Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.70Christopher Dougherty   Washington, DC 347402  233 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2411.46Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667  202 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
3419.23Sebastian Felscher   Washington, DC 338250  232 District Velocity Racing
4426.99John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782  208 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
5434.75Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152  226 District Velocity Racing
6442.51Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  224 District Velocity Racing
7450.28Mark Scott   Washington, DC 303861  221 Unattached
8458.04John LaRue   Washington, DC 279448  225 District Velocity Racing/George Washington University
9465.80JAY SCHRUM   Arlington, VA 327490  203 Unattached
10473.56Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  234 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12481.33Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA 206370  231 Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
13489.09Richard Elder   Alexandria, VA 333826  206 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
14496.85Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  213 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15504.61Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  205 Unattached
16512.38Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  219 District Velocity Racing
17520.14Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  235 Team Roaring Mouse/Team Roaring Mouse
18527.90Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  216 amracing
19535.66Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  227 District Velocity Racing
20543.43Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  215 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/University of
21551.19James Stratford   Ligonier, PA 294683  201 Absolute Racing Team/MSMOC
22558.95Nick Caddenhead   Crofton, MD 292506  210 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24566.71Steven Garfinkel   Bethesda, MD 331264  214 amracing
25574.48Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  211 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi
26582.24Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  222 Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes
27590.00Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  212 HPC/HPC/LIST

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.29Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  305 Your Ad Here
2246.35Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3255.42Darion Fleming (1 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  330 Snapple Cycling Team
4264.48Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  308 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/American Unive
5273.55Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500  317 District Velocity Racing
6282.62Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  307 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
7291.68Dennis Bodewits (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 286471  313 District Velocity Racing
8300.75Timothy Shaffer (1 - Cat3)   Columbia, MD 195845  304 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9309.81William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  309 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10318.88Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  328 Battley Harley-Davidson/X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
11327.94Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  324 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12337.01Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996  321 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster/Christopher Newport University
13346.07William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573  310 Squadra Coppi
14355.14Charles Hoover   Germantown, MD 215690  302 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
15364.20John Nelmes   Falls Church, VA 180335  331 Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club
16373.27Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  323 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/George Mason University
17382.33Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  329 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
18391.40Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  320 District Velocity Racing
19400.46William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  311 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20409.53Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  319 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21418.60Ryan Bodge   Washington, DC 208038  322 Your Ad Here/North Tek-Aria/American University
22427.66Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599  316 Haymarket Bicycles
23436.73Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515  318 District Velocity Racing
24445.79Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  327 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25454.86John Zarling   Los Alamos, NM 216237  332 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
26463.92Knight Elsberry (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 341640  315 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.48Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  101 Whole Wheel Velo Club
2505.50Luis Leme   Mc Lean, VA 324476  102 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3508.52Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD 290004  129 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
4511.53Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  121 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5514.55Matthew Heiser   Leesburg, VA 335008  108 Syn-Fit Race Team
6517.57Zander Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  126 Rock Creek Velo
7520.59Jason Prater   Englewood, CO 244064  104 District Velocity Racing
8523.61Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  124 Unattached
9526.62James Kutz   Washington, DC 214591  117 Unattached
10529.64Greg Nelson   Olney, MD 282588  123 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11Igor Shteynbuk     134 Unattached
12Mark Jones     120 Unattached
13538.70Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347  111 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14541.71Robert Strohmeyer   Mount Airy, MD 343090  105 Patapsco Bike & Sport
15544.73Chris Barlow   Germantown, MD 341060  132 Unattached
17547.75Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  122 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
18550.77Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  107 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19Matt Wright     128 Unattached
20556.80Horacio Recalde   Germantown, MD 341518  133 Unattached
21559.82John Hoyt   Washington, DC 351642  119 Unattached
22Jonathan Goldsmith     118 Unattached
23565.86Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138  113 Adventures for the Cure
25568.87Martin Russell   Berlin, MD 296714  103 Unattached
26571.89Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD 324478  114 Adventures for the Cure
27Jose Idler     131 Unattached
28577.93Gwokang Yang   Bethesda, MD 345420  115 Unattached
29Charles Mader     130 Unattached
30Duane DeGraff     109 Unattached
31586.98dmitiry itskovich   Potomac, MD 332448  136 Unattached
32590.00Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080  135 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
23Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO 328284  223 CAWES p/b Specialized/CAWES p/b Specialized

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC 307282  127 Rock Creek Velo
24SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  106 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee