Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA 201175  209 Unattached
2 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268  222 Unattached
3 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  220 Unattached
4 Matthew Tebo   Kensington, MD 315008  215 Unattached
5 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  217 Camelback Cycling Club/Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464  204 Unattached
7 Oleg Kolodin   Arlington, VA 267059  210 Unattached
8 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  219 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
9 Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552  221 DCMTB
10 Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  206 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
11 Patrick Luckow   Cambridge, MA 210257  207 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi/University of Maryland-College Park
12 Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  203 Unattached
13 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  214 District Velocity Racing
14 Troy Cross   Washington, DC 274580  212 District Velocity Racing
15 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  216 District Velocity Racing
16 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  208 Ptuning/Descartes/Ptuning / Descartes
17 james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  201 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  313 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  320 Princeton University/Princeton University Cycling/Princeton University
3 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  321 Haymarket Bicycles
4 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  316 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
5 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  306 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
6 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  310 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7 Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  318 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University of Maryland-College Park
8 Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683  303 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
9 Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693  319 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
10 Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845  307 Baltimore Biking Club
11 Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
12 Dennis Bodewits   Washington, DC 286471  311 District Velocity Racing
13 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  312 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D
14 Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951  302 Team Cannell Champion Training
15 Sean ORourke   Alexandria, VA 220702  317 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Battley H-D/University of Maryland-College Park
16 Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  315 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle/Arrow Bicycle
17 Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800  308 Battley Harley-Davidson
18 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  322 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/Pennsylvania State Univers

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jaime Teigeiro   Hyattsville, MD 241407  103 Revolution Cycles/University of Maryland-College Park
2 Ben Johnson     118 Unattached
3 Byron Pickard   Alexandria, VA 307392  113 Unattached
4 Ian Palmer   Severna Park, MD 179010  105 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5 Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615  107 Unattached
6 Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566  116 Unattached
7 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  104 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8 Geng Chan   Olney, MD 280783  108 Unattached
9 Lester Ortiz     119 Unattached
10 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  106 Unattached
11 Aleksey Vysokolov   Rockville, MD 306556  122 Unattached
12 Steve Strandberg     112 Unattached
13 Brian Scott     121 Unattached
14 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919  102 Unattached
15 wesley meredith   Brandywine, MD 300038  109 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
16 Joseph Spiezio   Silverspring, MD 303714  120 Unattached
17 Chris Noblezada     110 Unattached
18 Greg Nelson   Olney, MD 282588  115 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19 Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  111 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee