Race Results for
Double Down Hoe Down 3
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACH MCCRACKEN   36:30.0   
2556.67raser powell   Martin City, MT37:00.0 344214   
3KOBE BUDANO   38:00.0   
4CAMERON WAMSLEY   37:30.0   

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CASEY ROBERTS   35:00.0   
2DAVID SMITH   32:30.0   
3COLE LUEDTKE   34:00.0   
4WILLIAM PEREGOY   33:30.0   
5PAT HANLEY   34:30.0   
6ALEX WAMSLEY   33:00.0   

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN FELDHAUS   30:30.0   
2MATIAS TONA   31:30.0   
DNFDEREK HANSEN   dns   

Men - CAT 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS MCFARLAND   29:00.0   
2JAMIE MINSHALL   28:00.0   
3JASON BALAJADIA   28:30.0   
4SHAWN WILLS   29:30.0   

Men - CAT 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Floyd   Spokane, WA27:00.0 308279   The Bike Hub

Men - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAMON SEDIVY   25:00.0   

Men - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2KENT BILLINGSLEY   22:30.0   
3NICHOLAS DORAN   19:00.0   
4550.00Henry Holm   Spokane21:00.0 344600   
5NIK DUNN   18:00.0   
6560.00Kendall Smith   Summerville, OR22:00.0 345228   
7565.00Preston Primmer   Spokane, WA20:00.0 318492   
8DILLON BATT   18:30.0   
9575.00zachary sedivy   Kalispell, MT19:30.0 341146   
10EMMET WILLIAMS   24:00.0   
11BRAD KELLEY   23:30.0   
12BENJAMIN MACMILLAN   20:30.0   
DNFBO NACCARATO   DNS   

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIK GORMAN   23:00.0   

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH POULSEN   59:00.0   
2541.72Craig Hill   Colbert, WA14:00.0 345056   Spokane Rocket Velo
3543.45Doug Shelley   Bozeman, MT55:30.0 310765   
4TALLON VOSS   15:00.0   
5DEREK KLOPP   13:30.0   
6GARRETT SMITH   00:30.0   
7ANTHONY WILLIAMS   02:30.0   
8552.07Kevin Meyers   Hayden, ID17:00.0 342774   
9553.79Lance Heim   Burien, WA58:00.0 310660   
10RYAN LEONARD   11:00.0   
11TYSON HALLOCK   03:30.0   
12DAVID ROSIER   10:00.0   
13BOBBY MARSEE   02:00.0   
14BRAD DOWD   04:30.0   
15KORY HEPTNER   09:30.0   
16565.86Tyler Randolph   Mead, WA01:30.0 307773   
17567.59Alex Eley   Steilacoom, WA58:30.0 289633   The Bike Hub
18DAN ZELLER   11:30.0   
19BARRETT JEPPERSON   12:00.0   
20572.76Anthony Falcone   Cheney, WA16:30.0 295232   
21574.48Thomas Collins   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 290774   
22576.21Scott Nelson   Spokane, WA10:30.0 292879   
23RYAN LYNN   13:00.0   
24579.66James Whitesides   Kirkland, WA15:30.0 192020   
25MATT KLINGBACK   59:30.0   
26JORDAN HARDER   12:30.0   
27CASEY TRETTEWICK   16:00.0   
28ERIC PROSCH-JENSEN   03:00.0   
29DANNY LOVE   14:30.0   
30590.00Dustin Rogers   Issaquah, WA01:00.0 344758   
DNFMAC LAWS   dns   

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN FINNEGAN   50:30.0   
2BRAD WHITING   53:30.0   
3519.69John Henry   Spokane, WA49:00.0 291161   The Bike Hub
4DREW HAMPTON   48:30.0   
5DAVID HANNER   47:30.0   
6JUSTIN MILLER   48:00.0   
7BRETT COOPER   49:30.0   
8548.99Tobin Foulke   Bothell, WA54:00.0 344096   
9554.84Nick Abbott   Hood River, OR52:00.0 344752   
10MIKE FINNEGAN   54:30.0   
11RAUL ATENCIO   51:30.0   
12572.42Brittan Ellingson   Whitefish, MT52:30.0 305112   
13CRAIG JENSEN   51:00.0   
14LUKE CLEVELAND   50:00.0   
15DANIEL COMITO   53:00.0   

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Dill   Seattle, WA45:00.0 343528   
2JIM MCCRACKEN   43:00.0   
3GREG DIMICK   44:30.0   
4590.00Dan Allyn   Kent, WA45:30.0 310190   
DNFLOUIS BRUMBAUGH   43:35.0   

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.41Jonathan Allyn   Kent, WA57:30.0 310191   
2395.58Trevor Bennett   Spokane, WA55:00.0 310766   Wheel Sport East
3KIP SHORTREED   56:30.0   
4419.93Kevin Littlefield   Auburn, WA54:00.0 311006   
5ANDRE VOLARD   54:30.0   
6CARSON JORDON   55:25.0   
7456.44Nikolas Clarke   Redmond, WA57:00.0 334728   
8468.62Kole Wetherell   Clatskanie, OR50:30.0 310603   

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACH HETTINGER   43:00.0   
2451.90Ryan Leadbeater   Bozeman, MT44:30.0 294566   
3456.32Jesse Ransavage   North Bend, WA49:00.0 303895   
4460.74Tyler Rapp`   Marysville, WA41:00.0 272052   
5465.16William Floyd   Spokane, WA40:30.0 289645   The Bike Hub
6SKYE SCHILLHAMMER   52:00.0   
7JEFF CURRIE   48:30.0   
8478.42Cole Johnson   Helena, MT53:00.0 295216   Gravity Guild
9482.84Matthew Minick   Lewiston, ID43:30.0 294579   
10487.26Hans Eldridge   Kingston, WA50:00.0 193583   
11491.68Luke Lyon   Lewiston, ID45:30.0 213391   
12496.09Christopher Wamsley   Liberty Lake, WA42:30.0 265434   Wheel Sport East
13500.51Casey Hoffman   Portland, OR42:00.0 262706   Wheel Sport East
14MICHAEL SMITH   51:30.0   
15JUSTIN COVEY   44:00.0   
16513.77Evan Choltco-Devlin   Ellensburg, WA49:30.0 208539   
17518.19Alex Miller   Spearfish, SD45:00.0 300401   
18522.61Nolan Richards   Sammamish, WA51:00.0 338330   
19527.03Scott Meredith   Spokane, WA52:30.0 181391   The Bike Hub
20FORREST TAYLOR   46:00.0   
DNFTaylor Curtis   Coeur D Alene, ID41:30.0 299441   Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.64Matthew Patterson   Snoqualmie, WA37:00.0 231152   
2413.21Paul LaCava   Portland, OR35:30.0 20084   Giant Cycling Club
3428.77Jeff Rees   Spokane Valley, WA34:30.0 93452   The Bike Hub
4444.33Noah Bodman   Whitefish, MT38:30.0 166440   
5KYLE RAINER   39:30.0   
6475.46Scott Kemp   Shoreline, WA38:00.0 191554   
7MAX MILLER   36:30.0   
8506.59Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA37:30.0 155366   
9522.15Jason Ebert   Bozeman, MT35:00.0 280517   
10537.72Tristyn Duerr   Snohomish, WA36:00.0 265439   
11553.28Andy Cook   Spokane Valley, WA39:00.0 91743   

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.18Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA33:30.0 198986   
2470.97Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA31:00.0 199389   ByrneInvent
3495.76Mike Estes   Beaverton, OR32:00.0 263896   
4520.55Jerry Southworth   Ravensdale, WA33:00.0 283597   
5545.33Douglas Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA32:30.0 191557   
DNFSteve Hoffman   Spokane, WADNS 269425   Wheel Sport East

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.01Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA10:00.0 185351   
2262.61Kyle Thomas   Bellevue, WA06:00.0 262613   
3277.21Evan Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA06:30.0 247503   
4291.81Jimmy Bass   Spokane , WA07:30.0 211925   Wheel Sport East
5306.41Bryan Crum   Spokane, WA04:30.0 114586   
6321.00Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA07:00.0 228041   
7335.60Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA09:30.0 198709   
8350.20Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT04:00.0 150826   
9364.80Josh Stark   Carnation, WA08:00.0 245787   
10CHARLIE SPONSEL   11:00.0   
11ALEX CURRIE   08:30.0   
12408.59Adam Ransavage   North Bend, WA09:00.0 292601   
13423.19Zeb Tingey   Issaquah, WA05:00.0 228035   
14437.79Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA05:30.0 171210   

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LIBERTY SOUTHWORTH   39:00.0   

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Nelson   Seattles, WA41:00.0 343356   

Women - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADRIANNA MOROZ   26:00.0   

Women - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY NORTHCUTT   28:30.0   
2SANDY DENSMORE   27:30.0   
3YVONNE GILLETTE   29:00.0   
4LACY KEMP   27:00.0   

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.09Katrina Sweet   Kenmore, WA58:30.0 120909   
2555.39Karen OConnell   Seattle, WA59:00.0 312430   
3572.70Kelly Johnson   Richland, WA59:30.0 308412   
4590.00Jennifer Everhard   Bellevue, WA00:00.0 108773   ByrneInvent

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime Rees   Spokane Valley, WA01:30.0 228046   
2Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA02:00.0 268172   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee