Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912  203 amracing
2 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  242 Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
3 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  217 Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  215 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  240 District Velocity Racing/George Washington University
6 Jeffrey Chun   Crofton, MD 72125  228 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7 John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  204 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
8 Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  233 District Velocity Racing
9 Michael Tabasko (1 - Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 40318  249 DCMTB
10 Sebastian Felscher (2 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 338250  244 District Velocity Racing
11 TYLER LULICH   Washington, DC 280059  241 Purdue University
12 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  223 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  212 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506  208 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
15 Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298  219 International Christian Cycling Club
16 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  213 Unattached
17 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  209 District Velocity Racing
18 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  225 amracing
19 Dan Petalas   Washington, DC 338016  234 District Velocity Racing
20 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  229 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
21 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  236 Unattached
22 Edwin Agudelo   Alexandria, VA 352384  250 VDAY
23 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  210 Unattached
24 JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490  207 Unattached
25 Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623  247 Unattached
26 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  224 Unattached
27 Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  214 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
28 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  239 District Velocity Racing
29 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  232 Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes
30 Spencer Seibert   Annapolis, MD 192624  221 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
31 Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314  218 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32 Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555  211 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  246 District Velocity Racing
34 James Stratford   Ligonier, PA 294683  220 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
35 Steven Garfinkel   Bethesda, MD 331264  216 amracing
37 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  222 HPC/HPC/LIST
38 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  206 Unattached
39 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO 214339  226 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Knight Elsberry   Washington, DC 341640  245 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  325 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/American University
2 Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  327 Haymarket Bicycles
3 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
4 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  305 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
5 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  316 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/American Unive
6 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  335 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD 147430  330 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
8 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  326 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/George Mason University
9 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  302 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  317 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  314 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Ian Spivack (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 293867  320 DCMTB
13 Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  323 District Velocity Racing
14 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI 231928  313 GamJams Racing
15 Jared Janowiak (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 97546  333 Gripped Racing/University of California-San Diego
16 Paul LeMar (3 - Cat3)   Potomac, MD 135856  303 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
17 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  308 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
18 Timothy Shaffer (4 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 195845  315 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
19 Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  334 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/University of Maryland-Col
20 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  328 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
21 Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012  329 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Neal Bambha   Alexandria, VA 47635  321 University of Maryland-College Park
23 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  312 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  310 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
25 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939  304 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Mark Sommers (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  336 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  110 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  116 Unattached
3 Zander Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  121 Rock Creek Velo
4 Todd Hardin   Rockville, MD 203231  126 Unattached
5 Jason Stephens   Ellicott City, MD 339120  101 Syn-Fit Race Team
6 Jim Colgary   Annapolis, MD 351458  108 Unattached
7 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  129 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY 341740  134 Century Road Club Association/Foundation
9 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  105 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 Andrew Schindler   Annapolis, MD 291730  106 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11 Charles Walters   College Station, TX 318060  117 Adventures for the Cure
12 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  119 Unattached
13 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  120 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348  114 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
15 Robert Strohmeyer   Mount Airy, MD 343090  111 Patapsco Bike & Sport
16 Igor Shteynbuk     132 Unattached
17 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010  133 Unattached
18 Anthony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407  112 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  122 Adventures for the Cure
20 Chris Barlow   Germantown, MD 341060  125 Unattached
21 Horacio Recalde   Germantown, MD 341518  127 Unattached
23 walt morries   Curtis Bay, MD 332876  104 Unattached
24 John Hoyt   Washington, DC 351642  131 Unattached
25 Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138  123 Adventures for the Cure
26 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  118 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
27 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  124 Rock Creek Velo
29 Matt Wright     128 Unattached
30 Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  130 Unattached
31 Andrew Macluskie   Germantown, MD 317532  113 Unattached
32 Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  107 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Women - Cat2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
36 Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO 328284  238 CAWES p/b Specialized/CAWES p/b Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  102 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
33 Katie Colgary   Annapolis, MD 351466  109 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee