Race Results for
$100K BBPA Racing Series - Parkland & Tradewinds
Parkland, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sandor DelGado   Hialeah, FL21:26.8 316004  450 Team Cocos
2563.17Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL26:08.6 321610  451 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3biagio tamburello   31:56.4  433 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.64josue Perez   Miami, FL20:20.5 289660  521 Unattached
2521.11Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL20:28.3 329554  353 Sun Cycling Team
3532.58Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL21:26.9 256024  307 Colavita Racing Inc.
4544.05James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL22:23.7 269208  355 Colavita Racing Inc.
5555.52Austin Wright   Stuart, FL24:22.1 321612  354 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6Trip Weidner   24:22.3  328 Unattached
7578.46John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale27:15.2 347582  352 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.31JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL19:18.7 312558  322 ZMotion Racing Team
2396.76Andres Alayon   Miami, FL19:27.1 320912  244 Sun Cycling Team
3435.20Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL19:33.0 301623  439 Hollywood Big Wheelers
4473.65Casey Braga   Longwood, FL20:17.8 282133  222 ZMotion Racing Team
5512.10Austin Audette   Margate, FL21:30.6 254362  245 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.34Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL20:16.9 306901  449 ZMotion Racing Team
2438.10Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL20:25.7 318550  136 Bicycle Generation
3475.86Dominic Rivera   Miami, FL21:18.6 338460  154 Unattached
4513.62Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL21:26.6 313408  505 Unattached
5CHristopher Maly   21:29.9  165 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.17Israel Vera   Miami, FL05:38.8 242172  217 ZMotion Racing Team
2268.78Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:39.0 222215  220 ZMotion Racing Team
3275.39Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA05:39.2 135047  238 Radsport Cycling Team
4282.01Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL05:39.2 65450  203 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
5288.62Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL05:39.5 239227  216 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
6295.23Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL05:39.6 196540  214 Florida Velo
7301.84Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL05:39.6 289531  224 Florida Velo
8308.45Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL05:39.6 83298  243 Bike America Racing Team
9315.07Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL05:39.7 31697  201 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
10321.68Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL05:39.7 68370  204 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
11328.29Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL05:39.7 71611  205 ZMotion Racing Team
12334.90Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:39.8 11814  200 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
13341.51Jose Molina   Miami, FL05:39.8 77422  206 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
14348.12Timothy Bascombe   Sea Ranch Lakes, FL05:39.9 215898  240 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
15354.74Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL05:40.1 142009  210 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
16361.35Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL05:40.4 270047  219 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17367.96Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL05:40.4 198843  233 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
18374.57Jack Gottlieb   Parkland, FL05:40.6 214680  232 Cool Beans Racing
19381.18Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL05:40.7 101266  208 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20387.80George Orel   Miamigardens, FL05:40.8 309910  241 Flying Ace Cycling Club
21394.41Wills Powell   Plantation, FL05:41.1 69855  239 Bike America Racing Team
22401.02Brian Roach   Boca Raton, FL05:41.2 62473  242 Unattached
23407.63Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE05:41.3 45218  237 Miami Masters
24414.24Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:41.8 139002  234 Cool Beans Racing
25420.86John Stone   Boulder, CO05:42.3 332428  417 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
26427.47Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL05:42.4 67618  228 Gordon & Donor Racing
27434.08Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:42.6 299873  226 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
28440.69Leonard Hall   Davie, FL05:42.7 243202  218 Big Wheel Sunrise
29447.30Jorge Michelana   Miami Lakes, FL05:42.8 242143  229 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
30453.91Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL05:43.0 139406  209 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
31460.53Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL05:43.2 47280  235 Unattached
32467.14William Bove   Lake Worth, FL05:43.4 91786  221 Bill Bone Racing Team
33473.75Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL05:44.2 179226  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
34480.36Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL05:44.9 195918  213 ZMotion Racing Team
35486.97Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL05:48.7 207006  215 ZMotion Racing Team
36493.59James Clossick   Coral Gables, FL05:51.2 88271  207 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
37500.20Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL05:52.3 227279  236 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
38506.81Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL05:53.5 287319  223 ZMotion Racing Team
39Jay Balda   05:56.9  230 Unattached
40520.03Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL06:03.3 246899  227 ZMotion Racing Team
41526.65Paul Perry   Plantation, FL06:12.3 72470  231 Bike America Racing Team
42533.26Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL06:48.4 59026  202 ZMotion Racing Team
43539.87Alexsandro Bianchi   Miami, FL08:19.5 209428  225 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.90Jerzy Pileszczak   Tamarac, FL01:20.1 189367  343 Big Wheel Sunrise
2520.60Clifford Jackson   Sanford, FL01:20.3 257185  406 Florida Masters Cycling
3555.30Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL01:21.0 61905  400 Relentless Bicycles
4590.00John Frusciante   Sunrise, FL20:49.2 138411  422 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.40Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL51:18.3 338170  528 Velo's Cyclery
2Randy Walker   51:18.4  515 Unattached
3491.44Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL51:18.5 338172  526 Velo's Cyclery
4494.96ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL51:19.3 348346  512 Unattached
5498.48Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL51:19.7 336604  527 University Bicycle Center
6502.00Peter Salas   Miami, FL51:20.0 302315  531 Unattached
7505.52abdel osorio   Miami, FL51:20.0 345476  522 Unattached
8509.04Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL51:20.2 311479  516 Unattached
9512.56Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL51:20.3 313408  505 Unattached
10516.08Michael Danish   Miami, FL51:20.4 304910  523 Unattached
11519.60Ronald Garcia   Boca Raton, FL51:20.6 297640  503 Rivet Racing
12James Nord   51:20.6  529 Unattached
13526.64Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL51:20.7 332614  519 Unattached
14530.16Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL51:21.0 261320  513 Velo's Cyclery
15German Arango   51:21.1  518 Unattached
16537.20Arthur Deianni   Dania Beach, FL51:22.6 252704  500 Rivet Racing
17540.72Kurt Cornell   Miami, FL51:22.9 297550  504 Unattached
18544.24Hector Garcia   Boca Raton, FL51:23.3 338544  525 Unattached
19547.76Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL51:23.8 336122  517 Cool Beans Racing
20Michael Montgomery   51:24.9  514 Village Bike Shop
21554.80Javier Perez   Sunny Isles Beach, FL51:25.0 309060  141 Unattached
22558.32Fernando Migliassi   Miami, FL51:28.4 287251  502 Unattached
23Matt Fleming   51:31.0  511 Unattached
24565.36Jim Shene   Naples, FL51:34.3 330450  507 Unattached
25568.88Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa01:39.0 338264  509 Unattached
26572.40serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL03:42.9 328694  520 Bike America Racing Team
27575.92Kyle McBride   Jacksonville, FL46:03.7 329128  506 Velobrew Racing
28579.44Keith Staple   Cape Coral, FL46:04.3 339238  510 Unattached
29tomas castaneda   31:37.1  524 Unattached
30586.48James Adcock   Texarkana Tx21:41.1 334904  508 Cool Beans Racing
31590.00Alvaro Zuluaga   Fort Lauderdale, FL21:57.4 326318  530 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.30Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL48:53.5 308918  438 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
2391.80Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL48:53.8 315470  437 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
3396.31Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL48:53.8 200486  434 Unattached
4400.81Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL48:54.3 305727  448 University Bicycle Center
5405.31Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL48:54.4 293191  436 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
6409.82Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL48:54.6 95714  430 University Bicycle Center
7414.32Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL48:54.6 287133  429 Cool Beans Racing
8418.82Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL48:54.7 322146  349 Unattached
9423.32Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL48:54.8 139074  401 ZMotion Racing Team
10427.83Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:54.8 188691  114 ZMotion Racing Team
11432.33Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL48:54.9 234968  421 Flying Ace Cycling Club
12436.83Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL48:54.9 254969  405 ZMotion Racing Team
13441.34Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL48:55.0 304853  412 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
14445.84Frank Macias   Naples, FL48:55.2 307492  413 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
15450.34Abel Quintana   Miami, FL48:55.4 312152  415 Unattached
16454.85michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL48:55.4 277106  408 Cool Beans Racing
17459.35Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL48:55.4 256612  447 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
18463.85Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL48:55.6 179103  446 Unattached
19468.35Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL48:55.7 308262  414 ZMotion Racing Team
20472.86Josh Haber   Miami, FL48:55.8 271132  409 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
21477.36Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL48:56.0 309675  428 ZMotion Racing Team
22481.86Adam Goldfarb   Atlanta, GA48:56.2 285618  445 ZMotion Racing Team
23486.37David Jenning   Alexandria, VA48:56.4 157422  416 Unattached
24490.87Mario Lee   Lantana, FL48:56.5 294817  426 Unattached
25495.37Carlos Morales   Hialeah, FL48:57.4 276904  441 Unattached
26499.88Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL48:58.0 317718  435 Unattached
27504.38Jose Maldonado   Deerfield Beach, FL48:58.5 175194  442 Unattached
28508.88James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL48:58.6 300600  423 Unattached
29513.38Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL48:59.1 292341  431 Ruca Racing
30517.89Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL48:59.2 240874  410 Hollywood Big Wheelers
31522.39Jorge Marino   Miami, FL48:59.5 320256  444 Sun Cycling Team
32526.89Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL48:59.6 198209  402 ZMotion Racing Team
33531.40John Stone   Boulder, CO48:59.7 332428  417 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
34535.90Allan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL49:00.5 192870  419 Unattached
35540.40Armando Garcia   Hialeah, FL49:00.5 210743  443 Sun Cycling Team
36544.91Brad Granda   Boynton Beach, FL49:02.1 265371  420 ZMotion Racing Team
37549.41Alfonso Castellanos   Bocaraton, FL49:03.2 306474  425 ZMotion Racing Team
38Alex Hernandez   49:03.7  440 Unattached
39558.41Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL49:04.7 306901  449 ZMotion Racing Team
40562.92William Bove   Lake Worth, FL49:07.0 91786  221 Bill Bone Racing Team
41567.42Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL49:07.3 318550  136 Bicycle Generation
42571.92Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL49:07.3 301623  439 Hollywood Big Wheelers
43576.43Felix James   Port St Lucie, FL49:20.1 306392  432 Flying Ace Cycling Club
44580.93Joshua Goldstein   Deerfield Beach, FL32:33.9 93151  418 Rivet Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.87Christopher Wright   Miami, FL58:27.2 226496  334 Performance Racing
2318.67Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL58:27.2 257922  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3324.47Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL58:27.3 246741  314 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
4330.28Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL58:27.5 290071  317 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
5336.08Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA58:27.6 305572  336 University Of South Florida
6341.88Tomas Velez   Miami, FL58:27.6 304174  320 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
7347.68Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL58:27.7 280726  311 Unattached
8353.49Solomon Lallouz   Miami, FL58:27.7 176566  335 Bike America Racing Team
9359.29Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL58:27.8 273617  310 Unattached
10365.09JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL58:27.8 312558  322 ZMotion Racing Team
11370.89Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL58:28.0 288822  337 Unattached
12376.70Shannon Malmquist   Miami, FL58:28.0 58174  331 Florida Velodrome Association
13382.50Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL58:28.1 295818  319 Rivet Racing
14388.30Norge Perez   Miami, FL58:28.3 209703  332 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
15394.10Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL58:28.4 293135  329 Compass Cycling Team
16399.91Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL58:32.1 277949  312 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17405.71John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL58:35.3 64571  132 Gordon & Donor Racing
18411.51Frank Frederick   Miami, FL58:49.7 243336  313 Unattached
19417.31Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL49:25.7 203776  117 ZMotion Racing Team
20423.12Jose Basulto   Hallandale Beach, FL31:29.9 54872  333 Team Type 1

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.92Ken Vida   Lithia, FL22:05.8 60148  19 Florida Velo
2247.24Antonio Quintero (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:05.9 209706  54 Team Coco's
3249.56Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL22:06.8 290940  37 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4251.89Victor Lavinsky (2 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL22:07.1 247860  14 ZMotion Racing Team
5254.21Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL22:08.0 203360  11 Gordon & Donor Racing
6256.53Juan Carlos Valera (3 - Cat2)   Deland, FL22:08.5 212434  150 Atlantic Shores Velo
7258.85Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL22:08.5 305523  45 Santo Cycling Team
8261.18Yip Tsang   Davie, FL22:09.9 204595  39 ZMotion Racing Team
9263.50Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL22:11.7 163923  ZMotion Racing Team
10265.82Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL22:12.0 123241  24 Unattached
11268.14Godfrey Pollydore   Pompano Beach, FL22:23.4 331722  25 Flying Ace Cycling Club
12270.47Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA22:23.6 185065  Team Cocos
13272.79Grant Potter   Parkland, FL22:23.6 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
14275.11John Durango   Medellin Colombia22:23.6 275539   Unattached
15Geron Williams   22:23.7  50 Contra Costa Cycling Club
16279.76Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL22:23.7 305907  48 Team Cocos
17282.08Luis Zayas   Miami, FL22:23.8 193019  38 Unattached
18Jose Frank Rodriguez   22:23.9  36 Team Cocos
19286.72Miguel Bryon (4 - Cat2)   Miami, FL22:24.6 290219  22 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
20289.05Joel Barros (5 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:24.7 170269  56 Sun Cycling Team
21291.37Ivan Franco   Miami, FL22:24.9 51178  42 Santo Cycling Team
22293.69Seth Hansley   Pompano Beach, FL22:26.0 201753  52 Chemstar
23296.01Ricardo Hernandez (6 - Cat2)   Miami, FL22:26.2 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
24298.34Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL22:26.6 39384  33 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
25300.66Julio Cruz (7 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:26.9 76784  49 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
26302.98Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL22:28.3 138362  34 Unattached
27305.30Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL22:29.0 288710  43 Santo Cycling Team
28307.63Garrett White   Broomfield , CO22:29.7 202202  10 Atlantic Shores Velo
29309.95Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC22:30.0 193086  ZMotion Racing Team
30312.27Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL22:30.7 246411  13 Florida Velo
31314.59Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL22:30.8 219566  12 Florida Velo
32316.92Chris Hoch (8 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL22:31.1 272990  128 ZMotion Racing Team
33319.24Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL22:31.7 289531  224 Florida Velo
34321.56Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL22:32.2 202522  27 Cool Beans Racing
35323.88Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL22:32.7 235207  26 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
36326.21Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL22:32.7 290001  44 Santo Cycling Team
37328.53Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL22:32.9 221399  55 Team Cocos
38330.85Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL22:34.7 283294  18 Florida Velo
39333.17Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL22:36.0 196540  214 Florida Velo
40335.50Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL22:36.1 329024  47 Team Cocos
41337.82Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL22:36.4 67282  31 Cool Beans Racing
42340.14Marc Howe (9 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL22:36.5 264076  20 ZMotion Racing Team
43342.46Alessandro DeFreitas (10 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL22:36.9 127568  Unattached
44344.79Victor Herrera   Dania, FL22:36.9 258392  15 ZMotion Racing Team
45347.11Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL22:37.1 272424  16 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
46349.43Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL22:37.3 179136  23 Gs Mengoni U.s.a.
47351.75Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL22:38.3 153443  30 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
48354.08Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL22:38.9 155707  41 Unattached
49356.40Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL22:42.0 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
50358.72Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL22:42.5 47280  235 Bill Bone Racing Team
51361.04Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL22:43.2 138708  28 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
52363.37Osvaldo Delgado  (11 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL22:43.7 261127  29 Breakaway Cycling Llc
53365.69Gerardo Rodriguez (12 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL22:50.9 225353  32 Team Cocos
54368.01Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL22:57.6 246897  53 Team Cocos
55370.33Roman Joa   Miami, FL23:21.1 193020  Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
56372.66Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL23:27.4 195499  39 Santo Cycling Team
57374.98john stelljes (13 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL13:49.1 287851  21 Florida Velo
58377.30Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA13:50.2 177094  51 Bike America Racing Team
59379.62Shane Braley   Stuart, FL55:00.7 139426  Chemstar

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sundi Faith   Naples, FL53:25.7 288651  316 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
2550.00Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL53:29.1 286461  315 Bike America Racing Team
3560.00Duffy Danish   Miami, FL53:29.3 317970  350 Primal Rose Bandits
4Tish Kriek   53:30.0  326 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
5580.00Romina Mok   Weston, FL53:33.6 307103  351 Primal Rose Bandits
6590.00Meredith Sauls   Winter Springs, FL47:45.2 348730  341 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1269.16Frances Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL53:23.8 68653  104 ZMotion Racing Team
2289.07Christy Keely (2 - Cat2)   Holland Mi53:24.2 267467  152 Team Kenda
3308.99Laura Parsons   Miami, FL53:24.2 298947  135 Primal Rose Bandits
4328.91Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL53:24.3 126302  107 ZMotion Racing Team
5348.82Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL53:25.0 218526  118 Primal Rose Bandits
6368.74Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL53:25.1 191535  134 ZMotion Racing Team
7388.66Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL53:29.5 202120  153 Alligator's Cycling Club
8408.57Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL53:29.5 221768  119 Rivet Racing
9428.49Ashley DiVeronica (2 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL53:30.2 283685  133 Rivet Racing
10448.41Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL53:36.6 217819  142 Outspokin Bicycles
11468.33Jennie Collins (3 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL54:03.0 274388  129 ZMotion Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.35Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL56:08.1 131982  108 ZMotion Racing Team
2268.82Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL56:08.3 239227  216 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
3275.28Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL56:08.4 195916  148 Unattached
4281.75Christopher Wright   Miami, FL56:08.6 226496  334 Performance Racing
5288.21Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL56:08.6 202293  131 ZMotion Racing Team
6294.68Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL56:08.9 175402  112 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7301.14Alain Troadec   Deerfield Beach, FL56:09.1 174937  111 Bike America Racing Team
8307.61Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL56:09.1 121299  146 Us Military Cycling
9314.07Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL56:09.2 49190  126 ZMotion Racing Team
10320.54Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL56:09.2 222404  120 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11327.00Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL56:09.3 288822  337 Unattached
12333.47Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:09.3 222215  220 ZMotion Racing Team
13339.93Vance James   Lakeland, FL56:09.5 47935  103 ZMotion Racing Team
14346.40Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:09.9 235127  143 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
15352.86Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL56:09.9 172189  110 Hollywood Big Wheelers
16359.33Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL56:10.4 334714  138 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17365.79Karl Fele   Coconut Creek, FL56:10.4 203776  117 ZMotion Racing Team
18372.26Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL56:10.7 257922  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
19378.72Stephen Warren   Coral Gables, FL56:11.8 226459  122 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
20385.19Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL56:12.1 152118  151 Bike America Racing Team
21391.65Martin Vernon   Davie, FL56:12.3 115784  149 Big Wheel Sunrise
22398.12ransford robinson   Pembroke Pines, FL56:12.3 256991  144 Bike America Racing Team
23404.58Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN56:12.7 49330  140 David's World Cycling
24411.05Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL56:14.5 24653  102 Bike America Racing Team
25417.51Dave Morris   Ft Lauderdale, FL56:16.5 202521  147 Bicycle Generation Inc
26423.98Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL56:16.9 228160  130 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
27430.44Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL56:17.5 68370  204 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
28436.91John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL56:24.3 64571  132 Gordon & Donor Racing
29443.37Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL56:28.6 20915  101 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
30449.84Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL56:29.4 158010  145 Bike America Racing Team
31456.30Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL56:29.6 179226  212 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
32462.77Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL56:32.9 85222  105 ZMotion Racing Team
33469.24Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL56:33.7 217819  142 Outspokin Bicycles
34475.70Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL57:40.9 88669  106 ZMotion Racing Team
35482.17Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL57:41.9 144608  109 Unattached
36488.63Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL06:25.7 212434  150 Atlantic Shores Velo
37495.10Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL47:13.8 10026  100 Atlantic Shores Velo
38501.56Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL56:17.3 243186  123 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.67Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL01:18.7 46930  342 Jacksonville Racing Club
2373.69Mauricio Mosquera   Cooper City, FL01:18.8 176531  344 Big Wheel Sunrise
3385.70Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL01:19.4 258345  309 ZMotion Racing Team
4eduardo grigioni   01:19.5  348 Unattached
5409.74Charles Murray   Boca Raton, FL01:19.8 295951  323 ZMotion Racing Team
6421.76Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL01:19.9 181880  304 Main Line Cycling
7433.77Richard Marcus   Boca Raton, FL01:20.5 258410  339 Unattached
8445.79Jim Redgate   Delray Beach, FL01:20.6 337852  325 Unattached
9457.81Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL01:20.7 110389  301 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10469.83Fernando Angel   Miami, FL01:20.7 54464  340 Miami Masters
11481.84Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL01:20.9 159632  345 Big Wheel Sunrise
12493.86Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL01:20.9 254968  306 ZMotion Racing Team
13505.88Rolando Hurtado   Miami Springs, FL01:20.9 45486  346 Unattached
14517.90Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL01:21.2 139832  330 Relentless Bicycles
15529.91Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL01:21.4 302212  321 Florida Velo
16541.93MICHAEL ROWE   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:21.4 287675  347 ZMotion Racing Team
17553.95William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:21.7 172355  303 ZMotion Racing Team
18565.97Diane Pantel   Palm City, FL01:22.7 80008  300 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19577.98Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL01:35.7 119639  302 Jacksonville Racing Club
20590.00Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL51:04.5 102023  338 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee