Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA5:00:41 204715   Zenn Racing Team
2 Matt Connolly (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA5:01:37 302694   Rio Strada Racing
3 Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA5:02:05 136641   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
4 Chad DeMasi (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA5:04:41 158049   Rocknasium
5 Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV5:04:42 245436   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles
6 Daniel Prater (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA5:06:53 28612   Rocknasium
7 Jonz Norine   Redding, CA5:08:41 64734   Owens Healthcare
8 Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA5:11:06 61649   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
9 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA5:13:19 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA5:13:49 90802   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
11 Jeff Albert   Reno, NV5:15:22 235063   ARGON 18
12 Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA5:16:49 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA5:17:24 53115   Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
14 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA5:18:15 204936   Owens Healthcare
15 James Herzman   Truckee, CA5:19:10 207922   Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
16 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA5:20:57 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA5:21:48 215194   Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
18 Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA5:22:39 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
19 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA5:23:39 223944   Rio Strada Racing
20 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA5:31:24 46241   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
21 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA5:41:55 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
22 William Reuss   Redding, CA6:05:02 204939   Owens Healthcare
DNF Mike Simpson   Shasta, CA 81586   Owens Healthcare

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Steggall   Davis, CA2:59:12 135891   Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 marc hamlin (1 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA3:00:59 275127   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3 Scott Wienker   Davis, CA3:01:06 290904   Davis Bike Club
4 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA3:01:36 46996   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA3:01:43 204496   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
6 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA3:01:48 255414   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
7 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA3:01:53 226525   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
8 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV3:01:56 23961   Team Clover
9 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA3:02:46 122266   Rocknasium
10 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA3:03:02 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA3:03:50 83707   SHO-AIR/SERT
12 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA3:03:56 178098   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
13 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA3:05:15 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA3:05:47 26674   Rocknasium
15 David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA3:06:27 302935   Truckee Bicycle Team
16 Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA3:09:42 34392   SHO-AIR/SERT
17 Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA3:11:01 29458   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
18 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA3:11:52 13594   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19 John O'Neill (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA3:15:23 52722   Team Clover
20 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA3:20:12 262357   Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
21 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA3:21:47 221460   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
22 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA3:23:44 177339   SHO-AIR/ SERT
23 Vincent Gee (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA3:27:16 13001   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24 Scott Davidson   Etna, CA3:32:29 48487   Etna Brewing Company
DNF Richard Burns (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 255440   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   Alto Velo
DNF Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNF Peter Rosser (Cat2)   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
DNF Shaun Locker (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 212488   Etna Brewing Company

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lyle Lenkeit   Tahoe City, CA2:50:01 334220   I Beer LA
2 Max Miller   2:50:21   North Rim
3 Carson Schmeck   2:50:46   ESP Outdoor
4 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA2:50:55 335036   Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA2:54:57 330670   Unattached
6 Josef Carlson   2:55:50   Adventure's Edge
7 Nathan Abel   Capron Il3:01:59 329424   Adventure's Edge
8 Neil Koch   Walnut Creek, CA3:04:46 130975   Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Steve Chollet   Oroville, CA3:07:24 307643   Chico Corsa
10 Jonathan McCabe   Chico, CA3:12:55 309792   Chico Corsa
11 Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA4:31:22 236806   Team Dayton

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Flackus   2:50:39   Adventures Edge
2 Chris Carroll   2:52:32   Adventures Edge
3 Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or2:54:06 332434   Unattached
4 Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA2:54:58 303388   Chico Corsa
5 Gregory Watkins   2:55:25   Unattached
6 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA2:57:31 336936   SJBC
7 Louis Cross   Kirkwood, CA2:59:21 145893   Team Poseur
8 David Klien   3:00:52   Chico Corsa
9 Leif peterson   Chico, CA3:02:40 348306   chico corsa
10 Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA3:06:42 216347   CAF
11 Jason Tyler   Auburn, CA3:13:34 320982   Unattached
12 William Dunkum III   3:20:58   Team Mad Cat
13 Dan Robertson   3:43:41   Unattached
14 Robert E Godfrey   3:51:57   Unattached
DNF Tom Farrell   Rocklin, CA 331902   Unattached
DNF Russell Fowler   Oroville, CA 255280   Chico Corsa
DNF Adam Pressman   Redding, CA 40855   Owens Healthcare
DNF Victor Hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   SDBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael White   Folsom, CA2:58:35 299962   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA2:59:22 17726   Davis Bike Club
3 Jed Barden   Spokane, WA2:59:55 292436   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
4 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA3:00:06 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA3:00:34 304964   Team City Sacramento
6 William Rose   San Francisco, CA3:00:37 237997   Chica Sexy
7 Sean Molina   Chico, CA3:00:52 308804   Chico Corsa
8 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA3:01:07 306411   Chica Sexy
9 Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA3:01:14 284268   Chico Corsa
10 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA3:01:30 290357   Rio Strada Racing
11 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA3:01:35 317858   Davis Bike Club
12 corey duren   Chico, CA3:01:37 320490   Chico Corsa
13 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA3:02:33 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA3:03:14 194966   Rio Strada Racing
15 adam thatcher   Chico, CA3:04:24 311983   Chico Corsa
16 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA3:04:53 299412   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA3:04:56 79603   Rio Strada Racing
18 Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA3:04:57 331228   Unattached
19 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA3:05:17 276353   Village Peddler
20 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA3:05:36 287507   Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA3:05:59 331532   Rio Strada Racing
22 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA3:09:03 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA3:11:12 290926   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA3:12:50 237651   Chica Sexy
DNF Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253   Davis Bike Club
DNF Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334   Chico Corsa
DNF Charles Potts      Kryki Sports
DNF Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF mike castaldo      North Rim Adventure Sports
DNF Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA 314142   Metromint Cycling
DNF jimmy pham   Martinez, CA 322442   Taleo Racing
DNF Zach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Thomas Luttrell      Divine Electric

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA3:03:20 332918   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV3:03:54 287637   Audi
3 Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV3:04:19 305317   unattached
4 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA3:04:23 273910   Third Pillar
5 Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA3:04:27 242028   Taleo Racing
6 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA3:04:39 188950   Dirt City Racing
7 Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA3:04:41 305400   Michael David Winery
8 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA3:04:43 286935   Rio Strada Racing
9 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA3:05:07 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA3:05:29 277158   Rio Strada Racing
11 Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA3:05:35 6422   North Rim Adventure Sports
12 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA3:05:50 58416   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA3:06:02 132927   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA3:06:32 304360   R4R-Make A Wish
15 Eli Jones   3:06:33   Chico Corsa
16 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA3:06:43 304119   Tri Valley Velo
17 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA3:06:47 294020   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV3:07:04 286787   Taleo Racing
19 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA3:07:22 304284   Taleo Racing
20 Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA3:08:31 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA3:08:49 305850   unattached
22 Chris King   San Francisco, CA3:10:30 245892   Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA3:12:34 276168   VictoryVelo
24 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA3:14:38 268821   Body Concepts
25 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA3:17:10 298343   Tri Valley Velo
26 David Dalton   Danville, CA3:36:27 287122   Tri Valley Velo
DNF Jay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Travis Selk   Concord, CA 242087   Tri Valley Velo
DNF Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA 247566   Sterling p/b Sendmail
DNF Hendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA 285592   Tri Valley Velo
DNF Douglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723   R4R - Make a Wish
DNF Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA 307827   Team Mason Thomas
DNF Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA5:02:38 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA5:03:01 240222   Stanford Cycling
3 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA5:03:01 265877   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
4 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA5:03:15 303643   Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA5:03:19 286893   Taleo Racing
6 scott heather   Chico, CA5:03:20 306577   Chico Corsa
7 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA5:03:22 304735   Team City
8 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA5:03:54 286506   SJBC
9 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA5:03:56 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Michael Painter   Chico Ca5:04:30 289184   Chico Corsa
11 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA5:04:38 259534   Team Becher+
12 James Williams   Arcata, CA5:05:17 284329   Adventures Edge
13 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA5:05:31 254913   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14 Eric Lau   Hilo, HI5:05:39 270673   Unattached
15 Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA5:05:40 190533   R4R- Make A Wish
16 David Mai   Novato, CA5:05:42 232508   R4R/Make a Wish
17 Chris Parod   Mather, CA5:05:44 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA5:06:00 276592   NA
19 Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA5:06:11 289212   Humboldt State Cycling
20 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA5:07:01 220857   Metromint Cycling
21 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA5:08:06 28975   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA5:08:20 310838   Adventures Edge
23 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA5:08:57 205006   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA5:09:12 267121   Unattached
25 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA5:09:14 286653   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA5:09:15 283139   Metromint Cycling
27 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA5:11:10 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA5:11:53 288732   Taleo Racing
29 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA5:16:24 202515   Metromint Cycling
30 Will Brickler   Folsom, CA5:17:11 224302   Bicycle Planet
31 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA5:21:45 286729   Metromint Cycling
32 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA5:23:59 296321   Adventure's Edge
33 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA5:24:11 302419   Metromint Cycling
34 Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA5:24:39 181093   Red Peloton
35 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA5:25:25 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA5:26:10 93144   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA5:26:27 295966   Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA5:30:43 298571   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA5:34:44 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199   Chica Sexy
DNF Cody Tapley      Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNF David Doll   Merced, CA 281768   Top Sport
DNF Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   Adventures Edge
DNF David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
DNF Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
DNF Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   Kovarus/ABTA
DNF Rich Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   Team Chico

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Kilun (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA5:06:58 153790   
2 Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA5:07:11 128575   Form Fitness
3 Michael Jasinski (1 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA5:07:29 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA5:07:40 230258   The Olympic Club
5 Michael Githens (2 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA5:07:41 232054   Form Fitness
6 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT5:07:43 208854   Form Fitness
7 Yurchanka Yuri   5:08:02   Third Pillar
8 Mark Fairman (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA5:08:06 270120   Metromint Cycling
9 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA5:08:06 241392   Team Mike's Bikes
10 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA5:08:06 4526   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
11 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA5:08:31 250319   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Elliot Jaramillo (3 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA5:08:36 179930   McGuire Cycling
13 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA5:09:04 218511   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA5:10:27 4838   Yahoo Cycling
15 Michael Gil (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY5:10:35 261220   Metromint Cycling
16 Aren Timmel (4 - Cat2)   Chico, CA5:11:52 113102   Team Chico
17 Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA5:17:00 217858   Red Peloton
18 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA5:18:08 281883   Taleo Racing
19 Joel Robertson (4 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA5:18:36 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA5:18:55 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
21 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA5:19:35 187667   form fitness
22 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA5:19:51 270965   SJBC
23 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA5:20:08 204018   Webcor/AltoVelo
24 John Wilk (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA5:20:10 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA5:20:51 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA5:21:19 188308   Metromint Cycling
27 Russell White   Lafayette, CA5:21:29 236024   Davis Bike Club
28 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA5:21:51 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
29 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA5:25:14 271541   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
30 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA5:25:19 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
31 Brian Buchholz (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA5:30:34 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA5:32:04 62349   Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike
33 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA5:32:49 196276   Form Fitness
34 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA5:37:05 257276   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
35 Jason King (7 - Cat1)   Napa, CA5:45:14 211026   Echelon Racing Development
36 Noah Bloom   5:45:30   
37 Garrett Peck (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA5:46:28 213553   Davis
38 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA5:54:29 197770   Topsport
39 Joseph Tortorelli (6 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL5:55:49 160061   Scarlet Fire
DNF Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNF donald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149   Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Jonathan Moskowitz (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Taleo Racing
DNF Rider Unknown      

Women - Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA3:29:21 292733   Metromint Cycling
2 Elizabeth Newell (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA3:29:54 252152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
3 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA3:30:54 203755   Metromint Cycling
4 Rae Brownsberger (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:31:17 256152   Metromint Cycling
5 Anna Davenport (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA3:31:22 198809   Los Gatos
6 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA3:31:53 269569   Touchstone Climbing
7 Ellen Evans (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA3:32:21 310883   Team Becher +
8 Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA3:33:04 277109   RED Racing
9 jennifer gott (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:34:01 307839   Red Peloton
10 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA3:34:27 257717   Red Racing
11 Allyson Kutler (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA3:34:53 304509   Red Racing
12 Traci Kroll (3 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA3:38:19 220386   HSU
13 April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA3:54:40 266244   Los Gatos

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV3:06:11 333450   Tri Valley Velo
2 Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA3:07:28 304152   Tri Valley Velo
3 Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA3:07:37 332412   Metromint
4 Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV3:08:46 325664   
5 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA3:09:08 115370   Team Mad Cat
6 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV3:14:12 288460   Team TIBCO II
7 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA3:15:23 330926   Body Concepts
8 Nicole Moreno   Oakland, CA3:33:36 305412   Adventure's Edge
9 Chrissy Robertson   3:57:53   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee