Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  224 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  208 Unattached
3 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  207 Unattached
4 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010  217 Unattached
5 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  234 District Velocity Racing
6 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  214 Unattached
7 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318  218 DCMTB
8 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  233 Team Roaring Mouse/Team Roaring Mouse
9 Mark Scott   Washington, DC 303861  236 Unattached
10 Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA 333826  202 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
11 Justin Resnick   Seattle, WA 284874  231 District Velocity Racing
12 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  205 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
13 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  204 Unattached
14 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  223 All American Bicycle Club Inc.
15 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA 355798  201 Unattached
16 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550  228 Unattached
17 Bryan Jones   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  209 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  235 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/George Washing
19 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  215 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
20 Pete Van Riper   Washington, DC 246471  237 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
22 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  227 Whole Wheel Velo Club
23 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  220 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  225 Team Roaring Mouse/Team Roaring Mouse
25 Blake Selzer   Washington, DC 150694  238 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  216 Unattached
27 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  213 Unattached
28 Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  206 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29 Andreas Felschow   Springfield, VA 304394  212 Potomac Velo Club/Potomac Velo Club
30 Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100  219 Unattached
31 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO 134044  222 Unattached/Saint Louis University
32 james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  203 Allegheny Cycling Association

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  320 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
2 Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  309 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  321 Haymarket Bicycles
4 Timothy Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 195845  310 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  305 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/American Unive
6 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  304 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
7 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  303 DCMTB
8 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  316 Your Ad Here
9 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  306 International Christian Cycling Club
10 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
11 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  322 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  307 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
13 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  308 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
14 Christopher Hair   Rockville, MD 217303  319 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/Boston Univers
15 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  318 District Velocity Racing

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Rowlands   Stafford, VA 358620  118 Unattached
2 Brooks Bowman   Reston, VA 357778  123 Unattached
3 Jorge Costa   Washington, DC 101797  121 Unattached
4 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  134 Unattached
5 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947  127 Unattached
6 Dominic Condello   Mclean, VA 305856  129 Century Road Club Association/Columbia University-NYC
7 Robert Eom   Washington, DC 340424  133 Unattached
8 Nicholas Schroback   Washington, DC 358042  136 Unattached
9 David Neal     125 Unattached
10 Matthew Bully   Arlington, VA 294190  126 Unattached
11 Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917  113 GamJams Racing/GS GamJams
12 Chris Noblezada   Hanover, MD 224029  110 Unattached/Towson University
13 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  111 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 Milton Rojas   Woodbridge, VA 249222  132 Unattached
15 Ruslan Kulikov   Fairfax, VA 341366  101 Unattached
16 Kris Salerno     124 Unattached
17 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  122 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Andrew Lopatka   Pittsburgh, PA 357625  117 Unattached
19 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  105 Rock Creek Velo
20 Gavin Edward   Mclean, VA 357693  102 Unattached
21 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  119 Unattached
22 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  106 Adventures for the Cure
23 Igor Shteynbuk   Hyattsville, MD 355940  131 Unattached
25 Paul Largent   Damascus, MD 281023  137 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
26 Marco Puccia   Denver, CO 354076  109 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
27 Michael Dunn     130 Unattached
28 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  115 Rock Creek Velo
29 Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138  107 Adventures for the Cure
30 Philip Putnam   Kensington, MD 357176  114 Unattached
31 John Hoyt   Washington, DC 351642  128 Unattached
33 Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  116 Rock Creek Velo
34 Adam Issenberg   Silver Spring, MD 135987  138 Unattached
35 Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  103 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 walt morries   Curtis Bay, MD 332876  108 Unattached

Women - Cat1/2 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243  315 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
24 Linda Lotto   Fairfax, VA 353986  135 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093  104 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  239 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/American University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee