Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  218 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  223 District Velocity Racing
3 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  216 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
4 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  205 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
5 Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118  208 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
6 Mark Scott   Washington, DC 303861  228 Unattached
7 Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA 333826  201 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
8 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT 165404  217 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
9 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  212 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  203 Unattached
11 Dan Schindler   Annapolis, MD 279193  206 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  225 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/George Washing
13 Pete Van Riper   Washington, DC 246471  207 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  219 Unattached
15 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  210 amracing
16 Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  211 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
17 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  209 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
18 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  214 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257  226 Squadra Coppi/University of Maryland-College Park
20 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  215 International Christian Cycling Club
22 Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438  204 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
23 Bryan Jones   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  220 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
24 Bryan Thompson   Traverse City, MI 307514  202 C C Evesham/Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham
25 Daniel Klaussen   Arlington, VA 351658  227 Unattached
26 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  221 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27 Colin Herron   Richmond, VA 239562  222 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/George Washing
28 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  213 District Velocity Racing
29 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  224 Team Roaring Mouse/Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  314 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Matias Palavecino (1 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 300299  313 Snapple Cycling Team
3 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  308 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/George Mason University
4 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  311 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
5 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  309 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Timothy Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 195845  304 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Ian Spivack (2 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 293867  302 DCMTB
9 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  303 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/American Unive
10 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  310 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  305 District Velocity Racing
12 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  312 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  307 Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Hill   Arlington, VA 355160  110 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  114 Unattached
3 Charles Hagman   Seattle 331424  109 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Andrew Koch   Columbia, MD 332828  107 Furman University/Furman University
5 Chris Sarangoulis     108 Unattached
6 Michael Kerrigan   San Clemente , CA 339872  102 Unattached
7 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730  113 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  101 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
9 Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942  104 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 John Hoyt   Washington, DC 351642  118 Unattached
11 John McConnell   Palo Alto California 105150  112 Unattached
12 Luke Klaussen   Arlingon, VA 349742  119 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
14 Jonathan Goldsmith   Crofton, MD 351776  106 Unattached
15 Jorge Costa   Washington, DC 101797  111 Unattached
16 Marco Puccia   Denver, CO 354076  117 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports

Men - Cat 5 - Lajrs - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Wilcox   Olney, MD 308261  406 Rock Creek Velo
2 Tyler Mahone   Annapolis, MD 339576  408 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)

Women - Cat2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC 274789  229 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/American University

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Sarah Neiderer     103 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - Lajrs - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Marzi Branyan     407 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee