Race Results for
Double Down Hoe Down 3
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAMON SEDIVY   Kalispell, MT17:30.00 341322   
1 ADRIANNA MOROZ   18:30.00   

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIK GORMAN   Viola, ID13:00.00 243723   
2 BOBBY JOHNSON   16:30.00   
3 Kent Billingsley   Missoula, MT13:30.00 327768   
4 NICHOLAS DORAN   12:00.00   
5 NIK DUNN   12:30.00   
6 Kendall Smith   Summerville, OR14:00.00 345228   
7 CHAD BILLMIRE   16:00.00   
8 zachary sedivy   Kalispell, MT14:30.00 341146   
9 BENJAMIN MACMILLAN   15:30.00   
10 EMMET WILLIAMS   Fall City, WA15:00.00 338770   

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK BELL   Coeur D Alene, ID04:30.00 293230   
2 ALEC WATTS   06:30.00   
3 Doug Shelley   Bozeman, MT52:30.00 310765   
4 Christopher Sanchez   Camas, WA07:00.00 375624   
5 JOSH POULSEN   Bozeman, MT51:30.00 292784   
6 GARRETT SMITH   54:00.00   
7 TALLON VOSS   53:00.00   
8 ANTHONY WILLIAMS   54:30.00   
9 AUSTIN SWOPES   Lewiston, ID04:00.00 293317   
10 Kevin Meyers   Hayden, ID55:00.00 342774   
11 BOBBY MARSEE   56:30.00   
12 MAC LAWS   Mountlake Terrace, WA03:00.00 291167   
13 Lance Heim   Burien, WA55:30.00 310660   
14 JUSTIN FELDHAUS   Mt Vernon03:30.00 341050   
15 DEREK KLOPP   Carnation, WA53:30.00 254426   
16 Tyler Randolph   Mead, WA58:00.00 307773   
17 Alex Eley   Steilacoom, WA58:30.00 289633   The Bike Hub
18 TIM SCHLOSSER   Spokane, WA11:00.00 342912   
19 TYSON HALLOCK   56:00.00   
20 Scott Nelson   Spokane, WA00:00.00 292879   
21 DANNY ZICKLER   08:30.00   
22 BARRY LUNDEN   Spokane, WA09:00.00 268173   
23 CLAYTON SEAMS   40:30.00   
24 ERIC SCHNECK   Spokane08:00.00 293162   
25 DAN ZELLER   59:00.00   
26 Thomas Collins   Santa Clara, CA59:30.00 290774   
27 BRAD DOWD   57:00.00   
28 ERIC PROSCH-JENSEN   02:00.00   
29 Dustin Rogers   Issaquah, WA02:30.00 344758   
30 MARK DOLINAR   40:00.00   
31 CASEY TRETTEWICK   Poulsbo, WA01:30.00 345018   
32 SHAWN CALLAHAN   05:00.00   
33 RYAN LYNN   00:30.00   
34 ERIC FAUX   Spokane, WA07:30.00 216527   
35 KORY HEPTNER   Missoula, MT24:00.00 291666   
36 TYLER MARTIN   Bedford, NH09:30.00 267713   

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Hampton   Spokane, WA46:30.00 345672   
2 Brad Whiting   East Wenatchee, WA44:30.00 38057   
3 justin miller   Coeur D Alene, ID47:30.00 325332   
4 Brittan Ellingson   Whitefish, MT49:30.00 305112   
5 John Henry   Spokane, WA46:00.00 291161   The Bike Hub
6 Nick Abbott   Hood River, OR48:30.00 344752   
7 RYAN FINNEGAN   44:00.00   
8 MIKE FINNEGAN   49:00.00   
9 DANIEL COMITO   50:30.00   

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dill   Seattle, WA41:30.00 343528   
2 JIM MCCRACKEN   42:00.00   
3 Jason Edens   Bothell, WA43:00.00 109036   
4 Dan Allyn   Kent, WA42:30.00 310190   

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA46:30.00 310191   
2 Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA48:00.00 311006   
3 KIP SHORTREED   47:30.00   
4 Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR50:00.00 310603   
5 Nikolas Clarke   Redmond, WA49:30.00 334728   
6 CARSON JORDON   49:00.00   
7 Trevor Bennett   Spokane, WA47:00.00 310766   Wheel Sport East
8 ANDRE VOLARD   48:30.00   

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Crump   Kirkland, WA40:30.00 311576   
2 zachy hettinger   Veradale, WA35:30.00 307332   
3 Ryan Leadbeater   Bozeman, MT36:00.00 294566   
4 Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA36:30.00 303895   
5 JUSTIN COVEY   Lewiston, ID42:00.00 353930   
6 Hans Eldridge   Kingston, WA39:30.00 193583   
7 Tyler Rapp`   Marysville, WA37:00.00 272052   
8 William Floyd   Spokane, WA37:30.00 289645   The Bike Hub
9 JEFF CURRIE   Allen, TX38:30.00 308959   
10 Alex Miller   Spearfish, SD43:00.00 300401   
11 SKYE SCHILLHAMMER   38:00.00   
12 Taylor Curtis   Coeur D Alene, ID45:00.00 299441   Two Wheeler/Specialized
13 FORREST TAYLOR   Newman Lake, WA44:30.00 333198   
14 Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR41:00.00 262706   Wheel Sport East
15 JOE PERRIZO   45:30.00   
16 Cole Johnson   Helena, MT39:00.00 295216   Gravity Guild
17 MICHAEL SMITH   41:30.00   
18 Nolan Richards   Sammamish, WA43:30.00 338330   
19 Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA44:00.00 181391   The Bike Hub
20 Evan Choltco-Devlin   Ellensburg, WA42:30.00 208539   

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA29:30.00 231152   
2 Paul LaCava   Portland, OR30:00.00 20084   Giant Cycling Club
3 MAX MILLER   32:30.00   
4 Jason Ebert   Bozeman, MT33:30.00 280517   
5 Noah Bodman   Whitefish, MT31:00.00 166440   
6 Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA30:30.00 93452   The Bike Hub
7 KYLE RAINER   Coeur D Alene, ID31:30.00 228033   
8 Scott Kemp   Shoreline, WA32:00.00 191554   
9 Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA33:00.00 155366   
10 Tristyn Duerr   Snohomish, WA34:00.00 265439   
11 Andy Cook   Spokane Valley, WA34:30.00 91743   

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TODD ZIMMERMAN   Bellingham, WA27:00.00 294569   
2 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA27:30.00 199389   ByrneInvent
3 Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA28:00.00 283597   
4 Douglas Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA28:30.00 191557   

Men - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Floyd   Spokane, WA19:00.00 308279   The Bike Hub

Men - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON BALAJADIA   22:00.00   
2 CHRIS MCFARLAND   Plainville, CT20:00.00 64747   

Men - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEREK HANSEN   23:00.00   

Men - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CASEY ROBERTS   Durango, CO24:00.00 322116   
2 BRAD KELLEY   Columbus, IN24:30.00 239257   
3 ERIC ALLEN   25:00.00   

Men - 14 &UNDER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 raser powell   Martin City, MT26:30.00 344214   
2 KOBE BUDANO   Spokane, WA27:00.00 353924   
3 ZACH MCCRACKEN   26:00.00   
4 ALEX WAMSLEY   28:00.00   
5 CAMERON WAMSLEY   Spokane, WA27:30.00 353928   

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA56:30.00 262613   
2 Bryan Crum   Spokane, WA04:30.00 114586   
3 Charlie Sponsel   Lake Oswego, OR00:30.00 230753   
4 Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA57:00.00 247503   
5 Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA01:30.00 292601   
6 Keith Thompson   Issaquah, WA03:00.00 35447   
7 Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT04:00.00 150826   
8 Jimmy Bass   Spokane , WA57:30.00 211925   Wheel Sport East
9 Josh Stark   Carnation, WA00:00.00 245787   
10 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA59:00.00 228041   
11 Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA59:30.00 198709   
12 Jake Grob   Kirkland, WA58:00.00 265425   
13 Zeb Tingey   Issaquah, WA02:00.00 228035   
14 ALEX CURRIE   01:00.00   

Women - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY NORTHCUTT   19:30.00   
2 YVONNE GILLETTE   20:00.00   
3 JESSICA CRUMP   21:00.00   
4 LACY KEMP   20:30.00   
5 Karina Mahoney   Issaquah, WA21:30.00 291034   

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Sweet   Kenmore, WA51:00.00 120909   
2 Karen OConnell   Seattle, WA51:30.00 312430   
3 Jennifer Everhard   Bellevue, WA52:00.00 108773   ByrneInvent

Women - 14 & UNDER

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LIBERTY SOUTHWORTH   29:00.00   

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA53:30.00 228046   Wheel Sport East
2 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA54:00.00 268172   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee