11 Tulsa Tough Racing
27 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:00:00.00 198584  30 Tulsa Tough Racing
28 Michael Small (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR00:00:00.00 259646  27 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
29 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK00:00:00.00 13637  10 Bicycles of Tulsa
30 Shawn DePew   Moore, OK00:00:00.00 59610  Team Undiscovered
DNP Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 164011  20 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF John Moore   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 208556  16 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)
DNF Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 249006  22 Tulsa Tough Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynna Hunt   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 202656  174 EXFUZE RACNING
2 Lisa Azhar   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 260689  157 Exfuze Racing
3 Shay Barnes   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 309795  171 360 Sports
4 Amelie Seneker   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 287786  168 Tom's Bicycles
5 Dee Smith   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 293150  169 toms bicycles
6 Kelsey Swinford   Horseheads, NY00:00:00.00 245123  161 Undiscovered
7 Gina Kraft   Shawnee, OK00:00:00.00 308668  150 Exfuze
8 Donna Rice   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 223681  167 PG-13
9 Monica Mullins   Shawnee, OK00:00:00.00 242271  151 Exfuze Racing
10 Lauren Ritterhouse   Oklahomacity, OK00:00:00.00 309533  177 Undiscovered
11 Teresa TEDDER   00:00:00.00  162 
12 Devon Fox   The Village, OK00:00:00.00 333674  175 EXFUSE RACING
13 martha royall   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 290532  176 Team Undiscovered
14 Tamie Sanders   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 258755  159 OKC Velo
15 Corie Davis   Owasso, OK00:00:00.00 296400  154 team tom's
16 Alicia JUDY   00:00:00.00  173 UNDISCOVERED
17 CHRISTA GRAY   00:00:00.00  178 Undiscovered
18 Katie RIGGENBACH   00:00:00.00  158 
19 Esther Lee   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 334778  156 360 Sports
20 Barbara Hansen   Edmond, OK00:00:00.00 287575  154 Exfuze Womans Racing
21 Connie Franklin   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 343450  153 
DNP Nikki Smith   Oklahoma City, OK00:00:00.00 313324  160 The Bicycle Store
DNP Sharon James   Collinsville, OK00:00:00.00 343002  163 360 Sports
DNP Rissa Miller   Piedmont, OK00:00:00.00 304598  166 Team PG13
DNP Cynthia MCNEIL-COYLE   00:00:00.00  172 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Ramsey   Broken Arrow, OK00:00:00.00 306162  104 Bicycle of Tulsa
2 Helene Carabin   Nichols Hills, OK00:00:00.00 189404  101 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Whe
3 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO00:00:00.00 243849  107 Bicycles of Tulsa
4 Regina Hancock   Jenks, OK00:00:00.00 287509  102 Tom's Bicycles
5 Monica Barczak   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 273551  100 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Dori Hornbaker   Fayetteville, AR00:00:00.00 66923  103 Tyson Racing
DNS Cindy Reese (Cat2)   Rogers, AR00:00:00.00 244168  105 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Rabyne Rogue (Cat2)   Tulsa, OK00:00:00.00 287686  106 Tulsa Tough

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee