Race Results for
Tour Del Sol
St George, UT
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID0:19:59 201431  20 ICE Idaho Kidney INST.
2 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT0:20:53 201017  Barbacoa- Mi Duole
3 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT0:20:57 182569  16 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:00 251593  31 Trek-Livestrong U23 p/b Radiosh
5 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:03 277908  Canyon Bicycles Draper/Gym Jone
6 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT0:21:04 211886  Barbacoa - Mi Duole
7 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA0:21:09 60511  19 Cole Sport
8 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV0:21:13 28603  32 Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.co
9 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:14 209217  26 Racelab U23 Waste Management
10 Bradley Gehrig   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:14 234987  14 Cole Sport
11 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT0:21:22 219289  13 
12 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV0:21:22 10514  12 Barry Lasko DDS
13 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City0:21:24 219095  36 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT0:21:28 15338  18 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
15 Ryan La Pier (1 - Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV0:21:36 256814  21 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
16 Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT0:21:41 242490  25 Porcupine Cycling
17 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT0:21:57 181440  28 
18 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT0:22:03 114698  Barbacoa-Mi Duole
19 Nathan Miller   Park City, UT0:22:09 129449  23 Cole Sport
20 derek dixon   West Jordan, UT0:22:16 277136  11 Lombardi Sports
21 Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV0:22:19 231101  
22 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:22 263132  17 RMCC/Cyclesmith
23 Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:25 150518  34 
24 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT0:22:25 242242  10 Ski Utah
25 Benjamin Rabner   Springville, UT0:22:43 57351  33 CONTENDER BICYCLES
26 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT0:22:50 91576  15 Canyon Bicycles Draper
27 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:56 212282  Barbacoa- Mi Duole
28 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc0:23:02 177392  22 CONTENDER BICYCLES
29 Garrett Burbidge   Salt Lake City, UT0:23:11 250061  
30 Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT0:23:18 45203  Canyon Bicycles-Draper
31 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV0:23:20 166056  29 Barry Lasko DDS
32 Matthew Ohran   Salt Lake City, UT0:23:22 26608  27 
33 David Welsh   Tucson, AZ0:23:24 142434  38 Kuhl
34 joe waters   Ogden, UT0:23:51 267821  37 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
35 Alec Sim (2 - Cat2)   Mission Viejo0;23:52 219871  35 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
36 Andy Bestwick   Henderson, NV0:25:39 185333  Allegiant Air/ Team Pain
37 Mark Miller   Draper, UT0:25:52 24435  24 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
38 Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT0:26:14 168946  39 Mi Doule / Barbacoa
39 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT0:32:05 192669  30 University of Utah

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV0:22:45 306014  151 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
2 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV0:23:15 305506  166 Mandalay Bay / McGhies
3 michael blevins   Sandy, UT0:23:19 308631  153 
4 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT0:24:30 298172  169 SLC Bicycle Co.
5 von edwards   Saltlakecity, UT0:24:44 302925  156 
6 justin allen   Murray, UT0:25:06 305562  150 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Jonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN0:25:32 291131  159 Porcupine Cycling
8 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT0:25:38 309587  167 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
9 christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV0:25:48 303219  164 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10 NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT0:25:49 289318  152 Titan Racing / Titan Title
11 Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT0:25:59 306117  163 Needles Peak/Mountain Builders
12 Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT0:26:03 280724  170 SLC Bicycle Co.
13 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT0:26:08 291424  162 SLC Bicycle Co.
14 Donald Goldberg   Holladay, UT0:26:38 287308  157 
15 kevin wright   Redlands, CA0:26:42 310017  175 Team Redlands
16 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV0:26:43 305812  155 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17 John Johnson   Provo, UT0:26:49 294208  158 Revolution Cafe Rio
18 SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV0:27:13 304123  173 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
19 Eric DANSIE   0:27:20  179 
20 Lance Nelson   Orem, UT0:27:22 298538  160 
21 Chris Thorpe   Las Vegas, NV0:27:23 301669  171 MandalayBay/Mcgies
22 Robert Nelson   Parker, CO0:28:04 306104  161 
23 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO0:28:10 252262  172 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
24 Ben Cook   Sandy, UT0:28:16 303536  154 Porcupine Racing
25 Jeremiah DOHERTY   0:28:21  176 
26 Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba0:29:51 303778  165 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
27 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA0:30:01 295389  174 Team Redlands
DNS Matthew Snyder   Sandy, UT 291439  168 
DNS Spencer MATHISEN     177 
DNS Eric SULLIVAN     178 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT0:21:37 61182  336 RMCC/Cyclesmith
2 Nathan Baldwin   Pleasant View, UT0:22:34 274130  337 Roosters
3 matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID0:22:56 289612  369 ICE
4 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID0:23:00 292378  351 ICE /Idaho Kidney Inst/ E Idaho
5 Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT0:23:16 277951  363 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
6 Chris Clyde   Sprinville Ut0:23:16 281719  339 Porcupine Cycling
7 Greyson Tipping   Holladay, UT0:23:40 35638  366 R5
8 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV0:23:47 254706  360 
9 Courtney Wood   Mckinleyville, CA0:23:52 276592  370 NA
10 Eric Ellis   Springville Ut0:23:54 296526  342 Utah Valley University Cycling
11 Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT0:24:03 291403  345 Evo Energy
12 Will Hanson   Draper, UT0:24:15 276490  348 Spin
13 Scott Powers   Sandy, UT0:24:26 286504  361 Revolution Cafe Rio
14 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT0:24:33 295868  364 Bikers Edge/Destination homes
15 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV0:24:38 255265  347 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
16 Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV0:24:44 260534  340 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
17 James Ransweiler   Los Angeles, CA0:24:46 253562  362 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18 Mark Twight   Holladay, UT0:24:46 250690  368 Gym Jones
19 Robert Jones   Mapleton, UT0:24:47 261629  350 Porcupine Racing
20 Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:07 261800  352 Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV0:25:13 269577  344 Mandalay BayMcGhies
22 Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT0:25:18 264423  367 Revolution Cafe Rio
23 Mike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT0:25:21 26520  357 Porcupine Pub and grill
24 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT0:25:24 272129  365 Canyon Bicycles Draper
25 Lance Gamero   Riverton, UT0:25:54 227974  346 Revolution Cafe Rio
26 Charles Cavness   Denver, CO0:25:54 250087  338 Long Trail Cycling
27 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO0:26:15 167284  353 
28 mark esplin   Centerville, UT0:26:32 278796  343 
29 Stephen Horaj   Las Vegas, NV0:26:45 283261  349 Mandalay Bay/ McGhie's
30 Kevin Parry   Sandy, UT0:26:57 260918  359 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
31 Jeff Olin   Las Vegas, NV0:27:08 272913  358 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
32 Jason Landberg   Las Vegas, NV0:28:36 236620  354 NU Vision Cyclery
DNS Eric Martin   St. George, UT 266132  355 SkullCandy/JSA Architects

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT0:22:14 131004  400 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
2 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:23 234348  417 Contender Bicycles
3 Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:26 157566  414 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
4 Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT0:22:46 248993  403 The Bike Shoppe
5 Ted Tatos   Sandy, UT0:22:59 199385  416 Contender Bicycles
6 BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT0:23:32 274878  419 Simply Mac Racing
7 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT0:23:38 212596  404 RMCC Cyclesmith
8 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT0:23:59 143463  408 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
9 Rafe Allen   Henderson, NV0:24:17 271824  401 Team Penta
10 Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:24:18 10617  406 RMCC/Cyclesmith
11 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT0:24:21 237328  405 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
12 Sam Kavanagh   Lakewood, CO0:24:52 191851  410 GAS/Intrinsik Architecture
13 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:01 203097  411 Cyclesmith
14 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:21 256779  413 Revolution Cafe Rio
15 Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT0:25:26 175309  418 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
16 Gregory Steele   Salt Lake City, UT0:26:04 40388  415 wattagetraining.com
17 Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA0:26:25 95081  409 RMCC/Cyclesmith
18 Ed Buendia   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:07 179189  402 RMCC
19 Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:17 274402  407 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT0:22:02 66592  114 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
2 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA0:22:57 30054  112 Barry Lasko DDS
3 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR0:23:06 203145  106 Barry Lasko DDS
4 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0:23:19 65992  100 Barry Lasko DDS
5 Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN0:23:39 56269  110 Team Rio Grande
6 Mark Larsen   St George, UT0:24:00 54675  108 Red Rock
7 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT0:24:05 62926  103 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
8 Paul Bracken   Saint George, UT0:24:07 292088  102 Red Rock
9 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT0:24:32 170977  107 Bountiful Mazda
10 Sean HAWES   0:24:39  105 Red Rock
11 Jason HAFEN   0:26:01  104 Red Rock
12 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK0:26:46 136040  109 Barry Lasko DDS
13 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV0:26:47 154752  101 Barry Lasko DDS Racing
DNS B Scott Queen   Fort Collins, CO 112647  111 Team Rio Grande
DNS Douglas Rock   Newharmony, UT 30252  113 Red Rock

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT0:22:40 281191  462 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Gary Lial   Las Vegas, NV0:23:12 238273  465 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
3 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT0:23:28 271396  463 SkullCandy/JSA Architects
4 Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT0:23:44 254266  476 Revolution Cafe Rio
5 Chad Burt (1 - Cat4)   Sandy, UT0:24:10 246021  453 Porcupine Cycling
6 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV0:24:17 272539  451 Mandalay Bay/ McGhies
7 Marc Rosello   Salt Lake City, UT0:24:18 135789  474 Porcupine Cycling
8 Mark Nelson   Cedar Hills, UT0:24:20 25867  470 Euclid Outdoors
9 Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT0:24:40 263666  459 Simply Mac
10 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV0:25:10 188386  467 Mandalay Bay/Mcghies
11 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV0:25:32 215157  457 
12 Patrick Morton   Park City, UT0:25:33 224051  469 Revolution Cafe Rio
13 Jared ROYER   0:25:33  478 Red Rock
14 Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT0:25:40 210566  466 Simply Mac
15 Reinaldo Anzola   Redondo Beach, CA0:25:42 293092  450 MandalayBay/Mcghies
16 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV0:25:47 272049  456 Mandalay Bay / McGhies
17 Kenyon Kennard   Provo, UT0:25:50 279909  461 
18 Mark Greenberg   Boulder City, NV0:25:50 53476  458 
19 Brett Wilking (2 - Cat4)   Salt Lake City, UT0:26:06 260746  477 Porcupine Cycling
20 John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT0:26:15 202151  452 Ski Utah
21 Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT0:26:26 127202  454 RMCC/CycleSmith
22 Chris Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT0:26:37 73960  472 
23 Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV0:26:40 233012  464 Mandalay Bay/McGhies
24 Mike Olson   Bend, OR0:26:42 230234  471 Team WebCyclery.com
25 Michael Rossberg   Riverton, UT0:27:40 294019  475 Skull Candy
26 Michael Mead   Salt Lake Cty, UT0:27:51 129045  468 Spin Cycle
27 mark keller   Las Vegas, NV0:28:01 308828  460 
27 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV0:28:01 291027  473 Barry Lasko DDS.
DNS Eric DANIE     455 

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV0:21:40 280155  206 Allegiant Airlines
2 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT0:22:16 103430  200 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
3 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT0:23:04 142960  203 Bountiful Mazda
4 Gary Porter   Roy, UT0:23:16 60559  208 
5 Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT0:23:19 67936  209 Canyon Bicycles Draper
6 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT0:23:30 156926  207 
7 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0:23:39 7974  201 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
8 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV0:24:18 45619  205 Penta
9 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV0:24:27 255365  211 Allegiant Airlines
10 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT0:24:32 200321  202 Bountiful Mazda
11 Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV0:24:37 116640  204 Wicked Cycling

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO0:23:41 75294  304 Team Rio Grande
2 Steve Moss   St. George Ut0:24:23 77686  303 Red Rock
3 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT0:25:04 242162  306 Porcupine Cycling
4 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO0:26:42 13417  301 Team Rio Grande
5 Craig Terry   Saint George, UT0:26:47 303346  307 
6 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT0:27:10 16081  302 Mad Dog Cycles
7 Lynn Thackeray   Payson, UT0:27:44 35268  308 Utah Velo Club
8 Gary Powers   Draper, UT0:30:02 176500  305 Revolution Cafe Rio
9 Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT0:30:12 47978  300 Porcupine Racing
9 Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:12 264904  309 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Kennard   Provo, UT0:18:19 279908  54 
2 Isaac HOFFMAN   0:19:57  53 
3 Seth Taylor   Pleasant Grove, UT0:22:16 310028  59 
DNS Rhys MARTIN     55 

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Spence   Ketchum, ID0:17:32 263826  62 Sun Summit
2 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA0:17:49 295400  60 
3 Cy Ott   Saint George, UT0:18:59 300369  61 YEA

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Buchanan   Centerville, UT0:17:04 285936  51 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan HILL   0:26:04  317 
2 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT0:26:18 204404  319 elete/Roaring Mouse/Bingham
3 Jodi Rohovit   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:08 309161  323 The Contender Club
4 Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV0:27:28 287639  316 Coalavita Outback
5 Peggy BERMAN   0:27:30  325 
6 Natasha MEINECKE   0:27:40  326 Colavita/Outback Vegas
7 Sarah White   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:56 305992  324 Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Molly Kramer   Lasvegas, NV0:29:21 303398  320 Colavita-Outback
9 Sonya Johnson   Las Vegas, NV0:31:06 290459  318 Colavita-Outback
10 Jenene OLSON   0:38:45  322 
DNS Maria Larrea   Escondido, CA 293093  321 MandalayBay/Mcghies

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV0:22:55 212186  229 Colavita/Outback Las Vegas
2 Alisha Welsh (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:23:54 276369  233 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
3 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA0:23:55 236645  225 Colavita/Outback Steakhouse
4 Nicole Evans (2 - Cat1)   Sandy, UT0:24:26 201539  227 Millcreek Bicycles
5 Stephanie Skoreyko (1 - Cat2)   Slc, UT0:24:28 287156  231 PCIM
6 Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT0:25:28 207981  226 Bountiful Mazda
7 Chantel THACKERAY OLSEN   0:25:35  232 PCIM
8 Michelle King   Phoenix, AZ0:26:20 238539  228 Colavita-Outback
9 Nicole Nastanski (1 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV0:28:15 272278  230 Colavita-Outback Steakhouse Las

Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT0:26:12 287258  67 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT0:26:22 280271  69 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnlin
3 Roberta Powers   Draper, UT0:26:38 264964  68 Revolution Cafe Rio
4 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:15 208087  66 Spin Cycle Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT0:18:57 276336  52 PCIM

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krystal TAYLOR   0:20:54  58 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee