Race Results for
2011 Georgia Cup- Union City (Mayor's Race)
Union City, GA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BENJAMIN BELCHER   Opelika, AL0:07:48 318744   THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1236.19PHILIP O'DONNELL (1 - Cat2)   Suwanee, GA0:06:43 257659   TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
2249.89CHRISTIAN PARRETT   Macon, GA0:06:44 220179   TEAM SPROCKET PRO CYCLING
3263.59SPENCER GADDY (1 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC0:06:44 256705   TEAM KENDA / FIVE HOUR PRO CYCLING PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
4277.29Joey Rosskopf (1 - Cat1)   Athens, GA0:06:47 223318   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
5290.99TY MAGNER (2 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA0:06:47 222180   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
6304.69Mathew Lipscomb (3 - Cat1)   Decatur, GA0:06:48 256439   HINCAPIE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
7318.40TANNER PUTT   Park City, UT0:06:49 216553   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
8332.10John Hart   Lagrange, GA0:06:51 123730   FRIENDS GREAT SMOKIES CYCLING (TEAM FGS)
9345.80Nathan Smith   Indian Trail, NC0:06:51 185416   AUDI
10359.50Timothy Valentine (2 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN0:06:56 233845   FGS ELITE CYCLING TEAM
11JEFF MCGRANE   0:06:56   FRIENDS OF GREAT SMOKY MOUNTAINS
12386.91ARTUR SAGAT (4 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA0:06:58 207381   LITESPEED-BMW
13400.61CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA0:07:01 274824   ROUND HERE RACING
14ALEX MONTOYA   0:07:03   ALABAMA CYCLING
15DANIEL HOLT   0:07:05   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
16441.71DREW SLOCUM (3 - Cat2)   Macon, GA0:07:08 259254   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
17MATTHEW MILLER   0:07:13   ATHENS VELO CLUB
18469.12MARCUS MCMILLAN (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA0:07:20 290562   ROUND HERE RACING
18MICHAEL DALTERIO   0:07:20   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
20496.52JUSTIN EPPENBROCK (5 - Cat1)   Appling, GA0:07:21 208795   CHAIN REACTION
21MATT BROOKS   0:07:26   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
22BENJAMIN BRYANT   0:07:58   ROUND HERE RACING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.10DEREK OSKUTIS   San Diego, CA0:06:59 266841   U.S. NAVY / WILIER / ZOOT
2433.52Adam Handler   Atlanta, GA0:07:00 168447   AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
3450.37Erik Olson   Atlanta, GA0:07:04 287316   TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
3441.95George Darden   Atlanta, GA0:07:04 281602   FFCC
5458.79Jason Langston   Jacksonville, FL0:07:09 265581   VELOBREW RACING
6467.21David Hoffman   Maryville, TN0:07:15 109365   TEAM GRAN FONDO/BIANCHI
7475.63ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA0:07:16 290264   EBIKE WAREHOUSE/VELO VOODOO
8484.05LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA0:07:17 290586   ROUND HERE RACING
9492.48BILL BRAY   Easton, PA0:07:23 97837   ATHENS VELO CLUB
10500.90MARK FLEISHMAN   San Francisco, CA0:07:27 260212   TEAM GRAN FONDO/BIANCHI
11517.74JEFFREY BLAU   Atlanta, GA0:07:30 151876   AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
11509.32BRANDEN RUSSELL   Enumclaw Wa0:07:30 320408   TEAM TYPE 1 DEVELOPMENT
13526.16CHARLIE HOUGH   Travelers Rest, SC0:07:31 255729   LES AMIS/CALDER BROTHERS DEVO SELECT TEAM
14CHRIS CALDER   0:07:36   LES AMIS CALDER BROTHERS SELECT TEAM
15543.01DANIEL RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA0:07:45 277981   HUB CYCLING
16EDWARD COUVILLION   0:07:55   LES AMIS CDC DEVO TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brody Hartley   0:07:18   FFCC
2446.84MICHAEL VASCO   Lawrenceville, GA0:07:22 284757   GWINNETT TOURING CLUB
3458.77DAREN ROGERS   Soddydaisy, TN0:07:25 302941   SCV/KRYSTAL
4470.70KYLE EMERSON   Cumming, GA0:07:30 221942   REALITY BIKES
5482.63ROBERT BERGHEL   Chattanooga, TN0:07:33 306836   SCENIC CITY VELO
6494.56JEFFREY LICCIARDELLO   Acworth, GA0:07:47 222452   NGCA P/B ATLROOF.COM
7506.49DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN0:07:52 309069   KRYSTAL/SCV
8518.42REX DEMERS   Savannah, GA0:07:52 270264   OSP
9530.35MYLES LIETZKE   Charleston, SC0:07:53 306858   CHARLESTON BICYCLE COMPANY
10542.28CLAYTON BURKE   Alpharetta, GA0:07:53 304032   FULTON FLYERS DEVO
11554.21Jonathan Sierra   Chatsworth, GA0:07:57 336108   SCENIC CITY VELO / KRYSTAL
12JED WIBLE   0:08:00   BECKJANITORIAL.COM
13578.07NATHAN HASLICK   Canton0:08:07 163685   INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
14590.00TODD HIGEY   Hoover, AL0:09:46 272325   STEEL CITY CYCLING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED SENFELD   0:07:16   
2515.65ZACHARY DEES   Columbus, GA0:07:25 342592   RIDE ON BIKES
3520.60Chris Kaiser   Smyrna, GA0:07:31 334268   
4525.56Ian Prunier   Smyrna, GA0:07:39 331176   SMYRNA BICYCLES
5530.52Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA0:07:44 245911   AARONS CYCLING
6535.47Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA0:07:46 321974   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
7540.43NICHOLAS ARROYO   Athens, GA0:07:52 300875   ATHENS VELO CLUB
8545.39Daniel Bush   Louisville, KY0:07:56 258111   
9550.35CLAY BENOIT   Mableton, GA0:07:57 286590   SMYRNA BICYCLES
10555.30TODD GOULD   Kennesaw, GA0:07:58 73194   THE HARBIN FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
11Joe Dichacchio   0:07:59   Scenic City Velo
12DANIEL MCCARTHY   0:08:28   SMYRNA BICYCLES
13570.17BILL RADLER   Marietta, GA0:08:30 308834   
14575.13OZZIE ASLAN   Madison, AL0:08:41 289072   
15580.09ANDREW RAMOS   Johns Creek, GA0:09:32 339356   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
16Jordan Reid   0:10:07   
17Mark Reid   0:10:39   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.75James Gotsick   Acworth, GA0:06:47 69847   AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
2377.97GRANT BALDWIN   Atlanta, GA0:06:48 254799   NGCA - ATLROOF.COM
3398.20Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA0:06:50 2039   SFATTO
4418.42IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA0:06:52 261409   PEACHTREE BIKES
5438.65Roy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA0:07:21 67155   SFATTO
6458.87ALEXANDER MOODY   Marietta, GA0:07:41 128249   
7479.09Robert Jordan   Monticello, GA0:07:44 195298   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
8499.32Thomas Mason   Oak Ridge, TN0:07:50 22831   KnoxVelo Club

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.27Scott Gordon   Melbourne, FL0:07:05 84847   
2440.25CHAD DAVIES   Barnesville, GA0:07:20 197361   GA NEURO
3461.22Steve Cesinger   Atlanta, GA0:07:21 121544   
4482.20Michael Gordon   Smyrna, GA0:07:32 144857   NGCA-ATLROOF.COM
5503.17RONNIE BRATCHER   Cumming, GA0:08:13 4666   AARON'S P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
6DAVID OLSON   0:08:39   PTCRC
7545.12Sam Cox (1 - Cat3)   Johnson City, TN0:08:55 66208   TRICITIES NROAD CLUB
8566.10JAMES HARLOW   Roswell, GA0:09:11 343444   THE SPORT FACTORY

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JENNIE MAY (1 - Cat2)   Cumming, GA0:08:33 258525   LG FACTORY TEAM

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.28SHANNON DAWKINS   Red Bank, TN0:08:07 156892   MYSTIQUE (SCENIC CITY VELO)
2483.38KATARZYNA LAPINSKA   Atlanta, GA0:08:20 290854   
3BETTY JEAN JORDAN   0:08:33   MACON CHAIN GANG
4553.57AMY PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN0:08:36 337516   MYSTIQUE CYCLING TEAM/SCV
5588.66LAUREN CLAYTON (1 - Cat3)   Macon, GA0:08:40 310661   GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee