Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  237 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952  215 Artemis
3 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922  227 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  222 Unattached
5 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  209 Unattached
6 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  225 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  230 District Velocity Racing
8 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA 355798  202 Unattached
9 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  207 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
10 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  212 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  234 District Velocity Racing
12 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010  224 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  331 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  304 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/American Unive
3 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  326 Your Ad Here
5 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  336 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/Boston Univers
6 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  303 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
7 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  334 Haymarket Bicycles
8 Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  318 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  319 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  308 DCMTB
11 Timothy Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 195845  310 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465  328 District Velocity Racing
13 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  309 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
14 Matthew Ringer (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  332 District Velocity Racing
15 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  305 International Christian Cycling Club
16 William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  306 Squadra Coppi
17 Darion Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  324 Snapple Cycling Team
18 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  322 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  327 District Velocity Racing
20 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  307 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Robb Lee   Washington, DC 56371  330 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435  315 District Velocity Racing
23 Justin Resnick (3 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 284874  317 District Velocity Racing
24 Andreas Gutzeit (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 215952  314 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  333 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Matias Palavecino (2 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 300299  335 Snapple Cycling Team
27 Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  302 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  329 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  321 Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes
30 Knight Elsberry (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  316 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rowlands   Stafford, VA 358620  122 Unattached
2 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778  116 Unattached
3 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947  107 Unattached
4 Nicholas Schroback   Washington, DC 358042  125 Unattached
5 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  123 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
6 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  108 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Michael Harms   Manassas, VA 374828  120 Unattached
8 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  130 Unattached
9 Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424  106 Unattached
10 Chris Sarangoulis     114 Unattached
11 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  124 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Gavin Edward   Mclean, VA 357693  101 Unattached
14 Jorge Costa   Washington, DC 101797  111 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee