Race Results for
$100K BBPA Racing Series - Parkland & Tradewinds
Parkland, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor DelGado   Hialeah, FL21:26.8 316004  450 Team Cocos
2 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL26:08.6 321610  451 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 biagio tamburello   31:56.4  433 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 josue Perez   Miami, FL20:20.5 289660  521 Unattached
2 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL20:28.3 329554  353 Sun Cycling Team
3 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL21:26.9 256024  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL22:23.7 269208  355 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL24:22.1 321612  354 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Trip Weidner   24:22.3  328 Unattached
7 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale27:15.2 347582  352 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL19:18.7 312558  322 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL19:27.1 320912  244 Sun Cycling Team
3 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL19:33.0 301623  439 Hollywood Big Wheelers
4 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL20:17.8 282133  222 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Austin Audette   Margate, FL21:30.6 254362  245 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL20:16.9 306901  449 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL20:25.7 318550  136 Bicycle Generation
3 Dominic Rivera   Miami, FL21:18.6 338460  154 Unattached
4 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL21:26.6 313408  505 Unattached
5 CHristopher Maly   21:29.9  165 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Israel Vera   Miami, FL05:38.8 242172  217 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:39.0 222215  220 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA05:39.2 135047  238 Radsport Cycling Team
4 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL05:39.2 65450  203 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:39.5 239227  216 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL05:39.6 196540  214 Florida Velo
7 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL05:39.6 289531  224 Florida Velo
8 Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL05:39.6 83298  243 Bike America Racing Team
9 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL05:39.7 31697  201 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL05:39.7 68370  204 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
11 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL05:39.7 71611  205 ZMotion Racing Team
12 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:39.8 11814  200 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13 Jose Molina   Miami, FL05:39.8 77422  206 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
14 Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL05:39.9 215898  240 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
15 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL05:40.1 142009  210 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
16 Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL05:40.4 270047  219 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL05:40.4 198843  233 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
18 Jack Gottlieb   Parkland, FL05:40.6 214680  232 Cool Beans Racing
19 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL05:40.7 101266  208 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20 George Orel   Miamigardens, FL05:40.8 309910  241 Flying Ace Cycling Club
21 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL05:41.1 69855  239 Bike America Racing Team
22 Brian Roach   Boca Raton, FL05:41.2 62473  242 Unattached
23 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE05:41.3 45218  237 Miami Masters
24 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:41.8 139002  234 Cool Beans Racing
25 John Stone   Boulder, CO05:42.3 332428  417 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
26 Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL05:42.4 67618  228 Gordon & Donor Racing
27 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:42.6 299873  226 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
28 Leonard Hall   Davie, FL05:42.7 243202  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
29 Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL05:42.8 242143  229 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
30 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL05:43.0 139406  209 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
31 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL05:43.2 47280  235 Unattached
32 William Bove   Lake Worth, FL05:43.4 91786  221 Bill Bone Racing Team
33 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL05:44.2 179226  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
34 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL05:44.9 195918  213 ZMotion Racing Team
35 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL05:48.7 207006  215 ZMotion Racing Team
36 James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL05:51.2 88271  207 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
37 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL05:52.3 227279  236 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
38 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:53.5 287319  223 ZMotion Racing Team
39 Jay Balda   05:56.9  230 Unattached
40 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:03.3 246899  227 ZMotion Racing Team
41 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL06:12.3 72470  231 Bike America Racing Team
42 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL06:48.4 59026  202 ZMotion Racing Team
43 Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL08:19.5 209428  225 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL01:20.1 189367  343 Big Wheel Sunrise
2 Clifford Jackson   Sanford, FL01:20.3 257185  406 Florida Masters Cycling
3 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL01:21.0 61905  400 Relentless Bicycles
4 John Frusciante   Sunrise, FL20:49.2 138411  422 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL51:18.3 338170  528 Velo's Cyclery
2 Randy Walker   51:18.4  515 Unattached
3 Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL51:18.5 338172  526 Velo's Cyclery
4 ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL51:19.3 348346  512 Unattached
5 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL51:19.7 336604  527 University Bicycle Center
6 Peter Salas   Nicaragua51:20.0 302315  531 Unattached
7 abdel osorio   Miami, FL51:20.0 345476  522 Unattached
8 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL51:20.2 311479  516 Unattached
9 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL51:20.3 313408  505 Unattached
10 Michael Danish   Miami, FL51:20.4 304910  523 Unattached
11 Ronald Garcia   Boca Raton, FL51:20.6 297640  503 Rivet Racing
12 James Nord   51:20.6  529 Unattached
13 Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL51:20.7 332614  519 Unattached
14 Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL51:21.0 261320  513 Velo's Cyclery
15 German Arango   51:21.1  518 Unattached
16 Arthur Deianni   Dania Beach, FL51:22.6 252704  500 Rivet Racing
17 Kurt Cornell   Miami, FL51:22.9 297550  504 Unattached
18 Hector Garcia   Boca Raton, FL51:23.3 338544  525 Unattached
19 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL51:23.8 336122  517 Cool Beans Racing
20 Michael Montgomery   51:24.9  514 Village Bike Shop
21 Javier Perez   Sunny Isles Beach, FL51:25.0 309060  141 Unattached
22 Fernando Migliassi   Miami, FL51:28.4 287251  502 Unattached
23 Matt Fleming   51:31.0  511 Unattached
24 Jim Shene   Naples, FL51:34.3 330450  507 Unattached
25 Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa01:39.0 338264  509 Unattached
26 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL03:42.9 328694  520 Bike America Racing Team
27 Kyle McBride   Jacksonville, FL46:03.7 329128  506 Velobrew Racing
28 Keith Staple   Cape Coral, FL46:04.3 339238  510 Unattached
29 tomas castaneda   31:37.1  524 Unattached
30 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx21:41.1 334904  508 Cool Beans Racing
31 Alvaro Zuluaga   Fort Lauderdale, FL21:57.4 326318  530 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL48:53.5 308918  438 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
2 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL48:53.8 315470  437 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
3 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL48:53.8 200486  434 Unattached
4 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL48:54.3 305727  448 University Bicycle Center
5 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL48:54.4 293191  436 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
6 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL48:54.6 95714  430 University Bicycle Center
7 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL48:54.6 287133  429 Cool Beans Racing
8 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL48:54.7 322146  349 Unattached
9 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL48:54.8 139074  401 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:54.8 188691  114 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL48:54.9 234968  421 Flying Ace Cycling Club
12 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL48:54.9 254969  405 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL48:55.0 304853  412 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
14 Frank Macias   Naples, FL48:55.2 307492  413 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
15 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL48:55.4 312152  415 Unattached
16 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL48:55.4 277106  408 Cool Beans Racing
17 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL48:55.4 256612  447 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
18 Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL48:55.6 179103  446 Unattached
19 Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL48:55.7 308262  414 ZMotion Racing Team
20 Josh Haber   Miami, FL48:55.8 271132  409 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
21 Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL48:56.0 309675  428 ZMotion Racing Team
22 Adam Goldfarb   Atlanta, GA48:56.2 285618  445 ZMotion Racing Team
23 David Jenning   Alexandria, VA48:56.4 157422  416 Unattached
24 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL48:56.5 294817  426 Unattached
25 Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL48:57.4 276904  441 Unattached
26 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL48:58.0 317718  435 Unattached
27 Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL48:58.5 175194  442 Unattached
28 James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL48:58.6 300600  423 Unattached
29 Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL48:59.1 292341  431 Ruca Racing
30 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:59.2 240874  410 Hollywood Big Wheelers
31 Jorge Marino   Miami, FL48:59.5 320256  444 Sun Cycling Team
32 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL48:59.6 198209  402 ZMotion Racing Team
33 John Stone   Boulder, CO48:59.7 332428  417 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
34 Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL49:00.5 192870  419 Unattached
35 Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL49:00.5 210743  443 Sun Cycling Team
36 Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL49:02.1 265371  420 ZMotion Racing Team
37 Alfonso Castellanos   Bocaraton, FL49:03.2 306474  425 ZMotion Racing Team
38 Alex Hernandez   49:03.7  440 Unattached
39 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL49:04.7 306901  449 ZMotion Racing Team
40 William Bove   Lake Worth, FL49:07.0 91786  221 Bill Bone Racing Team
41 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL49:07.3 318550  136 Bicycle Generation
42 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL49:07.3 301623  439 Hollywood Big Wheelers
43 Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL49:20.1 306392  432 Flying Ace Cycling Club
44 Joshua Goldstein   Deerfield Beach, FL32:33.9 93151  418 Rivet Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL58:27.2 226496  334 Performance Racing
2 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL58:27.2 257922  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL58:27.3 246741  314 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
4 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL58:27.5 290071  317 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
5 Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA58:27.6 305572  336 University Of South Florida
6 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL58:27.6 304174  320 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
7 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL58:27.7 280726  311 Unattached
8 Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL58:27.7 176566  335 Bike America Racing Team
9 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL58:27.8 273617  310 Unattached
10 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL58:27.8 312558  322 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL58:28.0 288822  337 Unattached
12 Shannon Malmquist   Miami, FL58:28.0 58174  331 Florida Velodrome Association
13 Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL58:28.1 295818  319 Rivet Racing
14 Norge Perez   Miami, FL58:28.3 209703  332 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
15 Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL58:28.4 293135  329 Compass Cycling Team
16 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL58:32.1 277949  312 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL58:35.3 64571  132 Gordon & Donor Racing
18 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL58:49.7 243336  313 Unattached
19 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL49:25.7 203776  117 ZMotion Racing Team
20 Jose Basulto   Hallandale Beach, FL31:29.9 54872  333 Team Type 1

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL22:05.8 60148  19 Florida Velo
2 Antonio Quintero (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:05.9 209706  54 Team Coco's
3 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL22:06.8 290940  37 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4 Victor Lavinsky (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL22:07.1 247860  14 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL22:08.0 203360  11 Gordon & Donor Racing
6 Juan Carlos Valera (3 - Cat2)   Deland, FL22:08.5 212434  150 Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:08.5 305523  45 Santo Cycling Team
8 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL22:09.9 204595  39 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL22:11.7 163923  ZMotion Racing Team
10 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL22:12.0 123241  24 Unattached
11 Godfrey Pollydore   Pompano Beach, FL22:23.4 331722  25 Flying Ace Cycling Club
12 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA22:23.6 185065  Team Cocos
13 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL22:23.6 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
14 John Durango   Medellin Colombia22:23.6 275539   Unattached
15 Geron Williams   22:23.7  50 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL22:23.7 305907  48 Team Cocos
17 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL22:23.8 193019  38 Unattached
18 Jose Frank Rodriguez   22:23.9  36 Team Cocos
19 Miguel Bryon (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL22:24.6 290219  22 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
20 Joel Barros (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:24.7 170269  56 Sun Cycling Team
21 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL22:24.9 51178  42 Santo Cycling Team
22 Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL22:26.0 201753  52 Chemstar
23 Ricardo Hernandez (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL22:26.2 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
24 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL22:26.6 39384  33 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
25 Julio Cruz (7 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:26.9 76784  49 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
26 Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL22:28.3 138362  34 Unattached
27 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL22:29.0 288710  43 Santo Cycling Team
28 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO22:29.7 202202  10 Atlantic Shores Velo
29 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC22:30.0 193086  ZMotion Racing Team
30 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL22:30.7 246411  13 Florida Velo
31 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL22:30.8 219566  12 Florida Velo
32 Chris Hoch (8 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL22:31.1 272990  128 ZMotion Racing Team
33 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL22:31.7 289531  224 Florida Velo
34 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL22:32.2 202522  27 Cool Beans Racing
35 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL22:32.7 235207  26 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
36 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL22:32.7 290001  44 Santo Cycling Team
37 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL22:32.9 221399  55 Team Cocos
38 Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL22:34.7 283294  18 Florida Velo
39 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL22:36.0 196540  214 Florida Velo
40 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL22:36.1 329024  47 Team Cocos
41 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL22:36.4 67282  31 Cool Beans Racing
42 Marc Howe (9 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL22:36.5 264076  20 ZMotion Racing Team
43 Alessandro DeFreitas (10 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL22:36.9 127568  Unattached
44 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL22:36.9 258392  15 ZMotion Racing Team
45 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL22:37.1 272424  16 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
46 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL22:37.3 179136  23 Gs Mengoni U.s.a.
47 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL22:38.3 153443  30 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
48 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL22:38.9 155707  41 Unattached
49 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL22:42.0 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
50 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL22:42.5 47280  235 Bill Bone Racing Team
51 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL22:43.2 138708  28 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
52 Osvaldo Delgado  (11 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL22:43.7 261127  29 Breakaway Cycling Llc
53 Gerardo Rodriguez (12 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:50.9 225353  32 Team Cocos
54 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL22:57.6 246897  53 Team Cocos
55 Roman Joa   Miami, FL23:21.1 193020  Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
56 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL23:27.4 195499  39 Santo Cycling Team
57 john stelljes (13 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL13:49.1 287851  21 Florida Velo
58 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA13:50.2 177094  51 Bike America Racing Team
59 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL55:00.7 139426  Chemstar

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sundi Faith   Naples, FL53:25.7 288651  316 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
2 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL53:29.1 286461  315 Bike America Racing Team
3 Duffy Danish   Alexandria, VA53:29.3 317970  350 Primal Rose Bandits
4 Tish Kriek   53:30.0  326 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
5 Romina Mok   Weston, FL53:33.6 307103  351 Primal Rose Bandits
6 Meredith Sauls   Winter Springs, FL47:45.2 348730  341 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL53:23.8 68653  104 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Christy Keely (2 - Cat2)   Holland Mi53:24.2 267467  152 Team Kenda
3 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL53:24.2 298947  135 Primal Rose Bandits
4 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL53:24.3 126302  107 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL53:25.0 218526  118 Primal Rose Bandits
6 Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL53:25.1 191535  134 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL53:29.5 202120  153 Alligator's Cycling Club
8 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL53:29.5 221768  119 Rivet Racing
9 Ashley DiVeronica (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL53:30.2 283685  133 Rivet Racing
10 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL53:36.6 217819  142 Outspokin Bicycles
11 Jennie Collins (3 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL54:03.0 274388  129 ZMotion Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL56:08.1 131982  108 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:08.3 239227  216 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL56:08.4 195916  148 Unattached
4 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL56:08.6 226496  334 Performance Racing
5 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL56:08.6 202293  131 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL56:08.9 175402  112 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7 Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL56:09.1 174937  111 Bike America Racing Team
8 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL56:09.1 121299  146 Us Military Cycling
9 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL56:09.2 49190  126 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL56:09.2 222404  120 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL56:09.3 288822  337 Unattached
12 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:09.3 222215  220 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Vance James   Lakeland, FL56:09.5 47935  103 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:09.9 235127  143 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
15 Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL56:09.9 172189  110 Hollywood Big Wheelers
16 Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL56:10.4 334714  138 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17 Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL56:10.4 203776  117 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL56:10.7 257922  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
19 Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL56:11.8 226459  122 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
20 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL56:12.1 152118  151 Bike America Racing Team
21 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL56:12.3 115784  149 Big Wheel Sunrise
22 ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL56:12.3 256991  144 Bike America Racing Team
23 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN56:12.7 49330  140 David's World Cycling
24 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL56:14.5 24653  102 Bike America Racing Team
25 Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL56:16.5 202521  147 Bicycle Generation Inc
26 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL56:16.9 228160  130 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
27 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL56:17.5 68370  204 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
28 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL56:24.3 64571  132 Gordon & Donor Racing
29 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL56:28.6 20915  101 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
30 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:29.4 158010  145 Bike America Racing Team
31 Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL56:29.6 179226  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
32 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL56:32.9 85222  105 ZMotion Racing Team
33 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL56:33.7 217819  142 Outspokin Bicycles
34 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL57:40.9 88669  106 ZMotion Racing Team
35 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL57:41.9 144608  109 Unattached
36 Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL06:25.7 212434  150 Atlantic Shores Velo
37 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL47:13.8 10026  100 Atlantic Shores Velo
38 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL56:17.3 243186  123 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL01:18.7 46930  342 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL01:18.8 176531  344 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL01:19.4 258345  309 ZMotion Racing Team
4 eduardo grigioni   01:19.5  348 Unattached
5 Charles Murray   Boca Raton, FL01:19.8 295951  323 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL01:19.9 181880  304 Main Line Cycling
7 Richard Marcus   Boca Raton, FL01:20.5 258410  339 Unattached
8 Jim Redgate   Delray Beach, FL01:20.6 337852  325 Unattached
9 Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL01:20.7 110389  301 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL01:20.7 54464  340 Miami Masters
11 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL01:20.9 159632  345 Big Wheel Sunrise
12 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL01:20.9 254968  306 ZMotion Racing Team
13 Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL01:20.9 45486  346 Unattached
14 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL01:21.2 139832  330 Relentless Bicycles
15 Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL01:21.4 302212  321 Florida Velo
16 MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:21.4 287675  347 ZMotion Racing Team
17 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:21.7 172355  303 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Diane Pantel   Palm City, FL01:22.7 80008  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL01:35.7 119639  302 Jacksonville Racing Club
20 Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL51:04.5 102023  338 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee