Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
2Bernard Van Ulden (1 - Pro)   San Mateo, CA 171819   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   Team Exergy
4Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM 288135   
5Heath BLACKGROVE      
6Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
7K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
8Jonathan Mumford (2 - Pro)   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
9Andy Jacques-Maynes (3 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   
11Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   
12Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
13Jay THOMSON      
14Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
15Andrew Bajadali (4 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Rio Grande
17Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
18Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
19Sergio Hernandez (5 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA 201874   NOW-MS Society
20Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RIDECLEAN
21Robert FORSTER      
22Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634   
23Fernando Antogna (6 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 334074   Century Road Club Association
24Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA 148088   Lake Washington Velo
25Jeremy VENNELL      
26Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   Team Type 1- Development
27Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
28Marsh COOPER      
29Alejandro Borrajo (7 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
30Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672   Team Exergy
31Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
32Nicolas Frey (8 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia 180819   
33Benjamin Chaddock (9 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA 261002   Whitman College
34Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   
35Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482   
36Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   NUVO Cultural Trail
37Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542   Independent Fabrication Racing
38Ben KERSTEN      
39Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
40Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
41Eric Schildge (10 - Pro)   Hanover, NH 206020   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
42Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
43Zachary Davies (11 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
44Chris WINN      
45Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
46Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team
47Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   Team Type 1- Development
48Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Synergy
49Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
50Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   Mercy Cycling Team
51Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
52Boy VAN POPPEL      
53Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945   
54Daniel Bowman (12 - Pro)   Durango, CO 149353   
55Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   Form Fitness
56Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
57Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
58Ryan AITCHESON      
59Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
60Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
61Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
62Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
63Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
64Logan HUTCHINGS      
65Quinn Keogh (13 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 254092   Team Rubicon-ORBEA
66Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
67Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
68Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
69Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   MBRC/Flanders
70Jason Donald (14 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 200350   
71Will DICKESON      
72Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
73Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
74Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
75Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
76Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   Richmond Velo Sport
77Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   Team Type 1
78Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
79Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   
80Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503   Mock Orange Bikes
81Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
82Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
83Scott Gray   Bend, OR 245167   Team Oregon
84Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
85Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771   Great Dane Velo Club
86Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
87Kai Applequist (15 - Pro)   Boise, ID 243374   Team Exergy
88Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team
89Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
90Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
91John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
92Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
93Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
2Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA 334436   TIBCO to The Top
3Leah KIRCHMANN      
4Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID 137044   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
5Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
6Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   HTC Columbia Women's Team
7Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   HTC Columbia Women's Team
8Anne SAMPLONIUS      
9Amber PIERCE      
10Rushlee BUCHANAN      
11Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
12Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   
13Rachel NEYLAN      
14Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
16Kaytee BOYD      
17Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
18Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   NOW and Novartis for MS
19Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903   NOW and Novartis for MS
20Giorgia BRONZINI      
21Chloe HOSKING      
22Emily COLLINS      
23Barbara GUARASHI      
24Inga CILVINAITE      
25Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981   
26Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
27Rosara JOSEPH      
28Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER      
29Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
30Leah GULOIEN      
31Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
32Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Team Kenda
33Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441   Ladies First
34Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD Cycling Team
35Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Capital Cycling Club
36Jaime NIELSON      
37Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
38Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
39Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
40Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
41Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   TIBCO to The Top
42Lauren ELLIS      
43Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
44Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   TIBCO to The Top
45Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
46Emma Mackie   Pescadero, CA 334428   TIBCO to The Top
47Genevieve WHITSON      
48Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
49Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
50Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
51Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 223920   NOW and Novartis for MS
52Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
53Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
54Laura MEADLEY      
55Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   Syn-Fit Race Team
56Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
57Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp Cycling Team
58Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018   ABD Cycling Team
59Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
60Jeannie KUHAJEK      
61Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
62Jazzy HURIKINO      
63Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
64Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
65Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   CheckMark pb Veloforma
66Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
67Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   NOW and Novartis for MS
68Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Seattle Super Squadra
69Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
70Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   NorEast Cycling
71Jane Weakley (2 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578   Secret Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee