Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
Chico, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.21Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA0:42:38 90802   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2176.80Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA0:42:41 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3188.39Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA0:42:41 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4199.97Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA0:42:41 223944   Rio Strada Racing
5211.56Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV0:42:41 245436   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team/Kinetic Cycles
6223.15Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0:43:25 204715   Zenn Racing Team
7234.74Chris Espy   Sacramento, CA0:43:25 61649   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
8246.33Jason Brown   Lodi, CA0:43:25 53115   Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
9257.91Matt Connolly (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:43:25 302694   Rio Strada Racing
10269.50Michael Hernandez   Oakland, CA0:43:25 136641   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
11281.09Todd Dodds   Redding, CA0:43:25 204936   Owens Healthcare
12292.68Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA0:43:25 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
13304.27Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA0:43:25 215194   Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
14315.85Daniel Prater (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:43:25 28612   Rocknasium
15327.44Chad DeMasi (3 - Cat2)   Davis, CA0:43:25 158049   Rocknasium
16339.03Jeff Albert   Reno, NV0:43:25 235063   ARGON 18
17350.62Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA0:43:25 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo
18362.20William Reuss   Redding, CA0:43:25 204939   Owens Healthcare
19373.79James Herzman   Truckee, CA0:43:25 207922   Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cycles
20385.38Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA0:43:37 46241   Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized
21396.97Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA0:44:02 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
22408.56Jonz Norine   Redding, CA0:44:03 64734   Owens Healthcare
DNSMike Simpson   Shasta, CA 81586   Owens Healthcare

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1178.82Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV0:41:09 23961   Team Clover
2191.60Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA0:41:09 204496   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3204.38Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA0:41:25 226525   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
4217.16Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA0:41:25 262357   Pacific State Bank Cycling Team
5229.93Scott Wienker   Davis, CA0:41:25 290904   Davis Bike Club
6242.71Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA0:41:57 255414   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
7255.49Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA0:41:57 26674   Rocknasium
8268.27Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:41:57 122266   Rocknasium
9281.05John O'Neill (1 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA0:41:57 52722   Team Clover
10293.83marc hamlin (2 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA0:41:57 275127   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11306.61Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA0:41:57 178098   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
12319.39Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA0:41:57 177339   SHO-AIR/ SERT
13332.16Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA0:41:57 46996   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
14344.94Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA0:41:57 83707   SHO-AIR/SERT
15357.72Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:41:57 29458   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
16370.50Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA0:41:57 34392   SHO-AIR/SERT
17383.28John Steggall   Davis, CA0:41:57 135891   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18396.06Jess Raphael   Napa, CA0:41:57 221460   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
19408.84David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA0:41:57 302935   Truckee Bicycle Team
20421.62Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:42:13 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
21434.39John Hancock   Sacramento, CA0:41:57 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22447.17Scott Davidson   Etna, CA0:46:17 48487   Etna Brewing Company
23459.95Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA0:46:19 13594   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
24472.73Vincent Gee (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:44:34 13001   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNSRichard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA 51892   Alto Velo
DNSJonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNSPeter Rosser (Cat2)   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
DNSShaun Locker (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 212488   Etna Brewing Company
DNFRichard Burns (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 255440   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lyle Lenkeit   Tahoe City, CA0:24:26 334220   I Beer LA
2Josef Carlson   0:24:26   Adventure's Edge
3Max Miller   0:24:26   North Rim
4Carson Schmeck   0:24:26   ESP Outdoor
5560.00Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA0:24:26 335036   Dolce Vita Cycling
6565.00Jonathan McCabe   Chico, CA0:24:26 309792   Chico Corsa
7570.00Nathan Abel   Capron Il0:24:26 329424   Adventure's Edge
8575.00Steve Chollet   Oroville, CA0:24:26 307643   Chico Corsa
9580.00Neil Koch   Walnut Creek, CA0:24:26 130975   Dolce Vita Cycling
10585.00Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA0:24:26 330670   Unattached
11590.00Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA0:32:00 236806   Team Dayton

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.67Christopher Townzen   Rogue River Or0:23:48 332434   Unattached
2538.93Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA0:23:48 303388   Chico Corsa
3543.18Leif peterson   Chico, CA0:23:48 348306   chico corsa
4Gregory Watkins   0:23:48   Unattached
5551.69Louis Cross   Kirkwood, CA0:23:48 145893   Team Poseur
6Chris Carroll   0:23:48   Adventures Edge
7Todd Flackus   0:23:48   Adventures Edge
8564.46Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA0:23:48 336936   SJBC
9568.72Jason Tyler   Auburn, CA0:25:57 320982   Unattached
10David Klien   0:25:57   Chico Corsa
11577.23Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA0:25:57 216347   CAF
12Dan Robertson   0:26:09   Unattached
13William Dunkum III   0:29:09   Team Mad Cat
14Robert E Godfrey   0:32:54   Unattached
DNSTom Farrell   Rocklin, CA 331902   Unattached
DNSRussell Fowler   Oroville, CA 255280   Chico Corsa
DNSAdam Pressman   Redding, CA 40855   Owens Healthcare
DNSVictor Hupp   San Diego, CA 339900   SDBC

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.77Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA0:39:29 79603   Rio Strada Racing
2388.52Jed Barden   Spokane, WA0:39:29 292436   FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
3396.28corey duren   Chico, CA0:39:29 320490   Chico Corsa
4404.03Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA0:39:29 317858   Davis Bike Club
5411.78Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA0:39:29 112253   Davis Bike Club
6419.53Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA0:39:29 290357   Rio Strada Racing
7427.28Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA0:39:29 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
8435.03William Rose   San Francisco, CA0:39:29 237997   Chica Sexy
9442.78Sean Molina   Chico, CA0:39:29 308804   Chico Corsa
10Charles Potts   0:39:29   Kryki Sports
11458.29Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO0:39:29 298334   Chico Corsa
12466.04Ned Britten   Clayton, CA0:39:29 304964   Team City Sacramento
13473.79adam thatcher   Chico, CA0:39:29 311983   Chico Corsa
14481.54David Bangor   San Francisco, CA0:39:29 306411   Chica Sexy
15489.29Curt Mills   Gold River, CA0:39:29 299412   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16497.04Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA0:39:29 290926   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17504.79Michael White   Folsom, CA0:39:29 299962   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18512.54Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA0:39:29 17726   Davis Bike Club
19520.29Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA0:39:29 194966   Rio Strada Racing
20528.05Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA0:39:29 331532   Rio Strada Racing
21535.80Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA0:39:29 331228   Unattached
22543.55jason milliron   Redwood City, CA0:39:29 287507   Webcor/Alto Velo
23551.30Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA0:39:29 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
24559.05Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA0:39:29 276353   Village Peddler
25566.80Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA0:39:29 237651   Chica Sexy
26574.55Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA0:39:40 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
27582.30Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA0:39:40 284268   Chico Corsa
DNSOscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSAllan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA 51079   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSmike castaldo      North Rim Adventure Sports
DNSChristopher Gray   Roseville, CA 314142   Metromint Cycling
DNSjimmy pham   Martinez, CA 322442   Taleo Racing
DNSZach Starnes   San Francisco, CA 275960   Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSThomas Luttrell      Divine Electric

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.11SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA0:38:00 286935   Rio Strada Racing
2392.37Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA0:38:00 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
3398.64Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA0:38:00 332918   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4404.91Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA0:38:00 273910   Third Pillar
5411.18Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA0:38:00 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6417.45Chad Richards   Antelope, CA0:38:00 305850   unattached
7423.72Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV0:38:00 287637   Audi
8429.99Mike Castaldo   Chico, CA0:38:00 6422   North Rim Adventure Sports
9436.26Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA0:38:00 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10442.53Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV0:38:00 286787   Taleo Racing
11448.80Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV0:38:00 305317   unattached
12455.07Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA0:38:00 242028   Taleo Racing
13461.33John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA0:38:00 304284   Taleo Racing
14467.60Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA0:38:00 294020   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15473.87Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA0:38:00 298343   Tri Valley Velo
16480.14Travis Selk   Concord, CA0:38:00 242087   Tri Valley Velo
17486.41Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA0:38:00 276168   VictoryVelo
18492.68Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA0:38:00 188950   Dirt City Racing
19498.95Chris King   San Francisco, CA0:38:00 245892   Dolce Vita Cycling
20505.22David Dalton   Danville, CA0:38:00 287122   Tri Valley Velo
21511.49Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA0:38:00 58416   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22517.76Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA0:38:00 304360   R4R-Make A Wish
23524.02Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA0:38:00 268821   Body Concepts
24530.29Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA0:38:00 304119   Tri Valley Velo
25536.56Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA0:38:00 277158   Rio Strada Racing
26 Eli Jones   0:38:00   Chico Corsa
27549.10Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA0:38:00 132927   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28555.37Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA0:38:00 305400   Michael David Winery
29561.64Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA0:39:39 247566   Sterling p/b Sendmail
DNSJay Parkhill   San Francisco, CA 27283   Team Roaring Mouse
DNSDouglas McDonald   San Francisco, CA 75723   R4R - Make a Wish
DNSDennis Pellissier   Merced, CA 307827   Team Mason Thomas
DNSDarron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Taleo Racing
DNFHendrik (Erik) Hofman   Danville, CA 285592   Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.23Eric Lau   Hilo, HI0:41:37 270673   Unattached
2261.81Michael Painter   Chico Ca0:42:11 289184   Chico Corsa
3269.38Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA0:42:11 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
4276.96Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA0:42:11 240222   Stanford Cycling
5284.54Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA0:42:11 298571   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
6292.12scott heather   Chico, CA0:42:11 306577   Chico Corsa
7299.69John Armer   El Dorado Hills, CA0:42:11 93144   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
8307.27ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA0:42:11 310838   Adventures Edge
9314.85Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA0:42:11 302419   Metromint Cycling
10322.43Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA0:42:11 220857   Metromint Cycling
11330.00Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA0:42:11 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12337.58Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA0:42:11 265877   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
13345.16Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA0:42:11 286506   SJBC
14352.73Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA0:42:11 286729   Metromint Cycling
15360.31Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA0:42:11 286893   Taleo Racing
16367.89Ken Todd   Folsom, CA0:42:11 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17375.47Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:11 181093   Red Peloton
18383.04Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA0:42:11 304735   Team City
19390.62Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA0:42:11 295966   Davis Bike Club Race Team
20398.20Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:11 190533   R4R- Make A Wish
21405.78John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA0:42:11 202515   Metromint Cycling
22413.35Steve Ward   Folsom, CA0:42:11 286653   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23420.93David Mai   Novato, CA0:42:11 232508   R4R/Make a Wish
24428.51Will Brickler   Folsom, CA0:42:11 224302   Bicycle Planet
25436.08Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA0:42:11 289212   Humboldt State Cycling
26443.66David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA0:42:11 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
27451.24Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA0:42:11 288732   Taleo Racing
28458.82Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:11 267121   Unattached
29466.39Chris Parod   Mather, CA0:42:11 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
30473.97Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA0:42:11 254913   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31481.55Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA0:42:11 283139   Metromint Cycling
32489.13James Williams   Arcata, CA0:42:11 284329   Adventures Edge
33496.70Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA0:42:11 296321   Adventure's Edge
34504.28Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA0:42:11 28975   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35511.86Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA0:42:11 303643   Dolce Vita Cycling
36519.43Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA0:42:11 276592   NA
37527.01Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA0:42:11 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
38534.59Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA0:42:11 205006   Davis Bike Club Race Team
39542.17Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA0:43:41 259534   Team Becher+
DNSCody Tapley      Whole Athlete/Specialized
DNSDavid Doll   Merced, CA 281768   Top Sport
DNSChris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457   Adventures Edge
DNSDavid Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy Beauty Salon
DNSSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
DNSEric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   Kovarus/ABTA
DNSRich Thurman   Chico, CA 35561   Team Chico
DNFKevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199   Chica Sexy

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1134.89Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA1:08:49 4838   Yahoo Cycling
2139.94Brian Buchholz (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA1:08:49 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
3144.98Michael Githens (2 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA1:08:51 232054   Form Fitness
4150.02Michael Gil (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:08:51 261220   Metromint Cycling
5155.07John Wilk (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA1:09:02 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
6160.11Joel Robertson (4 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA1:09:02 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
7165.15Elliot Jaramillo (5 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA1:09:02 179930   McGuire Cycling
8170.20Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA1:09:02 250319   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9175.24Eric Wohlberg   San Jose, CA1:09:02 128575   Form Fitness
10180.28Aren Timmel (2 - Cat2)   Chico, CA1:09:02 113102   Team Chico
11185.33Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA1:09:02 188308   Metromint Cycling
12190.37Adam Carr   Colchester, VT1:09:02 208854   Form Fitness
13195.41Peter Graf (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:09:02 218511   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
14200.46Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA1:09:02 257276   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15205.50Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA1:09:02 197770   Topsport
16210.54Garrett Peck (4 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CA1:09:02 213553   Davis
17215.59Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA1:09:02 62349   Mercedes Benz-Folsom Bike
18220.63Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA1:09:02 4526   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
19 Yurchanka Yuri   1:09:02   Third Pillar
20230.72Michael Jasinski (6 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA1:09:02 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
21235.76Joseph Tortorelli (5 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL1:09:02 160061   Scarlet Fire
22240.81Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA1:09:02 281883   Taleo Racing
23245.85Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA1:09:02 187667   form fitness
24250.89Jason King (7 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:09:02 211026   Echelon Racing Development
25255.94Roman Kilun (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA1:09:02 153790   
26260.98Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA1:09:02 196276   Form Fitness
27266.02Mark Fairman (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:09:02 270120   Metromint Cycling
28271.07Sean Smith   Oakland, CA1:09:02 204018   Webcor/AltoVelo
29276.11Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA1:09:02 217858   Red Peloton
30281.15Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA1:09:02 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
31286.20Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA1:09:02 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
32291.24Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA1:09:02 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
33296.28Russell White   Lafayette, CA1:09:02 236024   Davis Bike Club
34301.33Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA1:09:02 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
35306.37Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA1:09:02 241392   Team Mike's Bikes
36311.41Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA1:09:02 270965   SJBC
37316.46Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA1:09:33 271541   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
38321.50Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA1:09:02 230258   The Olympic Club
39Noah Bloom   1:11:56   
DNSVincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNSdonald hahn (Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149   Marc Pro-Strava
DNSJonathan Moskowitz (Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Taleo Racing
DNSRider Unknown      

Women - Cat/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.73Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA0:44:16 269569   Touchstone Climbing
2243.94Rae Brownsberger (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:44:16 256152   Metromint Cycling
3259.15Traci Kroll (1 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA0:44:16 220386   HSU
4274.36Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA0:44:16 203755   Metromint Cycling
5289.58Ellen Evans (2 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA0:44:16 310883   Team Becher +
6304.79Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA0:44:16 277109   RED Racing
7320.00Anna Davenport (2 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA0:44:16 198809   Los Gatos
8335.21jennifer gott (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:44:16 307839   Red Peloton
9350.42Allyson Kutler (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA0:44:16 304509   Red Racing
10365.63Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA0:44:16 292733   Metromint Cycling
11380.84Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA0:45:05 257717   Red Racing
12396.05April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA0:45:05 266244   Los Gatos
13411.26Elizabeth Newell (1 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA0:44:16 252152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.83Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV0:24:50 333450   Tri Valley Velo
2473.92Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV0:24:50 288460   Team TIBCO II
3487.02Cristina Hughes   Zephyr Cove, NV0:24:50 325664   
4500.11Asa Salas   Folsom, CA0:24:50 115370   Team Mad Cat
5513.21Gale DeRosa   Gold River, CA0:24:50 332412   Metromint
6526.30Jill Fox   Folsom, CA0:24:50 330926   Body Concepts
7539.40Stella Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA0:24:50 304152   Tri Valley Velo
8552.49Nicole Moreno   Oakland, CA0:28:51 305412   Adventure's Edge
9Chrissy Robertson   0:29:08   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee