Race Results for
Nature Valley Grand Prix
Various, MN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.01Rory Sutherland   Boulder, CO 271162   
2180.27Adrian Hegyvary   Bellevue, WA 148088   Lake Washington Velo
3183.54Tom Zirbel   Boulder, CO 209308   
4186.81Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883   
5190.07Fernando Antogna (1 - Pro)   Northvale, NJ 334074   Century Road Club Association
6Jeremy VENNELL      
7196.61K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
8Robert FORSTER      
9203.14Andres Diaz Corrales   Boise, ID 334670   Team Exergy
10206.40Andy Jacques-Maynes (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA 17590   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11209.67Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO 2384   Team juwi solar/First Solar
12Jay THOMSON      
13216.20Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA 223318   Team Type 1- Development
14219.47Jonathan Mumford (3 - Pro)   Sandy, UT 25407   ABD Cycling Team
15222.74Bernard Van Ulden (4 - Pro)   San Mateo, CA 171819   Webcor/Alto Velo
16226.00Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   
17Marsh COOPER      
18232.54Andrew Bajadali (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 40956   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19235.80Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   Team Rio Grande
20239.07Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO 190900   RIDECLEAN
21242.34Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542   Independent Fabrication Racing
22245.60Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM 288135   
23Will DICKESON      
24252.14Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095   NUVO Cultural Trail
25255.40Nicolas Frey (6 - Pro)   Des Moines Ia 180819   
26258.67Benjamin Chaddock (7 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA 261002   Whitman College
27261.94Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634   
28265.20Alejandro Borrajo (8 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134   
29268.47Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   Elbowz Racing
30Heath BLACKGROVE      
31275.00James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112   
32Boy VAN POPPEL      
33281.53Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID 334672   Team Exergy
34284.80Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710   
35288.07Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014   
36291.33Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621   C C Evesham
37294.60Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Tough Elite Race Team
38297.87Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007   Team Rio Grande
39301.13Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   Elbowz Racing
40304.40Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482   
41307.67Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
42310.93Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
43314.20Zachary Davies (9 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 182034   Great Dane Velo Club
44317.47Kai Applequist (10 - Pro)   Boise, ID 243374   Team Exergy
45320.73Tanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   Team Type 1
46324.00Quinn Keogh (11 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 254092   Team Rubicon-ORBEA
47327.26Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Team Rio Grande
48330.53Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT 293408   
49333.80Sergio Hernandez (12 - Pro)   San Pedro, CA 201874   NOW-MS Society
50337.06Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
51340.33Eric Schildge (13 - Pro)   Hanover, NH 206020   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
52343.60Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019   Team Rio Grande
53Chris WINN      
54350.13Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Team Mountain Khakis
55353.40Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322   Team Specialized Racing Masters
56Logan HUTCHINGS      
57Alastair LOUTIT      
58363.20Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945   
59366.46Daniel Bowman (14 - Pro)   Durango, CO 149353   
60369.73Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435   Sonic Boom Racing
61373.00Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
62376.26Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   Richmond Velo Sport
63379.53Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
64Ben KERSTEN      
65386.06Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   
66389.33Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   Team Type 1- Development
67392.59Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166   Synergy
68395.86Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO 178103   Team Rio Grande
69399.13Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
70402.39Jason Donald (15 - Pro)   Brighton, CO 200350   
71405.66Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   FCS Cycling Team
72Ryan AITCHESON      
73412.19Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771   Great Dane Velo Club
74415.46Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
75418.73Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328   
76421.99Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Team Type 1- Development
77425.26Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
78428.53Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583   Team Mountain Khakis
79431.79Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   MBRC/Flanders
80435.06Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO 176282   Hotel San Jose/ JUWI SOLAR
81438.33Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402   Mercy Cycling Team
82Scott LAW      
83444.86Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131   Mercy Cycling Team
84448.12Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936   
85451.39Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Elbowz Racing
86454.66Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   Velossimo Racing
87457.92Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
88461.19Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854   Form Fitness
89464.46Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   Elbowz Racing
90467.72Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703   Team Mountain Khakis
91470.99Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   GrandStay Hotels
92474.26Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO 210990   Team Rio Grande
93Michael DALTERIO      
94480.79Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406   GrandStay Hotels
95484.06Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   GrandStay Hotels
96487.32Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Mountain Khakis
97490.59Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
98493.86Scott Gray   Bend, OR 245167   Team Oregon
99497.12John Phillips   Edwards, CO 128667   Team Rio Grande
100500.39Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629   
101503.66Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207   Mercy Cycling Team
102506.92Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
103510.19Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503   Mock Orange Bikes
104513.45Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   Elbowz Racing
105516.72Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
106519.99Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267   
107523.25Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
108526.52Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   Mercy Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1164.06Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID 137044   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
2168.55Evelyn Stevens   San Francisco, CA 272861   HTC Columbia Women's Team
3173.05Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12
4177.55Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712   
5182.04Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
6Anne SAMPLONIUS      
7191.03Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA 255006   Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
8Amber PIERCE      
9Rushlee BUCHANAN      
10204.52Erinne Willock   Pescadero, CA 334436   TIBCO to The Top
11Jaime NIELSON      
12213.52Jade Wilcoxson   Talent, OR 255887   
13Rachel NEYLAN      
14222.51Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15Inga CILVINAITE      
16231.50Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   
17236.00Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759   ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
18240.50Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
19244.99Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   NOW and Novartis for MS
20249.49Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513   
21253.98Lauren Tamayo   Asheville, NC 103456   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
22258.48Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23262.98Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
24Heather LOGAN-SPRENGER      
25Kaytee BOYD      
26Leah KIRCHMANN      
27280.96Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
28285.46Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC 258102   HTC Columbia Women's Team
29289.96Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI 231296   Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
30294.45Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA 334430   TIBCO to The Top
31Catherine CHEATLEY      
32303.45Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
33307.94Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
34312.44Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903   NOW and Novartis for MS
35316.94Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
36321.43Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
37325.93Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981   
38Lauren ELLIS      
39334.92Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
40Leah GULOIEN      
41343.91Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
42348.41Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Team Kenda
43352.91Joanne Kiesanowski   Colorado Springs, CO 406658   TIBCO to The Top
44357.40Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
45Rosara JOSEPH      
46366.40Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018   ABD Cycling Team
47370.89Erika Graves (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 223920   NOW and Novartis for MS
48Emily COLLINS      
49379.89Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA 275441   Ladies First
50384.38Shelley Olds   Gilroy, CA 226087   
51388.88Melanie Colavito   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
52393.38Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
53Barbara GUARASHI      
54402.37Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   ABD Cycling Team
55Chloe HOSKING      
56Giorgia BRONZINI      
57Jazzy HURIKINO      
58420.35Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658   Capital Cycling Club
59424.85Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835   CheckMark pb Veloforma
60429.35Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ 212478   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
61433.84Maura Kinsella (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 289951   Vanderkitten
62438.34Jane Weakley (3 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578   Secret Cycling
63442.84Judy Jenkins (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 263876   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
64447.33Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   Team LaS'port
65451.83Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
66456.33Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA 300574   Syn-Fit Race Team
67460.82Robin Bauer (5 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 295663   Racing For Riley
68Genevieve WHITSON      
69469.82Emma Mackie   Pescadero, CA 334428   TIBCO to The Top
70Laura MEADLEY      
71478.81AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
72483.30Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
73487.80Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA 289751   NorEast Cycling
74492.30Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884   ISCorp Cycling Team
75496.79Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
76501.29Addyson Albershardt   Matthews, NC 287411   NOW and Novartis for MS
77505.79Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
78510.28Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Missing Link Training Systems / Special
79Jeannie KUHAJEK      
80519.28colleen paine   Dahlonega, GA 259938   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
81523.77Anna Young (6 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 265893   MVP Health Care Cycling
82528.27Hilary Billington   Portland, OR 265089   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
83Lenore PIPES      
84537.26Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   NorEast Cycling
85541.76Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
86546.26Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518   ABD Cycle Club
87550.75Natalie Stoll (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 207511   MVP Health Care Cycling
88555.25Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   Seattle Super Squadra
89559.74Sarah Demerly   Berkley, MI 293788   ABD Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee