Race Results for
Magic Cycles AMBC Weekend - Southern Classic #8
Beech Mountain, NC
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Mason     322 
2 Shawn Lautner   Mt. Ulla, NC 290534  311 Pirate Race Productions pb Alpha Facilities Solutions
3 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  301 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Jon Clark   Mooresville, NC 315112  324 Cool Breeze/Trek Bicycle Store
5 Butch Bridge     321 Billy Goat Cycles

Men - Cat2 (25 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Winger   Ramsey, MN 91941  224 Lees-McRae College
2 Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC 199685  229 Skeleton Crew
3 KEVIN KYSETH   Charlotte, NC 205835  211 Live it Xtreme Sports and Fitness
4 Tod Phelps   Oak Ridge, NC 184500  216 Skeleton Crew
5 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  230 ETSU
6 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA 328148  225 Trek Store Cincinnati
7 Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  208 Inland Construction Cycling Team
8 matthew owen     214 Cycle 4 Life
9 David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC 283785  207 SMG Racing
10 David Rice   Durham, NC 317578  218 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt

Men - Cat1 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC 288168  144 CBC Subaru Fisher
2 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC 264871  110 SCOTT RC / TEXmarket-USA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  116 Boone Velo Specialized
4 Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827  115 Garneau Customs p/b Tyler's
5 Zachary Morrey   Annandale, VA 301555  119 VaporGenie.com/Maxxis/Rogues Racing
6 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  113 Boone Velo
7 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  123 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
8 Jason Wilson   Huntersville 286356  127 Carolina bicycle company
9 Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  124 Cyclists against Cancer
10 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi 163685  114 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Pro (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  102 Champion Systems/Cannondale
2 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  140 CY-Kenda NoTubes
3 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  138 Champion System / Cannondale
4 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  103 Team Hazel
5 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  106 Champion Systems - Cannondale
6 Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  133 Carolina Fatz

Women - Pro/Cat1/2/3 - Open (25 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  130 Momentum Racing/Pro Bikes
2 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  129 Appalachian State Cycling Team
3 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  135 Team Kenda pb Geargrinder
4 Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA 294473  131 MAFIA RACING
5 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  143 Mars Hill College
6 Kristi Mason     323 
7 Shannon Pruitt (1 - Cat3)   Winston-salem, NC 270713  315 Hearts
8 Kimberly Bailey (2 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  128 Cycle-Smart

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee