Race Results for
N.C.C. Thursday Night Competition Series
Northbrook, IL
(Event Information)
Omnium on 08/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat1/2 - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA 222021  131 
2 Daniel Harm   Seattle 209022  166 Hagens Berman Cycling
3 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266  86 Four 2 One Sports
4 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  129 
5 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146  Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  48 AeroCat Cycling
8 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  31 xXx Racing
9 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  186 Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T
10 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559  162 Matrix/RBM
11 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  117 ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  11 Alberto's Sport
13 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI 273323  75 xXx Racing
14 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  40 xXx Racing
15 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737  56 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
16 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  58 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
17 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL 86745  69 Alberto's Sport
18 Phil Brown   Parker, CO 166751  46 Alberto's Sport
19 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  195 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
20 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852  50 Bouledogue Tout Noir
21 Adam Lesniakowski   Chicago, IL 162418  174 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
22 Ernie Majarucon   Chicago, IL 247625  41 xXx Racing
23 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  65 Flatlandia Cycling Team
24 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL 149826  66 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
25 Matthew Fox   Highland Park, IL 161688  RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
26 Franco Panveno (1 - Cat2)    93132  97 Alberto's Sport
27 Aram Bayzaee   Northbrook, IL 137582  34 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
28 Kevin Williams   Highland Park, IL 48829  Alberto's Sport

Men - Cat4 - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Rady   Lansdale, PA 345470  160 
2 Jordie Field   Lake Forest, IL 353596  125 Alberto's Sport
3 Erin Young   Minneapolis, MN 349220  126 
4 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL 227090  96 xXx Racing
5 Patrick Meyer   Carmel, IN 58676  Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  111 xXx Racing
7 Sean Klontz   Chicago, IL 315422  175 
8 Josh Tromp   Elk Grove Village, IL 280515  16 Turin Bicycling Society
9 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  151 Half Acre Cycling
10 Chad Farmer   Chicago, IL 115451  127 
11 Eric Myers   Glencoe, IL 320876  150 
12 Patrick Montag   Chicago, IL 141857  88 Turin Bicycling Society
13 James O'Connell   Northbrook, IL 219317  74 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
14 Christopher Mailing   Northbrook, IL 46225  29 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor

Men - Cat3 - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  124 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  67 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  154 
4 Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018  95 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 Mark Harris   Northbrook, IL 115364  200 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
6 Chuck Judy   Chicago, IL 18341  62 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
7 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419  61 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
9 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  194 Alberto's Sport
10 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  83 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men - Junior - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mager   Chicago, IL 357285  152 Turin Bicycle/Barker Nestor
2 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  107 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Alec Dinerstein   Evanston, IL 315714  130 Turin Bicycling Society

Men - Junior - Point-a-lap/scratch/ - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Ryan   Chicago, IL 356597  136 
2 Eric Ball   Kenosha, WI 322788  107 Kenosha Velosport Inc
3 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  43 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.

Women - Cat4 - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  198 Alberto's Sport
2 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  64 Bellum Racing
3 Colleen Hughes   Chicago, IL 314246  180 Johnny Sprockets
4 Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  114 
5 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  36 xXx Racing
6 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  132 Half Acre Cycling
7 Robin Amer   Chicago, IL 266374  170 xXx Racing
8 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  59 xXx Racing

Women - Cat4 - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
9 allison peck   Chicago, IL 352534  193 Zephyr Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Point-a-lap/scratch/

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Engwis   Kenosha Wi 190874  167 Project 5 Racing
2 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422  Alberto's Sport
3 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  102 ABD Cycling Team
4 Nancy Heymann (1 - Cat3)   Highland Park, IL 283728  23 Alberto's Sport
5 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  72 Chicago Cuttin Crew

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee